Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Tuesday, 21 March 2006, 11:53 GMT
Gymnastics: Men's events
Tuesday 21 March

Horizontal bars result:

1. Damian Istria (Australia) 15.600 points
2. David Eaton (Wales) 15.000
3. Adam Cox (Scotland) 14.950
4. Shu Wai Ng (Malaysia) 14.700
5. Sam Offord (Australia) 14.625
6. Nathan Gafuik (Canada) 14.600
7. Kyle Shewfelt (Canada) 14.525
8. Ross Brewer (England) 14.425

Parallel bars result:

1. Grant Golding (Canada) 15.450 points
2. Philippe Rizzo (Australia) 15.275
3. Josh Jefferis (Australia) 14.800
4. Ross Brewer (England) 14.725
5. Adam Cox (Scotland) 14.350
6. Nathan Gafuik (Canada) 14.250
7. Mark Holyoake (New Zealand) 14.050
8. Ryan Bradley (England) 14.025

Vault result:

1. Kyle Shewfelt (Canada) 16.337 points
2. Nathan Gafuik (Canada) 16.112
3. Sam Offord (Australia) 15.862
4. Luke Folwell (England) 15.712
5. Wei Siang Ooi (Malaysia) 15.575
6. Kristian Thomas (England) 15.562
7. Mayank Srivastava (India) 15.462
8. Shu Wai Ng (Malaysia) 15.225


Monday 20 March

Rings result:

1. Josh Jefferis (Australia) 15.825 points
2. Damian Istria (Australia) 15.700
3. Irodotos Georgallas (Cyprus) 15.300
4. Grant Golding (Canada) 15.275
5. Adam Wong (Canada) 15.200
6. Steven Friedman (South Africa) 15.025
7. Ross Brewer (England) 14.525
8. Steve Frew (Scotland) 14.200

Pommel horse result:

1. Louis Smith (England) 15.775 points
2. Prashanth Sellathurai (Australia) 15.600
3. Grant Golding (Canada) 14.875
4. David Kikuchi (Canada) 14.525
5. Ross Brewer (England) 13.675
6. Andrew Mackie (Scotland) 13.250
7. Shu Wai Ng (Malaysia) 12.950
8. Philippe Rizzo (Australia) 12.875

Floor exercise result:

1. Adam Wong (Canada) 14.975 points
2. Shu Wai Ng (Malaysia) 14.850
3. Kyle Shewfelt (Canada) 14.700
4. Ross Brewer (England) 14.475
5. Sam Offord (Australia) 14.325
6. Ryan Bradley (England) 14.300
7. Josh Jefferis (Australia) 14.300
8. Constantinos Aristotelous (Cyprus) 13.750

Saturday 18 March

Individual all-around result:

1. Joshua Jefferis (Australia) 89.450 points
2. Nathan Gafuik (Canada) 88.350
3. Philippe Rizzo (Australia) 88.200
4. Adam Wong (Canada) 87.400
5. Shu Wai Nu (Malaysia) 87.050
6. Ross Brewer (England) 86.400
7. Ryan Bradley (England) 86.300
8. David Eaton (Wales) 85.000
9. Adam Cox (Scotland) 84.590
10. Steven Friedman (South Africa) 83.950
11. Mark Holyoake (New Zealand) 82.700
12. Kristian Thomas (England) 82.650
13. Wei Siang Ooi (Malaysia) 82.200
14. Gerhard Sweigers (South Africa) 82.150
15. Daniel Good (New Zealand) 82.000
16. Ashish Kumar (India) 82.000
17. John Honiball (Namibia) 79.800
18. Troy Sender (South Africa) 79.400


Thursday 16 March

Team result:

1. Canada 269.750 points
2. Australia 268.850
3. England 260.000





Links to more Results stories


 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport