MPs' expenses in detail



MPS' EXPENSES, 2007-2008
Graph

The table below sets out the full range of MPs' expenses. The current political row is about the second homes allowance, also known as the additional costs allowance.

This is money MPs can claim when staying away from their main home on parliamentary business. MPs were able to claim a maximum of £23,083 in 2007-2008, the last year when full records were publicly available.

The total amount of expenses claimed by different MPs can vary for a number of reasons. MPs based in central London are not eligible to claim the second homes allowance. Instead, they receive the much smaller London supplement. Some MPs, like Tony Blair, have smaller claims because they left Parliament during that financial year.

The cost of travel claims can also vary. MPs from Scotland, Northern Ireland and south west England often have to spend more on travel to and from Westminster than their colleagues based closer to London.

Joyce, EricLABFalkirk22,466021,39287,9071,0033,7531,54508,63140,637187,334
Connarty, MichaelLABLinlithgow & Falkirk East23,083029,14781,4556853,4281,1736,30410,93227,259183,466
Carmichael, Mr AlistairLDOrkney and Shetland23,083028,46277,2562731,1601,09804,01740,841176,190
Wallace, Mr BenCONLancaster & Wyre23,083020,60790,8256192,2659399,5129,74917,924175,523
Sarwar, Mr MohammadLABGlasgow Central22,745021,10490,5041,0872,8401,481010,00025,121174,882
Kennedy, Rt Hon CharlesLDRoss, Skye & Lochaber21,287020,21986,0235941,4971,17609,54233,894174,232
Anderson, JanetLABRossendale & Darwen23,039029,28182,3001,3675,4041,27009,93020,965173,556
Borrow, Mr David SLABRibble South23,083021,27688,1731,6773,7721,374019,00614,345172,706
McGovern, Mr JimLABDundee West22,568021,01590,5091,4834,0471,223010,29320,851171,989
Hamilton, Mr FabianLABLeeds North East23,083030,38081,3221,3483,1201,4928,4819,80912,789171,824
Doran, Mr FrankLABAberdeen North22,854023,58788,2571,1073,2111,34607,30524,050171,717
Dodds, Mr NigelDUPNorth Belfast22,992029,81274,3511,1184,0521,301010,11127,872171,609
Allen, Mr GrahamLABNottingham North22,945019,60885,9441,4465,4621,291016,29118,211171,198
Banks, GordonLABOchil and South Perthshire23,083023,77887,7448922,4601,079010,27621,794171,106
Bruce, Rt Hon MalcolmLDGordon23,083018,86292,8405071,2261,01108,29025,091170,910
George, AndrewLDSt Ives23,083027,11086,8721,6515,2921,1571,1096,77417,319170,367
Davidson, Mr IanLABGlasgow South West23,083026,67979,8141,3634,6331,292013,71019,440170,014
Reed, Mr JamieLABCopeland22,516023,50891,0226902,2101,05109,35419,236169,587
Woolas, Mr PhilLABOldham East & Saddleworth23,083021,31988,8486582,3631,405011,37220,379169,427
Mundell, DavidCONDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 22,177028,61878,9771,5854,7431,020011,59720,470169,187
Devine, JimLABLivingston22,898021,27489,5321,6103,6621,033010,02819,096169,133
Alexander, DannyLDInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 23,083020,97181,7129502,5481,002011,79826,414168,478
Moffat, AnneLABEast Lothian23,083023,53388,292746901,19409,94221,447168,255
Wishart, PeteSNPPerth and North Perthshire21,737024,16576,6691,2043,8381,159010,29728,777167,846
Hall, Mr MikeLABWeaver Vale23,067017,08794,6711,8205,1751,14709,79315,031167,791
Willis, Mr PhilLDHarrogate & Knaresborough22,905022,32287,0241,7925,2001,12706,63820,553167,561
Keen, AnnLABBrentford & Isleworth18,33807,290104,5081,2125,4971,31919,14210,0000167,306
Meale, Mr AlanLABMansfield23,083020,14990,5054931,8891,26406,59923,290167,272
McKenna, RosemaryLABCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 23,058022,47283,7813264851,25508,61527,121167,113
Morden, JessicaLABNewport East20,703027,27089,5121,5934,7081,117010,19111,966167,060
Farrelly, PaulLABNewcastle
-under-Lyme
23,083017,44694,3966641,3331,171010,00018,962167,055
Harris, Mr TomLABGlasgow South23,083023,41386,8487763,1451,00307,32721,396166,991
Hesford, StephenLABWirral West21,665027,03883,8251,6385,3551,12909,77416,442166,866
Begg, Miss AnneLABAberdeen South22,116023,17088,6731,0134,3761,13209,65216,661166,793
Johnson, Ms Diana R.LABHull North21,640020,06388,0521,2535,4789878,3109,87210,854166,509
Liddell-Grainger, Mr IanCONBridgwater23,083030,25686,4698522,1341,16106,53815,616166,109
Smith, GeraldineLABMorecambe & Lunesdale23,035022,88985,5544101,0771,100014,39917,633166,097
Robertson, AngusSNPMoray23,082021,69681,9535114301,37209,21527,620165,879
Williams, HywelPCCaernarfon23,078020,87593,1368521,4601,01806,00719,339165,765
Lewis, Mr IvanLABBury South23,083021,88988,9862,2044,5191,51232310,73012,424165,670
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs ClaireLABCrosby23,083014,18797,6569013,6781,34009,65115,125165,621
Brown, Rt Hon NicholasLABNewcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend23,068011,652101,1533141,2751,346010,83215,675165,315
Lazarowicz, MarkLABEdinburgh North and Leith21,774021,58785,3642,0844,7891,1965,28911,04912,039165,171
Jones, HelenLABWarrington North23,014025,75685,2442,1964,7781,35309,79712,964165,102
Brown, Mr RussellLABDumfries and Galloway19,908026,92583,0181,6462,9441,18709,92019,477165,025
Blears, Rt Hon HazelLABSalford23,083018,63692,4079123,3821,29708,51816,556164,791
Chapman, BenLABWirral South23,083023,48181,1971,5645,4081,305013,14815,513164,699
Levitt, TomLABHigh Peak22,450015,30486,1542,0254,5949301,56117,31514,287164,620
Mahmood, Mr KhalidLABBirmingham Perry Barr17,900015,742101,8942048951,58108,93617,462164,614
Stewart, IanLABEccles21,600018,32792,2638101,3311,34613,86713014,916164,590
Atkins, CharlotteLABStaffordshire Moorlands23,083021,32490,5041,4975,5011,28409,99611,269164,458
Opik, LembitLDMontgomeryshire23,083026,95584,4716911,7181,3467,1119,5239,508164,406
Paterson, Mr OwenCONShropshire North22,637017,77687,8917783,1691,219013,28717,540164,297
Burden, RichardLABBirmingham Northfield21,061012,33996,4126642,3891,4503,52312,94513,469164,252
Rowen, PaulLDRochdale23,083022,99488,4681,3284,5911,128010,32412,223164,139
Sanders, Mr AdrianLDTorbay19,924023,65688,1701,2104,7281,3232,5109,07213,470164,063
Hughes, Rt Hon BeverleyLABStretford & Urmston23,083021,54690,2291,7454,6001,34508,16913,338164,055
Hodgson, Mrs SharonLABGateshead East & Washington West22,942017,66394,4568931,3491,1532,9683,79418,820164,038
Byrne, Rt Hon LiamLABBirmingham Hodge Hill23,083020,27391,4612,5194,3942,7211,6789,5768,319164,024
Godsiff, Mr RogerLABBirmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath23,083016,37695,4591,4415,4971,208010,00810,813163,885
Wareing, Mr Robert N.INDLiverpool West Derby19,683029,25079,0962391,2479248,5169,66615,154163,775
Lamb, NormanLDNorfolk North23,083022,95192,4431,8224,5271,111010,0007,809163,746
Ellman, Mrs LouiseLABLiverpool Riverside22,831014,53096,8366542,0301,27709,94215,376163,476
Donohoe, Mr Brian H.LABAyrshire Central23,083020,25483,8946092,5581,29106,17025,531163,390
Bayley, HughLABCity of York23,083020,22991,6141,4124,1171,02808,36413,472163,319
Betts, Mr CliveLABSheffield Attercliffe23,081017,09694,7481,3933,5421,34709,99912,049163,255
Rennie, WillieLDDunfermline & West Fife21,220026,62982,1649522,8701,169012,89715,301163,202
Moore, Mr MichaelLDBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk21,563018,40389,8737343,324964010,00718,230163,098
McGuire, Rt Hon AnneLABStirling19,595019,99486,6231,8563,6401,781011,49017,786162,765
Robertson, Mr LaurenceCONTewkesbury23,083030,37481,4544871,6961,229010,01514,411162,749
Milburn, Rt Hon AlanLABDarlington23,083021,31390,5046122,1731,18704,98818,729162,589
Murphy, Rt Hon JimLABRenfrewshire East22,801018,96291,8865601,5831,435011,59413,721162,542
Gwynne, AndrewLABDenton & Reddish23,026016,57694,381545921,280010,39116,034162,325
Clarke, Rt Hon CharlesLABNorwich South23,083019,84492,0001,9065,0921,19209,8319,272162,220
Flello, Mr RobertLABStoke-on-Trent South20,797024,99086,8542,6544,3451,37609,38911,711162,116
Taylor, MatthewLDTruro & St Austell23,083021,29787,3929193,3461,1561,8699,22313,755162,040
Pritchard, MarkCONThe Wrekin23,083021,70876,7971,2204,3411,103018,49915,076161,827
Moon, Mrs MadeleineLABBridgend22,902018,99493,2069102,1821,023010,28712,225161,729
Campbell, Mr RonnieLABBlyth Valley23,083020,82490,4553531,4271,09309,22215,256161,713
Pope, Mr GregLABHyndburn22,211024,66286,2753531,2821,35006,66618,889161,688
Vaz, Rt Hon KeithLABLeicester East20,787026,30882,6371,6124,4841,32909,42714,774161,358
Davies, PhilipCONShipley23,083019,98590,2571,0023,2761,107010,73211,858161,300
Turner, Mr NeilLABWigan22,979016,97793,5511,4274,3601,20007,61213,112161,218
Browne, Mr JeremyLDTaunton23,074019,66290,2511,9654,9891,114011,2058,876161,136
McFall, Rt Hon JohnLABDunbartonshire West22,832016,92692,2306281,0801,22009,89316,312161,121
Donaldson, Rt Hon Jeffrey M.DUPLagan Valley20,342020,75889,4921,1693,17698205,36019,816161,095
Steen, Mr AnthonyCONTotnes23,083014,37191,6798972,4491,4134,66411,23111,170160,957
Harris, Dr EvanLDOxford West & Abingdon23,081024,95586,8886171,7001,348010,00012,334160,923
Hain, Rt Hon PeterLABNeath23,083019,22691,4159813,3671,4213,1129,3778,844160,826
Barker, GregoryCONBexhill & Battle21,700025,05692,3911,0244,0471,26208,7336,417160,630
Wilshire, Mr DavidCONSpelthorne23,083025,03986,4761,9854,9991,341010,3277,292160,542
Harvey, NickLDDevon North23,036021,27890,4499522,3181,37409,83411,251160,492
Moran, MargaretLABLuton South22,343017,66594,1011,6713,4921,47709,54810,170160,467
Farron, TimLDWestmorland & Lonsdale23,050025,61781,7761,1652,5431,13808,65516,489160,433
Jones, Mr KevanLABDurham North23,083018,78590,1895363,3001,34807,60015,524160,365
Sheerman, Mr BarryLABHuddersfield23,083019,58392,2615792,4291,25608,02513,137160,353
Smith, Sir RobertLDAberdeenshire West and Kincardine 19,039019,13786,3094651,1081,486011,55721,215160,316
Reid, Rt Hon JohnLABAirdrie and Shotts23,083029,97985,4973581,2611,48804,25914,284160,209
Davies, David T. C.CONMonmouth23,020023,05681,6465251,3601,039017,09712,455160,198
Simpson, Mr KeithCONNorfolk Mid22,076020,12381,6865271,8171,4995,77919,4267,154160,087
Mountford, KaliLABColne Valley23,083023,79185,5358973001,26105,76619,382160,015
Duddridge, JamesCONRochford & Southend East22,975019,78890,2801,4655,2371,2907,6467,3593,965160,005
Ruane, ChrisLABVale of Clwyd23,076017,54894,2401,0305,4411,345010,0007,255159,935
Cawsey, Mr IanLABBrigg & Goole18,050021,70085,8721,7704,1911,1665,2359,95411,997159,935
McCrea, Rev Dr WilliamDUPSouth Antrim20,904030,24786,8756272,0271,0440018,128159,852
Humble, Mrs JoanLABBlackpool North & Fleetwood23,083019,20589,1485101,2461,09009,51015,911159,703
Gidley, SandraLDRomsey22,497021,28392,3441,5663,9361,4451,0009,9345,631159,636
Goldsworthy, JuliaLDFalmouth & Camborne21,576021,64890,1951,1293,2461,01509,32611,190159,325
Keetch, Mr PaulLDHereford23,083027,34484,2736751,9181,35305,59414,915159,155
Crabb, Mr StephenCONPreseli Pembrokeshire22,243025,44785,3907552,1361,1041,7078,59111,748159,121
Simon, Mr SinLABBirmingham Erdington22,975026,00682,1362,0354,9081,15507,59312,184158,992
Simpson, DavidDUPUpper Bann21,770021,09183,0014821,4331,10102,67627,349158,903
Webb, Prof SteveLDNorthavon22,913018,46193,3709963,3651,30809,9848,399158,796
Flint, Rt Hon CarolineLABDon Valley20,861019,11489,3191,2695,7301,59109,58011,309158,773
Bone, Mr PeterCONWellingborough23,061017,24094,6001,5194,8901,06509,9396,355158,669
Campbell, Mr AlanLABTynemouth21,188023,76178,9981,5192,4521,288011,85117,591158,648
Roy, Mr FrankLABMotherwell & Wishaw21,365019,05289,6126931,2081,16507,58017,962158,637
Gibb, Mr NickCONBognor Regis & Littlehampton23,053012,94190,1916682,0251,36418,77109,528158,541
Grogan, Mr JohnLABSelby23,083020,75791,0868303,7581,41402,22015,329158,477
Griffith, NiaLABLlanelli22,911018,40391,165529820987012,27511,339158,429
Cryer, Mrs AnnLABKeighley19,765020,26991,3161,8452,9891,35008,30412,352158,190
Blackman-Woods, Dr RobertaLABCity of Durham23,041019,06384,2542,2512,1161,124011,87314,414158,136
Griffiths, NigelLABEdinburgh South15,943023,46181,7991,0225,2151,445013,26415,918158,067
Burgon, ColinLABElmet22,500020,43389,8707831,5301,215010,86610,734157,931
Younger-Ross, RichardLDTeignbridge22,228029,81978,9781,4822741,148010,52013,392157,841
Pearson, IanLABDudley South23,005025,24386,2251,6374,5771,44608,3487,244157,725
Blizzard, Mr BobLABWaveney23,082021,08090,4851,1123,5221,0001,41110,2685,759157,719
Mitchell, Mr AndrewCONSutton Coldfield22,831020,76890,0121,4783,1071,255011,0227,192157,665
Hope, PhilLABCorby21,361020,79390,6561,9884,9141,345010,1166,473157,646
Smith, Rt Hon JacquiLABRedditch22,948016,68892,5872,2411,76553508,56712,300157,631
Strang, Rt Hon GavinLABEdinburgh East11,081015,42193,2654001,1361,36509,65125,252157,571
Touhig, Rt Hon DonLABIslwyn23,080015,98994,2037321,6751,339011,5528,929157,499
Mulholland, GregLDLeeds North West23,083024,37184,5321,6423,1801,174010,0109,366157,358
Neill, BobCONBromley & Chislehurst19,108017,130102,0558802,075337011,2094,538157,332
Palmer, Dr NickLABBroxtowe23,057019,12592,7194501,6061,2951899,9958,893157,329
Malik, Mr ShahidLABDewsbury23,083028,35878,0831,1674,8321,259010,07110,402157,255
Swinson, JoLDDunbartonshire East23,083018,61890,4106932,9371,20205,55714,741157,241
Snelgrove, AnneLABSwindon South20,913021,60589,6562,9173,2771,07808,9238,860157,229
Hepburn, Mr StephenLABJarrow23,056020,20688,4083219161,41207,97214,834157,125
Campbell, Rt Hon Sir MenziesLDFife North East 22,570013,03990,7947972,8831,3236,7313,29415,681157,112
Taylor, Ms DariLABStockton South21,170016,99574,1663,0283,1751,14210,0946,14821,188157,106
Anderson, Mr DavidLABBlaydon21,652015,30590,4947801,1687,7526,73713,908157,094
Caborn, Rt Hon RichardLABSheffield Central21,755019,79490,7846332,1841,17004,67316,066157,059
Soulsby, Sir PeterLABLeicester South23,051020,94889,9851,1893,83098707,8539,108156,951
Wilson, SammyDUPEast Antrim14,557019,15488,0896312,2401,35509,93120,975156,932
Foster, Mr DonLDBath22,754020,26693,7299781,7921,3461,1489,1965,697156,906
McGrady, Mr EddieSDLPSouth Down9,295025,53786,0784661,1401,2256,75710,15816,246156,902
Clark, Ms KatyLABAyrshire North and Arran16,661023,77887,1404941,3351,18909,77216,483156,852
Rosindell, AndrewCONRomford23,083020,18890,8851,5675,3151,33209,9144,548156,832
McDonnell, Dr AlasdairSDLPSouth Belfast23,083016,96794,7692098641,20209,8019,935156,830
Russell, ChristineLABCity of Chester21,359025,39686,4471,1793,0381,21907,56710,544156,749
Kawczynski, DanielCONShrewsbury & Atcham21,890020,72288,093255780992013,44410,561156,737
Vis, Dr RudiLABFinchley & Golders Green23,083021,32888,9102,1044,6301,37809,3905,905156,728
Heald, Mr OliverCONHertfordshire North East22,979020,97989,6798313,1871,08309,2578,599156,594
Plaskitt, Mr JamesLABWarwick & Leamington22,884020,57190,0961,9535,0421,34909,8414,816156,552
Laws, Mr DavidLDYeovil19,251021,42590,2879875,1861,33209,9078,136156,511
Etherington, BillLABSunderland North22,922016,32395,4653291,9071,2271,086017,208156,467
Lansley, Mr AndrewCONCambridgeshire South21,399018,06793,0461,1803,9131,1783059,9447,379156,411
Kumar, Dr AshokLABMiddlesbrough South & Cleveland East23,083012,03490,9727692,6661,109010,42415,328156,385
Clelland, Mr DavidLABTyne Bridge17,279021,35887,4233785581,37502,99325,019156,383
Simpson, AlanLABNottingham South23,083021,31090,5051,5094,0301,14203,05811,649156,286
Francis, Dr HywelLABAberavon23,083017,31290,3663371,1951,157011,44611,383156,279
Hood, Mr JimLABLanark and Hamilton East19,353026,26778,8051,0111,6351,06109,14418,984156,260
Baron, Mr JohnCONBillericay23,083013,16798,6531,2975,3551,37509,9093,418156,257
Hayes, Mr JohnCONSouth Holland & The Deepings22,733021,30090,5431,9004,1311,34704,6289,673156,255
Battle, Rt Hon JohnLABLeeds West18,819020,62290,5059052,0711,19907,36314,730156,214
Chaytor, Mr DavidLABBury North21,584021,75490,0893532791,04908,96612,135156,209
Wyatt, DerekLABSittingbourne & Sheppey23,083018,66291,5751,5205,4441,151010,7293,993156,157
Mercer, PatrickCONNewark23,083012,85698,9692801,6011,26102,93815,079156,067
Cummings, JohnLABEasington22,075012,29499,5492279881,1830019,728156,044
Knight, Rt Hon JimLABDorset South23,083015,94794,1352,2814,0331,15409,7465,608155,987
Merron, GillianLABLincoln22,641013,14097,5651,5274,4611,16708,1107,361155,972
Clarke, Rt Hon TomLABCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 16,264011,68499,7826131,4221,16209,23815,805155,970
Mitchell, Mr AustinLABGreat Grimsby23,073015,45290,2188902,7221,26105,56216,778155,956
Oaten, Mr MarkLDWinchester22,993024,73885,7787721,6071,33209,6069,085155,911
Kilfoyle, Mr PeterLABLiverpool Walton23,083014,09697,5654318501,34704,03014,454155,856
McCartney, Rt Hon IanLABMakerfield23,083017,65194,1938583,4421,109060414,806155,746
Maclean, Rt Hon DavidCONPenrith & The Border22,638025,54277,6436491,5301,80308,29717,507155,609
Wiggin, BillCONLeominster23,083011,667100,0098582,3001,36008,7497,538155,564
Balls, Rt Hon EdLABNormanton12,219021,42990,4142,1264,4701,07109,31214,485155,526
Norris, DanLABWansdyke21,078018,78988,2434,3732,6251,31609,2019,785155,410
Ussher, KittyLABBurnley22,767022,00784,2021,1933,1191,17109,62011,309155,388
Waterson, Mr NigelCONEastbourne23,083018,43190,9858142,2991,371011,2277,022155,232
Austin, Mr IanLABDudley North21,925019,08688,7031,5965,4001,29209,5037,658155,163
Cohen, HarryLABLeyton & Wanstead23,083011,341100,4946993,1091,3102,8109,0273,153155,026
Wright, DavidLABTelford22,573013,67889,4428712,5051,268016,9867,525154,848
Barron, Rt Hon KevinLABRother Valley23,083012,16098,2543775651,08908,72410,532154,784
Starkey, Dr PhyllisLABMilton Keynes South West17,969021,34390,5001,8714,1641,4198589,9956,648154,767
Browning, AngelaCONTiverton & Honiton22,873011,49898,8527281,8811,45209,6827,772154,738
Wright, Mr AnthonyLABGreat Yarmouth23,083023,33584,9378681,2381,325011,3308,509154,625
Riordan, Mrs LindaLABHalifax23,083017,94088,8231,1822,9211,26403,33616,019154,568
Blackman, LizLABErewash22,588021,15389,2391,5245,0231,1761,6226,3895,853154,567
Foster, Mr MichaelLABWorcester22,847016,92186,8321,0573,7851,429014,6697,008154,548
Barrett, JohnLDEdinburgh West22,663021,83381,2751,1951,9921,2112,0169,98012,276154,441
Taylor, DavidLABLeicestershire North West17,553020,51289,0027843,2091,14909,78212,286154,277
Denham, Rt Hon JohnLABSouthampton Itchen23,083017,57489,7801,1853,4331,4178779,6907,221154,260
Lloyd, TonyLABManchester Central19,706023,04388,0606021,5091,05303,93116,266154,170
Leigh, Mr EdwardCONGainsborough22,840016,31495,5302245011,44706,27010,987154,113
Stuart, Ms GiselaLABBirmingham Edgbaston18,245025,77985,7161,1923,4181,33509,5968,819154,100
Dhanda, Mr ParmjitLABGloucester20,805012,31993,2562,4054,4211,325011,8737,502153,906
Cook, FrankLABStockton North23,083016,79183,2613601,0621,29609,37218,677153,902
Gillan, Mrs CherylCONChesham & Amersham23,057019,95691,6588155,3291,21703,1508,704153,886
Simmonds, MarkCONBoston & Skegness23,083022,86288,7442621,1091,36007,1589,295153,873
Fraser, ChristopherCONNorfolk South West23,022014,21791,4125861,8961,090010,45911,140153,822
Hanson, Rt Hon DavidLABDelyn23,048012,25086,6721,2704,6961,11509,43815,305153,794
Eagle, MariaLABLiverpool Garston17,124012,04799,7979821,8701,48009,90510,537153,742
Streeter, Mr GaryCONDevon South West22,096018,41292,7864221,4951,28804,18512,960153,644
Healey, Rt Hon JohnLABWentworth18,674024,89484,2041,0992,2581,37604,82616,102153,433
Carswell, Mr DouglasCONHarwich23,083021,29084,7705702,8711,296013,2046,294153,378
Yeo, Mr TimCONSuffolk South23,083015,72096,1236861,6801,33909,1285,599153,358
Fox, Dr LiamCONWoodspring20,746019,65191,3463631,0281,39809,2839,501153,316
Murphy, Mr DenisLABWansbeck20,881019,33690,54932734077604,50516,429153,143
Wills, Rt Hon MichaelLABSwindon North20,766010,216100,5541,7325,2541,3282,4299,4061,453153,138
Willetts, Mr DavidCONHavant22,899020,60191,2346393,4781,05405,1148,054153,073
McCarthy, KerryLABBristol East21,266017,39594,3989495301,3223,0019,3144,860153,035
O'Brien, Mr StephenCONEddisbury23,034023,42688,1433511,5041,1510015,418153,027
Sheridan, JimLABPaisley & Renfrewshire North23,083022,52584,2091166301,10902,96618,351152,989
Taylor, Mr IanCONEsher & Walton23,08307,972103,8596351,9271,15609,9944,337152,963
Mann, JohnLABBassetlaw13,114020,65589,9351,7675,2051,43909,92510,893152,933
Bailey, Mr AdrianLABWest Bromwich West22,862016,27795,5485401,4561,1252,0756,6186,396152,897
Horwood, Mr MartinLDCheltenham21,449019,75392,0485641,4391,00809,8376,794152,892
Miller, Mrs MariaCONBasingstoke23,000019,55190,6019162,7401,22806,4468,406152,888
MacShane, Rt Hon DenisLABRotherham23,083018,43881,5298251,5041,45909,68016,366152,884
Woodward, Rt Hon ShaunLABSt Helens South23,083027,76384,0407718411,22209,3255,777152,822
Letwin, Rt Hon OliverCONDorset West20,558015,51791,5448202,4421,1801,68411,9707,044152,759
McCafferty, ChrisLABCalder Valley19,576013,32698,4915851,5051,07108,6939,497152,744
Cooper, Rt Hon YvetteLABPontefract & Castleford12,219016,58890,2241,7594,4791,1201,6819,13015,459152,659
Beith, Rt Hon Sir AlanLDBerwick
-upon-Tweed
17,686013,49185,5936453,0401,3073,71912,63814,444152,563
Robertson, JohnLABGlasgow North West20,809019,71582,9426051,5191,27206,80518,875152,542
Smith, Rt Hon AndrewLABOxford East13,306024,25786,3491,8115,1881,4825,72410,8693,403152,389
Havard, Mr DaiLABMerthyr Tydfil & Rhymney21,120018,20993,1367422,0101,170010,4975,501152,385
Dorries, NadineCONBedfordshire Mid22,528019,39987,0982506651,132012,9898,257152,318
Marsden, Mr GordonLABBlackpool South9,739018,68093,1646672,4131,4361,90910,00014,292152,300
Baker, NormanLDLewes21,862024,99384,0321,3243,9131,0733589,4885,169152,212
Gove, MichaelCONSurrey Heath23,083015,60289,4465161,0161,141015,7055,562152,071
Kennedy, Rt Hon JaneLABLiverpool Wavertree23,083020,25392,9475377651,3711,56340511,053151,977
Baird, Vera QCLABRedcar19,728017,35594,4885771,5601,25805,10911,900151,975
Ryan, Rt Hon JoanLABEnfield North21,658018,71991,9931,6125,2631,048010,940721151,954
Ruffley, Mr DavidCONBury St Edmunds13,760022,15294,7811,0312,0461,41809,0197,734151,941
Darling, Rt Hon AlistairLABEdinburgh South West9,837019,08590,9334231,3941,02107,57921,632151,904
Henderson, Mr DougLABNewcastle upon Tyne North23,08309,71089,7666233,18263907,15717,700151,860
Stoate, Dr HowardLABDartford17,883017,22193,3711,5565,2731,176011,2523,928151,660
Lancaster, Mr MarkCONMilton Keynes North East22,541019,84888,2831,1493,4711,22309,7675,337151,619
Swire, Mr HugoCONDevon East22,802023,57288,2715171,3121,07602,68411,382151,616
Reed, Mr AndyLABLoughborough22,568020,93389,9073037201,17608,7437,254151,604
Harper, Mr MarkCONForest of Dean22,978021,26284,2657722,96197609,3628,987151,563
Paice, Mr JamesCONCambridgeshire South East23,083014,57489,1994371,9221,116013,1448,044151,519
Butler, Ms DawnLABBrent South23,083015,13788,7832,0294,8871,0394,97211,396189151,515
Shaw, JonathanLABChatham & Aylesford21,254014,82792,2011,5162,7961,484014,7552,590151,423
Seabeck, AlisonLABPlymouth Devonport20,037021,16989,7126421,2241,07105,76011,781151,396
Tipping, PaddyLABSherwood14,227021,33984,4579846,0101,929010,60211,835151,383
Keeley, Ms BarbaraLABWorsley23,077028,88470,6866522,0921,01207,40117,456151,260
Osborne, Mr GeorgeCONTatton22,994018,72978,7676393,5171,30709,96515,097151,015
McAvoy, Rt Hon ThomasLABRutherglen & Hamilton West22,150017,16786,91319142584108,00615,283150,976
Murphy, Rt Hon PaulLABTorfaen20,536017,77493,6174728271,32809,4336,936150,923
Rogerson, DanLDCornwall North22,931013,43287,9057542,0559663059,78012,681150,809
Kidney, Mr DavidLABStafford19,680021,44289,0821,7963,7741,22007,4816,247150,722
Irranca-Davies, HuwLABOgmore19,434021,63791,7791,2604,5001,33504,6166,147150,708
Primarolo, Rt Hon DawnLABBristol South23,083018,05090,5005811,5111,19209,7305,969150,616
Bryant, ChrisLABRhondda23,083015,19388,3564679901,20408,88012,228150,401
