BBC HOMEPAGE | NEWS | WORLD SERVICE | SPORT | MY BBC help
news vote 2001search vote 2001
 You are in: Vote2001: Candidates
VOTE2001 
Main Issues 
Features 
Crucial Seats 
Key People 
Parties 
Results &  Constituencies 
Candidates 
Opinion Polls 
Online 1000 
Virtual Vote 
Talking Point 
Forum 
AudioVideo 
Programmes 
Voting System 
Local Elections 
Nations 

N Ireland 
Scotland 
Wales 

BBC News

BBC Sport

BBC Weather
Candidates: M
 
 M
View list from:
Name Constituency Party Elected?
Mabbutt, Graham Bedfordshire Mid LibDem No
Mabon, Karn Caithness Sutherland & Easter Ross SSP No
Mac Stiofain , Tomas Brent South RMGB No
MacAdam, John Caithness Sutherland & Easter Ross SNP No
Macaskill, Malcolm Glasgow Rutherglen Con No
Macaulay, Fiona Stirling SNP No
MacDonald, Alastair Harrogate & Knaresborough Lab No
MacDonald, Calum Western Isles Lab Yes
Macdonald, Moray Aberdeen South Con No
MacDonald, Vicky Conwy LibDem No
MacDonald , Tina Tayside North Ind No
MacDougall, John Fife Central Lab Yes
MacGregor, Mark Thanet South Con No
Machray, Martin Lichfield Lab No
Maciejowska, Judy Twickenham Grn No
Mack, Ian Norfolk North West LibDem No
Mack, Tim Brentford & Isleworth Con No
MacKay, Andrew Bracknell Con Yes
Mackay, Donald Clydesdale UKIP No
MacKay, John Torbay Lab No
Macken , Sarah Brent East PLA No
Mackenzie, Gordon Livingston LibDem No
Mackie, James Dunfermline West Con No
Mackie, Jonathan Stretford & Urmston Con No
MacKinlay, Andrew Thurrock Lab Yes
MacKinlay, Craig Totnes UKIP No
MacLaren, Marilyne Edinburgh South LibDem No
MacLean, David Penrith & The Border Con Yes
MacNeil, Angus Inverness East Nairn & Lochaber SNP No
MacShane, Dr Denis Rotherham Lab Yes
Mactaggart, Fiona Slough Lab Yes
Madgwick, Don Croydon North SA No
Mager , Jeff Dorset Mid & Poole North UKIP No
Maginness, Alban North Belfast SDLP No
Mahammed , Gul Birmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath Ind No
Mahmood, Khalid Birmingham Perry Barr Lab Yes
Mahon, Alice Halifax Lab Yes
Mahoney, Barry Kettering UKIP No
Mahoney, Monica Bridgend PC No
Main, Chris Redcar Con No
Main, James Bristol South LibDem No
Maines, Chris Orpington LibDem No
Mainland, John Dunfermline East LibDem No
Mair, Hamish East Lothian Con No
Maitland, Lady Olga Sutton & Cheam Con No
Major, Thomas Hove Ind No
Malakouna, Andrew Enfield Southgate Ind No
Malins, Humfrey Woking Con Yes
Mallaber, Judy Amber Valley Lab Yes
View list from:
©BBC