Scotland Wales Northern Ireland
BBC Homepage feedback | low graphics version
BBC Sport Online
You are in: In Depth: Tour de France  
[an error occurred while processing this directive] banner Monday, 30 July, 2001, 09:18 GMT 10:18 UK
Tour: Overall classification

Choose a classification:
Overall | Points | Mountains | Young rider
Choose a stage:
Prologue | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20

  YELLOW JERSEY STANDINGS
Pos Rider Nat Team Time
1. Lance Armstrong USA US Postal 86:17:28
2. Jan Ullrich GER Telekom +06:44
3. Joseba Beloki ESP ONCE +09:05
4. Andrei Kivilev KAZ Cofidis +09:53
5. Igor González de Galdeano ESP ONCE +13:28
6. François Simon FRA Bonjour +17:22
7. Oscar Sevilla ESP Kelme +18:30
8. Santiago Botero COL Kelme +20:55
9. Marcos Serrano ESP ONCE +21:45
10. Michael Boogerd NED Rabobank +22:38
11. Didier Rous FRA Bonjour +24:22
12. Iñigo Chaurreau ESP Euskaltel +28:09
13. Francisco Mancebo ESP iBanesto.com +28:33
14. Stefano Garzelli ITA Mapei +29:00
15. Roberto Heras ESP US Postal +30:44
16. Alexandre Vinokourov KAZ Telekom +33:55
17. Alexandre Botcharov RUS AG2R +41:15
18. Bobby Julich USA Crédit Agricole +48:04
19. Laurent Jalabert FRA CSC +50:06
20. Carlos Sastre ESP ONCE +50:20
21. Tomasz Brozyna POL iBanesto.com +53:35
22. Axel Merckx BEL Domo - Farm Frites +55:29
23. Laurent Brochard FRA Jean Delatour +56:01
24. Wladimir Belli ITA Fassa Bortolo +57:29
25. José Enrique Gutiérrez ESP Kelme +59:17
26. Andreas Klöden GER Telekom +59:53
27. Mario Aerts BEL Lotto +1:00:06
28. Roberto Laiseka ESP Euskaltel +1:02:15
29. Jörg Jaksche GER ONCE +1:06:02
30. Daniël Atienza ESP Cofidis +1:07:10
31. Stéphane Goubert FRA Jean Delatour +1:08:40
32. Luis Pérez Rodríguez ESP Festina +1:11:07
33. Michele Bartoli ITA Mapei +1:13:05
34. David Etxebarria ESP Euskaltel +1:15:57
35. Benoît Salmon FRA AG2R +1:17:07
36. Stive Vermaut BEL Lotto +1:20:13
37. Félix Garcia Casas ESP Festina +1:20:33
38. José Luis Rubiera ESP US Postal +1:21:48
39. Giuseppe Guerini ITA Telekom +1:22:01
40. Stéphane Heulot FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +1:22:02
41. Javier Pascual Rodríguez ESP iBanesto.com +1:22:37
42. Walter Beneteau FRA Bonjour +1:24:28
43. Kevin Livingston USA Telekom +1:24:31
44. Leonardo Piepoli ITA iBanesto.com +1:26:21
45. Guido Trentin ITA Cofidis +1:29:40
46. Jens Voigt GER Crédit Agricole +1:30:02
47. Denis Menchov RUS iBanesto.com +1:31:50
48. David Moncoutié FRA Cofidis +1:32:09
49. Nicki Sørensen DEN CSC +1:33:14
50. Laurent Roux FRA Jean Delatour +1:33:26
51. Udo Bölts GER Telekom +1:34:10
52. Marco Pinotti ITA Lampre +1:34:29
53. Gilles Bouvard FRA Jean Delatour +1:35:35
54. Stuart O'Grady AUS Crédit Agricole +1:36:20
55. Patrice Halgand FRA Jean Delatour +1:38:38
56. Jean-Cyril Robin FRA Bonjour +1:39:33
57. Daniele Nardello ITA Mapei +1:41:49
58. Javier Pascual Llorente ESP Kelme +1:44:40
59. Gennadi Mikhailov RUS Lotto +1:46:23
60. Matteo Tosatto ITA Fassa Bortolo +1:50:07
61. Félix Cardenas COL Kelme +1:55:25
62. Mikel Pradera ESP ONCE +1:57:09
63. Iñigo Cuesta ESP Cofidis +1:58:31
64. José Ivan Gutierrez ESP ONCE +1:59:12
65. Sylvain Chavanel FRA Bonjour +1:59:40
66. Daniel Schnider SUI La Française des Jeux +2:00:43
67. Massimiliano Lelli ITA Cofidis +2:01:26
68. Piotr Wadecki POL Domo - Farm Frites +2:02:03
69. Jon Odriozola ESP iBanesto.com +2:05:23
70. Paolo Bettini ITA Mapei +2:05:38
71. George Hincapie USA US Postal +2:05:46
72. Geert Verheyen BEL Rabobank +2:05:53
73. Haimar Zubeldia ESP Euskaltel +2:06:17
74. Franck Bouyer FRA Bonjour +2:07:01
75. Maarten den Bakker NED Rabobank +2:07:42
76. Toni Tauler ESP Kelme +2:08:11
77. Alberto López de Munain ESP Euskaltel +2:08:19
78. Ludovic Turpin FRA AG2R +2:09:21
79. Victor Hugo Peña COL US Postal +2:10:05
80. Sven Teutenberg GER Festina +2:11:22
81. Fabio Baldato ITA Fassa Bortolo +2:11:50
82. Viatcheslav Ekimov RUS US Postal +2:17:04
83. Bradley McGee AUS La Française des Jeux +2:17:54
84. Michael Blaudzun DEN CSC +2:22:28
85. Serge Baguet BEL Lotto +2:22:50
86. José Angel Vidal ESP Kelme +2:23:09
87. Pascal Lino FRA Festina +2:24:09
88. Unai Etxebarria VEN Euskaltel +2:26:04
89. Nicolas Vogondy FRA La Française des Jeux +2:27:37
90. Servais Knaven NED Domo - Farm Frites +2:27:51
91. Erik Dekker NED Rabobank +2:29:16
92. Paul Van Hyfte BEL Lotto +2:29:57
93. Marc Lotz NED Rabobank +2:31:02
94. Tyler Hamilton USA US Postal +2:31:35
95. Eddy Seigneur FRA Jean Delatour +2:34:19
96. Erik Zabel GER Telekom +2:34:28
97. Alessandro Petacchi ITA Fassa Bortolo +2:35:08
98. Nico Mattan BEL Cofidis +2:35:39
99. Nicola Loda ITA Fassa Bortolo +2:35:51
100. Florent Brard FRA Festina +2:37:05
101. Steffen Kjaergaard NOR US Postal +2:37:24
102. Christophe Mengin FRA La Française des Jeux +2:40:28
103. Angel Castresana ESP Euskaltel +2:42:41
104. Alexei Sivakov RUS Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +2:43:02
105. Eladio Jiménez ESP iBanesto.com +2:43:08
106. Jérôme Bernard FRA Jean Delatour +2:44:09
107. Anthony Morin FRA Crédit Agricole +2:46:48
108. Sébastien Demarbaix BEL AG2R +2:47:19
109. Damien Nazon FRA Bonjour +2:48:10
110. Raivis Belohvosciks LAT Lampre +2:48:14
111. Christophe Oriol FRA Jean Delatour +2:49:00
112. Rik Verbrugghe BEL Lotto +2:49:17
113. Emmanuel Magnien FRA La Française des Jeux +2:50:07
114. Pascal Chanteur FRA Festina +2:50:26
115. Nicolas Jalabert FRA CSC +2:50:31
116. Franck Renier FRA Bonjour +2:56:00
117. Jakob Piil DEN CSC +2:58:06
118. Francisco Cerezo ESP CSC +2:59:57
119. Frédéric Bessy FRA Crédit Agricole +3:01:02
120. Christophe Agnolutto FRA AG2R +3:01:24
121. Gilles Maignan FRA AG2R +3:01:27
122. Marcelino García ESP CSC +3:05:05
123. Christophe Capelle FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +3:05:12
124. Frédéric Guesdon FRA La Française des Jeux +3:07:12
125. Marco Serpellini ITA Lampre +3:07:47
126. Sébastien Talabardon FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +3:09:02
127. Jacky Durand FRA La Française des Jeux +3:09:58
128. Matteo Frutti ITA Lampre +3:13:01
129. Jan Svorada CZE Lampre +3:17:38
130. Johan Verstrepen BEL Lampre +3:21:26
131. Thierry Gouvenou FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +3:24:23
132. Romans Vainsteins LAT Domo - Farm Frites +3:24:56
133. Ludovic Auger FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +3:26:02
134. Max van Heeswijk NED Domo - Farm Frites +3:27:22
135. Stéphane Berges FRA AG2R +3:29:53
136. Guillaume Auger FRA Big Mat - Auber 93 - Point P +3:30:44
137. Sébastien Hinault FRA Crédit Agricole +3:33:21
138. Olivier Peraudeau FRA Bonjour +3:38:00
139. Christopher Jenner FRA Crédit Agricole +3:38:21
140. Rubens Bertogliati SUI Lampre +3:39:05
141. Rolf Sørensen DEN CSC +3:40:36
142. Davide Bramati ITA Mapei +3:41:14
143. Enrico Cassani ITA Domo - Farm Frites +3:41:46
144. Jimmy Casper FRA La Française des Jeux +3:52:17

Back to top

Copyright © 1995 - 2001, Infostrada Sports. All Rights Reserved.

Click here for stage profile and map

Search BBC Sport Online
Advanced search options
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
[an error occurred while processing this directive]
^^ Back to top