Atkinson, Mr PeterCONHexham23,083017,81187,0254162,1191,11904,87113,926150,370
Stuart, Mr GrahamCONBeverley & Holderness22,410023,20687,4181,1693,0231,10404,6797,277150,286
Todd, Mr MarkLABDerbyshire South19,023013,11293,9061,0932,8091,19409,08610,041150,264
Coffey, AnnLABStockport21,985019,44786,4211,3831,9151,49607,32910,270150,246
Smith, Ms Angela C.LABSheffield Hillsborough22,843014,57586,0901,3193,6301,13809,74110,904150,240
Mudie, Mr GeorgeLABLeeds East9,635019,64892,0251,1713,6271,23809,18213,613150,139
Grayling, ChrisCONEpsom & Ewell15,332022,14389,6999271,2201,16309,43910,105150,028
Howarth, Mr GeraldCONAldershot23,083015,99488,0112868641,141015,6674,971150,017
Lilley, Rt Hon PeterCONHitchin & Harpenden23,083017,52094,3221,6955,2391,39603,6773,055149,987
Howarth, Rt Hon GeorgeLABKnowsley North & Sefton East13,896015,09492,9796791,6881,45908,63415,380149,809
Price, AdamPCCarmarthen East & Dinefwr22,788019,06590,7732835101,44004,01110,794149,664
Engel, Mrs NataschaLABDerbyshire North East20,267016,92390,1837932,124966011,5236,842149,621
Willott, JennyLDCardiff Central23,083019,90388,3285211,4051,26909,2675,818149,594
Holloway, Mr AdamCONGravesham22,587013,59885,1669572,5531,009021,0632,602149,535
Michael, Rt Hon AlunLABCardiff South & Penarth23,083015,82886,4005911,2481,89109,83010,647149,518
Clappison, Mr JamesCONHertsmere15,916013,90896,9988282,2481,17809,1049,318149,498
Penning, MikeCONHemel Hempstead23,083021,57283,4791,5254,5571,19908,4125,660149,487
Garnier, Mr EdwardCONHarborough23,080015,64891,2433991,9631,00806,3059,838149,484
Djanogly, Mr JonathanCONHuntingdon19,736016,51287,9258013,5741,2495,0488,9135,639149,397
Durkan, MarkSDLPFoyle20,796021,88285,3262375451,19906,84112,538149,364
Lucas, IanLABWrexham23,083021,26183,6717051,7951,21905,27712,310149,321
Foster, Michael JabezLABHastings & Rye14,990028,85282,9921,9624,7601,308010,0004,454149,318
Hemming, JohnLDBirmingham Yardley21,375029,03182,5888713,7681,29706,3134,045149,288
Hunter, MarkLDCheadle19,789018,44590,3161,4103,4221,04807,3967,255149,081
David, Mr WayneLABCaerphilly22,700013,17197,6706201,8861,250054711,192149,036
Clegg, Rt Hon NickLDSheffield Hallam23,083020,67890,5059612,06793703,7037,092149,026
Burt, LorelyLDSolihull21,398020,74489,1541,1883,0771,12805,6096,704149,002
Moss, Mr MalcolmCONCambridgeshire North East23,059020,88189,3518761,7901,13405,5146,365148,970
Cameron, Rt Hon DavidCONWitney19,62607,588103,6302,5944,3991,2945,4122,2002,086148,829
Berry, Dr RogerLABKingswood20,781020,94087,0241,2442,3851,27508,1576,993148,799
Coaker, Mr VernonLABGedling12,404024,01186,9291,3803,9091,19609,8039,135148,767
Love, Mr AndyLABEdmonton23,083019,41887,9331,9525,0461,41307,3712,541148,757
Illsley, Mr EricLABBarnsley Central22,869014,71490,66222734095605,22313,707148,698
Hoyle, Mr LindsayLABChorley20,502020,78281,8644701,2901,1795,1332,56314,902148,685
Holmes, PaulLDChesterfield19,811021,30488,2481,3751,6301,20606,3498,619148,542
Smith, JohnLABVale of Glamorgan23,083018,45377,8617313,277983014,9679,159148,514
Duncan, Mr AlanCONRutland & Melton23,027026,76382,8864992,5381,11104,0237,601148,448
Leech, Mr JohnLDManchester Withington12,993017,38094,4259703,8201,00809,7728,066148,434
Soames, Hon NicholasCONSussex Mid21,869019,32289,6775271,8461,376011,8151,992148,424
Maude, Rt Hon FrancisCONHorsham23,083018,95087,7845541,3781,11107,8597,683148,402
Hendry, CharlesCONWealden23,083023,70381,8217182,3271,03909,7215,987148,399
Davey, Mr EdwardLDKingston & Surbiton02,81226,28185,3621,1092,1371,20317,6039,6902,004148,201
Burt, AlistairCONBedfordshire North East22,322023,16184,7675231,3981,13506,3558,511148,172
James, Mrs Sian C.LABSwansea East21,070018,43190,6198181,4901,29004,9669,467148,151
MacNeil, Mr AngusSNPNa h-Eileanan an Iar20,228016,74370,096707701,17301,03638,031148,147
Jones, Mr DavidCONClwyd West22,632018,58881,9554972,01198409,80611,673148,146
Keen, AlanLABFeltham & Heston19,855013,44997,1011,5433,5491,12509,7861,568147,976
