BBC Sport Commonwealth Games 2010

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 16:36 GMT, Thursday, 30 September 2010 17:36 UK

Commonwealth Games 2010: Shooting results

No time, score or placing indicates DNS or disqualification.

    Shooting

  • Singles 10 m Air Pistol Women Qualification:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Heena Sidhu Ind 383.0000
    2 Pei Ng Mas 383.0000
    3 Dina Aspandiyarova Aus 380.0000
    4 Lee Yean Joseline Cheah Mas 378.0000
    5 Annu Raj Singh Ind 377.0000
    6 Dorothy Ludwig Can 376.0000
    7 Lynda Hare Can 375.0000
    8 Julia Lydall Eng 374.0000
    9 Armin Asha Ban 371.0000
    10 Nicola Wilson Wal 370.0000
    12 Gorgs Geikie Eng 370.0000
    15 Caroline Brownlie Sco 367.0000
    16 Mary Marguerite Norman Jer 365.0000
    17 Rachel Gravell Wal 364.0000
  • Singles 25 m Standard Pistol Men Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Bin Gai Sin 570.0000
    2 Roger Peter Daniel Tri 563.0000
    3 Samaresh Jung Ind 559.0000
    4 Lip Meng Poh Sin 557.0000
    5 Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan Mas 554.0000
    6 Mustaqeem Shah Pak 552.0000
    7 Michael Gault Eng 551.0000
    8 Christopher Roberts Aus 549.0000
    9 Rhodney Richard Allen Tri 547.0000
    10 David Moore Aus 547.0000
    11 Robert Doak NI 546.0000
    12 Steve Pengelly Wal 544.0000
    13 Alan Green Wal 543.0000
    16 Iqbal Ubhi Eng 540.0000
    21 Hugh Stewart NI 521.0000
  • Singles 50 m Rifle Prone Men Qualification:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    Richard Wilson Eng
    1 Jonathan Hammond Sco 595.0000
    2 Warren Potent Aus 594.0000
    3 Matthew Hall NI 593.0000
    4 Mike Babb Eng 592.0000
    5 Neil Stirton Sco 592.0000
    6 Gary Duff NI 592.0000
    7 Hariom Singh Ind 591.0000
    8 Mangala Samarakoon Sri 590.0000
    9 Wynn Payne Can 590.0000
    10 Gagan Narang Ind 590.0000
    12 Henry John Creevy Iom 589.0000
    17 David Phelps Wal 587.0000
    19 Jamie Dummer Wal 585.0000
    22 David William Moore Iom 583.0000
  • Singles Skeet Men Stage 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Andreas Chasikos Cyp 122.0000
    2 Richard Brickell Eng 121.0000
    3 Clive Bramley Eng 121.0000
    4 Drew Christie Sco 120.0000
    5 Clive Barton Aus 120.0000
    6 Georgios Achilleos Cyp 120.0000
    7 Robert John Auerbach Tri 118.0000
    8 Allan Daniel Peoples Ind 117.0000
    9 Ian Marsden Sco 116.0000
    10 Iqbal Islam Ban 116.0000
    17 Rhys Price Wal 113.0000
    19 Malcolm Allen Wal 112.0000
    20 Daniel Jaig Shacklock Iom 110.0000
  • Singles 10 m Air Pistol Women Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Pei Ng Mas 481.9000
    2 Heena Sidhu Ind 481.6000
    3 Dina Aspandiyarova Aus 478.8000
    4 Annu Raj Singh Ind 475.7000
    5 Lee Yean Joseline Cheah Mas 475.5000
    6 Lynda Hare Can 471.9000
    7 Julia Lydall Eng 471.6000
    8 Dorothy Ludwig Can 470.8000
    9 Armin Asha Ban 371.0000
    10 Nicola Wilson Wal 370.0000
    12 Gorgs Geikie Eng 370.0000
    15 Caroline Brownlie Sco 367.0000
    16 Mary Marguerite Norman Jer 365.0000
    17 Rachel Gravell Wal 364.0000
  • Singles 50 m Rifle Prone Men Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Jonathan Hammond Sco 696.9000
    2 Warren Potent Aus 695.4000
    3 Matthew Hall NI 694.1000
    4 Mike Babb Eng 693.9000
    5 Neil Stirton Sco 693.7000
    6 Gary Duff NI 693.1000
    7 Mangala Samarakoon Sri 690.4000
    8 Hariom Singh Ind 689.6000
    9 Wynn Payne Can 590.0000
    10 Gagan Narang Ind 590.0000
    12 Henry John Creevy Iom 589.0000
    17 David Phelps Wal 587.0000
    19 Jamie Dummer Wal 585.0000
    22 David William Moore Iom 583.0000
  • Singles Skeet Men Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Richard Brickell Eng 144.0000
    2 Georgios Achilleos Cyp 144.0000
    3 Andreas Chasikos Cyp 143.0000
    4 Drew Christie Sco 143.0000
    5 Clive Bramley Eng 143.0000
    6 Clive Barton Aus 142.0000
    7 Robert John Auerbach Tri 118.0000
    8 Allan Daniel Peoples Ind 117.0000
    9 Ian Marsden Sco 116.0000
    10 Iqbal Islam Ban 116.0000
    17 Rhys Price Wal 113.0000
    19 Malcolm Allen Wal 112.0000
    20 Daniel Jaig Shacklock Iom 110.0000
  • Pairs Full Bore Open Stage 3 - 1000 yards:

    • 1 New Zealand 588.0000
    • 2 Scotland 587.0000
    • 3 England 584.0000
    • 4 Guernsey 580.0000
    • 5 Guyana 579.0000
    • 6 Canada 574.0000
    • 7 South Africa 571.0000
    • 8 Northern Ireland 570.0000
    • 9 Jersey 569.0000
    • 10 Malaysia 568.0000
    • 13 Wales 559.0000
  • Singles Full Bore Open Stage 3 - 1000 yards:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Parag Patel Eng 396.0000
    2 James Corbett Aus 395.0000
    3 David Calvert NI 393.0000
    4 Mike Collings NZ 392.0000
    5 Bruce Anthony Horwood Jer 391.0000
    6 Geoffrey Grenfell Aus 391.0000
    7 Angus McLeod Sco 391.0000
    8 Gareth Morris Wal 390.0000
    9 Ross Mcquillan NI 390.0000
    10 Robert Oxford Wal 390.0000
    15 Ian Shaw Sco 385.0000
    19 Adam Jory Gue 383.0000
    22 Peter Jory Gue 378.0000
    26 Jon Underwood Eng 374.0000
  • Singles 50 m Rifle Prone Women Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Jen Mcintosh Sco 597.0000
    2 Tejaswini Sawant Ind 594.0000
    3 Johanne Brekke Wal 593.0000
    4 Michelle Smith Eng 591.0000
    5 Susannah Smith Aus 590.0000
    6 Aqilah Sudhir Sin 586.0000
    7 Meena Kumari Ind 586.0000
    8 Sharon Lee Eng 586.0000
    9 Sally Johnston NZ 586.0000
    10 Helen Warnes Wal 586.0000
    13 Kay Copland Sco 583.0000
    14 Lara Anne Ward Iom 579.0000
    15 Louise Aiken NI 579.0000
    16 Gemma Michelle Kermode Iom 573.0000
  • Pairs 10 m Air Pistol Women - Final:

    • 1 India 759.0000
    • 2 Australia 759.0000
    • 3 Canada 759.0000
    • 4 Malaysia 753.0000
    • 5 England 745.0000
    • 6 Cyprus 739.0000
    • 7 Singapore 738.0000
    • 8 Wales 718.0000
  • Pairs 25 m Standard Pistol Men:

    • 1 Singapore 1116.0000
    • 2 India 1103.0000
    • 3 England 1098.0000
    • 4 Trinidad and Tobago 1096.0000
    • 5 Australia 1096.0000
    • 6 Malaysia 1089.0000
    • 7 Pakistan 1085.0000
    • 8 Wales 1075.0000
    • 9 Barbados 1073.0000
    • 10 Northern Ireland 1064.0000
  • Pairs 50 m Rifle Prone Men Final - Final:

    • 1 Scotland 1181.0000
    • 2 England 1178.0000
    • 3 Australia 1174.0000
    • 4 Northern Ireland 1174.0000
    • 5 India 1173.0000
    • 6 Malaysia 1171.0000
    • 7 Isle of Man 1168.0000
    • 8 New Zealand 1166.0000
    • 9 Bangladesh 1162.0000
    • 10 Wales 1160.0000
  • Singles Skeet Men Stage 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Andreas Chasikos Cyp 75.0000
    2 Georgios Achilleos Cyp 74.0000
    3 Clive Barton Aus 73.0000
    4 Clive Bramley Eng 73.0000
    5 Richard Mcbride Can 72.0000
    6 Richard Brickell Eng 72.0000
    7 Drew Christie Sco 71.0000
    8 Ahmed Sultan Pak 70.0000
    9 Iqbal Islam Ban 70.0000
    10 Anthony Sottosanti Aus 70.0000
    12 Ian Marsden Sco 69.0000
    15 Daniel Jaig Shacklock Iom 68.0000
    17 Malcolm Allen Wal 68.0000
    19 Rhys Price Wal 67.0000
  • Women's Pairs 50 m Rifle Prone - Final:

    • 1 Scotland 1169.0000
    • 2 England 1169.0000
    • 3 India 1168.0000
    • 4 Wales 1166.0000
    • 5 Malaysia 1165.0000
    • 6 Australia 1158.0000
    • 7 New Zealand 1155.0000
    • 8 Singapore 1155.0000
    • 9 Bangladesh 1143.0000
    • 10 Isle of Man 1132.0000
  • Men's Pairs Skeet - Final:

    • 1 Cyprus 194.0000
    • 2 Canada 191.0000
    • 3 England 191.0000
    • 4 Malta 188.0000
    • 5 India 186.0000
    • 6 Australia 184.0000
    • 7 Scotland 183.0000
    • 8 Wales 182.0000
    • 9 Pakistan 179.0000
    • 10 Bangladesh 173.0000
  • Women's Singles 10m Air Rifle Qualification - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    Lara Anne Ward Iom
    1 Xiang Wei Jasmine Ser Sin 398.0000
    2 Nur Ayuni Halim Mas 396.0000
    3 Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi Mas 395.0000
    4 Suma Siddharth Shirur Ind 394.0000
    5 Sharmin Akter Ratna Ban 394.0000
    6 Kavitha Yadav Ind 392.0000
    7 Sadiya Sultana Sultana Ban 391.0000
    8 Sian Corish Wal 391.0000
    9 Marilena Constantinou Cyp 391.0000
    10 Jian Huan Cheng Sin 390.0000
    11 Sheree Cox Eng 389.0000
    12 Sharon Lee Eng 389.0000
    15 Jenny Corish Wal 387.0000
    16 Gemma Michelle Kermode Iom 384.0000
  • Women's Singles 10m Air Rifle Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    Lara Anne Ward Iom
    1 Xiang Wei Jasmine Ser Sin 501.7000
    2 Nur Ayuni Halim Mas 497.5000
    3 Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi Mas 496.9000
    4 Suma Siddharth Shirur Ind 495.4000
    5 Kavitha Yadav Ind 495.1000
    6 Sadiya Sultana Sultana Ban 495.1000
    7 Sharmin Akter Ratna Ban 494.7000
    8 Sian Corish Wal 491.9000
    9 Marilena Constantinou Cyp 391.0000
    10 Jian Huan Cheng Sin 390.0000
    11 Sheree Cox Eng 389.0000
    12 Sharon Lee Eng 389.0000
    15 Jenny Corish Wal 387.0000
    16 Gemma Michelle Kermode Iom 384.0000
  • Men's Singles Trap Stage 2:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Manavjit Singh Sandhu Ind 123.0000
    2 Aaron Heading Eng 123.0000
    3 Michael Diamond Aus 122.0000
    4 Adam Vella Aus 121.0000
    5 Mansher Singh Ind 121.0000
    6 Robert John Auerbach Tri 120.0000
    7 David Beattie NI 120.0000
    8 Yiannis Ailiotis Cyp 120.0000
    9 Martin Davis SA 120.0000
    10 Ossie McLean Sco 120.0000
    11 Neil Edward Parsons Iom 119.0000
    12 Mike Wixey Wal 119.0000
    15 Mervyn Morrison NI 117.0000
    18 Dave Kirk Eng 116.0000
    20 David Robert Walton Iom 115.0000
    23 John Macdonald Sco 113.0000
    25 Scott Morgan Wal 112.0000
  • Men's Singles 25m Centrefire Pistol - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Harpreet Singh Ind 580.0000
    2 Vijay Kumar Ind 574.0000
    3 Lip Meng Poh Sin 574.0000
    4 Michael Gault Eng 574.0000
    5 Michelangelo Giustiniano Aus 574.0000
    6 Bin Gai Sin 573.0000
    7 Metodi Igorov Can 573.0000
    8 Alan Green Wal 570.0000
    9 Mustaqeem Shah Pak 569.0000
    10 David Moore Aus 567.0000
    19 Robert Doak NI 557.0000
    20 Steve Pengelly Wal 555.0000
    21 Iqbal Ubhi Eng 555.0000
    24 Hugh Stewart NI 549.0000
  • Men's Singles Trap Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Aaron Heading Eng 147.0000
    2 Michael Diamond Aus 146.0000
    3 Manavjit Singh Sandhu Ind 144.0000
    4 Adam Vella Aus 144.0000
    5 Robert John Auerbach Tri 138.0000
    6 Mansher Singh Ind 137.0000
    7 David Beattie NI 120.0000
    8 Yiannis Ailiotis Cyp 120.0000
    9 Martin Davis SA 120.0000
    10 Ossie McLean Sco 120.0000
    11 Neil Edward Parsons Iom 119.0000
    12 Mike Wixey Wal 119.0000
    15 Mervyn Morrison NI 117.0000
    18 Dave Kirk Eng 116.0000
    20 David Robert Walton Iom 115.0000
    23 John Macdonald Sco 113.0000
    25 Scott Morgan Wal 112.0000
  • Women's Pairs 10m Air Rifle - Final:

    • Isle of Man
    • 1 Malaysia 793.0000
    • 2 Singapore 790.0000
    • 3 India 785.0000
    • 4 Wales 784.0000
    • 5 Bangladesh 784.0000
    • 6 Australia 780.0000
    • 7 England 779.0000
    • 8 Cyprus 772.0000
  • Men's Pairs 25m Centrefire Pistol - Final:

    • 1 India 1159.0000
    • 2 New Zealand 1140.0000
    • 3 Singapore 1139.0000
    • 4 Canada 1136.0000
    • 5 Malaysia 1133.0000
    • 6 Pakistan 1126.0000
    • 7 Wales 1125.0000
    • 8 England 1124.0000
    • 9 Northern Ireland 1118.0000
    • 10 Trinidad and Tobago 1118.0000
  • Men's Singles 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Gagan Narang Ind 1166.0000
    2 Jonathan Hammond Sco 1164.0000
    3 James Huckle Eng 1157.0000
    4 Imran Hasan Khan Ind 1157.0000
    5 Hadafi Jaafar Mas 1152.0000
    6 Benjamin Burge Aus 1141.0000
    7 John Croydon Eng 1136.0000
    8 Kenny Parr Eng 1136.0000
    9 Neil Stirton Sco 1135.0000
    10 Mohd Nurrahimin Abdul Halim Mas 1134.0000
  • Women's Singles Trap - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Anita North Eng 71.0000
    2 Natalie Rooney NZ 70.0000
    3 Shreyasi Singh Ind 70.0000
    4 Shona Marshall Sco 68.0000
    5 Nadine Stanton NZ 68.0000
    6 Gaby Ahrens Namb 68.0000
    7 Kathryn Cassar Mlt 68.0000
    8 Abbey Burton Eng 68.0000
    9 Seema Tomar Ind 66.0000
    10 Linda Pearson Sco 66.0000
    17 Kirsty Barr NI 61.0000
    18 Jackie Lewis Wal 61.0000
    19 Debbie Bader NI 60.0000
    20 Cem Kermode-Clague Iom 57.0000
    21 Cheryl Gizzi Wal 57.0000
  • Men's Singles Trap Stage 1:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Martin Davis SA 75.0000
    2 Adam Vella Aus 74.0000
    3 Mansher Singh Ind 74.0000
    4 Aaron Heading Eng 74.0000
    5 Ossie McLean Sco 73.0000
    6 Manavjit Singh Sandhu Ind 73.0000
    7 David Beattie NI 72.0000
    8 Michael Diamond Aus 72.0000
    9 Yiannis Ailiotis Cyp 72.0000
    10 Leontios Leontiou Cyp 71.0000
    12 Dave Kirk Eng 71.0000
    13 Mike Wixey Wal 71.0000
    16 John Macdonald Sco 70.0000
    17 Mervyn Morrison NI 70.0000
    22 Scott Morgan Wal 68.0000
  • Men's Singles 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Gagan Narang Ind 1262.2000
    2 Jonathan Hammond Sco 1255.3000
    3 James Huckle Eng 1254.9000
    4 Imran Hasan Khan Ind 1252.4000
    5 Hadafi Jaafar Mas 1243.9000
    6 Benjamin Burge Aus 1234.2000
    7 Kenny Parr Eng 1229.8000
    8 John Croydon Eng 1227.6000
    9 Neil Stirton Sco 1135.0000
    10 Mohd Nurrahimin Abdul Halim Mas 1134.0000
  • Women's Singles Trap - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Anita North Eng 93.0000
    2 Shona Marshall Sco 91.0000
    3 Gaby Ahrens Namb 88.0000
    4 Nadine Stanton NZ 87.0000
    5 Natalie Rooney NZ 85.0000
    6 Shreyasi Singh Ind 85.0000
    7 Kathryn Cassar Mlt 68.0000
    8 Abbey Burton Eng 68.0000
    9 Seema Tomar Ind 66.0000
    10 Linda Pearson Sco 66.0000
    17 Kirsty Barr NI 61.0000
    18 Jackie Lewis Wal 61.0000
    19 Debbie Bader NI 60.0000
    20 Cem Kermode-Clague Iom 57.0000
    21 Cheryl Gizzi Wal 57.0000
  • Men's Singles 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Stage 1 - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Vijay Kumar Ind 295.0000
    2 Gurpreet Singh Ind 289.0000
    3 Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan Mas 289.0000
    4 Hafiz Adzha Mas 286.0000
    5 Bruce Quick Aus 283.0000
    6 Metodi Igorov Can 280.0000
    7 David Chapman Aus 279.0000
    8 Mustaqeem Shah Pak 278.0000
    9 Steve Pengelly Wal 273.0000
    10 Alan Markewicz Can 268.0000
    11 Alan Green Wal 262.0000
  • Men's Pairs 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Final:

    • Saint Helena
    • 1 India 2325.0000
    • 2 England 2308.0000
    • 3 Scotland 2308.0000
    • 4 Malaysia 2289.0000
    • 5 Australia 2277.0000
    • 6 Bangladesh 2277.0000
  • Women's Pairs Trap - Final:

    • 1 Australia 93.0000
    • 2 England 91.0000
    • 3 Canada 90.0000
    • 4 Northern Ireland 90.0000
    • 5 India 89.0000
    • 6 Scotland 88.0000
    • 7 New Zealand 87.0000
    • 8 Malta 79.0000
    • 9 Wales 78.0000
  • Men's Pairs Trap - Final:

    • 1 Australia 198.0000
    • 2 India 197.0000
    • 3 England 193.0000
    • 4 Scotland 190.0000
    • 5 New Zealand 189.0000
    • 6 Cyprus 188.0000
    • 7 Singapore 186.0000
    • 8 Wales 185.0000
    • 9 Northern Ireland 185.0000
    • 10 Malaysia 185.0000
    • 11 Isle of Man 185.0000
  • Men's Singles 25m Rapid Fire Pistol - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Vijay Kumar Ind 787.5000
    2 Hasli Izwan Amir Hasan Mas 760.3000
    3 Gurpreet Singh Ind 758.7000
    4 Hafiz Adzha Mas 758.2000
    5 Metodi Igorov Can 756.1000
    6 David Chapman Aus 755.6000
  • Men's Singles 10m Air Pistol Final - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Omkar Singh Ind 584.0000
    2 Bin Gai Sin 580.0000
    3 Roger Peter Daniel Tri 577.0000
    4 Daniel Repacholi Aus 575.0000
    5 Michael Gault Eng 574.0000
    6 Gurpreet Singh Ind 574.0000
    7 Kalim Ullah Khan Pak 570.0000
    8 Greg Yelavich NZ 570.0000
    9 Nick Baxter Eng 569.0000
    10 Swee Hon Lim Sin 569.0000
    11 Alan Ritchie Sco 569.0000
    15 Robert Doak NI 562.0000
    23 Hugh Stewart NI 543.0000
  • Men's Singles 10m Air Pistol Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Omkar Singh Ind 681.8000
    2 Bin Gai Sin 676.2000
    3 Daniel Repacholi Aus 674.0000
    4 Roger Peter Daniel Tri 673.1000
    5 Gurpreet Singh Ind 671.7000
    6 Michael Gault Eng 671.6000
    7 Greg Yelavich NZ 668.4000
    8 Kalim Ullah Khan Pak 667.0000
  • Pairs 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol Stage 1:

    • 1 India 1162.0000
    • 2 Malaysia 1144.0000
    • 3 Australia 1125.0000
    • 4 Canada 1093.0000
    • 5 Wales 1042.0000
  • Pairs 10 M Air Pistol Men - Final:

    • 1 India 1163.0000
    • 2 England 1143.0000
    • 3 Singapore 1139.0000
    • 4 Australia 1137.0000
    • 5 Northern Ireland 1125.0000
    • 6 Trinidad and Tobago 1121.0000
    • 7 Malaysia 1118.0000
    • 8 Barbados 1112.0000
    • 9 Canada 1111.0000
    • 10 Pakistan 1111.0000
  • Pairs 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol Stage 2:

    • 1 India 1162.0000
    • 2 Malaysia 1144.0000
    • 3 Australia 1125.0000
    • 4 Canada 1093.0000
    • 5 Wales 1042.0000
  • Singles 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Women Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Alethea Sedgman Aus 676.0000
    2 Xiang Wei Jasmine Ser Sin 672.6000
    3 Aqilah Sudhir Sin 671.3000
    4 Robyn Van Nus Aus 668.5000
    5 Jen Mcintosh Sco 667.0000
    6 Lajjakumari Gauswami Ind 666.8000
    7 Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi Mas 665.4000
    8 Sian Corish Wal 662.7000
  • Singles Double Trap Men Final - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Stevan Walton Eng 190.0000
    2 Ronjan Sodhi Ind 186.0000
    3 Timothy James Kneale Iom 186.0000
    4 Asher Noria Ind 186.0000
    5 Russell Mark Aus 183.0000
    6 Steven Scott Eng 181.0000
  • Women's Singles 25 m Pistol Precision - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Anisa Sayyed Ind 583.0000
    2 Pei Ng Mas 580.0000
    3 Rahi Sarnobat Ind 576.0000
    4 Linda Ryan Aus 571.0000
    5 Lalita Yauhleuskaya Aus 571.0000
    6 Siti Mohd Badrin Mas 569.0000
    7 Julia Lydall Eng 568.0000
    8 Lea Wachowich Can 565.0000
    9 Gorgs Geikie Eng 562.0000
    10 Siew Pheong Sin 558.0000
    14 Caroline Brownlie Sco 509.0000
  • Men's Singles 10m Air Rifle Qualification - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Gagan Narang Ind 600.0000
    2 Abhinav Bindra Ind 595.0000
    3 Kenny Parr Eng 593.0000
    4 James Huckle Eng 591.0000
    5 Edwin Gouw Aus 591.0000
    6 Jun Hong Ong Sin 589.0000
    7 Tyren Vitler Aus 588.0000
    8 Jin Zhang Sin 588.0000
    9 Md. Asif Hossain Khan Ban 588.0000
    10 Mohd Nurrahimin Abdul Halim Mas 585.0000
    11 Graham Rudd Sco 584.0000
  • Men's Pairs Double Trap - Final:

    • Northern Ireland
    • 1 England 189.0000
    • 2 India 188.0000
    • 3 Malaysia 185.0000
    • 4 Australia 184.0000
    • 5 Isle of Man 182.0000
    • 6 Malta 171.0000
    • 7 Canada 171.0000
    • 8 Singapore 160.0000
    • 9 Niue 111.0000
  • Men's 10m Air Rifle - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Gagan Narang Ind 703.6000
    2 Abhinav Bindra Ind 698.0000
    3 James Huckle Eng 693.5000
    4 Kenny Parr Eng 693.0000
    5 Edwin Gouw Aus 692.9000
    6 Jun Hong Ong Sin 692.2000
    7 Jin Zhang Sin 690.6000
    8 Tyren Vitler Aus 690.4000
  • Men's Singles 50m Pistol Qualification - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Bin Gai Sin 558.0000
    2 Omkar Singh Ind 557.0000
    3 Swee Hon Lim Sin 551.0000
    4 Senanayake Edirisinghe Sri 544.0000
    5 Nick Baxter Eng 543.0000
    6 David Moore Aus 543.0000
    7 Michael Gault Eng 542.0000
    8 Kalim Ullah Khan Pak 540.0000
    9 Roger Peter Daniel Tri 536.0000
    10 Bruce Quick Aus 536.0000
    13 Robert Doak NI 529.0000
    19 Alan Ritchie Sco 517.0000
  • Women's Singles 25m Pistol Finals - Qualification Round:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Anisa Sayyed Ind 786.8000
    2 Rahi Sarnobat Ind 781.0000
    3 Pei Ng Mas 778.2000
    4 Lalita Yauhleuskaya Aus 772.0000
    5 Linda Ryan Aus 769.4000
    6 Siti Mohd Badrin Mas 769.2000
    7 Julia Lydall Eng 765.5000
    8 Lea Wachowich Can 757.2000
  • Men's 50m Pistol - Final:

    Position Athlete name Country Points
    1 Omkar Singh Ind 653.6000
    2 Bin Gai Sin 649.6000
    3 Swee Hon Lim Sin 644.7000
    4 Senanayake Edirisinghe Sri 638.3000
    5 Nick Baxter Eng 635.7000
    6 Kalim Ullah Khan Pak 634.2000
    7 Michael Gault Eng 632.3000
    8 David Moore Aus 630.0000
  • Pairs 10 m Air Rifle Men Finals - Day 2:

    • 1 India 1193.0000
    • 2 England 1174.0000
    • 3 Bangladesh 1173.0000
    • 4 Singapore 1171.0000
    • 5 Australia 1170.0000
    • 6 Malaysia 1162.0000
  • Women's Pairs 25m Pistol - Final:

    • 1 India 1156.0000
    • 2 Australia 1146.0000
    • 3 England 1122.0000
    • 4 Malaysia 1120.0000
    • 5 Canada 1111.0000
    • 6 Singapore 1095.0000
    • 7 Maldives 919.0000
  • Men's Pairs 50m Pistol: - Final:

    • 1 Singapore 1094.0000
    • 2 India 1087.0000
    • 3 Trinidad and Tobago 1081.0000
    • 4 Australia 1080.0000
    • 5 England 1073.0000
    • 6 Pakistan 1068.0000
    • 7 Malaysia 1046.0000
    • 8 Barbados 1027.0000
    • 9 Canada 1022.0000
  • Women's Pairs 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Final:

    • 1 Singapore 1149.0000
    • 2 India 1143.0000
    • 3 Scotland 1142.0000
    • 4 Australia 1127.0000
    • 5 Malaysia 1124.0000
    • 6 Wales 1122.0000
    • 7 England 1118.0000
    • 8 Bangladesh 1114.0000


Print Sponsor


Results by sport
 

Results by day
 

Latest comment and analysis

Crowds grew as the action hotted up Did Delhi live up to expectations?
James Pearce says early impressions of Games were proved wrong

Rico and Carlos Yun Long shot for glory
Meet the shooters who travelled for 33 days to compete in the Commonwealths

The women's marathon in Delhi Commonwealth Games photos
Pictures from day 11 in Delhi


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.