Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Last Updated: Sunday, 26 March 2006, 03:24 GMT 04:24 UK
Badminton: Men's doubles
Sunday 26 March

Gold medal match:

Chong Ming Chan/Kien Keat Koo beat Choong Hann Wong/Tan Fook Choong (Malaysia)
21-13 21-14


Saturday 25 March

Bronze medal match:

Anthony Clark/Robert Blair (England) beat Travis Denney/Ashley Brehaut (Australia)
21-6 21-14


Friday 24 March

Semi-finals:

Chong Ming Chan/Kien Keat Koo (Malaysia) beat Travis Denney/Ashley Brehaut (Australia)
21-11 21-8
Choong Hann Wong/Tan Fook Choong (Malaysia) beat Anthony Clark/Robert Blair (England)
21-12 21-11

Quarter-finals:

Anthony Clark/Robert Blair (England) beat Daniel Shirley/John Moody (New Zealand)
21-11 21-9
Choong Hann Wong/Tan Fook Choong (Malaysia) beat James Alexander Phillips/Jonathan Neil Morgan (Wales)
21-14 21-9
Travis Denney/Ashley Brehaut (Australia) beat Geoff Bellingham/Craig Cooper (New Zealand)
22-24 21-16 21-19
Chong Ming Chan/Kien Keat Koo (Malaysia) beat Hendri Saputra/Ronald Susilo (Singapore)
21-17 21-17


Thursday 23 March

Selected second round:

Chong Ming Chan/Kien Keat Koo (Malaysia) beat Matthew Hughes/Martyn Lewis (Wales)
21-12 21-13
James Alexander Phillips/Jonathan Neil Morgan (Wales) beat Filivai Molia/Ghee Ming Fong (Fiji)
21-7 21-9
Anthony Clark/Robert Blair (England) beat Kerwyn Pantin/Anil Seepaul (Trinidad & Tobago)
21-6 21-13


Tuesday 21 March

Selected first round:

Matthew Hughes/Martyn Lewis (Wales) beat Darron Charles/Rahul Rampersad (Trinidad and Tobago)
21-9 21-9
Hendri Saputra/Ronald Susilo (Singapore) beat Gavin Carter/Clive Alan Dunford (Jersey)
21-11 21-9
Travis Denney/Ashley Brehaut (Australia) beat Andrew Fairhurst/Matthew John Wilkinson (Isle of Man)
21-8 21-15
James Alexander Phillips/Jonathan Neil Morgan (Wales) beat Charles Pyne/Garron Palmer (Jamaica)
21-17 21-19
Daniel Shirley/John Moody (New Zealand) beat Bruce Topping/Mark Topping (Northern Ireland)
21-7 21-11




Links to more Results stories


 


RELATED BBC LINKS:

RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

ALSO IN THIS SECTION

E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport