Scotland Wales Northern Ireland
BBC Homepage feedback | low graphics version
BBC Sport Online
You are in: In Depth: Tour de France  
[an error occurred while processing this directive] banner Monday, 30 July, 2001, 09:16 GMT 10:16 UK
Tour: Points classification

Choose a classification:
Overall | Points | Mountains | Young rider
Choose a stage:
Prologue | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20

  GREEN JERSEY STANDINGS
Pos Rider Nat Team Points
1. Erik Zabel GER Telekom 252
2. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole 244
3. Damien Nazon FRA Bonjour 169
4. Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fassa Bortolo 148
5. Sven Teutenberg GER Festina 141
6. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 134
7. Jan Ullrich GER Telekom 127
8. Jan Svorada CZE Lampre 124
9. Christophe Capelle FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P 114
10. François Simon FRA Bonjour 108
11. Romans Vainsteins LAT Domo - Farm Frites 99
12. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE 94
13. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme 91
14. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole 90
15. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto 87
16. Bradley McGee AUS La Française des Jeux 77
17. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel 77
18. Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC 76
19. Jimmy Casper FRA La Française des Jeux 75
20. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R 70
21. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto 66
22. Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei 65
23. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank 64
24. Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis 64
25. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank 64
26. Gennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto 63
27. Servais Knaven NED Domo - Farm Frites 58
28. Igor González de Galdeano ESP ONCE 57
29. Alexei Sivakov RUS Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P 53
30. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel 52
31. Stefano Garzelli ITA Mapei 51
32. Oscar Sevilla ESP Kelme 50
33. Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis 50
34. Laurent Roux FRA Jean Delatour 46
35. Emmanuel Magnien FRA La Française des Jeux 45
36. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom 45
37. Jacky Durand FRA La Française des Jeux 43
38. Félix Cardenas COL Kelme 42
39. Marco Pinotti ITA Lampre 42
40. Jakob Piil DEN CSC 42
41. Nicki Sørensen DEN CSC 42
42. Franck Bouyer FRA Bonjour 42
43. Bobby Julich USA Crédit Agricole 40
44. Laurent Brochard FRA Jean Delatour 39
45. Didier Rous FRA Bonjour 38
46. Matteo Frutti ITA Lampre 36
47. Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo 35
48. Santiago Botero COL Kelme 35
49. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com 35
50. Ludovic Auger FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P 33
51. Nicolas Jalabert FRA CSC 32
52. Paul Van Hyfte BEL Lotto 32
53. Marc Lotz NED Rabobank 32
54. Jon Odriozola ESP iBanesto.com 32
55. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis 28
56. Gilles Bouvard FRA Jean Delatour 27
57. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Bonjour 26
58. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal 25
59. Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo 25
60. Michael Blaudzun DEN CSC 25
61. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour 23
62. Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo 22
63. Luis Pérez Rodríguez ESP Festina 22
64. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE 21
65. Eddy Seigneur FRA Jean Delatour 21
66. Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux 21
67. Davide Bramati ITA Mapei 20
68. Stéphane Heulot FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P 20
69. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo 20
70. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R 19
71. Stive Vermaut BEL Lotto 19
72. Max van Heeswijk NED Domo - Farm Frites 17
73. Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre 17
74. Sébastien Talabardon FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P 16
75. Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei 16
76. Anthony Morin FRA Crédit Agricole 16
77. Pascal Lino FRA Festina 16
78. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis 15
79. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP Euskaltel 15
80. Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre 15
81. Olivier Peraudeau FRA Bonjour 15
82. Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre 14
83. Javier Pascual Rodríguez ESP iBanesto.com 14
84. Guillaume Auger FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P 14
85. Mario Aerts BEL Lotto 13
86. Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites 13
87. Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux 13
88. Pascal Chanteur FRA Festina 12
89. Benoît Salmon FRA AG2R 12
90. Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei 12
91. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE 11
92. Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R 11
93. Axel Merckx BEL Domo - Farm Frites 11
94. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour 10
95. Christophe Oriol FRA Jean Delatour 10
96. Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole 8
97. Daniel Schnider SUI La Française des Jeux 7
98. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole 7
99. Florent Brard FRA Festina 6
100. Leonardo Piepoli ITA iBanesto.com 6
101. Thierry Gouvenou FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P 6
102. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal 6
103. Franck Renier FRA Bonjour 6
104. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel 6
105. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA Bonjour 6
106. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme 5
107. Walter Beneteau FRA Bonjour 3
108. Carlos Sastre ESP ONCE 2
109. Eladio Jiménez ESP iBanesto.com 2
110. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis 1
111. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel 1

Back to top

Copyright © 1995 - 2001, Infostrada Sports. All Rights Reserved.

Click here for stage profile and map

Search BBC Sport Online
Advanced search options
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
^^ Back to top