Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Sunday, 26 March 2006, 05:16 GMT 06:16 UK
England medal winners list

GOLD

Lee Beachill & Peter Nicol, squash, men's doubles
Nathan Robertson & Gail Emms, badminton, mixed doubles
Susan Gilroy, table tennis, women's singles EAD
Tracey Hallam, badminton, women's singles
James Cox, boxing, light welterweight (64kg)
Stephen Smith, boxing, featherweight (57kg)
Don Broadhurst, boxing, flyweight (51kg)
Mick Gault, shooting, men's 25m standard pistol
Kelly Sotherton, athletics, heptathlon
Lisa Dobriskey, athletics, women's 1500m
Dean Macey, athletics, men's decathlon
Christine Ohuruogu, athletics, women's 400m
Chris Cook, swimming, men's 50m breaststroke
Liam Tancock, swimming, men's 100m backstroke
Imogen Cairns, gymnastics, women's vault
Louis Smith, gymnastics, men's pommel horse
Peter Nicol, squash, men's singles
Paul Manning, cycling, men's individual pursuit
Matthew Clay, swimming, men's 50m backstroke
Ross Davenport, swimming, men's 200m freestyle
Chris Hector & Mike Babb, shooting, men's 50m prone pairs rifle
Paul Manning, Stephen Cummings, Rob Hayles, Chris Newton, cycling, men's team pursuit
Christopher Cook, swimming, men's 100m breaststroke
Victoria Pendleton, cycling, women's sprint
Simon Burnett, Alexander Scotcher, Dean Milwain, Ross Davenport, swimming, men's 4x200m freestyle relay
Louise Minett & Becky Spicer, shooting, women's 50m rifle 3 positions
Charlotte Kerwood & Rachel Parish, shooting, women's double trap pairs
Glyn Barnett & Parag Patel, shooting, open full bore pairs
Simon Burnett, swimming, men's 100m freestyle
Rebecca Cooke, swimming, women's 800m freestyle
Charlotte Kerwood, shooting, women's double trap
Nicholas Nieland, athletics, men's javelin
Phillips Idowu, athletics, men's triple jump
Liam Killeen, cycling, men's mountain bike
Frankie Gavin, boxing, Lightweight 60kg
David Price, boxing, super-heavyweight 91+kg

SILVER

Vicky Botwright & James Willstrop, squash, mixed doubles
Mark Bantock & Ian Bond, lawn bowls, men's pair
Martyn Bernardathletics, high jump
Mick Gault, shooting, men's 50m pistol.
Rebecca Cooke, swimming, women's 400m individual medley
Melanie Marshall, Terri Dunning, Fran Halsall, Kate Haywood, swimming, women's 4x100m medley relay.
Liam Tancock, Chris Cook, Mathew Bowe, Ross Davenport, swimming, men's 4x100m medley relay
Mick Gault & Nick Baxter, shooting, men's 10m pistol pairs
Peter Flippant & Simon Lucas, shooting, men's 25m centre fire pistol pairs
Richard Brickell & Clive Bramley, shooting, men's skeet pairs
Darren Mew, swimming, men's 50m breaststroke
Mel Marshall, swimming, women's 200m backstroke
Joanne Jackson, swimming, women's 400m freestyle
Shavahn Church, gymnastics, women's uneven bars
Melanie Marshall, Rosalind Brett, Amy Smith, Fran Halsall, swimming, women's 4x100m freestyle relay
England badminton mixed team event
Victoria Pendleton, cycling, women's 500m time trial
Jason Queally, cycling, men's 1km time trial
Rob Hayles, cycling, men's 1km time trial
Liam Tancock, swimming, men's 50m backstroke
Simon Burnett, swimming, men's 200m freestyle
Rugby sevens
Women's team gymnastics (Shavahn Church, Imogen Cairns, Hannah Clowes, Becky Downie)
Sharon Lee & Helen Spittles, shooting, women's 50m prone pairs rifle
James Gibson, swimming, men's 100m breaststroke
Joanne Jackson, Kate Richardson, Julia Beckett, Mel Marshall, swimming, women's 4x200m freestyle
Jenna Randall, synchronised swimming solo
Matt Crampton, Jason Queally, Jamie Staff, cycling, men's team sprint
Michael Babb, shooting, men's rifle prone
Parag Patel, shooting, men's open full bore
Rachel Parish, shooting, women's double trap
Olie Beckingsale, cycling, men's mountain bike
Natasha Danvers-Smith, athletics, women's 400m hurdles
Jason Irving, weightlifting, open EAD powerlifting
Jo Pavey athletics, women's 5,000m
Tony Ally & Mark Shipman diving, men's synchronised 3m springboard
Peter Waterfield diving, men's 10m platform
Andrew Baggaley and Andrew Rushton table tennis, men's doubles
Nwanyika Onuora, Kimberly Wall, Laura Turner, Emma Ania, athletics, women's 4x100 relay
Darren Langley, boxing, light flyweight 48 kg

BRONZE

Women's team, netball
Tania Bailey & Vicky Botwright, squash, women's doubles
Anthony Clark & Robert Blair, badminton, men's doubles
Gail Emms & Donna Kellogg, badminton, women's doubles
Catherine Mitton, table tennis, women's singles EAD
Jessica Ennis, athletics, heptathlon
Andrew Turner, athletics, men's 110m hurdles
Terri Dunning, swimming, women's 200 butterfly
Becky Downie, gymnastics, women's beam
Nadia Williams, athletics, women's triple jump
Mara Yamauchi, athletics, women's 10,000m
Jean Baker, Sue Harriott, Amy Monkhouse, lawn bowls, women's triples
Chris Hector & Jason Burrage, shooting, men's 50m rifle three positions pairs
Lee Beachill, squash, men's singles
Lorraine Shaw, athletics, women's hammer
Mel Marshall, swimming, women's 200m freestyle
Mel Marshall, swimming, women's 100m backstroke
Stephen Cummings, cycling, men's individual pursuit
Men's team gymnastics (Ross Brewer, Ryan Bradley, Luke Folwell, Louis Smith, Kristian Thomas)
Mick Gault & Nick Baxter, shooting, men's 50m pistol pairs
Matthew Walker, swimming, men's EAD freestyle
Georgina Geikie & Julia Lydall, shooting, women's 10m air pistol pairs
Elizabeth Yelling, athletics, women's marathon
Dan Robinson, athletics, men's marathon
Richard Faulds & Stevan Walton, shooting, men's double trap pairs
Emma Jones, cycling, women's individual pursuit
Women's team bowls, triples
Tandi Indergaard & Hayley Sage, Women's 3m synchronised springboard diving
James Degale, boxing, middleweight
Women's team, basketball
Pinky Le Grelle, shooting, women's skeet
Men's team, basketball
Steve Lewis athletics, men's pole vault
Neil Perkins boxing, welterweight 69kg
Women's team, hockey





Links to more Results stories


 


SEE ALSO
Scotland medal winners
07 Mar 06 |  Results
Wales medal winners list
07 Mar 06 |  Results
Isle of Man medal winners list
17 Mar 06 |  Results
Guernsey medal winners list
17 Mar 06 |  Results
Jersey medal winners list
17 Mar 06 |  Results


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport