BBC Sport Commonwealth Games 2010

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Page last updated at 16:30 GMT, Thursday, 30 September 2010 17:30 UK

Commonwealth Games 2010: Boxing results

No time, score or placing indicates DNS or disqualification.

    Boxing

  • Men's Bantam Weight 56kg Gold Medal Bout 211 - Final:

    Manju Wanniarachchi (Sri) bt Sean McGoldrick (Wal)
  • Men's Light Weight 60kg Gold Medal Bout 212 - Final:

    Thomas Stalker (Eng) bt Josh Taylor (Sco)
  • Men's Welter Weight 69kg Gold Medal Bout 213 - Final:

    Patrick Gallagher (NI) bt Callum Smith (Eng)
  • Men's Light Fly Weight 46-49kg Gold Medal Bout 210 - Final:

    Paddy Barnes (NI) bt Jafet Uutoni (Namb)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight 81kg Gold Medal Bout 214 - Final:

    Callum Johnson (Sco) bt Thomas McCarthy (NI)
  • Men's Fly Weight 52kg Gold Medal Bout 215 - Final:

    Suranjoy Mayengbam (Ind) bt Benson Njangiru (Ken)
  • Men's Light Welter Weight 64kg Gold Medal Bout 216 - Final:

    Manoj Kumar (Ind) bt Bradley Saunders (Eng)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg Gold Medal Bout 217 - Final:

    Eamonn O'kane (NI) bt Anthony Ogogo (Eng)
  • Men's Heavy Weight 91kg Gold Medal Bout 218 - Final:

    Simon Vallily (Eng) bt Steven Ward (NI)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91kg Gold Medal Bout 21 - Final:

    Paramjeet Samota (Ind) bt Tariq Abdul Haqq (Tri)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49kg Bout 190 - Semi-finals:

    Jafet Uutoni (Namb) bt Muhammad Waseem (Pak)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49kg Bout 191 - Semi-finals:

    Paddy Barnes (NI) bt Amandeep Singh (Ind)
  • Men's Bantam 56kg Bout 192 - Semi-finals:

    Manju Wanniarachchi (Sri) bt Tirafalo Seoko (Bot)
  • Men's Bantam 56kg Bout 193 - Semi-finals:

    Sean McGoldrick (Wal) bt Louis Julie (Mri)
  • Men's Light 60kg Bout 194 - Semi-finals:

    Thomas Stalker (Eng) bt Jai Bhagwan (Ind)
  • Men's Light 60kg Bout 195 - Semi-finals:

    Josh Taylor (Sco) bt Lomalito Moala (Tga)
  • Men's Welter 69kg Bout 197 - Semi-finals:

    Patrick Gallagher (NI) bt Dilbag Singh (Ind)
  • Men's Welter 69kg Bout 196 - Semi-finals:

    Callum Smith (Eng) bt Carl Hield (Bhr)
  • Men's Light Heavy 81kg Bout 198 - Semi-finals:

    Thomas McCarthy (NI) bt Josh Makonjio (Ken)
  • Men's Light Heavy 81kg Bout 199 - Semi-finals:

    Callum Johnson (Sco) bt Jermaine Asare (Wal)
  • Men's Fly 52kg Bout 200 - Semi-finals:

    Benson Njangiru (Ken) bt Oteng Oteng (Bot)
  • Men's Fly 52kg Bout 201 - Semi-finals:

    Suranjoy Mayengbam (Ind) bt Haroon Iqbal (Pak)
  • Men's Light Welter 64kg Bout 202 - Semi-finals:

    Manoj Kumar (Ind) bt Valentino Knowles (Bah)
  • Men's Light Welter 64kg Bout 203 - Semi-finals:

    Bradley Saunders (Eng) bt Louis Colin (Mri)
  • Men's Middle 75kg Bout 204 - Semi-finals:

    Anthony Ogogo (Eng) bt Vijender Singh (Ind)
  • Men's Middle 75kg Bout 205 - Semi-finals:

    Eamonn O'kane (NI) bt Keiran Harding (Wal)
  • Men's Heavy 91kg Bout 206 - Semi-finals:

    Simon Vallily (Eng) bt Awusone Yekeni (Gha)
  • Men's Heavy 91kg Bout 207 - Semi-finals:

    Steven Ward (NI) bt Stephen Simmons (Sco)
  • Men's Super Heavy +91kg Bout 208 - Semi-finals:

    Tariq Abdul Haqq (Tri) bt Blaise Yepmou (Cmr)
  • Men's Super Heavy +91kg Bout 209 - Semi-finals:

    Paramjeet Samota (Ind) bt Junior Fa (Tga)
  • Men's Bantam Weight 56kg Quarter-final Bout 158 - Quarter-finals:

    Tirafalo Seoko (Bot) bt Sakaria Lukas (Namb)
  • Men's Bantam Weight 56kg Quarter-final Bout 159 - Quarter-finals:

    Manju Wanniarachchi (Sri) bt Nicholas Okoth (Ken)
  • Men's Bantam Weight 56kg Quarter-final Bout 160 - Quarter-finals:

    Sean McGoldrick (Wal) bt Tyrone McCullagh (NI)
  • Men's Bantam Weight 56kg Quarter-final Bout 161 - Quarter-finals:

    Louis Julie (Mri) bt Akhil Kumar (Ind)
  • Men's Light Weight 60kg Quarter-final Bout 162 - Quarter-finals:

    Jai Bhagwan (Ind) bt Waheed Sogbamu (Nga)
  • Men's Light Weight 60kg Quarter-final Bout 163 - Quarter-finals:

    Thomas Stalker (Eng) bt Luke Jackson (Aus)
  • Men's Light Weight 60kg Quarter-final Bout 164 - Quarter-finals:

    Josh Taylor (Sco) bt Kautoa Roddy (Kir)
  • Men's Light Weight 60kg Quarter-final Bout 165 - Quarter-finals:

    Lomalito Moala (Tga) bt Alex Rynn (Can)
  • Men's Welter Weight 69 Kg Quarter-final Bout 166 - Quarter-finals:

    Carl Hield (Bhr) bt Joseph St Pierre (Mri)
  • Men's Welter Weight 69 Kg Quarter-final Bout 167 - Quarter-finals:

    Callum Smith (Eng) bt Aston Brown (Sco)
  • Men's Welter Weight 69 Kg Quarter-final Bout 168 - Quarter-finals:

    Patrick Gallagher (NI) bt Mujandjae Kasuto (Nam)
  • Men's Welter Weight 69 Kg Quarter-final Bout 169 - Quarter-finals:

    Dilbag Singh (Ind) bt Moabi Mothiba (Bot)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight 81kg Quarter-final Bout 170 - Quarter-finals:

    Thomas McCarthy (NI) bt Reece Papuni (NZ)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight 81kg Quarter-final Bout 171 - Quarter-finals:

    Josh Makonjio (Ken) bt Dane Mulivai (Aus)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight 81kg Quarter-final Bout 172 - Quarter-finals:

    Callum Johnson (Sco) bt Obed Mbwakongo (Eng)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight 81kg Quarter-final Bout 173 - Quarter-finals:

    Jermaine Asare (Wal) bt Filimaua Hala (Sam)
  • Men's Light Welter Weight 64kg Quarter-final Bout 174 - Quarter-finals:

    Valentino Knowles (Bah) bt Ikani Falekaono (Tga)
  • Men's Light Welter Weight 64kg Quarter-final Bout 175 - Quarter-finals:

    Manoj Kumar (Ind) bt Blackmoses Mathenge (Ken)
  • Men's Light Welter Weight 64kg Quarter-final Bout 176 - Quarter-finals:

    Bradley Saunders (Eng) bt Yves Ulysse (Can)
  • Men's Light Welter Weight 64kg Quarter-final Bout 177 - Quarter-finals:

    Louis Colin (Mri) bt Philip Bowes (Jam)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg Quarter-final Bout 178 - Quarter-finals:

    Vijender Singh (Ind) bt Elias Nashivela (Namb)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg Quarter-final Bout 179 - Quarter-finals:

    Anthony Ogogo (Eng) bt Lawal Lukmon (Nga)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg Quarter-final Bout 180 - Quarter-finals:

    Eamonn O'kane (NI) bt Afaese Fata (Sam)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg Quarter-final Bout 181 - Quarter-finals:

    Keiran Harding (Wal) bt Nisar Khan (Pak)
  • Men's Heavy Weight 91kg Quarter-final Bout 182 - Quarter-finals:

    Awusone Yekeni (Gha) bt Elly Ochola (Ken)
  • Men's Heavy Weight 91kg Quarter-final Bout 183 - Quarter-finals:

    Simon Vallily (Eng) bt Arsene Fokou (Cmr)
  • Men's Heavy Weight 91kg Quarter-final Bout 184 - Quarter-finals:

    Steven Ward (NI) bt Manpreet Singh (Ind)
  • Men's Heavy Weight 91kg Quarter-final Bout 185 - Quarter-finals:

    Stephen Simmons (Sco) bt Samir El Mais (Can)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 Kg Quarter-final Bout 186 - Quarter-finals:

    Tariq Abdul Haqq (Tri) bt Joseph Parker (NZ)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 Kg Quarter-final Bout 187 - Quarter-finals:

    Blaise Yepmou (Cmr) bt Tobias Munihango (Namb)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 Kg Quarter-final Bout 188 - Quarter-finals:

    Junior Fa (Tga) bt Jake Ageidu (Nau)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 Kg Quarter-final Bout 189 - Quarter-finals:

    Paramjeet Samota (Ind) bt Alexey Mukhin (Aus)
  • Men's Quarter-final Light Fly Weight (46-49kg) Bout 126 - Quarter-finals:

    Jafet Uutoni (Namb) bt Jason Lavigilante (Mri)
  • Men's Quarter-final Light Fly Weight (46-49kg) Bout 127 - Quarter-finals:

    Muhammad Waseem (Pak) bt Duke Micah (Gha)
  • Men's Quarter-final Light Fly Weight (46-49kg) Bout 128 - Quarter-finals:

    Paddy Barnes (NI) bt Andrew Moloney (Aus)
  • Men's Quarter-final Light Fly Weight (46-49kg) Bout 129 - Quarter-finals:

    Amandeep Singh (Ind) bt Muhamad Fuad (Mas)
  • Men's Quarter-final Fly Weight (52kg) Bout 130 - Quarter-finals:

    Benson Njangiru (Ken) bt Dexter Jordan (Guy)
  • Men's Quarter-final Fly Weight (52kg) Bout 131 - Quarter-finals:

    Oteng Oteng (Bot) bt Jason Moloney (Aus)
  • Men's Quarter-final Fly Weight (52kg) Bout 132 - Quarter-finals:

    Suranjoy Mayengbam (Ind) bt Mohd Subrie (Mas)
  • Men's Quarter-final Fly Weight (52kg) Bout 133 - Quarter-finals:

    Haroon Iqbal (Pak) bt Andrew Selby (Wal)
  • Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 134 - Eliminations rd:

    Elly Ochola (Ken) bt David Aloua (NZ)
  • Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 135 - Eliminations rd:

    Awusone Yekeni (Gha) bt Semisi Kalu (Tga)
  • Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 136 - Eliminations rd:

    Arsene Fokou (Cmr) bt Anderson Emmanuel (Brb)
  • Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 137 - Eliminations rd:

    Simon Vallily (Eng) bt Dominic Winrow (Iom)
  • Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 138 - Eliminations rd:

    Manpreet Singh (Ind) bt Haruna Mhando (Tan)
  • Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 139 - Eliminations rd:

    Steven Ward (NI) bt Giancarlo Squillace (Aus)
  • Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 140 - Eliminations rd:

    Stephen Simmons (Sco) bt Masana Manganyi (SA)
  • Men's Heavy Weight (91kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 141 - Eliminations rd:

    Samir El Mais (Can) bt Lorenz Duncan (Vin)
  • Men's Bantam Weight (56kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 142 - Eliminations rd:

    Tirafalo Seoko (Bot) bt Muhammad Ali (Mas)
  • Men's Bantam Weight (56kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 143 - Eliminations rd:

    Sakaria Lukas (Namb) bt Joseph Ham (Sco)
  • Men's Bantam Weight (56kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 144 - Eliminations rd:

    Manju Wanniarachchi (Sri) bt Andrique Allisop (Sey)
  • Men's Bantam Weight (56kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 145 - Eliminations rd:

    Nicholas Okoth (Ken) bt Benedict Telovae (Sol)
  • Men's Bantam Weight (56kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 146 - Eliminations rd:

    Sean McGoldrick (Wal) bt Jessie Lartey (Gha)
  • Men's Bantam Weight (56kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 147 - Eliminations rd:

    Tyrone McCullagh (NI) bt Ibrahim Balla (Aus)
  • Men's Bantam Weight (56kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 149 - Eliminations rd:

    Louis Julie (Mri) bt Revocatus Shomari (Tan)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 150 - Eliminations rd:

    Reece Papuni (NZ) bt Travis Tapatuetoa (Niu)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 152 - Eliminations rd:

    Josh Makonjio (Ken) bt Rodney Prosper (Mri)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 153 - Eliminations rd:

    Dane Mulivai (Aus) bt Mussa Ajibu (Mwi)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 154 - Eliminations rd:

    Obed Mbwakongo (Eng) bt Dinesh Kumar (Ind)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 155 - Eliminations rd:

    Callum Johnson (Sco) bt Krystian Borucki (Iom)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 156 - Eliminations rd:

    Jermaine Asare (Wal) bt Ahmed Saraku (Gha)
  • Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg) 1/8 Eliminations Bout 157 - Eliminations rd:

    Filimaua Hala (Sam) bt Lennon Bannis (Dma)
  • Men's Lightweight 60kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 94 - Preliminary:

    Waheed Sogbamu (Nga) bt Joseph Ndungu (Ken)
  • Men's Lightweight 60kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 95 - Preliminary:

    Jai Bhagwan (Ind) bt Nasser Mafuru (Tan)
  • Men's Lightweight 60kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 96 - Preliminary:

    Thomas Stalker (Eng) bt Kamal Sameera (Sri)
  • Men's Lightweight 60kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 97 - Preliminary:

    Luke Jackson (Aus) bt Mmoloki Nogeng (Bot)
  • Men's Lightweight 60kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 98 - Preliminary:

    Kautoa Roddy (Kir) bt Dalton George (Lca)
  • Men's Lightweight 60kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 99 - Preliminary:

    Josh Taylor (Sco) bt Benjamin Lamptey (Gha)
  • Men's Lightweight 60kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 100 - Preliminary:

    Lomalito Moala (Tga) bt Martin Chibela (Zam)
  • Men's Lightweight 60kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 101 - Preliminary:

    Alex Rynn (Can) bt Mark O'hara (NI)
  • Men's Welterweight 69kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 102 - Preliminary:

    Joseph St Pierre (Mri) bt Keithland King (Vin)
  • Men's Welterweight 69kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 103 - Preliminary:

    Carl Hield (Bhr) bt Muhamad Farkhan (Mas)
  • Men's Welterweight 69kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 104 - Preliminary:

    Aston Brown (Sco) bt Custio Clayton (Can)
  • Men's Welterweight 69kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 105 - Preliminary:

    Callum Smith (Eng) bt Cameron Hammond (Aus)
  • Men's Welterweight 69kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 106 - Preliminary:

    Mujandjae Kasuto (Nam) bt Michalis Michaelidis (Cyp)
  • Men's Welterweight 69kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 107 - Preliminary:

    Patrick Gallagher (NI) bt Suruz Bangali (Ban)
  • Men's Welterweight 69kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 108 - Preliminary:

    Moabi Mothiba (Bot) bt Godfrey Mumba (Zam)
  • Men's Welterweight 69kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 109 - Preliminary:

    Dilbag Singh (Ind) bt Aaron Prince (Tri)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 110 - Preliminary:

    Elias Nashivela (Namb) bt Albert Blaize (Dma)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 111 - Preliminary:

    Vijender Singh (Ind) bt Dick Ombaka (Ken)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 112 - Preliminary:

    Lawal Lukmon (Nga) bt Louis Oliver (Mri)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 113 - Preliminary:

    Anthony Ogogo (Eng) bt Damien Hooper (Aus)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 114 - Preliminary:

    Eamonn O'kane (NI) bt Nathon Mcewen (NZ)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 115 - Preliminary:

    Afaese Fata (Sam) bt Seleman Kidunda (Tan)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 116 - Preliminary:

    Keiran Harding (Wal) bt Jovan Young (Jam)
  • Men's Middle Weight 75kg 1/8 Eliminations Bout 117 - Preliminary:

    Nisar Khan (Pak) bt Jovette Jean (Sey)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 kg 1/8 Eliminations 118 - Preliminary:

    Tariq Abdul Haqq (Tri) bt Meer Khan (Pak)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 kg 1/8 Eliminations 119 - Preliminary:

    Joseph Parker (NZ) bt Didier Bence (Can)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 kg 1/8 Eliminations 120 - Preliminary:

    Blaise Yepmou (Cmr) bt Andrew Jones (Wal)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 kg 1/8 Eliminations 121 - Preliminary:

    Tobias Munihango (Namb) bt Michael Nakafwa (Ken)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 kg 1/8 Eliminations 122 - Preliminary:

    Jake Ageidu (Nau) bt Jubilee Arama (Cki)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 kg 1/8 Eliminations 123 - Preliminary:

    Junior Fa (Tga) bt Amin Isa (Eng)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 kg 1/8 Eliminations 124 - Preliminary:

    Paramjeet Samota (Ind) bt Andre Reid (Jam)
  • Men's Super Heavy Weight +91 kg 1/8 Eliminations 125 - Preliminary:

    Alexey Mukhin (Aus) bt Ross Henderson (Sco)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49 kg Bout 61 - Preliminary:

    Jafet Uutoni (Namb) bt Lui Magaiva (Png)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49 kg Bout 62 - Preliminary:

    Jason Lavigilante (Mri) bt Christopher Katanga (Zam)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49 kg Bout 63 - Preliminary:

    Muhammad Waseem (Pak) bt Chaminda Tennakoon (Sri)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49 kg Bout 64 - Preliminary:

    Duke Micah (Gha) bt Lebogang Pilane (SA)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49 kg Bout 65 - Preliminary:

    Andrew Moloney (Aus) bt Paul Kava (Sol)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49 kg Bout 66 - Preliminary:

    Paddy Barnes (NI) bt Iain Butcher (Sco)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49 kg Bout 67 - Preliminary:

    Muhamad Fuad (Mas) bt Bathusi Mogajane (Bot)
  • Men's Bantam 56 kg Bout 69 - Preliminary:

    Ibrahim Balla (Aus) bt Thabiso Niketu (Les)
  • Men's Light Fly 46-49 kg Bout 68 - Preliminary:

    Amandeep Singh (Ind) bt Haziza Matusi (Rwa)
  • Men's Bantam 56 kg Bout 70 - Preliminary:

    Akhil Kumar (Ind) bt Qadir Khan (Pak)
  • Men's Bantam 56 kg Bout 71 - Preliminary:

    Iain Weaver (Eng) bt Vusie Simelane (Swz)
  • Men's Bantam 56 kg Bout 73 - Preliminary:

    Revocatus Shomari (Tan) bt Papish Baloyi (SA)
  • Men's Light Heavy 81 kg Bout 74 - Preliminary:

    Ahmed Saraku (Gha) bt Yakita Aska (Atg)
  • Men's Light Heavy 81 kg Bout 75 - Preliminary:

    Jermaine Asare (Wal) bt Tarieta Ruata (Kir)
  • Men's Light Heavy 81 kg Bout 76 - Preliminary:

    Filimaua Hala (Sam) bt Andrew Fermin (Tri)
  • Men's Light Heavy 81 kg Bout 77 - Preliminary:

    Lennon Bannis (Dma) bt Mattew Titoa (Cki)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 28 - Qualification Round:

    Joseph Ndungu (Ken) bt Cobia Breedy (Brb)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 29 - Qualification Round:

    Waheed Sogbamu (Nga) bt Nawaz Khan (Pak)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 30 - Qualification Round:

    Jai Bhagwan (Ind) bt Colan Caleb (Nau)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 31 - Qualification Round:

    Nasser Mafuru (Tan) bt Andrew Opugu (Png)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 32 - Qualification Round:

    Thomas Stalker (Eng) bt Clevon Rock (Gue)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 33 - Qualification Round:

    Kamal Sameera (Sri) bt Jewel Jony (Ban)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 34 - Qualification Round:

    Mmoloki Nogeng (Bot) bt Sahid Lansana (Sle)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 35 - Qualification Round:

    Luke Jackson (Aus) bt Tsepo Lepoqo (Les)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 36 - Qualification Round:

    Kautoa Roddy (Kir) bt Daly Darroux (Dma)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 37 - Qualification Round:

    Dalton George (Lca) bt Jewel Lewis (Grn)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 38 - Qualification Round:

    Benjamin Lamptey (Gha) bt Kaisa Ioane (Sam)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 39 - Qualification Round:

    Josh Taylor (Sco) bt Darren Edwards (Wal)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 40 - Qualification Round:

    Lomalito Moala (Tga) bt Muhammad Hafiz (Mas)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 41 - Qualification Round:

    Martin Chibela (Zam) bt Felix Mwamaso (Mwi)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 42 - Qualification Round:

    Alex Rynn (Can) bt Jean Colin (Mri)
  • Light Weight (60kg) Men's Qualification Bout 43 - Qualification Round:

    Mark O'hara (NI) bt Angus Donaldson (NZ)
  • Heavy Weight (91kg) Men's Qualification Bout 44 - Qualification Round:

    Samir El Mais (Can) bt Kevin Evans (Wal)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 46 - Qualification Round:

    Joseph St Pierre (Mri) bt Freddie Evans (Wal)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 49 - Qualification Round:

    Aston Brown (Sco) bt Rayton Okwiri (Ken)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 50 - Qualification Round:

    Custio Clayton (Can) bt Joseph Mwaisalenge (Tan)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 51 - Qualification Round:

    Callum Smith (Eng) bt Ritiati Betero (Kir)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 52 - Qualification Round:

    Cameron Hammond (Aus) bt Kehinde Ademuyiwa (Nga)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 53 - Qualification Round:

    Michalis Michaelidis (Cyp) bt Joseph Deireragea (Nau)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 54 - Qualification Round:

    Mujandjae Kasuto (Nam) bt Siphiwe Lusizi (SA)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 55 - Qualification Round:

    Suruz Bangali (Ban) bt Suranga Mudannayaka (Sri)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 56 - Qualification Round:

    Patrick Gallagher (NI) bt Joseph Mulema (Cmr)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 57 - Qualification Round:

    Moabi Mothiba (Bot) bt Azumah Mohammed (Gha)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 58 - Qualification Round:

    Godfrey Mumba (Zam) bt Reece Shagourie (Jam)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 60 - Qualification Round:

    Aaron Prince (Tri) bt Miguel Auguste (Lca)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 45 - Qualification Round:

    Keithland King (Vin) bt Steven Thanki (Mwi)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 47 - Qualification Round:

    Muhamad Farkhan (Mas) bt Kokole Paneng (Les)
  • Welter Weight (69 kg) Men's Qualification Bout 59 - Qualification Round:

    Dilbag Singh (Ind) bt Viliami Latu (Tga)

    Light Flyweight 46-49kg

  • Bout 1 - Preliminary:

    Amandeep Singh (Ind) bt Peter Warui (Ken)

    Flyweight 52kg

  • Bout 2 - Preliminary:

    Haroon Iqbal (Pak) bt Sunday Elias (Tan)
  • Bout 3 - Preliminary:

    Gilbert Bactora (Mri) bt Samarasekara Dissanayake (Sri)

    Lightweight 60kg

  • Bout 4 - Preliminary:

    Mark O'hara (NI) bt Mikka Shonena (Namb)
  • Bout 5 - Preliminary:

    Angus Donaldson (NZ) bt Ensa Jammeh (Gam)

    Light Welterweight 64kg

  • Bout 6 - Preliminary:

    Blackmoses Mathenge (Ken) bt Hashim Petro (Tan)
  • Bout 7 - Preliminary:

    Manoj Kumar (Ind) bt Daniel Lassayo (Sle)
  • Bout 8 - Preliminary:

    Gomotsang Gaasite (Bot) bt Thomas Melville (Lca)
  • Bout 9 - Preliminary:

    Yves Ulysse (Can) bt Abdur Rahim (Ban)
  • Bout 10 - Preliminary:

    Fredrick Lawson (Gha) bt Muideen Ganiyu (Nga)
  • Bout 11 - Preliminary:

    Anthony Taylor (NZ) bt Mokhachane Moshoeshoe (Les)
  • Bout 12 - Preliminary:

    Bradley Saunders (Eng) bt Dominic Boatswain (Grn)
  • Bout 13 - Preliminary:

    Khir Akyazcan (Mas) bt Henry Lawrence (Dma)
  • Bout 14 - Preliminary:

    Philip Bowes (Jam) bt Indrajith Rajapaksha (Sri)
  • Bout 15 - Preliminary:

    Louis Colin (Mri) bt Chris Jenkins (Wal)
  • Bout 16 - Preliminary:

    Luke Woods (Aus) bt Steven Donnelly (NI)

    Middleweight 75kg

  • Bout 17 - Preliminary:

    Lawal Lukmon (Nga) bt Imrod Bartholomew (Grn)
  • Bout 18 - Preliminary:

    Position Athlete name Country
    Lad Agege Nau
    Damien Hooper Nau
    1 Anthony Ogogo Eng
    2 Andrew Kometa Kir
  • Bout 18 - Preliminary:

    Damien Hooper (Nau) bt Lad Agege (Nau)
  • Bout 20 - Preliminary:

    Nathon Mcewen (NZ) bt Lungile Dyamdeki (Les)
  • Bout 21 - Preliminary:

    Eamonn O'kane (NI) bt Ranil Jayathilakage (Sri)
  • Bout 22 - Preliminary:

    Seleman Kidunda (Tan) bt Musa Ngozo (Swz)
  • Bout 23 - Preliminary:

    Afaese Fata (Sam) bt Devon Boatswain (Guy)
  • Bout 24 - Preliminary:

    Habib Ahmed (Gha) bt Keiran Harding (Wal)
  • Bout 25 - Preliminary:

    Jovan Young (Jam) bt Fairus Mohd (Mas)
  • Bout 26 - Preliminary:

    Jovette Jean (Sey) bt Sosefo Falekaono (Tga)
  • Bout 27 - Preliminary:

    Nisar Khan (Pak) bt Peter Michael (Png)


Print Sponsor


Results by sport
 

Results by day
 

Latest comment and analysis

Crowds grew as the action hotted up Did Delhi live up to expectations?
James Pearce says early impressions of Games were proved wrong

Rico and Carlos Yun Long shot for glory
Meet the shooters who travelled for 33 days to compete in the Commonwealths

The women's marathon in Delhi Commonwealth Games photos
Pictures from day 11 in Delhi


related bbc links:

related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites

BBC navigation

BBC © 2013 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.