BBC HOMEPAGE | NEWS | WORLD SERVICE | SPORT | MY BBC help
news vote 2001search vote 2001
 You are in: Vote2001: Candidates
VOTE2001 
Main Issues 
Features 
Crucial Seats 
Key People 
Parties 
Results &  Constituencies 
Candidates 
Opinion Polls 
Online 1000 
Virtual Vote 
Talking Point 
Forum 
AudioVideo 
Programmes 
Voting System 
Local Elections 
Nations 

N Ireland 
Scotland 
Wales 

BBC News

BBC Sport

BBC Weather
Candidates UK Breakdown
 

 East Midlands
View list from:
Name Constituency Party Elected?
Allan, Richard Nottingham East Con No
Allen, Graham Nottingham North Lab Yes
Arbon, Robert Sleaford & North Hykeham LibDem No
Aron, Roger Kettering LibDem No
Ashenden, Peter High Peak LibDem No
Athwal, Harpinder Leicester East LibDem No
Baden, Peter Daventry UKIP No
Baker, Peter Rutland & Melton UKIP No
Ball, Tim Nottingham East LibDem No
Barnes, Harry Derbyshire North East Lab Yes
Bartrop, David Nottingham South UKIP No
Bavester , Stuart Derbyshire West UKIP No
Baxter, Ashley Rushcliffe Grn No
Beckett, Jeremy Derbyshire West LibDem No
Beckett, Margaret Derby South Lab Yes
Belshaw , Steve Erewash BNP No
Bennett, Shirley Leicester East Ind No
Bigger, John Loughborough UKIP No
Bird, Elaine Boston & Skegness Lab No
Blackman, Elizabeth Erewash Lab Yes
Blunt , John Derbyshire South UKIP No
Bolland, David Louth & Horncastle Lab No
Bone, Peter Wellingborough Con No
Boswell, Tim Daventry Con Yes
Botham , Andrew Nottingham North SLP No
Bradley, Marie Bolsover LibDem No
Brown, Ken Rushcliffe UKIP No
Bullock, Jonathan Gedling Con No
Bye, Jamie Charnwood UKIP No
Calder, Jamie Daventry LibDem No
Carr, Jane Grantham & Stamford LibDem No
Chapman, Simon High Peak Con No
Charlesworth, Malcolm South Holland & The Deepings UKIP No
Charlesworth, Robert Derby North LibDem No
Church, Richard Northampton North LibDem No
Clamp, Stephen Derbyshire West Lab No
Clark, Derek Northampton South UKIP No
Clarke, Ken Rushcliffe Con Yes
Clarke, Tony Northampton South Lab Yes
Coaker, Vernon Gedling Lab Yes
Davies, Chris Rutland & Melton Grn No
Davies, Quentin Grantham & Stamford Con Yes
Delves, The Flying Brick Derbyshire West MRLP No
Dickson, Andrew Corby SLP No
Donnelly, Elizabeth Sleaford & North Hykeham Lab No
Dorrell, Stephen Charnwood Con Yes
Doughty, Rodger Lincoln UKIP No
Duncan, Alan Rutland & Melton Con Yes
Eagling, Russell Derbyshire South LibDem No
View list from:
©BBC