BBC Sport Commonwealth Games 2010

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 15:13 GMT, Thursday, 30 September 2010 16:13 UK

Results - Wednesday 6 October

No time, score or placing indicates DNS or disqualification.

    Swimming

  • Men's Para Sport 50m Freestyle S9 Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Matthew John Cowdrey Aus 00:00:25.330
    2 Simon Jay Miller Eng 00:00:26.700
    3 Prasanta Karmakar Ind 00:00:27.480
    4 Benjamin James Austin Aus 00:00:27.530
    5 Blake John Cochrane Aus 00:00:27.680
    6 Sean Fraser Sco 00:00:28.630
    7 Laurence Mcgivern NI 00:00:28.950
    8 Sachin Verma Ind 00:00:29.370

    Swimming

  • 800m Freestyle Heat 1 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Wendy Trott SA 00:08:34.340
    2 Alexandra Komarnycky Can 00:08:36.710
    3 Katie Goldman Aus 00:08:38.910
    4 Sasha Matthews Eng 00:08:41.100
    5 Aimee Willmott Eng 00:08:46.910
    6 Victoria Ho Jam 00:09:35.670
  • 100m Freestyle Heat 1 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Christopher Symonds Gha 00:00:00.000
    1 Shakil Camal Moz 00:00:55.000
    2 Boipelo Makhothi Les 00:01:14.950
    3 Khosi Mokhesi Les 00:01:15.910
  • 800m Freestyle Heat 2 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Jazmin Carlin Wal 00:00:00.000
    1 Rebecca Adlington Eng 00:08:35.820
    2 Melissa Gorman Aus 00:08:38.160
    3 Blair Evans Aus 00:08:39.490
    4 Megan Gilchrist Sco 00:08:46.850
    5 Tori Flowers Cay 00:08:49.860
  • 100m Butterfly Heat 1 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Shubha Chiittaranjan Ind 00:01:06.840
    2 Jessica Stagno Moz 00:01:14.360
    3 Anham Salyani Ken 00:01:19.150
  • 100m Freestyle Heat 2 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Eliasu Abrama Gha 00:00:00.000
    1 Shane Mangroo Sey 00:00:56.870
    2 Peter Pokawin Png 00:00:56.970
    3 Daniel Pryke Png 00:00:57.040
    4 Adam Viktora Sey 00:00:58.310
    5 Mark Thompson Zam 00:01:00.020
    6 Inayath Hassan Mdv 00:01:01.580
    7 Daisuke Ssegwanyi Uga 00:01:04.410
  • 100m Butterfly Heat 3 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Anna Schegoleva Cyp 00:00:00.000
    1 Audrey Lacroix Can 00:00:58.960
    2 Alicia Coutts Aus 00:00:59.490
    3 Ellen Gandy Eng 00:00:59.630
    4 Natalie Wiegersma NZ 00:01:01.170
    5 Sian Morgan Wal 00:01:05.000
    6 Judith Meauri Png 00:01:16.690
  • 100m Butterfly Heat 4 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Sylvia Brunlehner Ken 00:00:00.000
    1 Katerine Savard Can 00:00:59.410
    2 MacKenzie Downing Can 00:01:00.140
    3 Francesca Halsall Eng 00:01:00.260
    4 Louise Pate Sco 00:01:00.640
    5 Yolane Kukla Aus 00:01:00.660
    6 Bethany Carson NI 00:01:04.110
    7 Shannon Austin Sey 00:01:09.590
  • 100m Freestyle Heat 3 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Kamal Mohamed Sin 00:00:52.970
    2 Luke Hall Swz 00:00:53.350
    3 Ian Hubert Gue 00:00:53.830
    4 Matthew Abeysinghe Sri 00:00:54.400
    5 Colin Bensadon Gib 00:00:55.880
    6 Nicholas Coard Grn 00:00:56.320
    7 Esau Simpson Grn 00:00:56.830
    8 Jean Gregoire Mri 00:00:56.940
  • Men Qualification 200m Backstroke - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Charles Francis Can 00:01:59.670
    2 Ashley Delaney Aus 00:02:00.440
    3 Craig Mcnally Sco 00:02:02.100
    4 Daniel Bell NZ 00:02:02.340
    5 Rehan Poncha Ind 00:02:09.710
  • Men Qualification 200m Backstroke - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 James Goddard Eng 00:01:59.300
    2 Marco Loughran Wal 00:01:59.880
    3 Ryan Bennett Eng 00:02:00.320
    4 Gareth Kean NZ 00:02:00.860
    5 Ian Kumarakulasinghe Mas 00:02:08.840
    6 Jeremy Matthews Sin 00:02:10.940
  • Men Qualification 200m Backstroke - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Tobias Oriwol Can 00:01:59.790
    2 Christopher Walker-Hebborn Eng 00:02:00.570
    3 Charl Stefan Crous SA 00:02:01.370
    4 Hayden Stoeckel Aus 00:02:01.760
    5 Rohit Havaldar Ind 00:02:09.450
    6 Praveen Tokas Ind 00:02:12.670
  • 100m Freestyle Heat 4 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Joshua McLeod Tri 00:00:52.070
    2 Jarryd Gregoire Tri 00:00:52.080
    3 Caryle Blondell Tri 00:00:52.600
    4 Arren Quek Sin 00:00:52.700
    5 Zane Jordan Zam 00:00:53.010
    6 Lijie Chng Sin 00:00:53.240
    7 Anshul Kothari Ind 00:00:53.480
    8 Nick Thomson Ber 00:00:54.360
  • 100m Butterfly Heat 2 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Jemma Lowe Wal 00:00:58.910
    2 Felicity Galvez Aus 00:00:59.280
    3 Jessica Sylvester Eng 00:01:00.310
    4 Alys Thomas Wal 00:01:01.160
    5 Pooja Alva Ind 00:01:04.530
    6 Alexia Royal-Eatmon Jam 00:01:09.780
    7 Ajaykumar Hanika Ken 00:01:17.170
  • 100m Freestyle Heat 5 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Andrew Bree NI 00:00:00.000
    Ryan Harrison NI 00:00:00.000
    1 Grant Turner Eng 00:00:49.870
    2 Shaune Fraser Cay 00:00:49.930
    2 Kyle Richardson Aus 00:00:49.930
    4 Simon Burnett Eng 00:00:49.970
    5 Roy-Allan Burch Ber 00:00:51.800
    6 Aaron Dsouza Ind 00:00:52.460
  • 200m Breaststroke - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Sarah Katsoulis Aus 00:02:28.290
    2 Stacey Tadd Eng 00:02:28.750
    3 Kerry Buchan Sco 00:02:31.050
    4 Chia Kong Mas 00:02:39.030
    5 Jessica Stephenson Guy 00:02:49.560
  • 200m Breaststroke - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Annamay Pierse Can 00:02:27.740
    2 Tessa Wallace Aus 00:02:28.890
    3 Kate Hutchinson Eng 00:02:34.080
    4 Sycerika Mcmahon NI 00:02:36.340
    5 Danielle Beaubrun Lca 00:02:45.700
    6 Raghavi Manipal Ind 00:02:55.200
  • 100m Freestyle Heat 6 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Gideon Louw SA 00:00:49.240
    2 Eamon Sullivan Aus 00:00:49.790
    3 Tommaso D'orsogna Aus 00:00:49.890
    4 Brett Fraser Cay 00:00:50.210
    5 Virdhawal Khade Ind 00:00:50.670
    6 Richard Hortness Can 00:00:50.850
    7 Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyp 00:00:51.640
    8 Conor Leaney NI 00:00:52.920
  • 200m Breaststroke - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Leisel Jones Aus 00:02:28.570
    2 Martha Mccabe Can 00:02:28.850
    3 Hannah Miley Sco 00:02:32.040
    4 Alia Atkinson Jam 00:02:34.320
    5 Yen Loh Mas 00:02:41.770
    6 Poorva Shetye Ind 00:02:55.440
  • 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men Qualification Heat 2 - Heat 2:

    • 1 Australia 00:07:22.470
    • 2 England 00:07:22.610
    • 3 Scotland 00:07:26.980
    • 4 South Africa 00:07:45.730
    • 5 India 00:07:49.200
  • 100m Freestyle Heat 7 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Brent Hayden Can 00:00:49.790
    2 Adam Brown Eng 00:00:49.880
    3 Graeme Moore SA 00:00:49.960
    4 David Dunford Ken 00:00:50.440
    5 Ryan Pini Png 00:00:51.280
    6 Ieuan Lloyd Wal 00:00:51.440
    7 Blake Worsley Can 00:00:51.700
    8 Jian Beng Foo Mas 00:00:51.950
  • Women's Solo Qualification Technical Routine - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Marie-Pi. Boudreau-Gagnon Can 95.3340
    2 Jenna Randall Eng 89.1660
    3 Lauren Smith Sco 79.8340
    4 Katrina Abdul Hadi Mas 78.8340
    5 Tarren Otte Aus 78.6670
    6 Renyi Lee Sin 74.5000
    7 Kirstin Anderson NZ 72.3330
    8 Avani Dave Ind 52.0000
  • Women's Duet Qualification Technical Routine - Qualification Round:

    • 1 Canada 95.0000
    • 2 England 88.5000
    • 3 Australia 78.5000
    • 4 Malaysia 74.6670
    • 5 New Zealand 71.6660
    • 6 Sri Lanka 63.0000
    • 7 India 50.0000
  • 200m Backstroke - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 James Goddard Eng 00:01:55.580
    2 Gareth Kean NZ 00:01:57.370
    3 Ashley Delaney Aus 00:01:58.180
    4 Christopher Walker-Hebborn Eng 00:01:59.000
    5 Charles Francis Can 00:02:00.070
    6 Marco Loughran Wal 00:02:00.110
    7 Tobias Oriwol Can 00:02:00.240
    8 Ryan Bennett Eng 00:02:01.860
  • 100m Freestyle - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Alicia Coutts Aus 00:00:54.090
    2 Emily Seebohm Aus 00:00:54.300
    3 Francesca Halsall Eng 00:00:54.570
    4 Hayley Palmer NZ 00:00:54.680
    5 Amy Smith Eng 00:00:54.910
    6 Victoria Poon Can 00:00:55.040
    7 Natasha Hind NZ 00:00:55.440
    8 Emma Saunders Eng 00:00:56.170
  • 100m Freestyle Men Semifinal 2 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Brent Hayden Can 00:00:48.740
    2 Gideon Louw SA 00:00:49.280
    3 Graeme Moore SA 00:00:49.530
    4 Kyle Richardson Aus 00:00:49.600
    5 Adam Brown Eng 00:00:49.650
    6 Virdhawal Khade Ind 00:00:50.100
    7 Brett Fraser Cay 00:00:50.340
    8 Ieuan Lloyd Wal 00:00:51.050
  • 100m Freestyle Men Semifinal 1 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyp 00:00:00.000
    1 Eamon Sullivan Aus 00:00:48.660
    2 Simon Burnett Eng 00:00:49.400
    3 Tommaso D'orsogna Aus 00:00:49.520
    4 Grant Turner Eng 00:00:49.920
    5 David Dunford Ken 00:00:50.100
    6 Shaune Fraser Cay 00:00:50.150
    7 Richard Hortness Can 00:00:50.910
  • 100m Butterfly Women Semifinal 1 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Ellen Gandy Eng 00:00:58.240
    2 Audrey Lacroix Can 00:00:59.090
    3 Katerine Savard Can 00:00:59.460
    4 Francesca Halsall Eng 00:00:59.840
    5 Louise Pate Sco 00:01:00.830
    6 Alys Thomas Wal 00:01:01.030
    7 Bethany Carson NI 00:01:03.130
    8 Sian Morgan Wal 00:01:04.420
  • 100m Butterfly Women Semifinal 2 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Jemma Lowe Wal 00:00:58.440
    2 Alicia Coutts Aus 00:00:58.460
    3 Felicity Galvez Aus 00:00:58.610
    4 Yolane Kukla Aus 00:00:59.140
    5 Jessica Sylvester Eng 00:00:59.330
    6 MacKenzie Downing Can 00:00:59.570
    7 Natalie Wiegersma NZ 00:01:00.080
    8 Pooja Alva Ind 00:01:04.930
  • 200m Breaststroke - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Leisel Jones Aus 00:02:25.380
    2 Tessa Wallace Aus 00:02:25.600
    3 Sarah Katsoulis Aus 00:02:25.920
    4 Martha Mccabe Can 00:02:26.460
    5 Annamay Pierse Can 00:02:27.210
    6 Stacey Tadd Eng 00:02:28.480
    7 Hannah Miley Sco 00:02:30.200
    8 Kerry Buchan Sco 00:02:31.180
  • 50m Butterfly - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Jason Dunford Ken 00:00:23.350
    2 Geoffrey Huegill Aus 00:00:23.370
    3 Roland Schoeman SA 00:00:23.440
    4 Mitchell Patterson Aus 00:00:23.650
    5 Ryan Pini Png 00:00:23.880
    6 Antony James Eng 00:00:24.290
    7 Virdhawal Khade Ind 00:00:24.610
    8 Andrew Mayor Sco 00:00:24.630
  • 100m Backstroke - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Emily Seebohm Aus 00:00:59.790
    2 Gemma Spofforth Eng 00:01:00.020
    3 Julia Wilkinson Can 00:01:00.740
    4 Belinda Hocking Aus 00:01:00.810
    4 Sophie Edington Aus 00:01:00.810
    6 Georgia Davies Wal 00:01:01.050
    7 Melissa Ingram NZ 00:01:01.140
    8 Sinead Russell Can 00:01:01.420
  • 100m Breaststroke - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Cameron Van Der Burgh SA 00:01:00.100
    2 Christian Sprenger Aus 00:01:00.290
    3 Brenton Rickard Aus 00:01:00.460
    4 Michael Jamieson Sco 00:01:00.600
    5 Scott Dickens Can 00:01:00.980
    6 Glenn Snyders NZ 00:01:01.390
    7 Kristopher Gilchrist Sco 00:01:01.430
    8 Daniel Sliwinski Eng 00:01:01.680
  • 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women Final - Final:

    • 1 Australia 00:07:53.710
    • 2 New Zealand 00:07:57.460
    • 3 England 00:07:58.610
    • 4 Canada 00:07:58.920
    • 5 Scotland 00:08:06.850
    • 6 Wales 00:08:08.500
    • 7 Northern Ireland 00:08:13.020
    • 8 India 00:08:56.590
  • 4x200m Freestyle - Final:

    • Singapore 00:07:10.290
    • 1 Australia 00:07:10.290
    • 2 Scotland 00:07:14.020
    • 3 South Africa 00:07:14.180
    • 4 Canada 00:07:14.630
    • 5 England 00:07:16.570
    • 6 Malaysia 00:07:43.530
    • 7 India 00:07:46.180

    Lawn Bowls

  • Pairs Women Group B - 4th rd:

    Wales 2-0 Guernsey
  • Pairs Women Group B - 4th rd:

    Malaysia 2-0 Niue Island
  • Pairs Women Group B - 4th rd:

    Brunei Darussalam 1-1 Jersey
  • Pairs Women Group B - 4th rd:

    England 1-1 Swaziland
  • Pairs Women Group B - 4th rd:

    Scotland 2-0 Samoa
  • Pairs Women Group A - 4th rd:

    Canada 1-1 New Zealand
  • Pairs Women Group A - 4th rd:

    South Africa 1.5000-0.5000 Australia
  • Pairs Women Group A - 4th rd:

    Norfolk Island 1-1 Zambia
  • Pairs Women Group A - 4th rd:

    India 2-0 Botswana
  • Pairs Women Group A - 4th rd:

    Nambia 2-0 Cook Islands
  • Triples Men Group A - 4th rd:

    Wales 2-0 Namibia
  • Triples Men Group A - 4th rd:

    Canada 2-0 Niue Island
  • Triples Men Group A - 4th rd:

    India 1-1 Malta
  • Triples Men Group A - 4th rd:

    New Zealand 2-0 Brunei Darussalam
  • Triples Men Group A - 4th rd:

    South Africa 1-1 Australia
  • Triples Men Group B - 4th rd:

    Guernsey 1-1 Jersey
  • Triples Men Group B - 4th rd:

    Botswana 2-0 Norfolk Island
  • Triples Men Group B - 4th rd:

    Northern Ireland 2-0 Kenya
  • Triples Men Group B - 4th rd:

    Malaysia 1-1 Cook Islands
  • Triples Men Group B - 4th rd:

    England 2-0 Papua New Guinea

    Archery

  • Recurve Team Women Quarterfinals Match 3:

    Canada 205.0000-201.0000 Australia
  • Recurve Team Women Quarterfinals Match 2:

    Malaysia 205.0000-200.0000 Singapore
  • Recurve Team Men 1/8 Elimination Match 2:

    Sri Lanka 199.0000-197.0000 Scotland
  • Recurve Team Men 1/8 Elimination Match 6:

    Bangladesh 218.0000-176.0000 Mauritius
  • Recurve Team Men 1/8 Elimination Match 7:

    Cyprus 216.0000-213.0000 Northern Ireland
  • Recurve Team Men Quarterfinals Match 2:

    Australia 218.0000-216.0000 Canada
  • Recurve Team Men Quarterfinals Match 4:

    England 218.0000-209.0000 Cyprus
  • Recurve Team Men Quarterfinals Match 3:

    Malaysia 218.0000-201.0000 Bangladesh
  • Recurve Team Men Quarterfinals Match 1:

    India 213.0000-205.0000 Sri Lanka
  • Compound Team Women Quarterfinals Match 2:

    India 227.0000-220.0000 Australia
  • Compound Team Women Quarterfinals Match 1:

    Canada 223.0000-222.0000 Wales
  • Compound Team Women Quarterfinals Match 4:

    England 227.0000-221.0000 New Zealand
  • Compound Team Women Quarterfinals Match 3:

    Malaysia 227.0000-216.0000 Scotland
  • Compound Team Men Quarterfinals Match 1:

    England 232.0000-224.0000 Northern Ireland
  • Compound Team Men Quarterfinals Match 2:

    Australia 232.0000-220.0000 Malaysia
  • Compound Team Men Quarterfinals Match 3:

    India 226.0000-225.0000 New Zealand
  • Compound Team Men Quarterfinals Match 4:

    South Africa 234.0000-228.0000 Namibia

    Netball

  • Pool B - Preliminary:

    Barbados 60-46 Cook Islands
  • Pool A - Preliminary:

    Malawi 82-26 India
  • Pool B - Preliminary:

    South Africa 60-46 Papua New Guinea
  • Pool A - Preliminary:

    Trinidad & Tobago 52-51 Samoa

    Shooting

  • Women's Singles 25 m Pistol Precision - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Anisa Sayyed Ind 583.0000
    2 Pei Ng Mas 580.0000
    3 Rahi Sarnobat Ind 576.0000
    4 Linda Ryan Aus 571.0000
    5 Lalita Yauhleuskaya Aus 571.0000
    6 Siti Mohd Badrin Mas 569.0000
    7 Julia Lydall Eng 568.0000
    8 Lea Wachowich Can 565.0000
    9 Gorgs Geikie Eng 562.0000
    10 Siew Pheong Sin 558.0000
    14 Caroline Brownlie Sco 509.0000
  • Men's Singles 10m Air Rifle Qualification - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Gagan Narang Ind 600.0000
    2 Abhinav Bindra Ind 595.0000
    3 Kenny Parr Eng 593.0000
    4 James Huckle Eng 591.0000
    5 Edwin Gouw Aus 591.0000
    6 Jun Hong Ong Sin 589.0000
    7 Tyren Vitler Aus 588.0000
    8 Jin Zhang Sin 588.0000
    9 Md. Asif Hossain Khan Ban 588.0000
    10 Mohd Nurrahimin Abdul Halim Mas 585.0000
    11 Graham Rudd Sco 584.0000
  • Men's Pairs Double Trap - Final:

    • Northern Ireland
    • 1 England 189.0000
    • 2 India 188.0000
    • 3 Malaysia 185.0000
    • 4 Australia 184.0000
    • 5 Isle of Man 182.0000
    • 6 Malta 171.0000
    • 7 Canada 171.0000
    • 8 Singapore 160.0000
    • 9 Niue 111.0000
  • Men's 10m Air Rifle - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Gagan Narang Ind 703.6000
    2 Abhinav Bindra Ind 698.0000
    3 James Huckle Eng 693.5000
    4 Kenny Parr Eng 693.0000
    5 Edwin Gouw Aus 692.9000
    6 Jun Hong Ong Sin 692.2000
    7 Jin Zhang Sin 690.6000
    8 Tyren Vitler Aus 690.4000
  • Men's Singles 50m Pistol Qualification - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Bin Gai Sin 558.0000
    2 Omkar Singh Ind 557.0000
    3 Swee Hon Lim Sin 551.0000
    4 Senanayake Edirisinghe Sri 544.0000
    5 Nick Baxter Eng 543.0000
    6 David Moore Aus 543.0000
    7 Michael Gault Eng 542.0000
    8 Kalim Ullah Khan Pak 540.0000
    9 Roger Peter Daniel Tri 536.0000
    10 Bruce Quick Aus 536.0000
    13 Robert Doak NI 529.0000
    19 Alan Ritchie Sco 517.0000
  • Women's Singles 25m Pistol Finals - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Anisa Sayyed Ind 786.8000
    2 Rahi Sarnobat Ind 781.0000
    3 Pei Ng Mas 778.2000
    4 Lalita Yauhleuskaya Aus 772.0000
    5 Linda Ryan Aus 769.4000
    6 Siti Mohd Badrin Mas 769.2000
    7 Julia Lydall Eng 765.5000
    8 Lea Wachowich Can 757.2000
  • Men's 50m Pistol - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Omkar Singh Ind 653.6000
    2 Bin Gai Sin 649.6000
    3 Swee Hon Lim Sin 644.7000
    4 Senanayake Edirisinghe Sri 638.3000
    5 Nick Baxter Eng 635.7000
    6 Kalim Ullah Khan Pak 634.2000
    7 Michael Gault Eng 632.3000
    8 David Moore Aus 630.0000

    Keirin

  • Keirin 1st rd - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Shane Perkins Aus 00:00:00.000
    2 Azizulhasni Awang Mas 00:00:00.000
    3 Njisane Phillip Tri 00:00:00.000
    4 Lewis Oliva Wal 00:00:00.000
    5 Ross Edgar Sco 00:00:00.000
    6 Peter Mitchell Eng 00:00:00.000
    7 Amrit Singh Ind 00:00:00.000
  • Keirin 1st rd - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Josiah Ng Mas 00:00:00.000
    2 Jason Niblett Aus 00:00:00.000
    3 Barry Forde Brb 00:00:00.000
    4 Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen SA 00:00:00.000
    5 Haseem Jamaal Mc Lean Tri 00:00:00.000
    6 Chris Pritchard Sco 00:00:00.000
    7 Prince Hylem Ind 00:00:00.000
  • Keirin 1st rd - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 David Daniell Eng 00:00:00.000
    2 Simon Van Vel Thooven NZ 00:00:00.000
    3 Travis Smith Can 00:00:00.000
    4 Mohd Rizal Tisin Mas 00:00:00.000
    5 Kevin Steward Sco 00:00:00.000
    6 Thireef Smart Tri 00:00:00.000
    7 Rajesh Chandrashekhar Ind 00:00:00.000
  • Keirin - Repechage - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Njisane Phillip Tri 00:00:00.000
    2 Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen SA 00:00:00.000
    3 Chris Pritchard Sco 00:00:00.000
    4 Kevin Steward Sco 00:00:00.000
    5 Amrit Singh Ind 00:00:00.000
  • Keirin - Repechage - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Peter Mitchell Eng 00:00:00.000
    2 Mohd Rizal Tisin Mas 00:00:00.000
    3 Haseem Jamaal Mc Lean Tri 00:00:00.000
    4 Barry Forde Brb 00:00:00.000
    5 Rajesh Chandrashekhar Ind 00:00:00.000
  • Keirin - Repechage - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Ross Edgar Sco 00:00:00.000
    2 Travis Smith Can 00:00:00.000
    3 Lewis Oliva Wal 00:00:00.000
    4 Prince Hylem Ind 00:00:00.000
    5 Thireef Smart Tri 00:00:00.000
  • Keirin 2nd rd - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Simon Van Vel Thooven NZ 00:00:00.000
    2 Jason Niblett Aus 00:00:00.000
    3 David Daniell Eng 00:00:00.000
    4 Njisane Phillip Tri 00:00:00.000
    5 Travis Smith Can 00:00:00.000
    6 Mohd Rizal Tisin Mas 00:00:00.000
  • Keirin 2nd rd - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Josiah Ng Mas 00:00:00.000
    2 Azizulhasni Awang Mas 00:00:00.000
    3 Peter Mitchell Eng 00:00:00.000
    4 Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen SA 00:00:00.000
    5 Ross Edgar Sco 00:00:00.000
    6 Shane Perkins Aus 00:00:00.000
  • Men's Keirin Final 1 - 6 - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Josiah Ng Mas 00:00:00.000
    2 David Daniell Eng 00:00:00.000
    3 Simon Van Vel Thooven NZ 00:00:00.000
    4 Jason Niblett Aus 00:00:00.000
    5 Peter Mitchell Eng 00:00:00.000
    6 Azizulhasni Awang Mas 00:00:00.000
  • Men's Keirin Final 7 - 12 - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Bernard Pierre Esterhuizen SA 00:00:00.000
    7 Shane Perkins Aus 00:00:00.000
    8 Travis Smith Can 00:00:00.000
    9 Ross Edgar Sco 00:00:00.000
    10 Njisane Phillip Tri 00:00:00.000
    11 Mohd Rizal Tisin Mas 00:00:00.000
    13 Lewis Oliva Wal 00:00:00.000
    13 Chris Pritchard Sco 00:00:00.000
    13 Haseem Jamaal Mc Lean Tri 00:00:00.000
    16 Prince Hylem Ind 00:00:00.000
    16 Kevin Steward Sco 00:00:00.000
    16 Barry Forde Brb 00:00:00.000
    19 Rajesh Chandrashekhar Ind 00:00:00.000
    19 Amrit Singh Ind 00:00:00.000
    21 Thireef Smart Tri 00:00:00.000

    Team Sprint

  • Team Sprint - Qualifying - Qualification Round:

    • 1 Australia 00:00:00.000
    • 2 Scotland 00:00:00.000
    • 3 Canada 00:00:00.000
    • 4 India 00:00:00.000
  • Team Sprint Women's Bronze Medal Race - Semi-finals:

    Canada - India
  • Team Sprint Women's Gold Medal Race - Final:

    Australia - Scotland

    Weightlifting

  • 58kg Women Finals Group A - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Renu Bala Chanu Yumnam Ind 197.0000
    2 Seen Lee Aus 192.0000
    3 Zoe Smith Eng 188.0000
    4 Clementina Ciana Agricole Sey 187.0000
    5 Emily Quarton Can 185.0000
    6 Annie Moniqui Can 184.0000
    7 Rita Kari Png 178.0000
    8 Pilar Bakam Tzuche Cmr 171.0000
    9 Helen Jewell Eng 170.0000
    10 Fayema Akther Ban 164.0000
  • 69kg Men Finals Group A - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Ravi Kumar Katulu Ind 321.0000
    2 Chinthana Geetal Vidanage Vidanage Sri 308.0000
    3 Mohd Hafifi Mansor Mas 306.0000
    4 Jean Baptiste Yanou Ketchanke Cmr 285.0000
    5 Mati Rehman Pak 283.0000
    6 Mark Spooner NZ 280.0000
    7 Dominic Lussier Can 277.0000
    8 Ika Aliklik Nau 255.0000
    9 Toafitu Perive Sam 253.0000
    10 Halil Zorba Eng 250.0000

    Cycling

  • 25km Points Race:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Megan Dunn Aus 45.0000 00:00:00.000
    2 Lauren Ellis NZ 40.0000 00:00:00.000
    3 Tara Whitten Can 36.0000 00:00:00.000
    4 Katie Amanda Colclough Eng 24.0000 00:00:00.000
    5 Heather Wilson NI 22.0000 00:00:00.000
    6 Joanne Kiesanowski NZ 14.0000 00:00:00.000
    7 Rushlee Buchanan NZ 9.0000 00:00:00.000
    8 Belinda Goss Aus 8.0000 00:00:00.000
    9 Laura Trott Eng 5.0000 00:00:00.000
    10 Josephine Tomic Aus 2.0000 00:00:00.000
  • Men's 40 km Points Race - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Cameron Meyer Aus 89.0000 00:00:00.000
    2 George Atkins Eng 52.0000 00:00:00.000
    3 Mark Christian Iom 37.0000 00:00:00.000
    4 Sam Harrison Wal 37.0000 00:00:00.000
    5 Aaron Gate NZ 24.0000 00:00:00.000
    6 Evan Oliphant Sco 23.0000 00:00:00.000
    7 Martyn Irvine NI 13.0000 00:00:00.000
    8 Muhamad Othman Mdv 11.0000 00:00:00.000
    9 Peter Latham NZ 8.0000 00:00:00.000
    10 Dean Edwards SA 7.0000 00:00:00.000

    100 metres

  • 100m Men's Round 1 Heat 1 - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Mark Lewis-Francis Eng 00:00:10.150
    2 Adrian Griffith Bah 00:00:10.190
    3 Aziz Zakari Gha 00:00:10.370
    4 Jeremy Bascom Guy 00:00:10.550
    5 Muhammad Amirudin Bin Jamal Sin 00:00:10.630
    6 Nagaraj Gobbargumpi Ind 00:00:10.690
    7 Jean Baptiste Joel Brasse Mri 00:00:10.710
    8 Ruwan Gunasinghe Png 00:00:10.880
  • 100m Men's Round 1 Heat 2 - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Md Abdul Najeeb Qureshi Ind 00:00:10.400
    2 Aaron Rouge-Serret Ocea 00:00:10.420
    3 Allah Laryea-Akrong Gha 00:00:10.450
    4 Marcus John Duncan Tri 00:00:10.590
    5 Muhammad Elfi Bib Mustapa Sin 00:00:10.730
    6 Chavaughn Camarley Walsh Atg 00:00:10.820
    7 Jack Iroga Sol 00:00:11.200
    8 Felix Mwango Mwi 00:00:11.580
  • 100m Women's Heat 3 - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Elaine O'Neill Wal 00:00:11.600
    2 Tahesia Gaynell Harrigan Bvi 00:00:11.690
    3 Shakera Kiella Valena Reece Brb 00:00:11.770
    4 Elizabeth Amolofo Gha 00:00:12.000
    5 Charlotte Mebenga Amombo Cmr 00:00:12.140
    6 Rebecca Ansumana Sle 00:00:12.180
    7 Shanna Crystal Thomas Jam 00:00:12.210
    8 Helen Philemon Png 00:00:12.550
  • 100m Men's Round 1 Heat 3 - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Kicio Welsh Ana 00:00:00.000
    1 Emmanuel Callender Tri 00:00:10.290
    2 Ramone Mckenzie Jam 00:00:10.450
    3 Stephen Arlington William Headley Brb 00:00:10.560
    4 Simon Ihuthia Kimaru Ken 00:00:10.870
    5 Moses Kamut Urug 00:00:11.010
    6 Joe Matmat Png 00:00:11.300
    7 Musa Alieu Sandy Sle 00:00:11.480
  • 100m Men's Round 1 Heat 4 - Heat 4:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Oshane Andre Bailey Jam 00:00:10.360
    2 Shehan Abeypitiya Sri 00:00:10.480
    3 Idrissa Adam Cmr 00:00:10.710
    4 Lester Jevan Daryl Ryan Msr 00:00:10.800
    5 Abdoulie Assim Gam 00:00:10.870
    6 Jason Rogers Skn 00:00:10.920
    7 Billie Elton Wallbridge-Paea Niu 00:00:11.910
    8 Suitulaga Tupuiliu Niu 00:00:11.980
  • 100m Men's Round 1 Heat 5 - Heat 5:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Ahmed Ondimba Bongo Mri 00:00:00.000
    1 Egwero Oghoghene Nga 00:00:10.300
    2 Foo Ee Gary Yeo Sin 00:00:10.660
    3 Adam Harris Guy 00:00:10.660
    4 Francis Manioru Sol 00:00:10.990
    5 Robert Orizu Ibeh Cay 00:00:11.060
    6 Denvil Ruan Ana 00:00:11.430
    7 Alford Seymour Ii Dyett Msr 00:00:11.700
  • 100m Men's Round 1 Heat 6 - Heat 6:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Lerone Ephraime Clarke Jam 00:00:10.280
    2 Jamial Rolle Bah 00:00:10.460
    3 Brijesh Sharmari Lawrence Skn 00:00:10.600
    4 Mosito Lehata Lca 00:00:10.650
    5 Shernyl Curzohn Burns Msr 00:00:10.990
    6 Lamin Camara Gam 00:00:11.050
    7 George Pine Kir 00:00:11.280
    8 Saidi Hamisi Ndayisaba Rwa 00:00:11.440
  • 100m Men's Round 1 Heat 7 - Heat 7:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Emile Nissap Van 00:00:00.000
    1 Peter Emelezie Nga 00:00:10.210
    2 Sam Effah Can 00:00:10.280
    3 Suwaibou Sanneh Gam 00:00:10.410
    4 Panagiotis Ioannou Cyp 00:00:10.690
    5 Keiron Rogers Ana 00:00:10.810
    6 Danny D'souza Sey 00:00:10.870
    7 Xavier Denzel Luani Niuia-Tofa Niu 00:00:11.220
  • 100m Men's Round 1 Heat 8 - Heat 8:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Aaron Armstrong Tri 00:00:10.350
    2 Emmanuel Appiah Kubi Gha 00:00:10.420
    3 Rodney Green Bah 00:00:10.450
    4 Harold E Houston Ber 00:00:10.580
    5 Krishnakumar Satish Rane Ind 00:00:10.610
    6 Richard Rohan Junior Richardson Atg 00:00:10.700
    7 Kupun Wisil Png 00:00:10.950
    8 Chris Meke Walasi Sol 00:00:11.190
  • 100m Women's Heat 1 - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Natasha Mayers Vin 00:00:11.330
    2 Eleni Artymata Cyp 00:00:11.440
    3 Amy Foster NI 00:00:11.760
    4 Melissa Breen Aus 00:00:11.760
    5 Geetha Satti Ind 00:00:11.800
    6 Beatrice Gyaman Gha 00:00:11.900
    7 Kaina Martinez Blz 00:00:12.270
    8 Saruba Colley Gam 00:00:12.370
  • 100m Women's Heat 2 - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Agnes Osasuwa Nga 00:00:11.470
    2 Toea Wisil Png 00:00:11.660
    3 Ayanna Hutchison Tri 00:00:11.710
    4 Jyothi Hiriyur Manjunath Ind 00:00:11.810
    5 Michaela Kargbo Sle 00:00:12.000
    6 Susan Tenga Tenga Mwi 00:00:12.380
    7 Shams-Un-Nahar Chumky Ban 00:00:12.690
    8 Alice Mersia Khan Sey 00:00:12.900

    Squash

  • Men's Singles - Quarter-finals:

    Nick Matthew (Eng) bt Cameron Pilley (Aus)
  • Men's Singles - Quarter-finals:

    Peter Barker (Eng) bt Stewart Boswell (Aus)
  • Women's Singles - Quarter-finals:

    Alison Waters (Eng) bt Joelle King (NZ)
  • Women's Singles - Quarter-finals:

    Jenny Duncalf (Eng) bt Jaclyn Hawkes (NZ)
  • Women's Singles - Quarter-finals:

    Nicol David (Mas) bt Laura Massaro (Eng)
  • Women's Singles - Quarter-finals:

    Kasey Brown (Aus) bt Madeline Perry (Irel)
  • Men's Singles - Quarter-finals:

    Mohd Azlan Iskandar (Mas) bt Daryl Selby (Eng)
  • Men's Singles - Quarter-finals:

    James Willstrop (Eng) bt David Palmer (Aus)

    Shot Put

  • Shot Put Women's F32-34/52/53 Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Louise Ellery Aus 1110.0000
    2 Jess Hamill NZ 979.0000
    3 Gemma Prescott Eng 952.0000
    4 Brydee Moore Aus 951.0000
    5 Margareth Chiedum Okoko Nga 937.0000
    6 Manjualam Mahadevaiah Ind 651.0000
    7 Deepa Malik Ind 526.0000
    8 Agnes Flora Oluoch Ken 29.0000

    Boxing

  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 28 - Qualification Round:

    Joseph Ndungu (Ken) bt Cobia Breedy (Brb)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 29 - Qualification Round:

    Waheed Sogbamu (Nga) bt Nawaz Khan (Pak)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 30 - Qualification Round:

    Jai Bhagwan (Ind) bt Colan Caleb (Nau)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 31 - Qualification Round:

    Nasser Mafuru (Tan) bt Andrew Opugu (Png)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 32 - Qualification Round:

    Thomas Stalker (Eng) bt Clevon Rock (Gue)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 33 - Qualification Round:

    Kamal Sameera (Sri) bt Jewel Jony (Ban)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 34 - Qualification Round:

    Mmoloki Nogeng (Bot) bt Sahid Lansana (Sle)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 35 - Qualification Round:

    Luke Jackson (Aus) bt Tsepo Lepoqo (Les)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 36 - Qualification Round:

    Kautoa Roddy (Kir) bt Daly Darroux (Dma)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 37 - Qualification Round:

    Dalton George (Lca) bt Jewel Lewis (Grn)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 38 - Qualification Round:

    Benjamin Lamptey (Gha) bt Kaisa Ioane (Sam)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 39 - Qualification Round:

    Josh Taylor (Sco) bt Darren Edwards (Wal)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 40 - Qualification Round:

    Lomalito Moala (Tga) bt Muhammad Hafiz (Mas)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 41 - Qualification Round:

    Martin Chibela (Zam) bt Felix Mwamaso (Mwi)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 42 - Qualification Round:

    Alex Rynn (Can) bt Jean Colin (Mri)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 43 - Qualification Round:

    Mark O'hara (NI) bt Angus Donaldson (NZ)
  • Heavy Weight (91kg) Men's Qualification Bout 44 - Qualification Round:

    Samir El Mais (Can) bt Kevin Evans (Wal)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 46 - Qualification Round:

    Joseph St Pierre (Mri) bt Freddie Evans (Wal)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 49 - Qualification Round:

    Aston Brown (Sco) bt Rayton Okwiri (Ken)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 50 - Qualification Round:

    Custio Clayton (Can) bt Joseph Mwaisalenge (Tan)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 51 - Qualification Round:

    Callum Smith (Eng) bt Ritiati Betero (Kir)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 52 - Qualification Round:

    Cameron Hammond (Aus) bt Kehinde Ademuyiwa (Nga)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 53 - Qualification Round:

    Michalis Michaelidis (Cyp) bt Joseph Deireragea (Nau)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 54 - Qualification Round:

    Mujandjae Kasuto (Nam) bt Siphiwe Lusizi (SA)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 55 - Qualification Round:

    Suruz Bangali (Ban) bt Suranga Mudannayaka (Sri)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 56 - Qualification Round:

    Patrick Gallagher (NI) bt Joseph Mulema (Cmr)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 57 - Qualification Round:

    Moabi Mothiba (Bot) bt Azumah Mohammed (Gha)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 58 - Qualification Round:

    Godfrey Mumba (Zam) bt Reece Shagourie (Jam)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 60 - Qualification Round:

    Aaron Prince (Tri) bt Miguel Auguste (Lca)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 45 - Qualification Round:

    Keithland King (Vin) bt Steven Thanki (Mwi)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 47 - Qualification Round:

    Muhamad Farkhan (Mas) bt Kokole Paneng (Les)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 59 - Qualification Round:

    Dilbag Singh (Ind) bt Viliami Latu (Tga)

    Hammer Throw

  • Hammer Women's Qualification Group A - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country
    1 Carys Parry Eng
    2 Zoe Derham Eng
    3 Gabrielle Neighbour Aus
    4 Crystal Smith Can
    5 Karyne Di Marco Aus
    6 Paraskevi Theodorou Cyp
    7 Linda Benin Gha
    8 Manju Bala Ind

    Gymnastics

  • Men's Individual All-Around - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Luke Folwell Eng 85.5500
    2 Reiss Beckford Eng 85.4500
    3 Joshua Jefferis Aus 84.7500
    4 Max Whitlock Eng 84.4500
    5 Samuel Offord Aus 83.3500
    6 Misha Koudinov NZ 83.0000
    7 Thomas Pichler Aus 84.8500
    8 Ashish Kumar Ind 81.8000
    9 Dimitris Krasias Cyp 80.8000
    10 Robert Watson Can 80.5000
    11 Grant Gardiner Wal 79.8500
    15 Lucas Carson NI 78.2000
    16 Matt Hennessey Wal 77.8000
    17 Ryan Mckee Sco 77.5500
    19 Alexander Gerard Horan Hedges Iom 76.6500
    20 Clinton Purnell Wal 75.6500
  • Women's Individual All-Around - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Lauren Mitchell Aus 58.2000
    2 Emily Little Aus 55.8500
    3 Georgia Bonora Aus 54.9500
    4 Imogen Cairns Eng 54.6500
    5 Jocelyn Hunt Eng 53.6000
    6 Laura Edwards Eng 52.9000
    7 Kristin Jana Ann Klarenbach Can 50.1500
    8 Cynthia Lemieux-Guillemette Can 50.0000
    9 Tracie Ang Mas 49.3000
    10 Ashleigh Toni Heldsinger SA 49.0000
    11 Victoria Louise Simpson Sco 48.8500
    13 Jordan Lipton Sco 48.6500
    14 Seriena Johnrose NI 48.1000
    21 Amy Regan Sco 47.0000
    24 Charlotte Mckenna NI 45.7500

    Tennis

  • Doubles - 2nd rd:

    Josh Milton (Wal) bt Ross Hutchins (Eng)
  • Singles - 2nd rd:

    Somdev Devvarman (Ind) bt Amresh Jayawickreme (Sri)
  • Singles - 2nd rd:

    Sania Mirza (Ind) bt Brittany Teei (Cki)
  • Women's Singles - 2nd rd:

    Anna Smith (Eng) bt Sohinee Ghosh (Mri)
  • Men's Singles - 2nd rd:

    James Ward (Eng) bt Jamie Murray (Sco)

    Hockey

  • Men Group A Match 1:

    Australia 9-0 Scotland
  • Women Group B Match 9:

    England 4-1 Canada
  • Women Group A Match 1:

    Australia 2-1 India
  • Men Group B Match 1:

    England 4-0 Trinidad & Tobago
  • Men Group B Match 2:

    New Zealand 4-2 South Africa
  • Men Group A Match 2:

    Pakistan 4-1 Malaysia

    Professional Table Tennis

  • Team Event - Quarter-finals:

    Singapore 3-0 Nigeria
  • Team Event - Quarter-finals:

    India 3-1 Australia
  • Team Event - Quarter-finals:

    Malaysia 3-2 New Zealand
  • Team Event - Quarter-finals:

    England 3-1 Canada


Print Sponsor


Results by day
 

Results by sport
 

Comment and analysis

Rebecca Adlinton showcases her gold medal - and painted nails Highs and lows from Delhi
Tom Fordyce picks some of the best moments and biggest characters

India's relay stars Will India secure Games legacy?
What India needs to do to build on sporting foundations

AP India on track
Matthew Pinsent hopes India emerges as a sporting powerhouse


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.