Scotland Wales Northern Ireland
BBC Homepage feedback | low graphics version
BBC Sport Online
You are in: In Depth: Tour de France  
[an error occurred while processing this directive] banner Monday, 30 July, 2001, 09:12 GMT 10:12 UK
Tour: Stage 20 result

Choose a classification:
Overall | Points | Mountains | Young rider
Choose a stage:
Prologue | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20

Road stage:
Corbeil-Essonnes to Paris


  STAGE RESULT
Pos Rider Nat Team Time
1. Jan Svorada CZE Lampre 3:57:28
2. Erik Zabel GER Telekom +00:00
3. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole +00:00
4. Sven Teutenberg GER Festina +00:00
5. Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fassa Bortolo +00:00
6. Damien Nazon FRA Bonjour +00:00
7. Gennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto +00:00
8. Jimmy Casper FRA La Française des Jeux +00:00
9. Max van Heeswijk NED Domo - Farm Frites +00:00
10. Christophe Capelle FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +00:00
11. Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei +00:00
12. Romans Vainsteins LAT Domo - Farm Frites +00:00
13. Marc Lotz NED Rabobank +00:00
14. Ludovic Auger FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +00:00
15. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme +00:00
16. Jon Odriozola ESP iBanesto.com +00:00
17. François Simon FRA Bonjour +00:00
18. Matteo Frutti ITA Lampre +00:00
19. Michael Blaudzun DEN CSC +00:00
20. Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R +00:00
21. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank +00:00
22. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo +00:00
23. Bradley McGee AUS La Française des Jeux +00:00
24. Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei +00:00
25. Nicki Sørensen DEN CSC +00:00
26. Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux +00:00
27. Francisco Cerezo ESP CSC +00:00
28. Oscar Sevilla ESP Kelme +00:00
29. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP Euskaltel +00:00
30. Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis +00:00
31. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE +00:00
32. Laurent Brochard FRA Jean Delatour +00:00
33. Mario Aerts BEL Lotto +00:00
34. Nicolas Jalabert FRA CSC +00:00
35. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour +00:00
36. Pascal Chanteur FRA Festina +00:00
37. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme +00:00
38. Jan Ullrich GER Telekom +00:00
39. Igor González de Galdeano ESP ONCE +00:00
40. José Ivan Gutierrez ESP ONCE +00:00
41. Didier Rous FRA Bonjour +00:00
42. Christophe Oriol FRA Jean Delatour +00:00
43. Rolf Sørensen DEN CSC +00:00
44. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE +00:00
45. Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre +00:00
46. Axel Merckx BEL Domo - Farm Frites +00:00
47. Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux +00:00
48. Rubens Bertogliati SUI Lampre +00:00
49. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis +00:00
50. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole +00:00
51. Andreas Klöden GER Telekom +00:00
52. Christopher Jenner FRA Crédit Agricole +00:00
53. Stefano Garzelli ITA Mapei +00:00
54. Kevin Livingston USA Telekom +00:00
55. Thierry Gouvenou FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +00:00
56. Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites +00:00
57. Félix Garcia Casas ESP Festina +00:00
58. Daniel Schnider SUI La Française des Jeux +00:00
59. Bobby Julich USA Crédit Agricole +00:00
60. Sébastien Talabardon FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +00:00
61. Anthony Morin FRA Crédit Agricole +00:00
62. Servais Knaven NED Domo - Farm Frites +00:00
63. Olivier Peraudeau FRA Bonjour +00:00
64. Davide Bramati ITA Mapei +00:00
65. Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC +00:00
66. Félix Cardenas COL Kelme +00:00
67. Gilles Bouvard FRA Jean Delatour +00:00
68. Walter Beneteau FRA Bonjour +00:00
69. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel +00:00
70. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal +00:00
71. Nicolas Vogondy FRA La Française des Jeux +00:00
72. George Hincapie USA US Postal +00:00
73. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal +00:00
74. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal +00:00
75. Marcelino García ESP CSC +00:00
76. Steffen Kjaergaard NOR US Postal +00:00
77. Tyler Hamilton USA US Postal +00:00
78. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com +00:00
79. Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei +00:00
80. Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis +00:00
81. Paul Van Hyfte BEL Lotto +00:00
82. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis +00:00
83. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal +00:00
84. Santiago Botero COL Kelme +00:00
85. Tomasz Brozyna POL iBanesto.com +00:00
86. Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo +00:00
87. Stive Vermaut BEL Lotto +00:00
88. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE +00:00
89. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour +00:00
90. Guillaume Auger FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +00:00
91. Eladio Jiménez ESP iBanesto.com +00:00
92. Eddy Seigneur FRA Jean Delatour +00:00
93. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel +00:00
94. Javier Pascual Rodríguez ESP iBanesto.com +00:00
95. Luis Pérez Rodríguez ESP Festina +00:00
96. Geert Verheyen BEL Rabobank +00:00
97. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Bonjour +00:00
98. Gilles Maignan FRA AG2R +00:00
99. Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole +00:00
100. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis +00:00
101. Daniël Atienza ESP Cofidis +00:00
102. Stéphane Berges FRA AG2R +00:00
103. Angel Castresana ESP Euskaltel +00:00
104. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis +00:00
105. Marco Pinotti ITA Lampre +00:00
106. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom +00:00
107. Leonardo Piepoli ITA iBanesto.com +00:00
108. José Angel Vidal ESP Kelme +00:00
109. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal +00:00
110. Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre +00:00
111. Carlos Sastre ESP ONCE +00:00
112. Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo +00:00
113. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme +00:00
114. Enrico Cassani ITA Domo - Farm Frites +00:00
115. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R +00:00
116. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel +00:00
117. Jérôme Bernard FRA Jean Delatour +00:00
118. Laurent Roux FRA Jean Delatour +00:00
119. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank +00:00
120. Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank +00:00
121. Emmanuel Magnien FRA La Française des Jeux +00:00
122. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel +00:00
123. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE +00:00
124. Florent Brard FRA Festina +00:00
125. Alexei Sivakov RUS Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +00:00
126. Benoît Salmon FRA AG2R +00:00
127. Stéphane Heulot FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +00:00
128. Franck Renier FRA Bonjour +00:00
129. Udo Bölts GER Telekom +00:00
130. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto +00:00
131. Pascal Lino FRA Festina +00:00
132. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto +00:00
133. Sébastien Demarbaix BEL AG2R +00:00
134. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com +00:00
135. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R +00:00
136. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole +00:00
137. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel +00:00
138. Jakob Piil DEN CSC +00:00
139. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA Bonjour +00:00
140. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom +00:34
141. Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo +00:43
142. Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre +00:51
143. Jacky Durand FRA La Française des Jeux +00:53
144. Franck Bouyer FRA Bonjour +01:15

Back to top

Copyright © 1995 - 2001, Infostrada Sports. All Rights Reserved.

Click here for stage profile and map

Search BBC Sport Online
Advanced search options
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
^^ Back to top