BBC Sport snooker

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

Related BBC sites

Century breaks

Date: 17 April-3 May 2010 Venue: The Crucible, Sheffield
Coverage: Live coverage each day on BBC Two, BBC Red Button and BBC Sport website (UK only), updates on BBC Radio 5 Live. Full TV schedule


The scorer of the highest break during the tournament wins £10,000, plus there is a £147,000 bonus for a maximum break.

List of century breaks:

146 Graeme Dott v Mark Selby, semi-finals
146 Mark Allen v Mark Davis, second round
142 Mark Selby v Graeme Dott, semi-finals
140 Neil Robertson v Ali Carter, semi-finals
137 Ding Junhui v Shaun Murphy, second round
131 Mark Allen v Mark Davis, second round
130 Graeme Dott v Stephen Maguire, second round
128 Steve Davis v Neil Robertson, quarter-finals
128 Shaun Murphy v Ding Junhui, second round
127 Graeme Dott v Stephen Maguire, second round
127 Stephen Lee v Stephen Maguire, first round
127 Liang Wenbo v Ronnie O'Sullivan, first round
124 Neil Robertson v Ali Carter, semi-finals
122 Mark Allen v Tom Ford, first round
122 Ali Carter v Shaun Murphy, quarter-finals
121 Stephen Hendry v Mark Selby, second round
121 John Higgins v Barry Hawkins, first round
121 Mark Williams v Ronnie O'Sullivan, second round
120 D Junhui v Stuart Pettman, first round
120 Stephen Maguire v Graeme Dott, second round
117 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Selby, quarter-finals
117 Mark Selby v Stephen Hendry, second round
116 Graeme Dott v Mark Allen, quarter-finals
116 Martin Gould v Neil Robertson, second round
116 Neil Robertson v Ali Carter, semi-finals
115 Graeme Dott v Mark Allen, quarter-finals
115 John Higgins v Stephen Maguire, second round
114 Stephen Maguire v Stephen Lee, first round
112 Marco Fu v Martin Gould, first round
112 Graeme Dott v Neil Robertson, final
112 John Higgins v Barry Hawkins, first round
112 Michael Holt v Joe Perry, first round
112 Neil Robertson v Martin Gould, second round
111 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Williams, second round
110 Graeme Dott v Stephen Maguire, second round
108 Shaun Murphy v Gerard Greene, first round
108 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Liang Wenbo, first round
108 Mark Selby v Ronnie O'Sullivan, quarter-finals
107 Tom Ford v Mark Allen, first round
107 Neil Robertson v Steve Davies, quarter-finals
107 Mark Selby v Ken Doherty, first round
106 John Higgins v Steve Davis, second round
106 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Williams, second round
105 Graeme Dott v Peter Ebdon, first round
104 Ali Carter v Joe Perry, second round
104 Mark Selby v Ronnie O'Sullivan, quarter-finals
104 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Mark Williams, second round
104 Neil Robertson v Ali Carter, semi-finals
103 Martin Gould v Marco Fu, first round
103 Ding Junhui v Shaun Murphy, second round
103 Mark Selby v Ken Doherty, first round
103 Liang Wenbo v Ronnie O'Sullivan, first round
102 Steve Davis v John Higgins, second round
102 Martin Gould v Marco Fu, first round
101 Mark Allen v Mark Davis, second round
100 Mark Allen v Graeme Dott, quarter-finals
100 Ali Carter v Joe Perry, second round
100 Shaun Murphy v Ding Junhui, second round
100 Ronnie O'Sullivan v Liang Wenbo, first round



Print Sponsor


see also
World Championship results
15 Apr 10 |  Snooker
Snooker on the BBC
08 Apr 11 |  Snooker


related internet links:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites