Scotland Wales Northern Ireland
BBC Homepage feedback | low graphics version
BBC Sport Online
You are in: In Depth: Tour de France  
[an error occurred while processing this directive] banner Monday, 30 July, 2001, 09:21 GMT 10:21 UK
Tour: Mountains classification

Choose a classification:
Overall | Points | Mountains | Young rider
Choose a stage:
Prologue | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20

  POLKA DOT JERSEY STANDINGS
Pos Rider Nat Team Points
1. Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC 258
2. Jan Ullrich GER Telekom 211
3. Laurent Roux FRA Jean Delatour 200
4. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 195
5. Stefano Garzelli ITA Mapei 164
6. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 147
7. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 145
8. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 134
9. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 123
10. Oscar Sevilla ESP Kelme 120
11. Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo 108
12. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 89
13. Félix Cardenas COL Kelme 87
14. Eladio Jiménez ESP iBanesto.com 80
15. Santiago Botero COL Kelme 75
16. Tomasz Brozyna POL iBanesto.com 72
17. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 71
18. Stive Vermaut BEL Lotto 66
19. Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis 64
20. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 60
21. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 60
22. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme 59
23. Bobby Julich USA Crédit Agricole 58
24. Igor González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 58
25. Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei 56
26. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 49
27. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 42
28. Laurent Brochard FRA Jean Delatour 39
29. Benoît Salmon FRA AG2R 39
30. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 37
31. Daniël Atienza ESP Cofidis 37
32. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA Bonjour 36
33. Mario Aerts BEL Lotto 35
34. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 33
35. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 29
36. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP Euskaltel 27
37. Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo 24
38. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 22
39. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 22
40. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto 21
41. Didier Rous FRA Bonjour 21
42. Andreas Klöden GER Telekom 20
43. Bradley McGee AUS La Française des Jeux 19
44. Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei 18
45. Carlos Sastre ESP ONCE 16
46. Luis Pérez Rodríguez ESP Festina 15
47. Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole 15
48. Jon Odriozola ESP iBanesto.com 11
49. Leonardo Piepoli ITA iBanesto.com 11
50. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 10
51. Nicolas Jalabert FRA CSC 10
52. Jacky Durand FRA La Française des Jeux 10
53. Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R 9
54. Axel Merckx BEL Domo - Farm Frites 8
55. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com 8
56. Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux 7
57. Kevin Livingston USA Telekom 7
58. Christophe Oriol FRA Jean Delatour 6
59. Nicki Sørensen DEN CSC 6
60. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 6
61. Rubens Bertogliati SUI Lampre 5
62. Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 5
63. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 5
64. Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre 3
65. Marco Pinotti ITA Lampre 3
66. Sébastien Demarbaix BEL AG2R 3
67. Pascal Chanteur FRA Festina 3
68. Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo 2
69. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme 2
70. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom 2
71. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 2
72. Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank 1
73. Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis 1
74. Franck Bouyer FRA Bonjour 1
75. Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 1
76. Eddy Seigneur FRA Jean Delatour 1
77. José Ivan Gutierrez ESP ONCE 1
78. François Simon FRA Bonjour 1
79. Udo Bölts GER Telekom 1
80. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal 1
81. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal 1
82. George Hincapie USA US Postal 1

Back to top

Copyright © 1995 - 2001, Infostrada Sports. All Rights Reserved.

Click here for stage profile and map

Search BBC Sport Online
Advanced search options
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
^^ Back to top