BBC Sport Commonwealth Games 2010

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 16:39 GMT, Thursday, 30 September 2010 17:39 UK

Commonwealth Games 2010: Tennis results

    Tennis

  • Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - Final:

    (1) Rushmi Chakravarthi / (2) Sania Mirza 6 6-4 2 (1) N. Sanjeev / (2) Poojashree Venkatesha
  • Men's Singles Gold Medal Match - Final:

    Somdev Devvarman (Ind) bt Greg Jones (Aus)
  • Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match - Final:

    (1) Sally Peers / (2) Anastasia Rodionova 6 2 6-3 6 3 (1) Olivia Rogowska / (2) Jessica Moore
  • Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match - Final:

    Matt Ebden (Aus) bt Peter Luczak (Aus)
  • Mixed Doubles Finals Bronze Medal Match - Final:

    (1) S. Borwell / (2) K. Skupski 4 6 6-6 3 2 (1) Anna Smith / (2) Ross Hutchins
  • Mixed Doubles Finals Gold Medal Match - Final:

    (1) J. Rae / (2) Colin Fleming 7 6 6-6 7 2 (1) A Rodionova / (2) P Hanley
  • Women's Singles Gold Medal Match - Final:

    A Rodionova (Aus) bt Sania Mirza (Ind)
  • Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match - Final:

    (1) P Hanley / (2) Peter Luczak 6 3 6-4 6 3 (1) Ross Hutchins / (2) K. Skupski
  • Women's Doubles Semi-final 1 - Semi-finals:

    (1) Sally Peers / (2) Anastasia Rodionova 6 6-4 4 (1) Rushmi Chakravarthi / (2) Sania Mirza
  • Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match - 3rd Place Match:

    (1) L.A. Paes / (2) Mahesh Bhupati 6 7-3 6 (1) Somdev Devvarman / (2) Rohan Bopanna
  • Semi-final - Semi-finals:

    Somdev Devvarman (Ind) bt Matt Ebden (Aus)
  • Semi-final 2 - Semi-finals:

    Sania Mirza (Ind) bt Olivia Rogowska (Aus)
  • Men's Doubles Semi-final 2 - Semi-finals:

    (1) Ross Hutchins / (2) K. Skupski 3 6 6-6 3 4 (1) Somdev Devvarman / (2) Rohan Bopanna
  • Men's Singles Semi-final 2 - Semi-finals:

    Greg Jones (Aus) bt Peter Luczak (Aus)
  • Men's Doubles Semi-final 1 - Semi-finals:

    (1) P Hanley / (2) Peter Luczak 6 6-2 2 (1) L.A. Paes / (2) Mahesh Bhupati
  • Women's Singles Semi-final 1 - Semi-finals:

    A Rodionova (Aus) bt Sally Peers (Aus)
  • Women's Doubles Semi-final 2 - Semi-finals:

    (1) Olivia Rogowska / (2) Jessica Moore 5 6 7-7 3 5 (1) N. Sanjeev / (2) Poojashree Venkatesha
  • Mixed Doubles Semi-final 2 - Semi-finals:

    (1) J. Rae / (2) Colin Fleming 6 1 7-3 6 5 (1) Anna Smith / (2) Ross Hutchins
  • Men's Singles Quarterfinal 1 - Quarter-finals:

    Somdev Devvarman (Ind) bt Rubin Statham (NZ)
  • Men's Singles Quarterfinal 3 - Quarter-finals:

    Greg Jones (Aus) bt James Ward (Eng)
  • Men's Singles Quarter-final 2 - Quarter-finals:

    Matt Ebden (Aus) bt Josh Goodall (Eng)
  • Men's Singles Quarterfinal 4 - Quarter-finals:

    Peter Luczak (Aus) bt Josh Milton (Wal)
  • Women's Singles Quarterfinal 2 - Quarter-finals:

    Sally Peers (Aus) bt Anna Smith (Eng)
  • Women's Singles Quarterfinal 1 - Quarter-finals:

    A Rodionova (Aus) bt Heather Watson (Gue)
  • Women's Singles Quarterfinal 3 - Quarter-finals:

    Olivia Rogowska (Aus) bt Rushmi Chakravarthi (Ind)
  • Women's Singles Quarterfinal 4 - Quarter-finals:

    Sania Mirza (Ind) bt Marina Erakovic (NZ)
  • Doubles - 2nd rd:

    Josh Milton (Wal) bt Ross Hutchins (Eng)
  • Singles - 2nd rd:

    Somdev Devvarman (Ind) bt Amresh Jayawickreme (Sri)
  • Singles - 2nd rd:

    Sania Mirza (Ind) bt Brittany Teei (Cki)
  • Women's Singles - 2nd rd:

    Anna Smith (Eng) bt Sohinee Ghosh (Mri)
  • Men's Singles - 2nd rd:

    James Ward (Eng) bt Jamie Murray (Sco)
  • Men's Singles 1 - 1st rd:

    Somdev Devvarman (Ind) bt Devin Mullings (Bah)
  • Men's Singles 14 - 1st rd:

    Ross Hutchins (Eng) bt Aqeel Khan (Pak)
  • Men's Singles 5 - 1st rd:

    Matt Ebden (Aus) bt Patrick Ogier (Gue)
  • Men's Singles 11 - 1st rd:

    Jamie Murray (Sco) bt Rodney Carey (Bah)
  • Men's Singles 4 - 1st rd:

    Rubin Statham (NZ) bt Haydn Lewis (Brb)
  • Men's Singles 7 - 1st rd:

    Marvin Rolle (Bah) bt Thangarajah Dineshkanthan (Sri)
  • Men's Singles 3 - 1st rd:

    Colin Fleming (Sco) bt Chris Lewis (Sco)
  • Men's Singles 10 - 1st rd:

    Harshana Godamanna (Sri) bt Kamil Patel (Mri)
  • Women's Singles 8 - 1st rd:

    Anna Smith (Eng) bt Amritha Muttiah (Sri)
  • Women's Singles 15:

    Brittany Teei (Cki) bt Aminath Solih (Mdv)
  • Women's Singles 10 - 1st rd:

    Amanda Carreras (Gib) bt Tiriata Keeba (Kir)
  • Women's Singles 7 - 1st rd:

    Sohinee Ghosh (Mri) bt Stacey Roheman (Lca)
  • Women's Singles 4:

    Heather Watson (Gue) bt Tara Lambert (Ber)
  • Women's Singles 1st rd Match 11 - 1st rd:

    Rushmi Chakravarthi (Ind) bt Pinki Montlha (Les)
  • Men's Singles 1st rd Match 8 - 1st rd:

    Josh Goodall (Eng) bt Alberton Richelieu (Lca)
  • Women's Singles 1st rd Match 2 - 1st rd:

    Larikah Russell (Bah) bt Maetiu Keebwa (Kir)
  • Men's Singles 1st rd Match 15 - 1st rd:

    Rohan Bopanna (Ind) bt Robert Buyinza (Uga)
  • Women's Singles 1st rd Match 9 - 1st rd:

    Olivia Rogowska (Aus) bt Mhairi Brown (Sco)
  • Men's Singles 1st rd Match 9 - 1st rd:

    Greg Jones (Aus) bt Gavin Manders (Ber)
  • Men's Singles 1st rd Match 13 - 1st rd:

    Josh Milton (Wal) bt Francis Mwangi (Ken)
  • Mixed Doubles 1st rd Match 1 - 1st rd:

    (1) A Rodionova / (2) P Hanley 6 3 6-3 6 3 (1) N. Sanjeev / (2) R.M. Bopanna
  • Men's Singles 1st rd Match 12 - 1st rd:

    James Ward (Eng) bt Michael Leong (Sol)
  • Women's Singles 1st rd Match 13 - 1st rd:

    Marina Erakovic (NZ) bt Nikkita Fountain (Bhr)
  • Men's Singles 1st rd Match 2 - 1st rd:

    Amresh Jayawickreme (Sri) bt David Thomas (Ber)
  • Women's Singles 1st rd Match 6 - 1st rd:

    Irufa Aminath (Mdv) bt Roxann Loyce (Vin)
  • Women's Singles 1st rd Match 14 - 1st rd:

    Jacklyn Lambert (Ber) bt Jalia Nanfuka (Uga)
  • Mixed Doubles 1st rd Match 5 - 1st rd:

    (1) S. Ghosh / (2) K. Patel 6 7-4 6 (1) A.A. Muttiah / (2) Amresh Jayawickreme
  • Mixed Doubles 1st rd Match 4 - 1st rd:

    (1) P. Ogier / (2) H. Watson 6 6 7-7 4 5 (1) L. Russell / (2) M. Rolle


Print Sponsor


Results by sport
 

Results by day
 

Latest comment and analysis

The opening ceremony at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in Delhi Delhi delights - now for the hard part
Can India deliver top Games after fabulous opening ceremony?

The Indian team arrive at the opening ceremony Opening ceremony photos
Images from a spectacular evening in Delhi

Inside the athletes' village
The Wales team take Matthew Pinsent behind the scenes


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2018 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.