Skip to main contentAccess keys helpA-Z index

[an error occurred while processing this directive]
watch listen BBC Sport BBC Sport
Low graphics|Help
---------------
CHOOSE A SPORT
RELATED BBC SITES
Medals Table

Medals Table
Last Updated: Sun Mar 26 - 09:02 G S B Total
Australia846968221
England364034110
Canada26293186
India22171150
South Africa12131338
Scotland1171129
Jamaica104822
Malaysia7121029
New Zealand6121331
Kenya65718
Singapore56718
Nigeria46717
Wales351119
Cyprus3126
Uganda2013
Ghana2013
Pakistan1315
P New Guinea1102
Isle Of Man1012
Tanzania1012
Namibia1012
Sri Lanka1001
Mauritius0303
Northern Ireland0202
Bahamas0202
Cameroon0123
Nauru0112
Botswana0112
Malta0112
Lesotho0101
Grenada0101
Bangladesh0101
Trinidad & Tobago0033
Seychelles0022
Mozambique0011
Barbados0011
Fiji0011
Swaziland0011
Samoa0011

NB: Countries are ranked according to class of medals won, not total medals won.


RUNDOWN OF BRITISH MEDAL WINNERS





E-mail services | Sport on mobiles/PDAs

MMIX

Back to top

Sport Homepage | Football | Cricket | Rugby Union | Rugby League | Tennis | Golf | Motorsport | Boxing | Athletics | Snooker | Horse Racing | Cycling | Disability Sport | Commonwealth Games | Olympics 2012 | Other Sport...

Video and Audio | TV/Radio Schedule | Scores & Fixtures | Have Your Say | Photo Galleries

Sport Academy | Health & Fitness | Fun and Games | Question of Sport

Northern Ireland | Scotland | Wales

BBC Sport Academy >> | BBC News >> | BBC Weather >>
About the BBC | News sources | Privacy & Cookies Policy | Contact us
banner watch listen bbc sport