BBC HOMEPAGE | NEWS | WORLD SERVICE | SPORT | MY BBC help
news vote 2001search vote 2001
 You are in: Vote2001: Candidates
VOTE2001 
Main Issues 
Features 
Crucial Seats 
Key People 
Parties 
Results &  Constituencies 
Candidates 
Opinion Polls 
Online 1000 
Virtual Vote 
Talking Point 
Forum 
AudioVideo 
Programmes 
Voting System 
Local Elections 
Nations 

N Ireland 
Scotland 
Wales 

BBC News

BBC Sport

BBC Weather
Candidates: C
 
 C
View list from:
Name Constituency Party Elected?
Cable, Dr Vincent Twickenham LibDem Yes
Caborn, Richard Sheffield Central Lab Yes
Cadwallender, Alan Denton & Reddish UKIP No
Caffery, James Birmingham Ladywood PLA No
Caiach, Sian Gower PC No
Caillard, Peter Eccles Con No
Cairns, David Greenock & Inverclyde Lab Yes
Calder, Jamie Daventry LibDem No
Callan , Justin Cardiff South & Penarth UKIP No
Callison, Stuart Glasgow Maryhill LibDem No
Calton, Patsy Cheadle LibDem Yes
Cambridge, King Eddie Vee - The Yorkshire Elvis City of York MRLP No
Cameron, Alistair Newport East LibDem No
Cameron, David Witney Con Yes
Cameron, Ian Hartlepool Ind No
Campbell, Alan Tynemouth Lab Yes
Campbell, Alasdair Ochil Con No
Campbell, Amanda Billericay Lab No
Campbell, Anne Cambridge Lab Yes
Campbell, Betty South Down AP No
Campbell, Elizabeth Gateshead East & Washington West Con No
Campbell, Gregory East Londonderry DUP Yes
Campbell, James Caithness Sutherland & Easter Ross Ind No
Campbell, Menzies Fife North East LibDem Yes
Campbell, Peter East Ham Con No
Campbell, Roderick Roxburgh & Berwickshire SNP No
Campbell, Ronnie Blyth Valley Lab Yes
Campbell, Scott Kirkcaldy Con No
Campbell, William Vale of Clwyd UKIP No
Canet, Dr Merilyn Tonbridge & Malling LibDem No
Cann, Jamie Ipswich Lab Yes
Canning, Andy Dorset South LibDem No
Cannon, David Crewe & Nantwich LibDem No
Cannon, Graham Pendle UKIP No
Cannon, Janice Wakefield UKIP No
Cannons, Paul Uxbridge UKIP No
Canton, Michael Taunton UKIP No
Caplin, Ivor Hove Lab Yes
Capstick, Kenneth Tyneside North SLP No
Cardy, Sarah Westbury Lab No
Carmichael, Alistair Orkney & Shetland LibDem Yes
Carmichael, Neil Stroud Con No
Carpenter , Blanch Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend SLP No
Carpenter , Zane Birmingham Northfield SLP No
Carr, Diane Bristol North West UKIP No
Carr, Hubert Horsham LibDem No
Carr, James Fareham Lab No
Carr, Jane Grantham & Stamford LibDem No
Carr, Mike Ribble Valley LibDem No
View list from:
©BBC