Europe South Asia Asia Pacific Americas Middle East Africa BBC Homepage World Service Education



Front Page

World

UK

UK Politics

Business

Sci/Tech

Health

Education

Sport

Entertainment

Talking Point

In Depth

On Air

Archive
Feedback
Low Graphics
Help



 Top-up regions
Lab  SNP  Con  LD  Oth 
Central Scotland 
Glasgow 
Highlands and
Islands
 
Lothians 
Mid Scotland and
Fife
 
North East Scotland 
South of Scotland 
West of Scotland 
0
0
3

0
0

0
0
0
5
4
2

3
3

4
3
4
1
1
2

2
3

3
4
2
1
1
0

1
1

0
0
1
0
1
0

1
0

0
0
0

 
 Constituencies
Aberdeen Central LAB Wins
Aberdeen North LAB Wins
Aberdeen South LD Wins
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine LD Wins
Airdrie & Shotts LAB Wins
Angus SNP Wins
Argyll & Bute LD Wins
Ayr LAB Wins
Banff & Buchan SNP Wins
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross LD Wins
Carrick, Cumnock & Doon Valley LAB Wins
Clydebank & Milngavie LAB Wins
Clydesdale LAB Wins
Coatbridge & Chryston LAB Wins
Cumbernauld & Kilsyth LAB Wins
Cunninghame North LAB Wins
Cunninghame South LAB Wins
Dumbarton LAB Wins
Dumfries LAB Wins
Dundee East LAB Wins
Dundee West LAB Wins
Dunfermline East LAB Wins
Dunfermline West LAB Wins
East Kilbride LAB Wins
East Lothian LAB Wins
Eastwood LAB Wins
Edinburgh Central LAB Wins
Edinburgh East & Musselburgh LAB Wins
Edinburgh North & Leith LAB Wins
Edinburgh Pentlands LAB Wins
Edinburgh South LAB Wins
Edinburgh West LD Wins
Falkirk East LAB Wins
Falkirk West IND Wins
Fife Central LAB Wins
Fife North East LD Wins
Galloway & Upper Nithsdale SNP Wins
Glasgow Anniesland LAB Wins
Glasgow Baillieston LAB Wins
Glasgow Cathcart LAB Wins
Glasgow Govan LAB Wins
Glasgow Kelvin LAB Wins
Glasgow Maryhill LAB Wins
Glasgow Pollok LAB Wins
Glasgow Rutherglen LAB Wins
Glasgow Shettleston LAB Wins
Glasgow Springburn LAB Wins
Gordon LD Wins
Greenock & Inverclyde LAB Wins
Hamilton North & Bellshill LAB Wins
Hamilton South LAB Wins
Inverness East, Nairn & Lochaber SNP Wins
Kilmarnock & Loudoun LAB Wins
Kirkcaldy LAB Wins
Linlithgow LAB Wins
Livingston LAB Wins
Midlothian LAB Wins
Moray SNP Wins
Motherwell & Wishaw LAB Wins
Ochil LAB Wins
Orkney LD Wins
Paisley North LAB Wins
Paisley South LAB Wins
Perth SNP Wins
Renfrewshire West LAB Wins
Ross, Skye & Inverness West LD Wins
Roxburgh & Berwickshire LD Wins
Shetland LD Wins
Stirling LAB Wins
Strathkelvin & Bearsden LAB Wins
Tayside North SNP Wins
Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale LD Wins
Western Isles LAB Wins




Advanced options | Search tips




Back to top | BBC News Home | BBC Homepage |


NEWS
RESULTS
THE SCOTTISH PARLIAMENT
PARTIES AND ISSUES
INTERACTIVE
OPINION POLLS
YOUR VIEWS
ARCHIVE