Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Sunday, 26 March 2006, 08:44 GMT 09:44 UK
Squash: Women's doubles
Sunday 26 March

Gold medal match:

Natalie Grinham/Rachael Grinham (Australia) beat Shelley Kitchen/Tamsyn Leevey (New Zealand)
1-9 9-4 9-3 9-3

Bronze medal match:

Tania Bailey/Vicky Botwright (England) beat Louise Crome/Lara Petera (New Zealand)
10-8 4-9 9-4 9-6


Saturday 25 March

Semi-finals:

Shelley Kitchen/Tamsyn Leevey (New Zealand) beat Louise Crome/Lara Heta (New Zealand)
3-9 8-10 9-4 9-6 9-3
Natalie Grinham/Rachael Grinham (Australia) beat Tania Bailey/Vicky Botwright (England)
5-9 9-3 9-3 9-6


Friday 24 March

Selected first round Pool 1:

Natalie Grinham/Rachael Grinham (Australia) beat Louise Crome/Lara Heta (New Zealand) 9-4 11-9 7-9 9-4
Natalie Grinham/Rachael Grinham (Australia) beat Naluge Guy/Eli Webb (Papua New Guinea) 9-5 9-3 9-2

Selected first round Pool 2:

Frania Gillen-Buchert/Louise Philip (Scotland) beat Nirasha Guruge/Tehani Guruge
(Sri Lanka)
9-1 9-11 9-7 9-3
Shelley Kitchen/Tamsyn Leevey (New Zealand) beat Frania Gillen-Buchert/Louise Philip (Scotland)
9-6 9-1 9-4
Shelley Kitchen/Tamsyn Leevey (New Zealand) beat Tania Bailey/Vicky Botwright (England)
6-9 9-6 9-6 5-9 9-5
Tania Bailey/Vicky Botwright (England) beat Kasey Brown/Amelia Pittock (Australia)
7-9 9-1 9-3 9-7


Thursday 23 March

Round robin - selected results:

Crome/Heta (New Zealand) beat Duncalf/Waters (England)
9-4 8-10 9-7 7-9 10-8
Duncalf/Waters (England) beat Guy/Webb (Papua New Guinea)
9-4 9-7 9-6
Bailey/Botwright (England) beat Gillen-Buchert/Philip (Scotland)
9-1 9-7 9-3 <


Wednesday 22 March

Round robin - selected results:

Grinham/Grinham (Australia) beat Duncalf/Waters (England)
11-9 9-3 10-8
Duncalf/Waters (England) beat Anderson/West (Jamaica)
9-1 9-1 9-3
Bailey/Botwright (England) beat Guruge/Guruge (Sri Lanka)
9-0 9-4 9-2
Brown/Pittock (Australia) beat Gillen-Buchert/Philip
(Scotland) 9-4 9-4 9-2





Links to more Results stories


 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport