Europe South Asia Asia Pacific Americas Middle East Africa BBC Homepage World Service Education



Front Page

World

UK

UK Politics

Business

Sci/Tech

Health

Education

Sport

Entertainment

Talking Point

In-Depth

On Air

Archive
Feedback
Low Graphics
Help




Region
 South East  11 seats
 Turnout   24.95%
Parties
   Declared
 Parties  Votes
 received
 MEPs
 elected
 Conservative 661931 5
 Labour  292146  2
 Lib Dem 228136 2
 UK Independence Party 144514 1
 Green  110571  1
 Pro Euro Conservative Party 27305  
 BNP 12161  
 Socialist Labour Party 7281 0
 Natural Law Party  2767  
 Independent Open Democracy for Stability  1857  
 Independent Making a Profit in Europe  1400  
 
Candidates
 Labour  Conservative
1. Skinner, Peter 1. Provan, James
2. Watts, Mark 2. Perry, Roy
3. Pollack, Anita 3. Hannan, Daniel
4. Snellgrove, Anne 4. Elles, James
5. Dhanda, Parmjit 5. Deva, Nirj
6. Davidson, Anne 6. Bethell, Bryony
7. Flanagan, Tamara 7. Kellett-Bowman, Edward
8. Howarth, John 8. Parry, Alison
9. Clements, Liz 9. Mayhew, Jeremy
10. Chapman, Alison 10. Tanswell, Barry
11. McCarthy-Fry, Sarah 11. Ashworth, Richard
 Lib Dem  Green
1. Nicholson of Winterbourne, Emma 1. Lucas, Caroline
2. Huhne, Christopher 2. Woodin, Michael
3. Bowles, Sharon 3. Francis, Alan
4. Bellotti, David 4. West, Pete
5. Hawkins, Jo 5. Dawe, Hazel
6. Walsh, James 6. Dawe, Steve
7. Hewett-Silk, Barbara 7. Mckay Stark, Alasdair
8. Vernon-Jackson, Robert 8. Denis, Johnny
9. Bearder, Catherine 9. Serrecchia, Lorraine
10. Berry, Christopher 10. Littman, Laurence
11. Webb, Dorothy 11. Salmon, Julian
 Pro Euro Conservative Party  UK Independence Party
1. Stevens, John 1. Farage, Nigel
2. Bassett, Richard 2. Skeate, Christopher
3. Frost, Antony 3. Stone, Anthony
4. Gonzales-Moreno, Anahita 4. Phillips, Michael
5. Littlewood, Mark 5. Collignon, Bernard
6. Pickering, Rebecca 6. Walters, Ronald
7. Sutters, Peter 7. Ross, Lynda
8. Armitage, Alan 8. Green, Harold
9. Swift, Jonathon 9. Rose, Kim
10. Hurford-Jones, David 10. Knight, Michael
11. Carswell, Richard 11. McWhirter, Robert
 Socialist Labour Party  Natural Law Party
1. Howse, Katrina 1. Warburton, Peter
2. Fyvie, Ian 2. Kahn, Nigel
3. Parkin, Nathan 3. Oldbury, John
4. Williams, Hannah 4. Bowler, Jeremy
5. King, Ken 5. Small, John
6. Hipperson, Sarah 6. Cragg, Paul
7. Parkin, Monica 7. Levy, Paul
8. McLeod, John 8. Bence, Bernard
9. Ray, Kenneth 9. Treend, William
10. Hayward, John 10. Stephens, Robert
11. Allen, Michael 11. Thompson, John
 BNP  Independent Making a Profit in Europe
1. Easter, Michael 1. Goss, John
2. Whiting, Arthur
3. Andrews, Robert
4. Callow, Gordon
5. Cray, Mark
6. Dell, Ian
7. Gould, Matthew
8. Molesworth, Richard
9. Stones, Margaret
10. Telford, Christopher
11. Yates, Kevin
 Independent Open Democracy for Stability  
1. Bundy, Brian