Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Sunday, 26 March 2006, 05:14 GMT 06:14 UK
Squash: Men's doubles
Sunday 26 March

Gold medal match:

Lee Beachill/Peter Nicol (England) beat Stewart Boswell/Anthony Ricketts (Australia)
7-9 9-7 9-1 10-8

Bronze medal match:

Dan Jenson/David Palmer (Australia) beat Campbell Grayson/Martin Knight (New Zealand)
9-2 9-4 6-9 9-6


Saturday 25 March

Semi-finals:

Stewart Boswell/Anthony Ricketts (Australia) beat Campbell Grayson/Martin Knight (New Zealand)
9-6 11-9 11-9
Lee Beachill/Peter Nicol (England) beat Dan Jenson/David Palmer (Australia)
5-9 9-4 9-6 9-4


Friday 24 March

Quarter-finals:

Stewart Boswell/Anthony Ricketts (Australia) beat Rodney Durbach/Adrian Hansen (South Africa)
9-7 6-9 7-9 9-7 9-5
Campbell Grayson/Martin Knight (New Zealand) beat Nick Matthew/James Willstrop (England)
9-4 5-9 9-5 9-6
Dan Jenson/David Palmer (Australia) beat David Evans/Alex Gough (Wales)
9-6 9-2 7-9 9-7
Lee Beachill/Peter Nicol (England) beat Harry Leitch/John White (Scotland)
8-10 9-2 9-2 3-9 9-6

Selected first round:

David Evans/Alex Gough (Wales) beat Shawn Delierre/Matthew Giuffre (Canada)
9-4 8-10 9-2 9-6
Harry Leitch/John White (Scotland) beat Hartaj Bains/Hardeep Reel (Kenya)
9-3 9-5 9-3


Thursday 23 March

Round robin - selected results:

Beachill/Nicol (England) beat Gray/Duncan (Norfolk Island)
9-6 9-5 9-2
Matthew/Willstrop (England) beat Joseph Karigithe/Chirag Shah (Kenya)
9-3 9-7 9-4
Matthew/Willstrop (England) beat Delierre/Giuffre (Canada)
8-10 9-4 9-5 9-4
Grayson/Knight (New Zealand) beat Leitch/White (Scotland)
2-9 9-6 9-3 5-9 11-9
Leitch/White (Scotland) beat Christian-Bailey/Nobbs (Norfolk Island)
9-5 9-3 9-3
Evans/Gough (Wales) beat Durbach/Hansen (South Africa)
10-8 9-7 10-8


Wednesday 22 March

Round robin - selected results:

Beachill/Nicol (England) beat Kyme/Stout (Bermuda)
3-0 9-3 9-7 9-5
Leitch/White (Scotland) beat Pinard/Ramasra (Trinidad & Tobago)
3-0 9-3 9-3 9-4
Evans/Gough (Wales) beat Mkutumula/Taulo (Malawi)
3-0 9-1 9-6 9-6
Beachill/Nichol (England) bt Chilambwe/Chilfuya (Zambia)
9-1 9-7 9-4
Evans/Gough (Wales) bt McGoon/Nagra (Fiji)
9-2 9-1 9-3





Links to more Results stories


 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport