BBC Sport
Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
 
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Friday, 9 December 2005, 21:11 GMT
World Cup fixtures
World Cup schedule: Printable wallchart
Most computers will open PDF documents automatically, but you may need to download Adobe Acrobat Reader.

Group-by-group: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H
Score predictor: Plot your country's course to World Cup glory

(All times BST. Times are subject to confirmation/change)

FRIDAY 9 JUNE

Group A
Germany v Costa Rica
1700, Munich
Poland v Ecuador
2000, Gelsenkirchen

SATURDAY 10 JUNE

Group B
England v Paraguay
1400, Frankfurt
Trinidad & Tobago v Sweden
1700, Dortmund

Group C
Argentina v Ivory Coast
2000, Hamburg

SUNDAY 11 JUNE

Group C
Serbia & Montenegro v Holland
1400, Leipzig

Group D
Mexico v Iran
1700, Nuremberg
Angola v Portugal
2000, Cologne

MONDAY 12 JUNE

Group F
Australia v Japan
1400, Kaiserslautern

Group E
USA v Czech Republic
1700, Gelsenkirchen
Italy v Ghana
2000, Hanover

TUESDAY 13 JUNE

Group G
South Korea v Togo
1400, Frankfurt
France v Switzerland
1700, Stuttgart

Group F
Brazil v Croatia
2000, Berlin

WEDNESDAY 14 JUNE

Group H
Spain v Ukraine
1400, Leipzig
Tunisia v Saudi Arabia
1700, Munich

Group A
Germany v Poland
2000, Dortmund

THURSDAY 15 JUNE

Group A
Ecuador v Costa Rica
1400, Hamburg

Group B
England v Trinidad & Tobago
1700, Nuremberg
Sweden v Paraguay
2000, Berlin

FRIDAY 16 JUNE

Group C
Argentina v Serbia & Montenegro
1400, Gelsenkirchen
Holland v Ivory Coast
1700, Stuttgart

Group D
Mexico v Angola
2000, Hanover

SATURDAY 17 JUNE

Group D
Portugal v Iran
1400, Frankfurt

Group E
Czech Republic v Ghana
1700, Cologne
Italy v USA
2000, Kaiserslautern

SUNDAY 18 JUNE

Group F
Japan v Croatia
1400, Nuremberg
Brazil v Australia
1700, Munich

Group G
France v South Korea
2000, Leipzig

MONDAY 19 JUNE

Group G
Togo v Switzerland
1400, Dortmund

Group H
Saudi Arabia v Ukraine
1700, Hamburg
Spain v Tunisia
2000, Stuttgart

TUESDAY 20 JUNE

Group A
Ecuador v Germany
1500, Berlin
Costa Rica v Poland
1500, Hanover

Group B
Sweden v England
2000, Cologne
Paraguay v Trinidad & Tobago
2000, Kaiserslautern

WEDNESDAY 21 JUNE

Group D
Portugal v Mexico
1500, Gelsenkirchen
Iran v Angola
1500, Leipzig

Group C
Holland v Argentina
2000, Frankfurt
Ivory Coast v Serbia & Montenegro
2000, Munich

THURSDAY 22 JUNE

Group E
Czech Republic v Italy
1500, Hamburg
Ghana v USA
1500, Nuremberg

Group F
Japan v Brazil
2000, Dortmund
Croatia v Australia
2000, Stuttgart

FRIDAY 23 JUNE

Group H
Saudi Arabia v Spain
1500, Kaiserslautern
Ukraine v Tunisia
1500, Berlin

Group G
Togo v France
2000, Cologne
Switzerland v South Korea
2000, Hanover

SATURDAY 24 JUNE

Game One:
Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B
1600, Munich
Game Two:
Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D
2000, Leipzig

SUNDAY 25 JUNE

Game Three:
Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A
1600, Stuttgart
Game Four:
Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C
2000, Nuremberg

MONDAY 26 JUNE

Game Five:
Winner Group E v Runner-up Group F
1600, Kaiserslautern
Game Six:
Winner Group G v Runner-up Group H
2000, Cologne

TUESDAY 27 JUNE

Game Seven:
Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E
1600, Dortmund
Game Eight:
Winner Group H v Runner-up Group G
2000, Hanover

FRIDAY 30 JUNE

Quarter-Final One:
Winner Game One v Winner Game Two
1600, Berlin
Quarter-Final Two:
Winner Game Five v Winner Game Six
2000, Hamburg

SATURDAY 1 JULY

Quarter-Final Three:
Winner Game Three v Winner Game Four
1600, Gelsenkirchen
Quarter-Final Four:
Winner Game Seven v Winner Game Eight
2000, Frankfurt

TUESDAY 4 JULY

Semi-Final One:
Winner Quarter-Final One v Winner Quarter-Final Two
2000, Dortmund

WEDNESDAY 5 JULY

Semi-Final Two:
Winner Quarter-Final Three v Winner Quarter-Final Four
2000, Munich

SATURDAY 8 JULY

Third/Fourth place play-off:
Loser Semi-Final One v Loser Semi-Final Two
2000, Stuttgart

SUNDAY 9 JULY

Final:
Winner Semi-Final One v Winner Semi-Final Two
1900, Berlin




WORLD CUP VENUES GUIDE

Hamburg - AOL ArenaHanover - AWD ArenaBerlin - OlympiastadionBerlin - OlympiastadionLeipzig - ZentralstadionLeipzig - ZentralstadionGelsenkirchen - AufSchalke ArenaGelsenkirchen - AufSchalke ArenaDortmund - WestfalenstadionCologne - RheinEnergieStadionFrankfurt - Commerzbank ArenaKaiserslautern - Fritz-Walter-StadionNuremberg - Franken-StadionStuttgart - Gottlieb-Daimler-StadionMunich - Allianz Arena
CLICK THE MAP OR PICK A CITY
 



RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites


E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Olympics 2012 | Sport Relief | Other Sport...

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport