BBC Sport football

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 22:45 GMT, Wednesday, 27 October 2010 23:45 UK

FA Cup - fourth qualifying round results and scorers

WEDNESDAY, 27 OCTOBER

Replay - Metropolitan Police 0-2 Hendon

Metropolitan Police: Maan, Taylor, Bourne, Humphrey, Noakes, Drewett, Brown, Tyron Smith, Watkins, Francis, Field. Subs: Eddie Smith, Edwards, Simpson, Lampton, Cottee, Carr, Smalley.

Goals: Aite-Ouakrim 28, Casey MacLaren 34.

Hendon: Laurencin, Coke, Cousins, Vargas, Parker, Kevin MacLaren, Guentchev, O'Leary, Aite-Ouakrim, Casey MacLaren, Morgan. Subs:Dyer, Busby, Wishart, Munnelly, James Reading, Robinson, Burgess.

Att: 302

Ref: L Venamore (England).


Replay - Tipton Town 2-0 Sheffield

Tipton Town: Sargeant, Hill, Brown, Bate, Parker, Palmer, Bowen, Bragholi, Jackson, Campbell, Barker. Subs: Mosedale, Whyte, Forrest, Tonks, Thornton.

Goals: Bowen 24, Campbell 84.

Sheffield: Whatsize, Wright, Pacak, Gavin Smith, Lowe, Harrison, Outram, Cusworth, Eagers, Gascoigne, Burbeary. Subs: Adam, Winters, Jones, Roney, Jackson, Spooner, Davis.

Att: 1,429

Ref: O Yates (England).


TUESDAY, 26 OCTOBER

Replay - Bath City 3-4 Swindon Supermarine
Bath query Supermarine's winner Cup win delights Supermarine boss

Bath: Robinson, Joe Edwards, Rollo, Jones, Jombati, Murray, Connolly, Harris, Mackie, Darren Edwards, Russell.
Subs: Canham, Phillips, Webb, Borhy, Hart, Burnell

Goals: Jombati 5, Connolly 21, Mackie 33.

Swindon Supermarine: Scott, Lapham, Robinson, Danny Allen, Henry, Horgan, Wells, Gosling, Holgate, Taylor, Nick Stanley.
Subs: Cook, Hopper, Stokes, Daniel Allen, Morris, McKay, Bampton.

Goals: Nick Stanley 3, Robinson 41, Henry 45, Lapham 90.

Att: 665

Ref: L Collins.


Replay - Dartford 3-2 Leiston
Match report

Dartford: Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Harris, Rook, Burns, Bradbrook.
Subs: White, Sheringham, Noble, Bruce, Berquez, Burchell, Young.

Goals: Harris 3, Rook 25, Bonner 61.

Leiston: Stannard, Saker, Ottley-Gooch, David Head, Goldfinch, Simon Head, Boardley, Heath, Smy, Cunningham, Brothers.
Subs: Calber, Norfolk, Block, Kerflake.

Goals: Boardley 26, Ottley-Gooch 90.

Att: 1,074

Ref: Adrian Quelch.


Replay - Dover 5-0 Farnborough

Dover: Fish, Aisien, I'Anson, Schulz, Baker, Joe Tabiri, Joseph Tabiri, Charles, Birchall, Long, Gillman.
Subs: Norville, Nicolau, Cutler, Hill, Wallis, Humphreys.

Goals: Birchall 1, 7 pen, Charles 11, Birchall 19, Baker 55.

Farnborough: Jordan, Sankova, Ciardini, King, Robinson, Conroy, McMahon, Holloway, Bubb, McDonald, Binns.
Subs: Price, Braham-Barrett, Smith, Stevens, Jean-Zephirin, Ibe, Booth.

Ref: D Spain (England).


Replay - Grimsby 0-1 Tamworth

Grimsby: Croudson, Bore, Ridley, Garner, Cummins, Peacock, Coulson, Connell, Wood, Atkinson, Eagle.
Subs: Peet, Hudson, Kempson, Leary, Samuels, Fuller, Corner.

Tamworth: Severn, Tait, Wylde, Mitchell, Smith, MacKenzie, Perry, Rodman, Thomas, Lake-Gaskin, Barrow.
Subs: Marshall, Oakes, Lyttle, Elliot, Bradley, Wallen, Connor.

Goals: Perry 41.

Att: 1,612


Replay - Nuneaton 1-0 Workington
Nuneaton Town overcome Workington

Nuneaton: Alcock, Armson, Nisevic, Noon, Dean, Pierpoint, Marsden, Storer, Dillon, Lee Moore, Hadland.
Subs: Simmonds, Walker, Daniel, Burns, Oddy, Spencer, Forsdick

Goals: Dean 47.

Workington: Taylor, Langford, Rowntree, May, Andrews, Vipond, Tinnion, Hindmarsh, Bowman, Arnison, Anthony Wright.
Subs: White, Tymon, Blake, Main, Jonny Wright.

Att: 943

Ref: I Rathbone (England).

MONDAY, 25 OCTOBER

Replay - Chelmsford 3-2 Carshalton Ath

Chelmsford: Pullen, Nunn, Rowe, Tann, El-Abd, Lock, Modeste, Martin, Higgins, Cook, Edmans.
Subs: Ake, Bricknell, Cooper, Haines, Mulley, Reed, Harrison

Booked: Martin 66

Goals: Cook 15, Higgins 26 pen, 80.

Carshalton Athletic: Ross, Boatang, Roberts, Ray, Obaze, Pigden, Johnson, Lokando, Ledgister, Harrison, Henry.
Subs: Ayres, Blackman, Joseph, Cooper, Duncan.

Booked: Roberts 73

Sent off: Lokando 78

Goals: Roberts 36, Ledgister 45

Att: 1,069

Ref: Ben Knight (Waterlooville).

SUNDAY, 24 OCTOBER

FC United of Manchester 1-0 Barrow

FC United of Manchester: Ashton, Jacobs, Neville, Holden, Munroe, McManus, Roca, Cotterill, Norton, Wright, Deegan.
Subs: Hurst, Hibbert, Carden, Platt, Ovington, Chadwick, Cheetman.

Goals: Roca 78.

Barrow: Shaun Pearson, Spender, Mike Pearson, Jones, Bolland, Edwards, Sheridan, Boyd, Walker, Chadwick, Donnelly.
Subs: Hulbert, Rutherford, Goodfellow, Bayliss, Forrest, Blundell.

Att: 3,263

Ref: Matt Heywood.

SATURDAY, 23 OCTOBER

Altrincham 0-2 Gateshead

Altrincham: Coburn, Smith, Joseph, Williams, Densmore, Twiss, Clee, Baynes, Hewson, Somner, Milne.
Subs: Lawton, Reeves, Holsgrove, Brown, Danylyk, Coates, Welch.

Gateshead: Deasy, Baxter, Gate, Curtis, Clark, Brittain, Turnbull, Nelthorpe, Ferrell, Mulligan, Kay.
Subs: Wake, Fisher, Cook, Marwood, Gillies, Brown, Clarke.

Goals: Fisher 76, Turnbull 87.

Att: 797

Ref: Paul Hodskinson (Lancashire).


Basingstoke 0-1 AFC Wimbledon

Basingstoke: Moore, Smart, Finlay, Adams, Gasson, Pattison, Ogunbote, Lake, Pratt, Draper, Warner.
Subs: Reynolds, Rice, Downes, Laidler, Williamson, Frewen, Allen.

AFC Wimbledon: Seb Brown, Hatton, Blackman, Gregory, Yakubu, Harris, Wellard, Sammy Moore, Kedwell, Jolley, Jackson.
Subs: Main, Turner, Yussuff, Franks, Luke Moore, Nwokeji.

Goals: Harris 71.

Att: 1,750

Ref: K Johnson (England).


Cambridge Utd 3-0 Lewes
BBC Sussex FA Cup round-up

Cambridge Utd: Naisbitt, Roberts, Jennings, Coulson, Saah, Russell, Wright, Willmott, McAuley, Carden, Gray.
Subs: Brown, Clare, Platt, Ives, Patrick, Hughes.

Goals: Gray 22, Wright 36, Russell 49.

Lewes: Winterton, Barness, Cobbs, Ide, Pullan, Pearson, Crellin, Beck, Gradwell, Wormull, Murphy.
Subs: Carey, Rivers, Jones, Lang, Manning, Leach, Hopkinson.

Att: 1,626

Ref: Adam Fielding (Hampshire).


Carshalton Ath 1-1 Chelmsford

Carshalton Ath: Ross, Boateng, Roberts, Ray, Obaze, Pigden, Johnson, Loakano, Ledgister, Harrison, Henry.
Subs: Brett Cooper, Blackman, Duncan, Joseph, Ayres.

Goals: Joseph 89.

Chelmsford: Pullen, Nunn, Mulley, Tann, El-Abd, Rainford, Modeste, Martin, Higgins, Cook, Bricknell.
Subs: Ake, Cooper, Edmans, Haines, Harrison, Rowe, Egbuna.

Goals: Edmans 90.

Att: 1,024

Ref: Philip Knight (Kent).


Corby 3-0 Salisbury

Corby: MacKenzie, Pitham, Charlton, Hope, Gulliver, Lavery, Hall, Towers, Diggin, Mackey, Walker.
Subs: West, Dolman, Green, Jarman, Frew, Thackeray, Webster.

Goals: Jarman 63, Mackey 75, Jarman 88.

Salisbury: Smith, Turley, Brett, Adelsbury, Dutton, Giles, Kelly, Clarke, McLaggon, Read, Knight.
Subs: Joyce, Neish, Gray, Casey, Cooper, Sheehan.

Att: 957


Droylsden 3-0 Barwell

Droylsden: Phillips, Roche, Brownhill, Kerr, Hardiker, Brown, Killeen, Connors, Kilheeney, Banim, Holden.
Subs: McNiven, Smith, Gardner, Byron, Vaughan, Towns, Cryan.

Goals: Connors 24, McNiven 60, Kilheeney 90.

Barwell: Castle, Lower, Giddings, Green, Francis, Dodds, Towers, Hadland, Julien, Charley, McDonald.
Subs: Bailey, Blythe, Dutton, Dyer, Murdoch, Wykes, Malhotra.

Att: 411


Eastbourne Borough 2-4 Harrow Borough
BBC Sussex FA Cup round-up

Eastbourne Borough: Banks, Baker, Matt Crabb, Elphick, Jenkins, Johnson, Langston, Pacquette, Rooney, Taylor, Weatherstone.
Subs: Brinkhurst, Atkin, Strevett, Nathan Crabb, Barton, Treleavan.

Goals: Taylor 50, 60.

Harrow Borough: Jupp, Frempong, Watts, Walters, Danny Leech, Ijaha, Clarke, McGonigle, Baptiste, Hewitt, Delgardo.
Subs: Morlese, Nakashima, Fraser, Rowe, Dixon, Marsh- Brown, Adim.

Goals: Baptiste 4, Hewitt 20, 28, 70.

Att: 681

Ref: Carl Berry (Surrey).


Ebbsfleet United 3-0 Boreham Wood

Ebbsfleet United: Edwards, Stone, Duncan, Carew, Easton, Lorraine, West, Marwa, Willock, Shakes, Phipp.
Subs: Williams, Henry, Howe, Pooley, Hagan, Sherlock.

Booked: Stone.

Goals: Lorraine 27, Shakes 45, Willock 62.

Boreham Wood: Jones, Garrard, Brathwaite, Moran, Kersey, Noto, Cochrane, Godfrey, McKenzie, King, Benjamin.
Subs: Greg Morgan, Onibuje, Charlie Hunter, Kirby, Lewis.

Att: 1,005

Ref: A Neil (England).


FC Halifax Town 0-1 Mansfield Town

FC Halifax Town: Hedge, Hardy, Lowe, Baker, Bower, Hogan, Vardy, Phelan, Dean, Holland, Garner.
Subs: Senior, Taylor, Marshall, Metcalfe, Gray, Riley.

Mansfield Town: Aksalu, Cook, Day, Grand, Stonehouse, Nix, Murray, Briscoe, Smith, Connor, Gregory.
Subs: Medley, Foster, Thompson, Collett, Silk, Istead.

Goals: Briscoe 6.

Att: 2,986

Ref: D Mohareb (Cheshire).


Farnborough 1-1 Dover
BBC Surrey FA Cup round-up

Farnborough: Jordan, Sankova, Ciardini, King, Robinson, Conroy, McMahon, Holloway, Ibe, McDonald, Bubb.
Subs: Price, Braham-Barrett, Smith, Stevens, Jean-Zephirin, Binns, Booth.

Goals: King 22.

Dover: Flitney, Fish, Wynter, Cutler, Schulz, Gillman, Baker, Joe Tabiri, Norville, Birchall, I'Anson.
Subs: Charles, Nicolau, Long, Aisien, Wallis, Humphreys, Hunt.

Goals: Birchall 63.

Att: 845

Ref: J Hillier (England).


Fleetwood Town 2-1 Buxton
BBC Radio Lancashire match report

Fleetwood Town: Davies, Beeley, Cavanagh, Barry, McNulty, Miles, Craney, Vieira, Curtis, Seddon, Gregan.
Subs: Horne, Clancy, Mullan, Thorpe, Warlow, Linwood, Dootson.

Goals: Warlow 49, Seddon 90.

Buxton: Hartley, Black, Wilde, Agus, Anderson, Maxfield, Stevens, Towey, Reed, Lugsden, Ridley.
Subs: Whight, Askey, Wilcox, Kirkland, Liversedge.

Goals: Reed 20.

Att: 1,181

Ref: Paul Davison (Cleveland).


Forest Green 1-0 Maidenhead Utd

Forest Green: Zak Jones, Hodgkiss, Luke Jones, Armstrong, Mike Fowler, Styche, Klukowski, Caines, Kamara, Mills, Enver-Marum.
Subs: Bittner, Bartlett, Herring, Dyer, Else, Head, Turk.

Goals: Styche 45.

Maidenhead Utd: Williams, Behzadi, Collins, Nicholls, Nisbet, Fagan, Smith, Quamina, Wall, St Aimie, Daniel Brown.
Subs: Knight, Powell, Bradshaw, Sackey, Marshall, Mpi.

Att: 580

Ref: Lee Swabey (Devon).


Guiseley 2-1 Redditch
BBC Hereford & Worcester match report

Guiseley: Drench, Toulson, Merris, Peyton, Ellis, Ainge, Rothery, Sharry, O'Neill, Walshaw, Needham.
Subs: James, Cotterill, Boshell, McEneaney, Holland, Martens, Penford.

Goals: Needham 62, Peyton 78.

Redditch: Bussey, Rowe, Timmins, Fitzpatrick, Ayres, Jones, Spencer, Marlon Walters, Nathan Smith, Green, Ravenhill.
Subs: Pead, Warmer, Richards, Newbury, Ager, Taylor.

Goals: Nathan Smith 63.

Att: 808


Havant and W 2-0 Histon

Havant and W: Howe, Newton, McDonald, Selley, Pearce, Simpemba, Fogden, Hinshelwood, Williams, Tiryaki, Ramsey.
Subs: Sole, Woodford, Hopkinson, Gaisie, Ashmore, Adelakun, Sewell.

Goals: Fogden 3, Tiryaki 62.

Histon: Welch, Oyebanjo, Zac Mills, Clerima, Ilesanmi, Okay, Wootton, Smith, Sparkes, Murray, McCrae.
Subs: Lawton, Stevenson, Danny Mills, Adjei, Attwood.

Att: 905

Ref: N Lugg (England).


Hendon 0-0 Metropolitan Police

Hendon: Laurencin, Coke, Cousins, Vargas, Parker, Kevin MacLaren, Guentchev, O'Leary, Aite-Ouakrim, Casey MacLaren, Morgan.
Subs: Dyer, Peacock, Wishart, Munnelly, James Reading, Serwin, Dave Reading.

Metropolitan Police: Maan, Noakes, Bourne, Humphrey, Edwards, Drewett, Brown, Tyron Smith, Watkins, Eddie Smith, Field.
Subs: Taylor, Lampton, Francis, Carr, Simpson, Cottee, Smalley.

Att: 269


Hythe Town 2-0 Staines Town
Kent League club in Cup history

Hythe Town: Mann, Greg Smith, Walker, Kingwell, Shearer, Dolan, Cook, Linfield, Byrne, Micklesborough, Cass.
Subs: Thompson, Ransley, Bond, Slegg, Conlen, Proctor, Allen.

Goals: Micklesborough 35, Cook 76.

Staines Town: Wells, Jackson, Steer, Orlu, Ifura, Scarlett, Mingle, Brown, Griffiths, Charles-Smith, Walcott.
Subs: Harris, Sterling, Kingston, Risbridger, Courtnage, Taylor, Kamara.

Att: 808


Kettering 1-2 Rushden & Diamonds
BBC Radio Northampton match report

Kettering: Jack, Graham, Davis, Dempster, Boucaud, Marna, Kelly, Taylor, Dance, McKoy, Noubissie.
Subs: Roper, Furlong, Makofo, Solkhon, Cooper.

Goals: Furlong 64.

Rushden & Diamonds: Joe Day, Porter, Stuart, Osano, O'Connor, Howe, Jamie Day, Power, Johnson, Huke, Spence.
Subs: Miller, Robinson, Farrell, Roberts, Keehan, Charles, Corcoran.

Goals: Spence 17, Howe 23 pen.

Att: 2,792


Kidderminster 0-2 York
BBC Radio York match report

Kidderminster: Lewis, Vaughan, Mike Williams, Shaw, Albrighton, Briggs, Morris, McPhee, Briscoe, Blair, Gittings.
Subs: Stevens, Wright, Hankin, Thorne, Sharpe, Thompson-Brown.

York: Ingham, Meredith, Jonathan Smith, McGurk, Parslow, Lawless, Rankine, McDermott, Constantine, Racchi, Chris Smith.
Subs: Knight, Carruthers, Sangare, Gash, Fyfield, Young, Beesley.

Goals: Racchi 25, Jonathan Smith 54.

Att: 1,123


Leiston 0-0 Dartford

Leiston: Stannard, Sillett, Saker, Boardley, David Head, Goldfinch, Simon Head, Bridge, Heath, Shire, Cunningham.
Subs: Brothers, Calber, Stace, Morphew, Kerflake.

Dartford: Whitehouse, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, White, Noble, Berquez, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook.
Subs: Rook, Shinn, Bruce, Hayes, Harris, Burchell, Young.

Att: 832

Ref: Wayne Porter (Lincolnshire).


Luton 4-0 St Albans
BBC Three Counties Radio match report

Luton: Tyler, Gleeson, Murray, Keane, George Pilkington, Morgan-Smith, Barnes-Homer, Kroca, Gnakpa, Crow, Howells.
Subs: Atieno, Blackett, Asafu-Adjaye, Besta, Poku, Walker, Kevin Pilkington.

Goals: Morgan-Smith 23, 38, 84, Crow 32.

St Albans: Bastock, Fisher, Smith, Adam Martin, Frater, Everitt, Beautyman, Deeney, Sean Shields, Effiong, Odubajo.
Subs: Michel Sigre, Peters, Baker, Dedman, Ben Martin, Kweme.

Att: 4,144

Ref: S Burt (England).


Mossley 2-6 Darlington

Mossley: Collinge, Richardson, Warner, Chalmers, Watson, Rowney, Settle, Oates, Fish, Weston, Blackshaw.
Subs: Matty Kay, Hampson, Danny Murray, Salisbury, Hare, Mark Connor, Barrow.

Goals: Oates 39, Settle 54.

Darlington: Russell, Brough, Miller, Senior, Wright, Hone, Austin, Gary Smith, Brown, Bridge-Wilkinson, Moore.
Subs: Oldfield, Chandler, Waite, Josh Gray, McReady, Michael Smith, Clarke.

Goals: Wright 25 pen, Bridge-Wilkinson 31, Senior 48, Austin 61, Gary Smith 80, Senior 85.

Att: 619

Ref: R Wigglesworth (England).


Newport County 0-1 Crawley Town
BBC Wales match report

Newport County: Thompson, Bignot, Collins, Warren, Todd, Rose, Reid, Foley, Odhiambo, Matthews, Knights.
Subs: Baker, Rogers, Henry, Garner, John, Clough, Morgan.

Crawley Town: Kuipers, Rents, Smith, Tubbs, McAllister, Bulman, Wilson, Mills, Howell, Neilson, McFadzean.
Subs: Hall, Torres, Masterton, Jordan, Cogan, Cook, Wright.

Goals: McAllister 77.

Att: 2,247

Ref: James Adcock (Nottinghamshire).


Poole Town 1-3 Hayes & Yeading

Poole Town: Nick Jones, Poore, Smeaton, Gibba, Michael Walker, Richardson, Gill, Hubbard, Skelton, Preston, Cook.
Subs: Bayston, Smith, Bright, Spetch, Sturgess, Steve Walker, Chivers.

Goals: Richardson 54.

Hayes & Yeading: Harrison, Ferrell, Brown, Cadmore, Bygrave, Hand, Pritchard, Holmes, Yiadom, Malcolm, Hyde.
Subs: Green, Buchanan, McLean, Webb, Deen.

Goals: Brown 36, 90 pen, 90.

Att: 1,219

Ref: Warren Atkins (London).


Sheffield 2-2 Tipton Town

Sheffield: Whatsize, Wright, Davis, Gavin Smith, Lowe, Harrsion, Outram, Eagers, Cusworth, Gascoigne, Burbeary.
Subs: Adam, Winters, Jones, Roney, Pacak, Jackson, Spooner.

Goals: Gascoigne 22, Cusworth 38.

Tipton Town: Sargeant, Hill, Brown, Bate, Parker, Palmer, Bowen, Bragholi, Jones, Campbell, Barker.
Subs: Mosedale, Jackson, Forrest, Chambers, Thornton.

Goals: Bragholi 8, Campbell 68.

Att: 1,026


Stalybridge 1-2 Eastwood Town

Stalybridge: Budtz, Rule, McWilliams, Bemboleta, White, Rea, Jenkins, Greg Wilkinson, Marsh, Hobson, Elam.
Subs: Kay, Law, Warburton, Platt, Ellams, Ennis.

Goals: Marsh 34.

Eastwood Town: Danby, Markell Bailey, Riley, Michael Simpson, Haggerty, Cooke, D'Laryea, Stevenson, Muller, Meikle, Duncum.
Subs: Todd, Rhead, Anton Foster, Hawes, Mat Bailey.

Goals: Stevenson 8, Meikle 84.

Att: 659


Swindon Supermarine 0-0 Bath City

Swindon Supermarine: Scott, Lapham, Robinson, McKay, Henry, Horgan, Wells, Gosling, Holgate, Taylor, Nick Stanley.
Subs: Cook, Allen, Stokes, Hopper, Morris.

Bath City: Robinson, Joe Edwards, Jombati, Rollo, Jones, Canham, Russell, Connolly, Murray, Mohamed, Phillips.
Subs: Darren Edwards, Mackie, Webb, Harris, Hart, Hogg, Giancarlo Borhy.

Att: 551

Ref: Rob Whitton (Essex).


Tamworth 1-1 Grimsby

Tamworth: Severn, Tait, Wylde, Mitchell, Smith, MacKenzie, Perry, Rodman, Thomas, Lake-Gaskin, Barrow.
Subs: Marshall, Oakes, Lyttle, Wallen, Wilkinson, Connor.

Goals: MacKenzie 72.

Grimsby: Croudson, Bore, Ridley, Hudson, Garner, Cummins, Peacock, Connell, Wood, Corner, Atkinson.
Subs: Kempson, Coulson, Leary, Eagle, Peet.

Goals: Connell 90.

Att: 928

Ref: B Khatib (England).


Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Newcastle Town

Vauxhall Motors: Tynan, Noone, Halligan, Taylor, Nicholas, Mannix, Mahon, Prince, Anorou, Wilson, Brown.
Subs: Grice, Keith Smith, Chambers, Brierley, Wright, Mboa, Ritchie.

Goals: Mannix 68.

Newcastle Town: Read, Willis, White, Donnelly, Dicker, Douglas, Johnson, Espley, Budrys, Nagington, Skelton.
Subs: Teague, James, Nicholls, Stockhall, Cliffe.

Att: 323

Ref: R Wootton (Wakefield).


Woking 3-2 Eastleigh
BBC Surrey FA Cup round-up

Woking: Andrew Little, Anane, Thomas, Ricketts, McNerney, Doyle, Ademola, Maledon, Faulconbridge, Hammond, Blake.
Subs: Gilroy, Quarm, Sogbanmu, Hurrell, Inns, Pegler, Watkins.

Goals: Maledon 30, Faulconbridge 41, Hammond 67.

Eastleigh: Matthews, Goodhind, Byles, Riviere, Jordan, Holland, Taggart, Smith, Slabber, Gillespie, Graham.
Subs: Bottomley, Barfoot, Brown, Williams, McAuley, Adeniyi, Osman.

Goals: Gillespie 2, Slabber 50.

Att: 1,048


Workington 1-1 Nuneaton

Workington: Taylor, Langford, Rowntree, May, Andrews, Vipond, Tinnion, Hindmarsh, Bowman, Arnison, Anthony Wright.
Subs: White, Tymon, Blair, Main, Jonny Wright.

Goals: Arnison 18.

Nuneaton: Alcock, Armson, Nisevic, Noon, Dean, Pierpoint, Marsden, Storer, Simmonds, Lee Moore, Hadland.
Subs: Dillon, Walker, Daniel, Burns, Oddy, Spencer, Forsdick.

Goals: Nisevic 7.

Att: 520

Ref: B Toner (England).


Wrexham 1-2 Southport
BBC Wales match report

Wrexham: Maxwell, Obeng, Ashton, Andrews, Blackburn, Harris, Taylor, Mangan, Morrell, Keates, Sinclair.
Subs: Shearer, Brown, Hunt, Cieslewicz, Tolley, Knight-Percival, Pogba.

Goals: Tolley 78.

Southport: McMillan, Lee, Lever, Flynn, Davis, Moogan, Barratt, Williams, McNeil, Blakeman, Simm.
Subs: Dickinson, Powell, Winn, Daly, Tony Gray, McGinn, Morley.

Goals: Blackburn 4 og, 70 og.

Att: 2,052



Print Sponsor


see also
FA Cup first round draw details
27 Oct 10 |  FA Cup
FA Cup 4th qualifying round draw
11 Oct 10 |  FA Cup
Non-league commentaries
24 Sep 10 |  Non League
Team of the FA Cup 2010/11
25 Sep 10 |  FA Cup


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.