BBC Sport Commonwealth Games 2010

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 15:12 GMT, Thursday, 30 September 2010 16:12 UK

Results - Tuesday 5 October

No time, score or placing indicates DNS or disqualification.

    Swimming

  • Women's Para Sport 50 m Freestyle S9 Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Natalie Du Toit SA 00:00:29.170
    2 Annabelle Josephine Williams Aus 00:00:29.420
    3 Stephanie Leigh Millward Eng 00:00:29.690
    4 Ellie Victoria Cole Aus 00:00:30.230
    5 Shanntol Ince Tri 00:00:34.070
    6 Katarina Mirabelle Roxon Can 00:00:34.370
    7 Kiran Tak Ind 00:00:38.740
    8 Anjani Patel Ind 00:00:46.250

    Swimming

  • 50m Butterfly - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Michael Rock Eng 00:00:00.000
    1 Arjun Muralidharan Ind 00:00:26.370
    2 Kurtis Tulia Sam 00:00:27.610
    3 Shakil Camal Moz 00:00:28.110
  • 100m Backstroke - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Fariha Zaman Ind 00:01:10.380
    2 Talisa Lanoe Ken 00:01:13.190
    3 Kristie Millar Mwi 00:01:20.830
  • 50m Butterfly - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Akmal Khan Sam 00:00:28.020
    2 Daniel Pryke Png 00:00:28.040
    3 Shane Mangroo Sey 00:00:28.310
    4 Esau Simpson Grn 00:00:28.450
    5 Inayath Hassan Mdv 00:00:30.000
    6 Charlton Nyirenda Mwi 00:00:30.260
    7 Khalid Rushaka Tan 00:00:32.820
    8 Mujahid Mohamed Mdv 00:00:35.620
  • 100m Backstroke - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Georgia Davies Wal 00:01:01.630
    2 Gemma Spofforth Eng 00:01:01.680
    3 Sophie Edington Aus 00:01:01.880
    4 Lauren Lavigna Can 00:01:02.580
    5 Jennifer Oldham Wal 00:01:05.640
    6 Jade Howard Zam 00:01:09.350
    7 Siona Huxley Lca 00:01:12.850
  • 50m Butterfly - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Luke Hall Swz 00:00:26.670
    2 Peter Pokawin Png 00:00:26.950
    3 Nick Thomson Ber 00:00:27.080
    4 Ian Hubert Gue 00:00:27.130
    5 Alexander Beaton Gue 00:00:27.210
    6 Milimo Mweetwa Zam 00:00:28.050
    7 Mark Thompson Zam 00:00:28.400
    8 Jean Gregoire Mri 00:00:28.480
  • 100m Backstroke - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Elizabeth Simmonds Eng 00:01:01.050
    2 Sinead Russell Can 00:01:01.490
    3 Melissa Ingram NZ 00:01:01.510
    4 Emily Thomas NZ 00:01:01.770
    5 Melanie Nocher NI 00:01:03.530
    6 Kah Yan Chan Mas 00:01:05.480
    7 Jyotsna Pansare Ind 00:01:10.070
  • 50m Butterfly - Heat 4:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Mitchell Patterson Aus 00:00:23.920
    2 Andrew Lauterstein Aus 00:00:24.630
    3 Moss Burmester NZ 00:00:25.130
    4 Cadell Lyons Tri 00:00:25.160
    5 Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyp 00:00:25.180
    6 Conrad Francis Sri 00:00:26.390
    7 Roy-Allan Burch Ber 00:00:26.510
    8 Aaron Yeo Sin 00:00:27.220
  • 100m Backstroke - Heat 4:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Belinda Hocking Aus 00:01:00.840
    2 Emily Seebohm Aus 00:01:00.900
    3 Stephanie Proud Eng 00:01:01.680
    4 Julia Wilkinson Can 00:01:01.710
    5 Kiera Aitken Ber 00:01:04.820
    6 Chelsey Wilson NI 00:01:05.230
    7 Alexia Royal-Eatmon Jam 00:01:08.670
    8 Rachel Fortunato Gib 00:01:15.100
  • 50m Butterfly - Heat 5:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Omiros Zagkas Cyp 00:00:00.000
    1 Geoffrey Huegill Aus 00:00:23.660
    2 Virdhawal Khade Ind 00:00:24.720
    3 Daniel Bell NZ 00:00:24.810
    4 Ryan Pini Png 00:00:24.900
    5 Joshua McLeod Tri 00:00:25.190
    6 Jarryd Gregoire Tri 00:00:25.570
    7 Arren Quek Sin 00:00:26.730
  • 50m Butterfly Heat 6 - Heat 6:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Jason Dunford Ken 00:00:23.610
    2 Roland Schoeman SA 00:00:23.760
    3 Antony James Eng 00:00:24.370
    4 Andrew Mayor Sco 00:00:24.700
    5 Ian Powell Gue 00:00:25.130
    6 Ramadhan Vyombo Ken 00:00:25.580
    7 Kamal Mohamed Sin 00:00:25.820
    8 Conor Leaney NI 00:00:26.290
  • 100m Freestyle Qualification - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Monica Bernardo Moz 00:01:02.890
    2 Kathryn Millin Swz 00:01:03.450
    3 Jessica Stagno Moz 00:01:05.460
  • 100m Freestyle - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Magdalena Moshi Tan 00:00:00.000
    1 Jade Howard Zam 00:01:01.050
    2 Mercedes Milner Zam 00:01:05.860
    3 Ajaykumar Hanika Ken 00:01:07.320
    4 Olivia Nakingi Uga 00:01:09.570
    5 Anham Salyani Ken 00:01:09.890
    6 Aminath Shahid Mdv 00:01:13.620
  • 100m Breaststroke - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Puneet Rana Ind 00:01:05.970
    2 Ron Roucou Sey 00:01:18.500
    3 Daisuke Ssegwanyi Uga 00:01:20.280
    4 Ganzi Mugula Uga 00:01:22.970
    5 Khosi Mokhesi Les 00:01:37.730
    6 Boipelo Makhothi Les 00:01:39.600
  • 100m Freestyle - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Shannon Austin Sey 00:01:00.270
    2 Talasha Prabhu Ind 00:01:00.410
    3 Cherelle Thompson Tri 00:01:00.460
    4 Jyotsna Pansare Ind 00:01:01.420
    5 Judith Meauri Png 00:01:02.500
    6 Olivia De Maroussem Mri 00:01:03.100
    7 Elaine Reyes Gib 00:01:03.180
    8 Madhawee Don Sri 00:01:04.840
  • 100m Freestyle - Heat 4:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Alicia Coutts Aus 00:00:55.060
    2 Yolane Kukla Aus 00:00:55.920
    3 Caitlin Mcclatchey Sco 00:00:56.450
    4 Erica Morningstar Can 00:00:56.510
    5 Georgia Holderness Wal 00:00:57.510
    6 Clare Dawson NI 00:00:58.810
    7 Chi Leung Mas 00:00:59.010
    8 Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane Png 00:00:59.150
  • 100m Freestyle - Heat 5:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Emily Seebohm Aus 00:00:55.300
    2 Amy Smith Eng 00:00:55.500
    3 Genevieve Saumur Can 00:00:56.000
    4 Natasha Hind NZ 00:00:56.260
    5 Penelope Marshall NZ 00:00:56.440
    6 Anna Stylianou Cay 00:00:57.610
    7 Kah Yan Chan Mas 00:00:58.360
    8 Sian Morgan Wal 00:00:58.630
  • 100m Breaststroke - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Glenn Snyders NZ 00:01:01.300
    2 Kristopher Gilchrist Sco 00:01:01.870
    3 Robert Holderness Wal 00:01:01.900
    4 Richard Webb Eng 00:01:02.890
    5 Michael Dawson NI 00:01:03.800
    6 Ian Black Jer 00:01:05.220
    7 Raymond Edwards Brb 00:01:09.330
    8 Hassan Hassan Mdv 00:01:18.650
  • 100m Freestyle - Heat 6:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Hayley Palmer NZ 00:00:55.090
    2 Francesca Halsall Eng 00:00:55.580
    3 Victoria Poon Can 00:00:55.610
    4 Emma Saunders Eng 00:00:56.130
    5 Sara Hamilton Sco 00:00:57.620
    6 Lucy Ellis Sco 00:00:57.640
    7 Lai Kwan Chui Mas 00:00:57.840
    8 Bethany Carson NI 00:00:58.980
  • 200m Freestyle Men Qualification - Heat 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Bernard Blewudzi Gha 00:00:00.000
    Eliasu Abrama Gha 00:00:00.000
    1 Adam Viktora Sey 00:02:06.260
    2 Shane Mangroo Sey 00:02:10.910
  • 200m Freestyle - Heat 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Zhen Ren Teo Sin 00:01:56.230
    2 Jeremy Matthews Sin 00:01:56.240
    3 Matthew Abeysinghe Sri 00:01:56.530
    4 Arren Quek Sin 00:01:57.900
    5 Leam Lee Mas 00:01:58.990
    6 Colin Bensadon Gib 00:02:00.320
    7 James Sanderson Gib 00:02:02.180
    8 Esau Simpson Grn 00:02:09.100
  • 100m Breaststroke - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Brenton Rickard Aus 00:01:01.910
    2 Cameron Van Der Burgh SA 00:01:02.130
    3 Daniel Sliwinski Eng 00:01:03.200
    4 Craig Calder Aus 00:01:03.470
    5 Amini Fonua Tga 00:01:04.020
    6 See Tuan Yap Mas 00:01:04.870
    7 Amar Shah Ken 00:01:08.730
    8 Izudhaadh Ahmed Mdv 00:01:30.090
  • 200m Freestyle - Heat 3:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Soon Choy, Kevin Yeap Mas 00:00:00.000
    1 Jean Basson SA 00:01:48.210
    2 Stefan Hirniak Can 00:01:49.110
    3 Robert Bale Eng 00:01:49.260
    4 Darian Townsend SA 00:01:49.900
    5 Sebastien Rousseau SA 00:01:51.080
    6 Ryan Harrison NI 00:01:54.000
    7 Rohit Havaldar Ind 00:01:58.150
  • 200m Freestyle - Heat 4:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    Thomas Parris Eng 00:00:00.000
    1 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Aus 00:01:48.630
    2 David Carry Sco 00:01:48.840
    3 Nicholas Ffrost Aus 00:01:49.650
    4 Blake Worsley Can 00:01:50.500
    5 Ieuan Lloyd Wal 00:01:50.830
    6 Tobias Oriwol Can 00:01:51.910
    7 Zane Jordan Zam 00:01:57.260
  • 100m Breaststroke - Heat 4:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Christian Sprenger Aus 00:01:00.610
    2 Michael Jamieson Sco 00:01:01.530
    3 Scott Dickens Can 00:01:02.470
    4 Sandeep Sejwal Ind 00:01:02.720
    5 Andrew Willis Eng 00:01:02.870
    6 Andrew Bree NI 00:01:03.090
    7 Agnishwar Jayaprakash Ind 00:01:06.280
    8 Adam Ampa'oi Png 00:01:15.830
  • 200m Freestyle - Heat 5:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Robert Renwick Sco 00:01:48.730
    2 Kenrick Monk Aus 00:01:48.840
    3 Ross Davenport Eng 00:01:49.380
    4 Shaune Fraser Cay 00:01:49.400
    5 Andrew Hunter Sco 00:01:49.520
    6 Brett Fraser Cay 00:01:50.820
    7 Aaron Dsouza Ind 00:01:54.100
    8 Conor Leaney NI 00:01:57.830
  • 50m Breatstroke - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Leiston Pickett Aus 00:00:30.840
    2 Leisel Jones Aus 00:00:31.100
    3 Kate Haywood Eng 00:00:31.170
    4 Sarah Katsoulis Aus 00:00:31.430
    5 Rebecca Ajulu-Bushell Eng 00:00:31.560
    6 Annamay Pierse Can 00:00:32.150
    7 Kathryn Johnstone Sco 00:00:32.190
    8 Alia Atkinson Jam 00:00:32.480
  • 50m Butterfly - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Francesca Halsall Eng 00:00:26.240
    2 Marieke Guehrer Aus 00:00:26.270
    3 Emily Seebohm Aus 00:00:26.290
    4 Yolane Kukla Aus 00:00:26.410
    5 Ellen Gandy Eng 00:00:26.800
    6 Jemma Lowe Wal 00:00:27.150
    7 Katerine Savard Can 00:00:27.210
    8 MacKenzie Downing Can 00:00:27.420
  • 50m Backstroke - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Liam Tancock Eng 00:00:24.620
    2 Hayden Stoeckel Aus 00:00:25.080
    3 Ashley Delaney Aus 00:00:25.210
    4 Daniel Bell NZ 00:00:25.270
    5 Marco Loughran Wal 00:00:25.580
    6 Daniel Arnamnart Aus 00:00:25.660
    7 Charles Francis Can 00:00:25.870
    8 Gareth Kean NZ 00:00:25.890
  • 50m Butterfly Men Semifinal 1 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Geoffrey Huegill Aus 00:00:23.620
    2 Mitchell Patterson Aus 00:00:23.770
    3 Andrew Lauterstein Aus 00:00:24.170
    4 Virdhawal Khade Ind 00:00:24.380
    5 Joshua McLeod Tri 00:00:24.880
    6 Moss Burmester NZ 00:00:24.990
    7 Cadell Lyons Tri 00:00:25.130
    8 Ramadhan Vyombo Ken 00:00:25.580
  • 50m Butterfly Men Semifinal 2 - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Jason Dunford Ken 00:00:23.450
    2 Roland Schoeman SA 00:00:23.750
    3 Ryan Pini Png 00:00:24.360
    4 Antony James Eng 00:00:24.400
    5 Andrew Mayor Sco 00:00:24.700
    6 Alexandre Bakhtiarov Cyp 00:00:25.140
    7 Ian Powell Gue 00:00:25.250
    8 Jarryd Gregoire Tri 00:00:25.540
  • 100m Freestyle Women Semifinal 1 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Victoria Poon Can 00:00:54.800
    2 Hayley Palmer NZ 00:00:55.150
    3 Amy Smith Eng 00:00:55.180
    4 Natasha Hind NZ 00:00:55.240
    5 Genevieve Saumur Can 00:00:55.860
    6 Caitlin Mcclatchey Sco 00:00:56.360
    7 Georgia Holderness Wal 00:00:57.190
    8 Sara Hamilton Sco 00:00:58.120
  • 100m Breaststroke Men Semifinal 1 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Glenn Snyders NZ 00:01:00.550
    2 Scott Dickens Can 00:01:01.220
    3 Kristopher Gilchrist Sco 00:01:01.380
    5 Andrew Willis Eng 00:01:01.840
    6 Andrew Bree NI 00:01:02.910
    7 Craig Calder Aus 00:01:03.600
    8 Amini Fonua Tga 00:01:04.440
  • 100m Breaststroke Men Semifinal 2 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Christian Sprenger Aus 00:01:00.450
    2 Cameron Van Der Burgh SA 00:01:00.520
    3 Michael Jamieson Sco 00:01:00.640
    4 Daniel Sliwinski Eng 00:01:01.600
    5 Robert Holderness Wal 00:01:01.640
    6 Richard Webb Eng 00:01:01.840
    7 Sandeep Sejwal Ind 00:01:03.130
    8 Michael Dawson NI 00:01:04.490
  • 100m Freestyle Women Semifinal 2 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Alicia Coutts Aus 00:00:54.620
    2 Francesca Halsall Eng 00:00:55.100
    3 Emily Seebohm Aus 00:00:55.390
    4 Emma Saunders Eng 00:00:55.850
    5 Yolane Kukla Aus 00:00:55.960
    6 Penelope Marshall NZ 00:00:56.260
    7 Erica Morningstar Can 00:00:56.440
    8 Anna Stylianou Cay 00:00:57.060
  • Men 200m Freestyle - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Robert Renwick Sco 00:01:47.880
    2 Kenrick Monk Aus 00:01:47.900
    3 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Aus 00:01:48.220
    4 Jean Basson SA 00:01:48.470
    5 Ross Davenport Eng 00:01:48.600
    6 Stefan Hirniak Can 00:01:48.650
    7 Robert Bale Eng 00:01:48.730
    8 David Carry Sco 00:01:49.190
  • 100m Backstroke Women Semifinal 1 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Emily Seebohm Aus 00:01:00.280
    2 Sinead Russell Can 00:01:01.070
    3 Georgia Davies Wal 00:01:01.140
    4 Stephanie Proud Eng 00:01:01.250
    5 Emily Thomas NZ 00:01:01.580
    6 Lauren Lavigna Can 00:01:02.080
    7 Kiera Aitken Ber 00:01:04.870
    8 Kah Yan Chan Mas 00:01:05.800
  • 100m Backstroke Women Semifinal 2 - Semi-finals:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Belinda Hocking Aus 00:01:00.710
    2 Sophie Edington Aus 00:01:00.800
    3 Julia Wilkinson Can 00:01:00.820
    4 Melissa Ingram NZ 00:01:00.920
    5 Gemma Spofforth Eng 00:01:01.050
    6 Elizabeth Simmonds Eng 00:01:01.420
    7 Melanie Nocher NI 00:01:02.600
    8 Chelsey Wilson NI 00:01:04.600

    Hockey

  • England v Wales - Day 2:

    England 4-1 Wales
  • Men Group B - Day 2:

    New Zealand 7-1 Trinidad & Tobago
  • Men Group A - Day 2:

    Pakistan 3-0 Scotland
  • Women Group A - Day 2:

    Australia 11.0000 11-0.0000 0 Trinidad & Tobago
  • Men Group B - Day 2:

    South Africa 4-1 Canada
  • Men Group A - Day 2:

    India 3-2 Malaysia

    Shooting

  • Pairs 10 m Air Rifle Men Finals - Day 2:

    • 1 India 1193.0000
    • 2 England 1174.0000
    • 3 Bangladesh 1173.0000
    • 4 Singapore 1171.0000
    • 5 Australia 1170.0000
    • 6 Malaysia 1162.0000
  • Women's Pairs 25m Pistol - Final:

    • 1 India 1156.0000
    • 2 Australia 1146.0000
    • 3 England 1122.0000
    • 4 Malaysia 1120.0000
    • 5 Canada 1111.0000
    • 6 Singapore 1095.0000
    • 7 Maldives 919.0000
  • Men's Pairs 50m Pistol: - Final:

    • 1 Singapore 1094.0000
    • 2 India 1087.0000
    • 3 Trinidad and Tobago 1081.0000
    • 4 Australia 1080.0000
    • 5 England 1073.0000
    • 6 Pakistan 1068.0000
    • 7 Malaysia 1046.0000
    • 8 Barbados 1027.0000
    • 9 Canada 1022.0000
  • Women's Pairs 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Final:

    • 1 Singapore 1149.0000
    • 2 India 1143.0000
    • 3 Scotland 1142.0000
    • 4 Australia 1127.0000
    • 5 Malaysia 1124.0000
    • 6 Wales 1122.0000
    • 7 England 1118.0000
    • 8 Bangladesh 1114.0000

    Netball

  • Pool B: South Africa v England - Preliminary:

    England 54-36 South Africa
  • Pool A: Jamaica v Malawi - Preliminary:

    Jamaica 71-48 Malawi
  • Pool B: New Zealand v Cook Island - Preliminary:

    New Zealand 87-24 Cook Islands
  • Pool A: Australia v India - Preliminary:

    Australia 100-18 India

    Wrestling

  • Greco-Roman 96 Kg Men Qualification 8 - Day 2:

    Hassene Fkiri (Aus) bt Teibana Mase (Sol)
  • Greco-Roman 60 Kg Men Qualification Match 2 - Day 2:

    Terence Bosson (Eng) bt Sarmad Afaq (Pak)
  • Greco-Roman 60 kg Men Qualification Match 3 - Qualification Round:

    Romeo Joseph (Nga) bt Masoud Pourvs (Aus)
  • Greco-Roman 60 Kg Men Qualification Match 4 - Day 2:

    Ravinder Singh (Ind) bt A.S.S.D. Kumara (Sri)
  • Greco-Roman 74 Kg Men Qualification Match 2 - Day 2:

    Richard Addinall (SA) bt Muhammad Ali (Pak)
  • Greco-Roman 74 Kg Men Qualification Match 3 - Day 2:

    Perefegha Kiribein (Nga) bt Tebitara Ueresi (Sol)
  • Greco-Roman 74 Kg Men Qualification Match 4 - Day 2:

    Sanjay . (Ind) bt Laupule Ekeroma (Sam)
  • Greco-Roman 96 Kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1 - Quarter-finals:

    Anil Kumar (Ind) bt Mark Montgomery (NI)
  • Greco-Roman 96 Kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2 - Quarter-finals:

    Kakoma Bella-Lufu (SA) bt Andreas Pieri (Cyp)
  • Greco-Roman 96 Kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3 - Quarter-finals:

    Eric Feunekes (Can) bt Muhammad Umar (Pak)
  • Greco-Roman 96 Kg Men Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4 - Quarter-finals:

    Hassene Fkiri (Aus) bt Samuel Belkin (NZ)

    Archery

  • Recurve Individual Women's 1/16 Eliminations Match 2:

    Wendy Tan (Sin) bt Dilhara Salgado (Sri)
  • Recurve Individual Women's 1/16 Eliminations Match 7:

    Vanessa Loh (Sin) bt Marie-pier Beaudet (Can)
  • Recurve Individual Women's 1/8 Eliminations Match 7:

    Alana Macdougall (Can) bt Amy Oliver (Eng)
  • Recurve Individual Women's 1/8 Eliminations Match 5:

    Kateri Vrakking (Can) bt Naomi Folkard (Eng)
  • Recurve Individual Women's 1/8 Eliminations Match 6:

    Alison Williamson (Eng) bt Khang Leng Cheok (Sin)
  • Recurve Individual Women's 1/16 Eliminations Match 10:

    Kateri Vrakking (Can) bt Lilian Downie (Sco)

    Cycling

  • 500 m Time Trial Women Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Anna Meares Aus 00:00:33.758
    2 Kaarle Mcculloch Aus 00:00:34.780
    3 Becky James Wal 00:00:35.236
    4 Monique Sullivan Can 00:00:36.238
    5 Jenny Davis Sco 00:00:36.416
    6 Alison Shanks NZ 00:00:36.565
    7 Anna Blyth Eng 00:00:36.807
    8 Charline Joiner Sco 00:00:37.539
    9 Wendy Houvenaghel NI 00:00:38.289
    10 Mahitha Mohan Ind 00:00:38.788
    12 Heather Wilson NI 00:00:40.189
  • 1000 m Time Trial Men Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Scott Sunderland Aus 00:01:01.411
    2 Mohd Tisin Mkd 00:01:02.768
    3 Edward Dawkins NZ 00:01:02.777
    4 Myron Simpson NZ 00:01:03.449
    5 Travis Smith Can 00:01:03.656
    6 Bernard Esterhuizen SA 00:01:04.421
    7 Marc Ryan NZ 00:01:04.521
    8 Callum Skinner Sco 00:01:05.095
    9 Bikram O Ind 00:01:07.911
    10 Philip Lavery NI 00:01:08.985
    13 Adam Armstrong NI 00:01:11.659
  • Individual Pursuit Men Qualification - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Time
    1 Jack Bobridge Aus 00:04:14.845
    2 Jesse Sergent NZ 00:04:16.751
    3 Michael Hepburn Aus 00:04:19.598
    4 Sam Bewley NZ 00:04:19.612
    5 Peter Latham NZ 00:04:25.534
    6 Martyn Irvine NI 00:04:28.803
    7 Sam Harrison Wal 00:04:33.341
    8 George Atkins Eng 00:04:34.490
    9 Mark Christian Iom 00:04:35.052
    10 Erick Rowsell Eng 00:04:39.710
  • Individual Pursuit Men Gold Medal Race - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country
    Michael Hepburn Aus
    Sam Bewley NZ
    1 Jack Bobridge Aus 00:04:17.495
    2 Jesse Sergent NZ 00:04:17.893

    Lawn Bowls

  • Women's Triples Group B - Day 2:

    Scotland 1-0 New Zealand
  • Triples Women Group A - 3rd rd:

    England 2-0 Wales
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    South Africa 2-0 Swaziland
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Kenya 0-2 Canada
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Australia 2-0 Brunei Darussalam
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Scotland 2-0 Niue Island
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    South Africa 2-0 Northern Ireland
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    New Zealand 1-1 India
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Malaysia 2-0 Jersey
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    England 2-0 Malawi
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Wales 1-1 Guernsey
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Malta 2-0 Namibia
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    England 2-0 Falkland Islands
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Namibia 1-1 India
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    • 1 Guernsey
    • 1 Malta
    • 1 Jersey
    • 2 Namibia
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    • 1 Jersey
    • 1 Canada
    • 2 Cook Islands
    • 2 New Zealand
  • Men's Pairs Group B - Day 2:

    Falkland Islands 1-1 Samoa
  • Men's Pairs Group B:

    Jersey 2-0 New Zealand
  • Men's Pairs Group B - Day 2:

    Samoa 1-1 Malta
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Scotland 1-1 Papua New Guinea
  • Men's Pairs Group A:

    Brunei Darussalam 2-0 Niue Island
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Botswana 1-1 Kenya
  • Men's Pairs Group A - Day 2:

    Australia 1.5000-0.5000 Swaziland
  • Men's Pairs Group B - Day 2:

    England 2-0 Falkland Islands
  • Men's Pairs Group B - Day 2:

    Malaysia - Wales

    Light Flyweight 46-49kg

  • Bout 1 - Preliminary:

    Amandeep Singh (Ind) bt Peter Warui (Ken)

    Flyweight 52kg

  • Bout 2 - Preliminary:

    Haroon Iqbal (Pak) bt Sunday Elias (Tan)
  • Bout 3 - Preliminary:

    Gilbert Bactora (Mri) bt Samarasekara Dissanayake (Sri)

    Lightweight 60kg

  • Bout 4 - Preliminary:

    Mark O'hara (NI) bt Mikka Shonena (Namb)
  • Bout 5 - Preliminary:

    Angus Donaldson (NZ) bt Ensa Jammeh (Gam)

    Light Welterweight 64kg

  • Bout 6 - Preliminary:

    Blackmoses Mathenge (Ken) bt Hashim Petro (Tan)
  • Bout 7 - Preliminary:

    Manoj Kumar (Ind) bt Daniel Lassayo (Sle)
  • Bout 8 - Preliminary:

    Gomotsang Gaasite (Bot) bt Thomas Melville (Lca)
  • Bout 9 - Preliminary:

    Yves Ulysse (Can) bt Abdur Rahim (Ban)
  • Bout 10 - Preliminary:

    Fredrick Lawson (Gha) bt Muideen Ganiyu (Nga)
  • Bout 11 - Preliminary:

    Anthony Taylor (NZ) bt Mokhachane Moshoeshoe (Les)
  • Bout 12 - Preliminary:

    Bradley Saunders (Eng) bt Dominic Boatswain (Grn)
  • Bout 13 - Preliminary:

    Khir Akyazcan (Mas) bt Henry Lawrence (Dma)
  • Bout 14 - Preliminary:

    Philip Bowes (Jam) bt Indrajith Rajapaksha (Sri)
  • Bout 15 - Preliminary:

    Louis Colin (Mri) bt Chris Jenkins (Wal)
  • Bout 16 - Preliminary:

    Luke Woods (Aus) bt Steven Donnelly (NI)

    Middleweight 75kg

  • Bout 17 - Preliminary:

    Lawal Lukmon (Nga) bt Imrod Bartholomew (Grn)
  • Bout 18 - Preliminary:

    Position Athlete name Country
    Lad Agege Nau
    Damien Hooper Nau
    1 Anthony Ogogo Eng
    2 Andrew Kometa Kir
  • Bout 18 - Preliminary:

    Damien Hooper (Nau) bt Lad Agege (Nau)
  • Bout 20 - Preliminary:

    Nathon Mcewen (NZ) bt Lungile Dyamdeki (Les)
  • Bout 21 - Preliminary:

    Eamonn O'kane (NI) bt Ranil Jayathilakage (Sri)
  • Bout 22 - Preliminary:

    Seleman Kidunda (Tan) bt Musa Ngozo (Swz)
  • Bout 23 - Preliminary:

    Afaese Fata (Sam) bt Devon Boatswain (Guy)
  • Bout 24 - Preliminary:

    Habib Ahmed (Gha) bt Keiran Harding (Wal)
  • Bout 25 - Preliminary:

    Jovan Young (Jam) bt Fairus Mohd (Mas)
  • Bout 26 - Preliminary:

    Jovette Jean (Sey) bt Sosefo Falekaono (Tga)
  • Bout 27 - Preliminary:

    Nisar Khan (Pak) bt Peter Michael (Png)

    Tennis

  • Men's Singles 1 - 1st rd:

    Somdev Devvarman (Ind) bt Devin Mullings (Bah)
  • Men's Singles 14 - 1st rd:

    Ross Hutchins (Eng) bt Aqeel Khan (Pak)
  • Men's Singles 5 - 1st rd:

    Matt Ebden (Aus) bt Patrick Ogier (Gue)
  • Men's Singles 11 - 1st rd:

    Jamie Murray (Sco) bt Rodney Carey (Bah)
  • Men's Singles 4 - 1st rd:

    Rubin Statham (NZ) bt Haydn Lewis (Brb)
  • Men's Singles 7 - 1st rd:

    Marvin Rolle (Bah) bt Thangarajah Dineshkanthan (Sri)
  • Men's Singles 3 - 1st rd:

    Colin Fleming (Sco) bt Chris Lewis (Sco)
  • Men's Singles 10 - 1st rd:

    Harshana Godamanna (Sri) bt Kamil Patel (Mri)
  • Women's Singles 8 - 1st rd:

    Anna Smith (Eng) bt Amritha Muttiah (Sri)
  • Women's Singles 15:

    Brittany Teei (Cki) bt Aminath Solih (Mdv)
  • Women's Singles 10 - 1st rd:

    Amanda Carreras (Gib) bt Tiriata Keeba (Kir)
  • Women's Singles 7 - 1st rd:

    Sohinee Ghosh (Mri) bt Stacey Roheman (Lca)
  • Women's Singles 4:

    Heather Watson (Gue) bt Tara Lambert (Ber)

    Weightlifting

  • 53kg Women Finals Group A - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Marilou Prevost Can 182.0000
    2 Onyeka Azike Nga 180.0000
    3 Raihan Yusoff Mas 175.0000
    4 Swati Singh Ind 166.0000
    5 Jo Calvino Eng 159.0000
    6 Kate Howard NZ 153.0000
    7 Sharifah Anuar Mas 150.0000
    8 Kar Mun Wong Sin 146.0000
    9 Hitolo Dogodo Png 138.0000
    10 Parvin Figroga Ban 136.0000


Print Sponsor


Results by day
 

Results by sport
 

Comment and analysis

Rebecca Adlinton showcases her gold medal - and painted nails Highs and lows from Delhi
Tom Fordyce picks some of the best moments and biggest characters

India's relay stars Will India secure Games legacy?
What India needs to do to build on sporting foundations

AP India on track
Matthew Pinsent hopes India emerges as a sporting powerhouse


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2013 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.