BBC Sport athletics

Related BBC sites


UK results

ATHLETICS

Click on a date:
Sunday, 26 June, 2016
Saturday, 25 June, 2016

Sunday, 26 June, 2016
British Athletics Championships, Birmingham, England:

Men's



100 Metres:

1 James Dasaolu (Gbr) 9.93secs

2 James Ellington (Gbr) 9.96

3 Chijindu Ujah (Gbr) 9.97

4 Ojie Edoburun (Gbr) 10.02

5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Gbr) 10.02

6 Richard KIlty (Gbr) 10.05

7 Dwain Chambers (Gbr) 10.11

8 Andrew Robertson (Gbr) 10.22



200 Metres:

1 Adam Gemili (Gbr) 20.44secs

2 Danny Talbot (Gbr) 20.46

3 Reece Prescod (Gbr) 20.84

4 Zharnel Hughes (Gbr) 20.84

5 Chris Clarke (Gbr) 21.02

6 Leon Reid (Gbr) 21.18

7 Elliott Powell (Gbr) 21.25

8 Kyle Ennis (Gbr) 21.43



400 Metres:

1 Matthew Hudson-Smith (Gbr) 44.88secs

2 Rabah Yousif (Gbr) 45.52

3 Martyn Rooney (Gbr) 46.01

4 Jarryd Dunn (Gbr) 46.02

5 Nigel Levine (Gbr) 46.15

6 Theo Campbell (Gbr) 46.25

7 Dwayne Cowan (Gbr) 46.48

8 Jamie Bowie (Gbr) 46.99



800 Metres:

1 Elliot Giles (Gbr) 1min 48.00secs

2 Jamie Webb (Gbr) 1:48.49

3 Michael Rimmer (Gbr) 1:48.78

4 James Bowness (Gbr) 1:48.99

5 Sean Molloy (Gbr) 1:50.49

6 Ben Greenwood (Gbr) 1:52.11

7 Tony Whiteman (Gbr) 1:53.32

8 Guy Learmonth (Gbr) DNS



1500 Metres:

1 Charlie Grice (Gbr) 3mins 43.41secs

2 Chris O'Hare (Gbr) 3:43.68

3 Jake Wightman (Gbr) 3:43.90

4 Josh Kerr (Gbr) 3:44.51

5 Lee Emanuel (Gbr) 3:45.90

6 Jonathan Cook (Gbr) 3:45.97

7 Ben Stevenson (Gbr) 3:49.36

8 Alex Tovey (Gbr) 3:50.73

9 Tom Marshall (Gbr) 3:51.82

10 Cameron Boyek (Gbr) 3:52.34

11 Neil Gourley (Gbr) 3:57.68

12 Tom Lancashire (Gbr) 4:08.88



5000 Metres:

1 Andrew Butchart (Gbr) 13mins 44.00secs

2 Tom Farrell (Gbr) 13:47.60

3 Andy Vernon (Eng) 13:49.28

4 Marc Scott (Gbr) 13:58.86

5 Richard Weir (Gbr) 13:59.80

6 Adam Hickey (Gbr) 14:01.19

6= Jonathan Davies (Gbr) 14:01.19

8 Charlie Hulson (Gbr) 14:03.57

9 Jonathan Taylor (Gbr) 14:05.45

10 Luke Caldwell (Gbr) 14:10.48

11 Christopher Olley (Gbr) 14:10.54

12 Gus Cockle (Gbr) 14:11.37

13 Mohamud Aadan (Gbr) 14:12.60

14 Ben Connor (Gbr) 14:14.51

15 Graham Rush (Gbr) 14:16.30

16 Phil Crout (Gbr) 14:26.38

17 Paulos Surafel (Gbr) 14:36.44

18 Frank Baddick (Gbr) 14:41.93

19 Danny Davis (Gbr) 15:09.81

20 Sam Stabler (Gbr) DNS

21 Jon Thewlis (Gbr) DNF



5000 Metres Walk:

1 Dane Bird-Smith (Aus) 19mins 08.76secs

2 Tom Bosworth (Gbr) 19:13.56

3 Callum Wilkinson (Gbr) 19:54.47

4 Cameron Corbishley (Gbr) 20:50.91

5 Christopher Snook (Gbr) 22:37.43

6 Timothy Snook (Gbr) 23:37.67

7 Francisco Reis (Por) 24:17.48

8 Mark Williams (Wal) 24:48.81

9 Dominic King (Gbr) DQ

10 Guy Thomas (Gbr) DQ



3000 Metres Steeplechase:

1 Rob Mullett (Gbr) 8mins 41.67secs

2 Tom Wade (Gbr) 8:43.40

3 Zak Seddon (Gbr) 8:46.63

4 Luke Gunn (Eng) 8:47.26

5 Jonathan Hopkins (Gbr) 8:49.10

6 Doug Musson (Gbr) 8:52.78

7 Ben Coldray (Gbr) 8:59.16

8 Adam Visokay (Gbr) 8:59.55

9 Jamaine Coleman (Gbr) 9:02.93

10 Harry Lane (Gbr) 9:03.45

11 Tom Horton (Gbr) 9:04.87

12 William Gray (Gbr) 9:08.58

13 Daniel Jarvis (Gbr) 9:08.86

14 William Mycroft (Gbr) 9:15.52

15 Alex Howard (Gbr) 9:46.96



110 Metres Hurdles:

1 Andrew Pozzi (Gbr) 13.31secs

2 Lawrence Clarke (Eng) 13.44

3 David King (Gbr) 13.57

4 David Omoregie (Gbr) 13.67

5 Khai Riley-La Borde (Gbr) 13.91

6 Joseph Hylton (Gbr) 13.96

7 Gabriel Odujobi (Gbr) 14.06

8 William Sharman (Gbr) DNS



400 Metres Hurdles:

1 Sebastian Rodger (Gbr) 49.45secs

2 Jack Green (Gbr) 49.49

3 Rhys Williams (Wal) 49.90

4 Tom Burton (Aus) 50.09

5 Richard Stewart Yates (Gbr) 50.45

6 Jacob Paul (Gbr) 50.46

7 Niall Flannery (Gbr) 51.28

8 Jack Houghton (Gbr) 51.52



Discus Throw:

1 Nicholas Percy (Gbr) 60.43m

2 Daniel Greaves (Gbr) 60.34

3 Brett Morse (Gbr) 58.75

4 Zane Duquemin (Gbr) 58.54

5 Alan Toward (Gbr) 57.68

6 Greg Thompson (Gbr) 54.81

7 Angus Mcinroy (Gbr) 51.97

8 Matthew Blandford (Gbr) 51.97

9 Najee Fox (Gbr) 50.99

10 Christopher Linque (Gbr) 50.77

11 David Coleman (Gbr) 49.92

12 Mark Plowman (Gbr) 49.44

13 Devon Douglas (Gbr) 48.79



Shot Put:

1 Scott Lincoln (Gbr) 19.03m

2 Anthony Oshodi (Gbr) 17.43

3 Gareth Winter (Gbr) 17.28

4 Youcef Zatat (Gbr) 17.02

5 Joey Watson (Gbr) 17.01

6 Aled Davies (Gbr) 16.38

7 Daniel Cartwright (Gbr) 15.09

8 Michael Wheeler (Gbr) 14.91

9 Christopher Dack (Gbr) 14.88



Long Jump:

1 Daniel Gardiner (Gbr) 7.67m

2 Ifeanye Otuonye (Tks) 7.66

3 J.J. Jegede (Gbr) 7.59

4 Allan Hamilton (Gbr) 7.56

5 Chris Tomlinson (Gbr) 7.43

6 James Lelliott (Gbr) 7.42

7 Oliver Newport (Gbr) 7.32

8 Bradley Pickup (Gbr) 7.25

9 Ashley Bryant (Gbr) 7.2

10 Jonathan Grant (Gbr) 7.19

11 Scott Hall (Gbr) 7.05

12 Craig Jones (Gbr) 7.04

13 Patrick Sylla (Gbr) 6.99

14 Darren Morson (Gbr) 6.97

15 Joshua Olawore (Gbr) 6.93

16 James McLachlan (Gbr) 5.13



High Jump:

1 Robbie Grabarz (Gbr) 2.26m

2 Chris Baker (Gbr) 2.26

3 Allan Smith (Gbr) 2.23

3= David Smith (Gbr) 2.12

4 Chris Kandu (Gbr) 2.23

5 Ray Bobrownicki (Gbr) 2.17

5= Tom Parsons (Gbr) 2.17

5= Mike Edwards (Gbr) 2.17

8 Martyn Bernard (Gbr) 2.17

9 Tom Gale (Gbr) 2.17

11 Matthew Roberts (Gbr) 2.12

11= Rory Dwyer (Gbr) 2.12

13 Jonathan Broom-Edwards (Gbr) 2.07

14 William Grimsey (Gbr) 2.02

15 Ryan Bonifas (Gbr) 2.02

15= Ryan Webb (Gbr) 2.02



Triple Jump:

1 Nathan Douglas (Gbr) 16.58m

2 Julian Reid (Gbr) 16.45

3 Ben Williams (Gbr) 16.31

4 Nathan Fox (Gbr) 16.12

5 Nonso Okolo (Gbr) 16.02

6 Kola Adedoyin (Gbr) 15.96

7 Efe Uwaifo (Gbr) 15.91

8 Montel Nevers (Gbr) 15.77

9 Daniel Lewis (Gbr) 15.76

10 Sam Trigg (Gbr) 15.57

11 Chukwudi Onyia (Gbr) 15.42

12 Johnny Sawyers (Gbr) 15.34

13 Michael Puplampu (Gbr) 15.29

14 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi (Gbr) 15.06

15 Jonathan Ilori (Gbr) 15.06

Lawrence Davis (Gbr) NM



Pole Vault:

1 Luke Cutts (Eng) 5.4m

2 Steven Lewis (Gbr) 5.25

2= Jax Thoirs (Gbr) 5.25

4 Jack Phipps (Gbr) 5.1

5 Nicolas Cole (Gbr) 4.95

6 Gregor Maclean (Gbr) 4.95

7 Rhys Searless (Gbr) 4.75

7= Liam Yarwood (Gbr) 4.75

9 George Heppinstall (Gbr) 4.75

9= Samuel Adams (Gbr) 4.75

11 Joseph Lister (Gbr) NM

12 Harry Coppell (Gbr) NM



Hammer Throw:

1 Chris Bennett (Gbr) 75.67m

2 Mark Dry (Sco) 74.92

3 Nick Miller (Gbr) 72.21

4 Taylor Campbell (Gbr) 68.23

5 Chris Shorthouse (Gbr) 66.44

6 Craig Murch (Gbr) 66.2

7 James Bedford (Gbr) 65.49

8 Callum Brown (Gbr) 65.23

9 Joe Ellis (Gbr) 63.92

10 Alex Smith (Eng) 62

11 Osian Jones (Gbr) 61.32

12 Alex Warner (Gbr) 58.12



Javelin Throw:

1 Matti Mortimore (Gbr) 74.4m

2 Joe Dunderdale (Gbr) 71.87

3 James Whiteaker (Gbr) 71.84

4 Greg Millar (Gbr) 70.03

5 Bonne Buwembo (Gbr) 69.54

6 Oliver Corfield (Gbr) 67.68

7 George Davies (Gbr) 65.98

8 Jason Copsey (Gbr) 64.78

9 Ashley Bryant (Gbr) 63.51

10 Joe Harris (Gbr) 63.41

11 Steve Turnock (Gbr) 63.3

12 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Gbr) 62.67

13 William Trimble (Gbr) 62.13

14 Marshall Childs (Gbr) 60.78

15 Craig Lacy (Gbr) 56.22



Women's



100 Metres:

1 Asha Philip (Gbr) 11.17secs

2 Daryll Neita (Gbr) 11.24

3 Desiree Henry (Gbr) 11.26

4 Imani Lansiquot (Gbr) 11.49

5 Sophie Papps (Gbr) 11.52

6 Rachel Miller (Gbr) 11.57

7 Rachel Johncock (Gbr) 11.61

8 Montell Douglas (Gbr) 11.64



200m:

1 Dina Asher-Smith (Gbr) 23.11secs

2 Desiree Henry (Gbr) 23.13

3 Jodie Williams (Gbr) 23.22

4 Ama Pipi (Gbr) 23.96

5 Shannon Hylton (Gbr) 24.18

6 Bianca Williams (Gbr) 24.23

7 Beth Dobbin (Gbr) 24.52

8 Ella Barrett (Gbr) 24.61



1500m:

1 Laura Muir (Gbr) 4mins 10.14secs

2 Laura Weightman (Gbr) 4:11.76

3 Charlene Thomas (Gbr) 4:11.84

4 Sarah Mcdonald (Gbr) 4:13.51

5 Hannah England (Gbr) 4:14.29

6 Bobby Clay (Gbr) 4:17.69

7 Melissa Courtney (Gbr) 4:18.02

8 Jessica Judd (Gbr) 4:18.07

9 Sarah Inglis (Gbr) 4:19.69

10 Ffion Price (Gbr) 4:21.33

11 Josephine Moultrie (Gbr) 4:22.51

12 Amy Neale (Gbr) 4:25.20



5000m:

1 Stephanie Twell (Sco) 15mins 53.35secs

2 Eilish McColgan (Gbr) 15:54.75

3 Laura Whittle (Gbr) 15:56.63

4 Lauren Deadman (Gbr) 16:0.16

5 Charlotte Arter (Gbr) 16:0.79

6 Elinor Kirk (Gbr) 16:1.85

7 Louise Small (Gbr) 16:4.14

8 Charlotte Taylor (Gbr) 16:6.06

9 Emma Clayton (Gbr) 16:6.93

10 Emma Pallant (Gbr) 16:7.03

11 Rebecca Murray (Gbr) 16:9.21

12 Katrina Wootton (Gbr) 16:11.68

13 Calli Thackery (Gbr) 16:22.86

14 Naomi Taschimowitz (Gbr) 16:26.49

15 Claire Duck (Gbr) 16:30.37

16 Sophie Cowper (Gbr) 16:32.12

17 Holly Rees (Gbr) 16:32.97

18 Rebecca Rigby (Gbr) 16:35.10

19 Verity Ockenden (Gbr) 16:35.54

20 Phoebe Law (Gbr) 16:45.39

21 Samantha Johnson (Gbr) 16:46.46



5000 Metres Walk:

1 Bethan Davies (Gbr) 22mins 3.82secs

2 Sophie Lewis Ward (Gbr) 24:24.47

3 Brianna Mulvee (Gbr) 24:35.56

4 Ester Montaner (Spa) 25:19.71

5 Natalie Myers (Gbr) 27:01.15

6 Ana Garcia (Gbr) DQ

7 Gemma Bridge (Gbr) DQ

8 Heather Lewis (Gbr) DQ



3000 Metres Walk:

1 Rosie Clarke (Gbr) 9mins 52.20secs

2 Lennie Waite (Sco) 9:54.06

3 Louise Webb (Gbr) 9:57.18

4 Charlotte Green (Gbr) 10:15.26

5 Elizabeth Bird (Gbr) 10:15.34

6 Mel Newbery (Gbr) 10:28.83

7 Nicole Taylor (Gbr) 10:34.49

8 Laura Riches (Gbr) 11:3.95



100 Metres Hurdles:

1 Tiffany Porter (Gbr) 12.91secs

2 Cindy Ofili (Gbr) 12.93

3 Lucy Hatton (Gbr) 13.21

4 Serita Solomon (Gbr) 13.36

5 Yasmin Miller (Gbr) 13.42

6 Karla Drew (Gbr) 13.58

7 Angelita Broadbelt-Blake (Gbr) 13.67

8 Marilyn Nwawulor (Gbr) 13.72



400 Metres Hurdles:

1 Eilidh Doyle (Gbr) 54.93secs

2 Jessica Turner (Gbr) 57.34

3 Bethany Close (Gbr) 57.70

4 Abigayle Fitzpatrick (Gbr) 58.74

5 Phillipa Lowe (Gbr) 58.89

6 Hayley McLean (Gbr) 59.04

7 Shona Richards (Gbr) 59.07

8 Ese Okoro (Gbr) DNF



Discuss Throw:

1 Jade Lally (Gbr) 59.15m

2 Eden Francis (Eng) 56.24

3 Kirsty Law (Gbr) 52.19

4 Phoebe Dowson (Gbr) 50.18

5 Amy Holder (Gbr) 49.6

6 Shadine Duquemin (Gbr) 48.91

7 Kathryn Woodcock (Gbr) 47.45

8 Sarah Parsons (Gbr) 45.33

9 Divine Oladipo (Gbr) 45.16

10 Rachel Forder (Gbr) 42.06

11 Elise Bue (Gbr) 41.85

12 Hollie Redman (Gbr) 39.4



Shot Put:

1 Rachel Wallader (Gbr) 16.67m

2 Sophie McKinna (Gbr) 16.16

3 Adele Nicoll (Gbr) 16.14

4 Amelia Strickler (Gbr) 15.7

5 Danielle Opara (Gbr) 14.23

6 Emily Campbell (Gbr) 14.06

7 Sophie Merritt (Gbr) 13.63

8 Divine Oladipo (Gbr) 13.33

9 Lucy Griffiths (Gbr) 12.9

10 Eden Francis (Eng) DNS



Long Jump:

1 Jazmin Sawyers (Gbr) 6.75m

2 Shara Proctor (Gbr) 6.65

3 Holly Mills (Gbr) 6.23

4 Katie Stainton (Gbr) 6.12

5 Mary Elcock (Gbr) 5.93

6 Sarah Warnock (Gbr) 5.92

7 Niamh Emerson (Gbr) 5.77

8 Stefanie Reid (Sco) 5.43



High Jump:

1 Morgan Lake (Gbr) 1.9

2 Bethan Partridge (Gbr) 1.82

3 Niamh Emerson (Gbr) 1.78

4 Abby Ward (Gbr) 1.74

5 Emily Borthwick (Gbr) 1.74

6 Nikki Manson (Gbr) 1.74

7 Ada'ora Chigbo (Gbr) 1.74

8 Hollie Smith (Gbr) 1.64

9 Kate Anson (Gbr) 1.64

Deborah Martin (Gbr) NM

Isabelle Cain-Daley (Gbr) NM



Triple Jump:

1 Laura Samuel (Gbr) 14.09m

2 Sineade Gutzmore (Gbr) 13.53

3 Yamile Aldama (Gbr) 13.07

4 Chioma Matthews (Gbr) 13.02

5 Zainab Ceesay (Gbr) 12.87

6 Montana Jackson (Gbr) 12.63

7 Zara Asante (Gbr) 12.52

8 Allison Wilder (Gbr) 12.47

9 Laura Zialor (Gbr) 12.3

10 Alexandra Russell (Gbr) 12.03

Naomi Reid (Gbr) NM



Pole Vault:

1 Holly Bradshaw (Gbr) 4.60m

2 Sally Peake (Gbr) 4.15

3 Jade Ive (Gbr) 4.15

4 Lucy Bryan (Gbr) 4.05

5 Sarah McKeever (Gbr) 3.90

6 Molly Caudery (Gbr) 3.90

7 Olivia Curran (Gbr) 3.90

8 Henrietta Paxton (Gbr) 3.75

9 Jessica Swannack (Gbr) 3.75

10 Rachel Gibbens (Gbr) 3.75

11 Livvy Connor (Gbr) 3.60

Abigail Roberts (Gbr) NM



Hammer Throw:

1 Sophie Hitchon (Gbr) 69.99m

2 Sarah Holt (Gbr) 63.72

3 Carys Parry (Gbr) 61.78

4 Rachel Hunter (Gbr) 61.37

5 Lucy Marshall (Gbr) 60.1

6 Myra Perkins (Gbr) 58.1

7 Louisa James (Gbr) 57.49

8 Jessica Mayho (Gbr) 56.8

9 Christina Jones (Gbr) 56.53

10 Rebecca Keating (Gbr) 55.85

11 Pippa Wingate (Gbr) 55.33

12 Annabelle Palmer (Gbr) 53.55



Javelin Throw:

1 Joanna Blair (Gbr) 57.44m

2 Goldie Sayers (Gbr) 54.98

3 Laura Whittingham (Eng) 52.33

4 Freya Jones (Gbr) 50.3

5 Kike Oniwinde (Gbr) 48.52

6 Rosie Semenytsh (Gbr) 48.01

7 Hannah Johnson (Gbr) 45.47

8 Natasha Wilson (Gbr) 44.2

9 Louise Lacy (Gbr) 43.61

10 Eloise Meakins (Gbr) 43.29

11 Laura Britane (Gbr) 40.46,

^^ Back to top

Saturday, 25 June, 2016
British Athletics Championships, Birmingham, England:

Men's



Discus Throw:

1 Nicholas Percy (Gbr) 60.43m

2 Daniel Greaves (Gbr) 60.34

3 Brett Morse (Gbr) 58.75

4 Zane Duquemin (Gbr) 58.54

5 Alan Toward (Gbr) 57.68

6 Greg Thompson (Gbr) 54.81

7 Angus Mcinroy (Gbr) 51.97

8 Matthew Blandford (Gbr) 51.97

9 Najee Fox (Gbr) 50.99

10 Christopher Linque (Gbr) 50.77

11 David Coleman (Gbr) 49.92

12 Mark Plowman (Gbr) 49.44

13 Devon Douglas (Gbr) 48.79



Triple Jump:

1 Nathan Douglas (Gbr) 16.58m

2 Julian Reid (Gbr) 16.45

3 Ben Williams (Gbr) 16.31

4 Nathan Fox (Gbr) 16.12

5 Nonso Okolo (Gbr) 16.02

6 Kola Adedoyin (Gbr) 15.96

7 Efe Uwaifo (Gbr) 15.91

8 Montel Nevers (Gbr) 15.77

9 Daniel Lewis (Gbr) 15.76

10 Sam Trigg (Gbr) 15.57

11 Chukwudi Onyia (Gbr) 15.42

12 Johnny Sawyers (Gbr) 15.34

13 Michael Puplampu (Gbr) 15.29

14 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi (Gbr) 15.06

15 Jonathan Ilori (Gbr) 15.06

Lawrence Davis (Gbr) NM



3000 Metres Steeplechase:

1 Rob Mullett (Gbr) 8mins 41.67secs

2 Tom Wade (Gbr) 8:43.40

3 Zak Seddon (Gbr) 8:46.63

4 Luke Gunn (Eng) 8:47.26

5 Jonathan Hopkins (Gbr) 8:49.10

6 Doug Musson (Gbr) 8:52.78

7 Ben Coldray (Gbr) 8:59.16

8 Adam Visokay (Gbr) 8:59.55

9 Jamaine Coleman (Gbr) 9:02.93

10 Harry Lane (Gbr) 9:03.45

11 Tom Horton (Gbr) 9:04.87

12 William Gray (Gbr) 9:08.58

13 Daniel Jarvis (Gbr) 9:08.86

14 William Mycroft (Gbr) 9:15.52

15 Alex Howard (Gbr) 9:46.96



Shot Put:

1 Scott Lincoln (Gbr) 19.03m

2 Anthony Oshodi (Gbr) 17.43

3 Gareth Winter (Gbr) 17.28

4 Youcef Zatat (Gbr) 17.02

5 Joey Watson (Gbr) 17.01

6 Aled Davies (Gbr) 16.38

7 Daniel Cartwright (Gbr) 15.09

8 Michael Wheeler (Gbr) 14.91

9 Christopher Dack (Gbr) 14.88



5000 Metres:

1 Andrew Butchart (Gbr) 13mins 44.00secs

2 Tom Farrell (Gbr) 13:47.60

3 Andy Vernon (Eng) 13:49.28

4 Marc Scott (Gbr) 13:58.86

5 Richard Weir (Gbr) 13:59.80

6 Adam Hickey (Gbr) 14:01.19

6= Jonathan Davies (Gbr) 14:01.19

8 Charlie Hulson (Gbr) 14:03.57

9 Jonathan Taylor (Gbr) 14:05.45

10 Luke Caldwell (Gbr) 14:10.48

11 Christopher Olley (Gbr) 14:10.54

12 Gus Cockle (Gbr) 14:11.37

13 Mohamud Aadan (Gbr) 14:12.60

14 Ben Connor (Gbr) 14:14.51

15 Graham Rush (Gbr) 14:16.30

16 Phil Crout (Gbr) 14:26.38

17 Paulos Surafel (Gbr) 14:36.44

18 Frank Baddick (Gbr) 14:41.93

19 Danny Davis (Gbr) 15:09.81

Sam Stabler (Gbr) DNS

Jon Thewlis (Gbr) DNF



100 Metres:

1 James Dasaolu (Gbr) 9.93secs

2 James Ellington (Gbr) 9.96

3 Chijindu Ujah (Gbr) 9.97

4 Ojie Edoburun (Gbr) 10.02

5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Gbr) 10.02

6 Richard KIlty (Gbr) 10.05

7 Dwain Chambers (Gbr) 10.11

8 Andrew Robertson (Gbr) 10.22



Javelin Throw:

1 Matti Mortimore (Gbr) 74.4m

2 Joe Dunderdale (Gbr) 71.87

3 James Whiteaker (Gbr) 71.84

4 Greg Millar (Gbr) 70.03

5 Bonne Buwembo (Gbr) 69.54

6 Oliver Corfield (Gbr) 67.68

7 George Davies (Gbr) 65.98

8 Jason Copsey (Gbr) 64.78

9 Ashley Bryant (Gbr) 63.51

10 Joe Harris (Gbr) 63.41

11 Steve Turnock (Gbr) 63.3

12 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (Gbr) 62.67

13 William Trimble (Gbr) 62.13

14 Marshall Childs (Gbr) 60.78

15 Craig Lacy (Gbr) 56.22



Women's



Pole Vault:

1 Holly Bradshaw (Gbr) 4.60m

2 Sally Peake (Gbr) 4.15

3 Jade Ive (Gbr) 4.15

4 Lucy Bryan (Gbr) 4.05

5 Sarah McKeever (Gbr) 3.90

6 Molly Caudery (Gbr) 3.90

7 Olivia Curran (Gbr) 3.90

8 Henrietta Paxton (Gbr) 3.75

9 Jessica Swannack (Gbr) 3.75

10 Rachel Gibbens (Gbr) 3.75

11 Livvy Connor (Gbr) 3.60

Abigail Roberts (Gbr) NM



Hammer Throw:

1 Sophie Hitchon (Gbr) 69.99m

2 Sarah Holt (Gbr) 63.72

3 Carys Parry (Gbr) 61.78

4 Rachel Hunter (Gbr) 61.37

5 Lucy Marshall (Gbr) 60.1

6 Myra Perkins (Gbr) 58.1

7 Louisa James (Gbr) 57.49

8 Jessica Mayho (Gbr) 56.8

9 Christina Jones (Gbr) 56.53

10 Rebecca Keating (Gbr) 55.85

11 Pippa Wingate (Gbr) 55.33

12 Annabelle Palmer (Gbr) 53.55



100 Metres Hurdles:

1 Tiffany Porter (Gbr) 12.91secs

2 Cindy Ofili (Gbr) 12.93

3 Lucy Hatton (Gbr) 13.21

4 Serita Solomon (Gbr) 13.36

5 Yasmin Miller (Gbr) 13.42

6 Karla Drew (Gbr) 13.58

7 Angelita Broadbelt-Blake (Gbr) 13.67

8 Marilyn Nwawulor (Gbr) 13.72



Triple Jump:

1 Laura Samuel (Gbr) 14.09m

2 Sineade Gutzmore (Gbr) 13.53

3 Yamile Aldama (Gbr) 13.07

4 Chioma Matthews (Gbr) 13.02

5 Zainab Ceesay (Gbr) 12.87

6 Montana Jackson (Gbr) 12.63

7 Zara Asante (Gbr) 12.52

8 Allison Wilder (Gbr) 12.47

9 Laura Zialor (Gbr) 12.3

10 Alexandra Russell (Gbr) 12.03

Naomi Reid (Gbr) NM



100 Metres:

1 Asha Philip (Gbr) 11.17secs

2 Daryll Neita (Gbr) 11.24

3 Desiree Henry (Gbr) 11.26

4 Imani Lansiquot (Gbr) 11.49

5 Sophie Papps (Gbr) 11.52

6 Rachel Miller (Gbr) 11.57

7 Rachel Johncock (Gbr) 11.61

8 Montell Douglas (Gbr) 11.64



High Jump:

1 Morgan Lake (Gbr) 1.9

2 Bethan Partridge (Gbr) 1.82

3 Niamh Emerson (Gbr) 1.78

4 Abby Ward (Gbr) 1.74

5 Emily Borthwick (Gbr) 1.74

6 Nikki Manson (Gbr) 1.74

7 Ada'ora Chigbo (Gbr) 1.74

8 Hollie Smith (Gbr) 1.64

9 Kate Anson (Gbr) 1.64

Deborah Martin (Gbr) NM

Isabelle Cain-Daley (Gbr) NM



,

^^ Back to top




BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2016 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.