Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Sunday, 26 March 2006, 04:47 GMT 05:47 UK
Gymnastics: Medal winners
Ribbon
GOLD Alexandra Orlando (Canada)
SILVER Yana Tzikaridze (Canada)
BRONZE Wen Chean Lim (Malaysia)

Clubs
GOLD Alexandra Orlando (Canada)
SILVER Durratun Nashihin Rosli (Malaysia)
BRONZE Kimberley Mason (Australia)

Ball
GOLD Alexandra Orlando (Canada)
SILVER Kimberley Mason (Australia)
BRONZE Wen Chean Lim (Malaysia)

Rope
GOLD Alexandra Orlando (Canada)
SILVER Durratun Rosli (Malaysia)
BRONZE Yana Tzikaridze (Canada)

All-round rhythmic individual
GOLD Alexandra Orlando (Canada)
SILVER Durratun Rosli (Malaysia)
BRONZE Yana Tsikaridze (Canada)

All-round rhythmic team
GOLD Canada
SILVER Malaysia
BRONZE Australia

Men's horizontal bars
GOLD Damian Istria (Australia)
SILVER David Eaton (Wales)
BRONZE Adam Cox (Scotland)

Women's floor exercise
GOLD Hollie Dykes (Australia)
SILVER Ashleigh Brennan (Australia)
BRONZE Francki Van Rooyen (South Africa)

Men's parallel bars
GOLD Grant Golding (Canada)
SILVER Philippe Rizzo (Australia)
BRONZE Josh Jefferis (Australia)

Women's beam
GOLD Elyse Hopfner Hibbs (Canada)
SILVER Hollie Dykes (Australia)
BRONZE Becky Downie (England)

Men's vault
GOLD Kyle Shewfelt (Canada)
SILVER Nathan Gafuik (Canada)
BRONZE Sam Offord (Australia)

Men's rings
GOLD Joshua Jefferis (Australia)
SILVER Damian Istria (Australia)
BRONZE Irodotos Georgallas (Cyprus)

Women's uneven bars
GOLD Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs (Canada)
SILVER Shavahn Church (England)
BRONZE Monette Russo (Australia)

Men's pommel horse
GOLD Louis Smith (England)
SILVER Prashanth Sellathurai (Australia)
BRONZE Grant Golding (Canada)

Women's vault
GOLD Imogen Cairns (England)
SILVER Alyssa Brown (Canada)
BRONZE Naomi Russell (Australia)

Men's floor
GOLD Adam Wong (Canada)
SILVER Shu Wai Ng (Malaysia)
BRONZE Kyle Shewfelt (Canada)

Men's team
GOLD Canada
SILVER Australia
BRONZE England

Women's team
GOLD Australia
SILVER England
BRONZE Canada

Women's all-around
GOLD Chloe Sims (Australia)
SILVER Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs (Canada)
BRONZE Hollie Dykes (Australia)

Men's all-around
GOLD Joshua Jefferis (Australia)
SILVER Nathan Gafuik (Canada)
BRONZE Philippe Rizzo (Australia)





Links to more Results stories


 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport