BBC HOMEPAGE | NEWS | WORLD SERVICE | SPORT | MY BBC help
news vote 2001search vote 2001
 You are in: Vote2001: Candidates
VOTE2001 
Main Issues 
Features 
Crucial Seats 
Key People 
Parties 
Results &  Constituencies 
Candidates 
Opinion Polls 
Online 1000 
Virtual Vote 
Talking Point 
Forum 
AudioVideo 
Programmes 
Voting System 
Local Elections 
Nations 

N Ireland 
Scotland 
Wales 

BBC News

BBC Sport

BBC Weather
Candidates: K
 
 K
View list from:
Name Constituency Party Elected?
Kalinauckas, Paul Staffordshire South Lab No
Kamall, Syed West Ham Con No
Kane, Rosie Glasgow Shettleston SSP No
Kapoor, Anita Doncaster North Con No
Karran, Thelma Wakefield Con No
Katz, Mike Cities of London & Westminster Lab No
Kaufman, Gerald Manchester Gorton Lab Yes
Kavanagh, Colm Foyle AP No
Kawczynski, Daniel Ealing Southall Con No
Kearney, Peter Coatbridge & Chryston SNP No
Keaveney, Paula Liverpool Garston LibDem No
Keeble, Sally Northampton North Lab Yes
Keen, Alan Feltham & Heston Lab Yes
Keen, Ann Brentford & Isleworth Lab Yes
Keene, Janet Bracknell Lab No
Keetch, Paul Hereford LibDem Yes
Kefford , Peter Harrow West UKIP No
Kelley, Gerry Southport UKIP No
Kelley , Joan Warrington South UKIP No
Kelly, Brian Dulwich & West Norwood SA No
Kelly, Dolores Upper Bann SDLP No
Kelly, Gerry North Belfast SF No
Kelly, John North Antrim SF No
Kelly, John Bolton South East SLP No
Kelly, Ruth Bolton West Lab Yes
Kelly, Stuart Ellesmere Port & Neston LibDem No
Kelly, Tony Bradford South SLP No
Kelly, William Leigh SLP No
Kelly Owen, Maureen Cardiff South & Penarth Con No
Kemp, Fraser Houghton & Washington East Lab Yes
Kemp, Penny Faversham & Kent Mid Grn No
Kemp, Rhona Gordon SNP No
Kempton, James Erith & Thamesmead LibDem No
Kendall, David Brentwood & Ongar LibDem No
Kennedy, Charles Ross, Skye & Inverness West LibDem Yes
Kennedy, Jane Liverpool Wavertree Lab Yes
Kennedy, Sir Ludovic Devizes Ind No
Kennedy, Russell Maldon & Chelmsford East Lab No
Kennedy, Walter Hayes & Harlington SAlt No
Kennedy , Bernard Bristol West SLP No
Kennet, Miriam Reading East Grn No
Kenny, Michael Brigg & Goole SLP No
Kenton, Patsy Inverness East Nairn & Lochaber LibDem No
Kenwright, Helen Selby Grn No
Kenyon , Nigel Moray UKIP No
Keppetipola, Anura Barking LibDem No
Kerr, David West Belfast UTW No
Kerr, David Falkirk West SNP No
Kerr, Keith Slough LibDem No
View list from:
©BBC