BBC HOMEPAGE | NEWS | WORLD SERVICE | SPORT | MY BBC help
news vote 2001search vote 2001
 You are in: Vote2001: Candidates
VOTE2001 
Main Issues 
Features 
Crucial Seats 
Key People 
Parties 
Results &  Constituencies 
Candidates 
Opinion Polls 
Online 1000 
Virtual Vote 
Talking Point 
Forum 
AudioVideo 
Programmes 
Voting System 
Local Elections 
Nations 

N Ireland 
Scotland 
Wales 

BBC News

BBC Sport

BBC Weather
Candidates: T
 
 T
View list from:
Name Constituency Party Elected?
Talbot, Christine-Anne Lincoln Con No
Tami, Mark Alyn & Deeside Lab Yes
Tanna, Ashwin Brent East UKIP No
Tanner, Jo Surrey East Lab No
Tanswell, Barry Reading East Con No
Tapsell, Sir Peter Louth & Horncastle Con Yes
Tarrant, Mike Portsmouth South UKIP No
Tayan, Manar Eastwood Ind No
Taylor, Alastair Cambridgeshire North West LibDem No
Taylor, Amanda Cambridgeshire South LibDem No
Taylor, Ann Dewsbury Lab Yes
Taylor, Charles Arundel & South Downs Lab No
Taylor, Dari Stockton South Lab Yes
Taylor, David Leicestershire North West Lab Yes
Taylor, Douglas Edmonton LibDem No
Taylor, Douglas Western Isles Con No
Taylor, Ian Esher & Walton Con Yes
Taylor, James Derbyshire South Ind No
Taylor, John Solihull Con Yes
Taylor, John Redcar SLP No
Taylor, Keith Brighton Pavilion Grn No
Taylor, Matthew Truro & St Austell LibDem Yes
Taylor, Michael Calder Valley LibDem No
Taylor, Neil Bassetlaw LibDem No
Taylor, Paul Islwyn Ind No
Taylor, Richard Wyre Forest IKHH Yes
Taylor, Steve Gainsborough LibDem No
Taylor, Teddy Rochford & Southend East Con Yes
Taylor, Virginia Hereford Con No
Taylor , Alan Tyneside North UKIP No
Taylor , Reginald Montgomeryshire Ind No
Taylor , Stella Hendon WRP No
Taylor , Thomas Cumbernauld & Kilsyth SFRP No
Taylor-Smith, Martin Ludlow Con No
Tealby-Watson, Elfreda Saffron Walden LibDem No
Teale , Chadwick Hampstead & Highgate PLA No
Teather, Sarah Finchley & Golders Green LibDem No
Telfer, Joanne Western Isles SSP No
Telfer, Willie Strathkelvin & Bearsden SSP No
Tennyson, Graeme Bradford South Con No
Terry, Janet Doncaster Central SA No
Tettenborn, Andrew Bath UKIP No
Thacker, Rajeev Wimbledon Grn No
Theobald, Bernard Scunthorpe Con No
Theobald, Geoffrey Brighton Kemptown Con No
Theunissen, Edwina Clwyd South UKIP No
Thomas, David Carmarthen East & Dinefwr Con No
Thomas, Gareth Harrow West Lab Yes
Thomas, Gareth Clwyd West Lab Yes
View list from:
©BBC