BBC HOMEPAGE | NEWS | WORLD SERVICE | SPORT | MY BBC help
news vote 2001search vote 2001
 You are in: Vote2001: Candidates
VOTE2001 
Main Issues 
Features 
Crucial Seats 
Key People 
Parties 
Results &  Constituencies 
Candidates 
Opinion Polls 
Online 1000 
Virtual Vote 
Talking Point 
Forum 
AudioVideo 
Programmes 
Voting System 
Local Elections 
Nations 

N Ireland 
Scotland 
Wales 

BBC News

BBC Sport

BBC Weather
Candidates: S
 
 S
View list from:
Name Constituency Party Elected?
Saggers, Simon Cambridgeshire South Grn No
Sajid, Mohammed Streatham Grn No
Salim, Mohammed Rochdale Ind No
Salisbury Jones, David Uxbridge Lab No
Salkeld, Anthony Newport West PC No
Salmon, Julian Wealden Grn No
Salmond, Alex Banff & Buchan SNP Yes
Salter, Martin Reading West Lab Yes
Salvage, John West Bromwich West (ex Speaker) BNP No
Sambrook-Marshall , Judith Birmingham Erdington SLP No
Samuel, Agnes Argyll & Bute SNP No
Samuel, Mark Croydon South Ind No
Samways, Julian Manchester Withington Con No
Sandell, Peter Wansdyke UKIP No
Sanders, Adrian Torbay LibDem Yes
Sanders, Darren Portsmouth North LibDem No
Sanderson, Glen Berwick-upon-Tweed Con No
Sandford, Nick Peterborough LibDem No
Sangster, John Gordon SSP No
Sarwar, Mohammed Glasgow Govan Lab Yes
Sater, Amanda Luton North Con No
Saunders, John Hitchin & Harpenden UKIP No
Savage, Celia Mole Valley LibDem No
Savage, George Barnsley East & Mexborough UKIP No
Savidge, Malcolm Aberdeen North Lab Yes
Savoury, Anne Cardiff South & Penarth PLA No
Sawford, Phil Kettering Lab Yes
Saxena, Ram Edmonton Ind No
Sayeed, Jonathan Bedfordshire Mid Con Yes
Scargill, Arthur Hartlepool SLP No
Scarr , Neil Cambridgeshire South East UKIP No
Scheimann, Marc Luton South Grn No
Schofield, David Morley & Rothwell Con No
Schofield, Dominic Basildon Con No
Schofield , Elizabeth Sheffield Central UKIP No
Schofield , Steven Bradford North Grn No
Scholefield, Tony Gillingham UKIP No
Schur, Tony Suffolk Coastal LibDem No
Schwarz, Walter Maldon & Chelmsford East Grn No
Scivier, Paul Isle of Wight Grn No
Score, Steve Leicester West SA No
Scott, Bill Edinburgh West SSP No
Scott, Edward Blaby BNP No
Scott, Eleanor Ross, Skye & Inverness West Grn No
Scott, Gordon Glasgow Maryhill SSP No
Scott, Lee Waveney Con No
Scott, Lexie North Antrim UUP No
Scott, Liz Lancaster & Wyre LibDem No
Scott, Ralph Ilford South LibDem No
View list from:
©BBC