Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Saturday, 25 March 2006, 04:42 GMT
Shooting: Clay target events
Saturday 25 March

Men's skeet result:

1. George Achilleos (Cyprus) 148 points
2. Clive Barton (Australia) 147
3. Clayton Miller (Canada) 143
4. Antonis Nicolaides (Cyprus) 142
5. George Barton (Australia) 141
6. Michael Maskell (Barbados) 139


Friday 24 March

Women's skeet result:

1. Andri Eleftherious (Cyprus) 89 points (won four-woman shootoff)
2. Lauryn Mark (Australia) 89
3. Pinky Le Grelle (England) 89
4. Natalia Rahman (Australia) 89
5. Louiza Theophanous (Cyprus) 87
6. Arti Singh Rao (India) 82
7. Elena Little (England) 64
8. Erin Discombe (New Zealand) 60
9. Melanie Hoverd (New Zealand) 54

Thursday 23 March

Men's Double Trap result:

1. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore (India) 181 points
2. Byron Swanton (South Africa) 180
3. William Chetcuti (Malta) 179
4. Russell Mark (Australia) 178
5. Richard Faulds (England) 177
6. Stevan Walton (England) 170
7. Vikram Bhatnagar (India) 133
8. Stephen Theodotou (Cyprus) 132
9. Tye Bietz (Canada) 129
10. Craig Trembath (Australia) 128
11. Neil Parsons (Isle of Man) 126
12. Timothy Kneale (Isle of Man) 126
13. Kirk Reynolds (Canada) 126
14. Seng Chye Khor (Malaysia) 125
15. Rodney Micallef (Malta) 124
16. Demetris Demetriou (Cyprus) 122
17. Nicolaas Swart (South Africa) 117
18. Tian Xiang Tan (Malaysia) 116
19. Stewart Cumming (Sco) 114
20. Milton Bradley (Norfolk Island) 88
21. Henry McLeod (Faikland Is) 87
22. Sione Belle Togiavalu (Niue) 76
23. Talaititama Talaiti (Niue) 72

Women's Double Trap result:

1. Charlotte Kerwood (England) 106 points
2. Rachel Parish (England) 101
3. Cynthia Meyer (Canada) 97
4. Nadine Stanton (New Zealand) 97
5. Susan Nattrass (Canada) 95
6. Suzanne Balogh (Australia) 90
7. Susan Trindall (Australia) 89
8. Teresa Borrell (New Zealand) 81


Wednesday 22 March

Men's Trap result:

1. Graeme Ede (New Zealand) 138
2. David John Beattie (Northern Ireland) 138
3. Manavjit Singh Sandhu (India) 138
4. Ossie McLean (Scotland) 135
4. Edward Ling (England) 135
6. Tye Bietz (Canada) 133


Tuesday 21 March

Women's Trap result:

1. Diane Swanton (South Africa) 92 points
2. Rebecca Madyson (Malta) 86
3. Susan Nattrass (Canada) 83
4. Deserie Baynes (Australia) 83
5. Teresa Borrell (New Zealand) 83
6. Sarah Wixey (Wales) 81

Men's Trap Qualification Day 1 - selected results:

1= Michael Diamond (Australia) 49 points
1= Manavjit Singh Sandhu (India) 49
3= Etienne Zacharias Cilliers (South Africa) 48
3= Graeme Ede (Nzl) 48
3= Edward Ling (England) 48
6. Tye Warner Bietz (Canada) 47
7= David John Beattie (Northern Ireland) 46
7= Georgios Eleftheriou (South Africa) 46
7= Richard Greenidge (Bar) 46
7= Ossie McLean (Scotland) 46
7= Allan Sinclair (New Zealand) 46
7= Mansher Singh (Ind) 46
7= Adam Joseph Vella (Australia) 46

14= David Robert Walton (Isle of Man) 45
20= Mervyn Morrison (Northern Ireland) 44
20= Michael Wixey (Wales) 44
24= Kevin Charles John Cowles (Gibraltar) 43
24= Chris Dean (England) 43
26. Jonathon Reid (Scotland) 42
27= James Birkett Evans (Wales) 41
30= Trevor Charles Boyles (Isle of Man) 40
30= Nicholas John Dewe (Guernsey) 40
30= Saul Pitaluga (Falklands) 40
30= Stefan Lawrence Roberts (Guernsey) 40
35= Harry Murphy (Gibraltar) 38
40. Henry Donald Alexander Mcleod (Falklands) 32


Monday 20 March

Women's Skeet Pairs result:

1. Mark/Rahman (Australia) 90 points
2. Eleftheriou/Theofanous (Cyprus) 88
3. Le Grelle/Little (England) 86
4. Discombe/Hoverd (New Zealand) 84

Men's Skeet Pairs result:

1. George Achilleos/Antonis Nikolaides (Cyprus) 190 points
2. Clive Bramley/Richard Brickell (England) 186
3. Clive Barton/George Barton (Australia) 185
4. Malcolm Allen/Tony Grove (Wales) 183
5. Clayton Miller/Joe Trinci (Canada) 182
6. Ian Marsden/Mike Thomson (Scotland) 179
7. Malcolm Duff/Paul Wilson (New Zealand) 179
8. Baba Bedi/Amit Sanghi (India) 175
9. Yew Kwan Cheong/Teh Cheefei (Malaysia) 170
10. Robert Harris/Edison McLean (Cayman Islands) 166
11. Glenn Catlin/David Clague (Isle of Man) 163
12. Gary Clement/Stephen Dent (Falkand Islands) 121


Sunday 19 March

Men's Double Trap Pairs result:

1. Mark/Trembath (Australia) 186 points
2. Bhatnagar/Rathore (India) 179
3. Faulds/Walton (England) 176
4. Chetcuti/Micallef (Malta) 173
5. Kneale/Parsons (Isle of Man) 167
6. Bietz/Reynolds (Canada) 167
7. Swanton/Swart (South Africa) 167
8. Khor/Tan (Malaysia) 151
9. Demetriou/Theodotou (Cyprus) 144
10. Talaiti/Togiavalu (Niue) 110

Women's Double Trap Pairs result:

1. Charlotte Kerwood/Rachel Parish (England) 134 points
2. Cynthia Meyer/Susan Nattrass (Canada) 123
3. Suzanne Balogh/Susan Trindall (Australia) 121
4. Teresa Borrell/Nadine Stanton (New Zealand) 109


Friday 17 March

Men's Trap Pairs result:

1. Diamond/Vella (Australia) 189 points
2. Bietz/Reynolds (Canada) 185
3. Boyles/Walton (Isle of Man) 183
4. Sandhu/Singh (India) 183
5. Choo/Lee (Singapore) 182
6. Birkett-Evans/Wixey (Wales) 179
7. Dean/Ling (England) 176
8. Cilliers/Eleftheriou (South Africa) 175
9. Ede/Sinclair (New Zealand) 173
10. Beattie/Morrison (Northern Ireland) 169
10. McLean/Reid (Scotland) 169
12. Chen/Yeoh (Malaysia) 167
13. Cardona/Pace (Malta) 166
14. Dewe/Roberts (Guernsey) 163
15. Cowles/Murphy (Gibraltar) 155
16. Kable/Somaru (Fiji) 149
17. McLeod/Pitaluga (Falkland Islands) 144
18. Ebanks/Jackson (Cayman Islands) 134
19. Vasiliou (Cyprus) 92
20. Greenidge (Barbados) 88
21. Bradley (Norfolk Island) 73
22. Auerbach (Trinidad & Tobago) 70
Talagi/Togiavalu (Niue) 0





Links to more Results stories


 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport