Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Saturday, 25 March 2006, 04:43 GMT
Shooting: Medal winners
Men's skeet
GOLD George Achilleos (Cyprus)
SILVER Clive Barton (Australia)
BRONZE Clayton Miller (Canada)

Men's 25m standard pistol
GOLD Michael Gaunt (England)
SILVER Ali Irshad (Pakistan)
BRONZE Bruce Quick (Australia)

Women's skeet
GOLD Andri Eleftherious (Cyprus)
SILVER Lauryn Mark (Australia)
BRONZE Pinky Le Grelle (England)

Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
GOLD On Shaw Ming (Singapore)
SILVER Gregory Yelavich (New Zealand)
BRONZE Samaresh Jung (India)

Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
GOLD Gagan Narang (India)
SILVER Abhinav Bindra (India
BRONZE Ben Burge (Australia)

Men's double trap
GOLD Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (India)
SILVER Byron Swanton (South Africa)
BRONZE William Chetcuti (Malta)

Women's double trap
GOLD Charlotte Kerwood (England)
SILVER Rachel Parish (England)
BRONZE Cynthia Meyer (Canada)

Men's Rapid fire pistol
GOLD Vijay Kumar (India)
SILVER Pemba Tamang (India)
BRONZE Amir Hasli Izwan (Malaysia)

Men's Open full bore rifle
GOLD Bruce Scott (Australia)
SILVER Parag Patel (England)
BRONZE James Corbett (Australia)

Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
GOLD Anuja Jung (India)
SILVER Esmari Van Reenen (South Africa)
BRONZE Nur Suryani (Malaysia)

Women's 10m air pistol
GOLD Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Australia)
SILVER Dina Aspandiyarova (Australia)
BRONZE Kim Eagles (Canada)

Men's Trap:
GOLD Graeme Ede (New Zealand)
SILVER David John Beattie (Northern Ireland)
BRONZE Manavjit Singh Sandhu (India)

Men's 10m air pistol
GOLD Samaresh Jung (India)
SILVER Vivek Singh (India)
BRONZE Friedhelm Ferdinand Sack (Namibia)

Women's 50m Rifle prone
GOLD Sheena Sharp (Scotland)
SILVER Juliet Etherington (New Zealand)
BRONZE Johanne Brekke (Wales)

Men's 50m Rifle prone
GOLD Dave Phelps (Wales)
SILVER Michael Babb (England)
BRONZE Sanjeev Rajput (India)

Women's Trap
GOLD Diane Swanton (South Africa)
SILVER Rebecca Madyson (Malta)
BRONZE Susan Nattrass (Canada)

Men's 10m Air Rifle
GOLD Gagan Narang (India)
SILVER Zhang Jin (Singapore) 696.9
BRONZE Abhinav Bindra (India) 695.5

Men's 50m Pistol
GOLD Samaresh Jung (India)
SILVER Michael Gault (England)
BRONZE Roger Daniel (Trinidad & Tobago)

Women's 25m Pistol
GOLD Kim Eagles (Canada)
SILVER Pamela McKenzie (Australia)
BRONZE Lalita Yahleuskaya (Australia)

Men's Skeet Pairs
GOLD George Achilleos/Antonis Nikolaides (Cyprus)
SILVER Clive Bramley/Richard Brickell (England)
BRONZE Clive Barton/George Barton (Australia)

Women's Skeet Pairs
GOLD Lauryn Mark/Natalia Rhaman (Australia)
SILVER Andri Eleftherio/Louiza Theofanous (Cyprus)
BRONZE None awarded - only four teams took part

Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
GOLD Abhinav Bindra/Gagan Narang (India)
SILVER Michael Brown/Ben Burge (Australia)
BRONZE Jason Burrage/Chris Hector (England)

Women's 10m Air Rifle
GOLD Tejaswini Sawant (India)
SILVER Avneet Kaur Sidhu (India)
BRONZE Yu Zhen Vanessa Yong (Singapore)

Men's Open Full-Bore Pairs
GOLD Glyn Barnett/Parag Patel (England)
SILVER James Corbett/Bruce Scott (Australia)
BRONZE Zainal Abidin/Hamsan Zulkeflee (Malaysia)

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Pairs
GOLD Vijay Kumar/Pemba Tamang (India)
SILVER Alan Earle/Jason Wakeling (New Zealand)
BRONZE Allan Mcdonald/Daniel van Tonder (South Africa)

Men's Double Trap Pairs
GOLD Russell Mark/Craig Trembath (Australia)
SILVER Rajyavardhan Rathore/Vikram Bhatnagar (India)
BRONZE Richard Faulds/Steven Walton (England)

Women's Double Trap Pairs
GOLD Charlotte Kerwood/Rachel Parish (England)
SILVER Cynthia Meyer/Susan Nattrass (Canada)
BRONZE None awarded - only four teams took part

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Position Pairs
GOLD Louise Minett/Becky Spicer (England)
SILVER Anjali Bhagwat/Anuja Jung (India)
BRONZE Nur Suryani/Nurul Hudda (Malaysia)

Women's 10m Air Pistol Pairs
GOLD Dina Aspandiyarova/Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Australia)
SILVER Bibiana Ng/Joseline Cheah (Malaysia)
BRONZE Georgina Geikie/Julia Lydall (England)

Men's 25m Standard Pistol Pairs
GOLD Samaresh Jung/Ronak Pandit (India)
SILVER David Moore/Bruce Quick (Australia)
BRONZE Allan McDonald/Daniel van Tonder (South Africa)

Men's 10m Air Pistol Pairs
GOLD Samaresh Jung/Vivek Singh (India)
SILVER Nick Baxter/Mick Gault (England)
BRONZE David Moore/Daniel Repacholi (Australia)

Women's 50m Prone Pairs
GOLD Sheena Sharp/Susan Jackson (Scotland)
SILVER Sharon Lee/Helen Spittles (England)
BRONZE Kathryn Mead/Juliet Etherington (New Zealand)

Men's 50m Prone Pairs
GOLD Chris Hector/Mike Babb (England)
SILVER Martin Sinclair/Neil Stirton (Scotland)
BRONZE Gruffudd Morgan/David Phelps (Wales)

Men's Trap Pairs
GOLD Michael Diamond/Adam Vella (Australia)
SILVER Tye Bietz/Kirk Reynolds (Canada)
BRONZE Trevor Boyles/David Walton (Isle of Man)

Women's Trap Pairs
GOLD Suzanne Balogh/Desire Baynes (Australia)
SILVER Cynthia Meyer/Susan Nattrass (Canada)
BRONZE Teresa Borrell/Nadine Stanton (New Zealand)

Women's 10m Air Rifle Pairs
GOLD Tejaswini Sawant/Avneet Sidhu (India)
SILVER Monica Fyfe/Cynthia Hamulas (Canada)
BRONZE Yong Yu Zhen/Zhang Jingna (Singapore)

Women's 25m Pistol Pairs
GOLD Saroja Jhuthu/Sushma Rana (India)
SILVER Pamela McKenzie/Lalita Yauhleuskaya (Australia)
BRONZE Avianna Chao/Kim Eagles (Canada)

Men's 50m Pistol Pairs
GOLD David Moore/Daniel Repacholi (Australia)
SILVER Samaresh Jung/Vivek Singh (India)
BRONZE Michael Gault/Nicholas Baxter (England)

Men's 10m Air Rifle Pairs
GOLD Abhinav Bindra/Gagan Narang (India)
SILVER Mohd Asif Hossain Khan/Anjan Singha (Bangladesh)
BRONZE Ong Jun Hong/Zhang Jin (Singapore)





Links to more Results stories


 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport