Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Sunday, 26 March 2006, 06:11 GMT 07:11 UK
Cycling: Medal winners
Men's road race
GOLD Mathew Hayman (Australia)
SILVER David George (South Africa)
BRONZE Allan Davis (Australia)

Women's road race
GOLD Natalie Bates (Australia)
SILVER Oenone Wood (Australia)
BRONZE Nicole Cooke (Wales)

Men's mountain bike
GOLD Liam Killeen (England)
SILVER Olie Beckingsale (England)
BRONZE Seamus McGrath (Canada)

Women's mountain bike
GOLD Marie-Helene Premont (Canada)
SILVER Rosara Joseph (New Zealand)
BRONZE Kiara Bisaro (Canada)

Women's road time trial
GOLD Oenone Wood (Australia)
SILVER Kathy Watt (Australia)
BRONZE Sara Carrigan (Australia)

Men's road time trial
GOLD Nathan O'Neill (Australia)
SILVER Ben Day (Australia)
BRONZE Gordon McCauley (New Zealand)

Women's 500m time trial GOLD Anna Meares (Australia)
SILVER Victoria Pendleton (England)
BRONZE Kerrie Meares (Australia)

Men's 1km time trial GOLD Ben Kersten (Australia)
SILVER Jason Queally (England)
BRONZE Chris Hoy (Scotland)

Men's individual pursuit
GOLD Paul Manning (England)
SILVER Rob Hayles (England)
BRONZE Stephens Cummings (England)

Women's points race
GOLD Kate Bates (Australia)
SILVER Rochelle Gilmore (Australia)
BRONZE Kate Cullen (Scotland)

Men's points race
GOLD Sean Finning (Australia)
SILVER Hayden Roulston (New Zealand)
BRONZE Thomas Geraint (Wales)

Men's keirin
GOLD Ryan Bayley (Australia)
SILVER Travis Smith (Canada)
BRONZE Ross Edgar (Scotland)

Men's team pursuit
GOLD England
SILVER Australia
BRONZE New Zealand

Men's sprint
GOLD Ryan Bayley (Australia)
SILVER Ross Edgar (Scotland)
BRONZE Travis Smith (Canada)

Women's sprint
GOLD Victoria Pendleton (England)
SILVER Anna Meares (Australia)
BRONZE Kerrie Meares (Australia)

Men's team sprint
GOLD Scotland
SILVER England
BRONZE Australia

Men's scratch
GOLD Mark Cavendish (Isle of Man)
SILVER Ashley Hutchinson (Australia)
BRONZE James McCallum (Scotland)

Women's individual pursuit
GOLD Katie Mactier (Australia)
SILVER Kate Bates (Australia)
BRONZE Emma Jones (England)





Links to more Results stories


 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport