BBC HOMEPAGE | NEWS | WORLD SERVICE | SPORT | MY BBC help
news vote 2001search vote 2001
 You are in: Vote2001: Candidates
VOTE2001 
Main Issues 
Features 
Crucial Seats 
Key People 
Parties 
Results &  Constituencies 
Candidates 
Opinion Polls 
Online 1000 
Virtual Vote 
Talking Point 
Forum 
AudioVideo 
Programmes 
Voting System 
Local Elections 
Nations 

N Ireland 
Scotland 
Wales 

BBC News

BBC Sport

BBC Weather
Candidates: N
 
 N
Name Constituency Party Elected?
Naish, Bronwen Caernarfon Con No
Narang , Harash Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend Ind No
Nation, David Swindon North LibDem No
Nattrass, Anneliese Birmingham Ladywood UKIP No
Nattrass, Mark Birmingham Erdington UKIP No
Nattrass, Mike Sutton Coldfield UKIP No
Nattrass, Natalya Birmingham Perry Barr UKIP No
Nattrass, William Leicestershire North West UKIP No
Naylor, Christopher Epping Forest Lab No
Naysmith, Douglas Bristol North West Lab Yes
Nazir , Choudry Slough Ind No
Neal, Joe Norfolk South UKIP No
Neal, Jon Haltemprice & Howden LibDem No
Neale, Pam Torbay Ind No
Neary , Karen Glasgow Govan SNP No
Neilson, Peter Roxburgh & Berwickshire UKIP No
Nellist, Dave Coventry North East SA No
Nelson , Isabel Glasgow Pollok LibDem No
Nesbitt, Dermot South Down UUP No
Nettleship, Roger South Shields Ind No
Nettleton , Robert Leicestershire North West Ind No
Newbound, Kathy Maidenhead LibDem No
Newby, Christopher Liverpool Wavertree LibDem No
Newman, Paul Denton & Reddish Con No
Newmark, Brooks Braintree Con No
Newton, Barry Hemel Hempstead UKIP No
Newton, Kevin Clydesdale Con No
Newton, William Mole Valley PLA No
Newton , Stephen Rochford & Southend East LibDem No
Ng, Rebecca Ealing Acton & Shepherd's Bush PLA No
Niblett, Brian Bristol East LibDem No
Nichol, Jim Blackburn SA No
Nicholls, Patrick Teignbridge Con No
Nicholls , Geoff Ellesmere Port & Neston Grn No
Nicholson, Alasdair Western Isles SNP No
Nicholson, Paul Bournemouth East Lab No
Nicholson, Robert Brecon & Radnorshire Ind No
Nicoll, Alexander Tooting Con No
Nield, Peter Angus LibDem No
Nielsen, Magnus Holborn & St Pancras UKIP No
Nokes, Caroline Southampton Itchen Con No
Nolan, David Brigg & Goole LibDem No
Nolan, Mark Motherwell & Wishaw Con No
Nolan, Michael Braintree LCA No
Norman, Archie Tunbridge Wells Con Yes
Norman, Derek Huntingdon UKIP No
Norman, James Surrey Heath Lab No
Norris, Dan Wansdyke Lab Yes
North , Peter Bradford South UKIP No
Northgreaves, Raymond Leeds East UKIP No
Nowosielski, Noel Leeds West Lib No
Noyce, Chris Harrow West LibDem No
Nunn, John Calder Valley UKIP No
Nunnery, Arlene Renfrewshire West SSP No
Nuttall, David Morecambe & Lunesdale Con No
©BBC