Crausby, Mr DavidLABBolton North East23,083019,13785,3443341,1901,26107,6639,930147,942
Fisher, MarkLABStoke-on-Trent Central23,08308,21199,8144936001,21905,9408,304147,664
Gapes, MikeLABIlford South22,291020,61691,2275721,8001,42505,8983,834147,663
Blunkett, Rt Hon DavidLABSheffield Brightside23,083017,62487,9281,0713,1831,309010,3193,055147,572
Hewitt, Rt Hon PatriciaLABLeicester West12,470025,61286,1851,9145,0841,4372,0229,3093,504147,537
McKechin, AnnLABGlasgow North13,015017,61283,7781,2785,6571,27009,76115,164147,535
Bacon, Mr RichardCONNorfolk South20,888021,47790,1636412,5001,05503,0387,736147,498
Ward, ClaireLABWatford23,083015,79694,7556631,1301,33507,9872,451147,200
Prisk, Mr MarkCONHertford & Stortford20,733018,12092,1764331,6451,1561037,6545,175147,195
Kirkbride, Miss JulieCONBromsgrove23,083021,27481,5981,3604,3751,18704,7499,539147,165
Baldry, TonyCONBanbury23,083011,12487,5097842,2051,159016,1295,151147,144
O'Hara, Mr EdwardLABKnowsley South20,711020,91490,7412201,1511,12701,01411,146147,024
Browne, Rt Hon DesLABKilmarnock & Loudoun17,691017,42287,3378212,2041,2625,3034,49710,404146,941
Heath, Mr DavidLDSomerton & Frome23,002020,42984,5089072,2601,26506,9057,537146,813
Miller, AndrewLABEllesmere Port & Neston17,817016,40784,0119342,9931,34006,09517,205146,802
Martlew, Mr EricLABCarlisle21,632019,15285,1066771,0271,25805,47212,475146,799
Main, AnneCONSt Albans22,091013,24687,1337403,3181,298014,2044,739146,769
Walley, JoanLABStoke-on-Trent North12,017017,92688,6998623,8141,20309,68912,509146,719
Keeble, Ms SallyLABNorthampton North18,646015,53685,3571,3032,3051,129016,4665,970146,712
Tapsell, Sir PeterCONLouth & Horncastle23,083010,100100,7904072,5841,10502,2856,327146,681
Hosie, StewartSNPDundee East19,367018,87677,5011,0857851,128010,09717,819146,658
Ainger, NickLABCarmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South15,385011,86398,2055891,7601,167010,5976,964146,530
Morgan, JulieLABCardiff North9,754017,33694,5089013,0431,31909,58210,058146,501
Challen, ColinLABMorley & Rothwell11,412012,84397,4371,0203,0631,27502,18917,124146,363
McCabe, StephenLABBirmingham Hall Green17,109023,10384,4641,3511,9451,56606,41610,406146,360
Arbuthnot, Rt Hon JamesCONHampshire North East23,083017,17084,1455681,8381,430012,7925,166146,192
Williams, Mrs BettyLABConwy13,98909,91998,5886135,9381,296047315,271146,087
Sutcliffe, Mr GerryLABBradford South11,640019,85489,1014196151,41505,00317,976146,023
Cairns, DavidLABInverclyde23,075024,94674,9099032,7601,15407,40410,825145,976
Loughton, TimCONWorthing East & Shoreham23,083017,61892,4135561,0841,14801,7598,314145,975
Hutton, Rt Hon JohnLABBarrow & Furness22,980018,73687,0828761,8371,207073412,496145,948
McIsaac, ShonaLABCleethorpes15,40407,74991,0917791,9151,2195,19014,9837,464145,794
Truswell, Mr PaulLABPudsey15,861015,18790,2991,7335,1651,38705,17410,967145,773
Goodman, HelenLABBishop Auckland23,083011,90273,7215063,453970010,68521,396145,716
Brady, Mr GrahamCONAltrincham & Sale West23,083016,28786,6856642,3518250015,732145,627
Williams, StephenLDBristol West20,721019,28089,7694608051,15907,1996,192145,585
Heppell, Mr JohnLABNottingham East23,083021,31381,3061,2495,7501,33704,8636,637145,538
Williams, MarkLDCeredigion19,787013,22087,2935881,4421,29009,62512,238145,483
Goodwill, Mr RobertCONScarborough & Whitby22,897015,72488,4963461,9651,05004,51210,397145,387
Ottaway, RichardCONCroydon South21,481015,48487,1517671,7851,257014,5332,915145,373
Morley, Rt Hon ElliotLABScunthorpe19,140018,30287,4574651,3451,21606,01311,435145,373
Cox, Mr GeoffreyCONDevon West & Torridge20,250020,89881,1355671,5231,23806,28313,466145,360
Austin, JohnLABErith & Thamesmead23,083014,36396,2029372,4541,06605,4861,694145,285
Hague, Rt Hon WilliamCONRichmond21,376015,72688,4689814,0611,234033612,941145,123
Wood, MikeLABBatley & Spen17,976011,129100,1351,0073,4101,1641,6782,8815,604144,984
Cruddas, JonLABDagenham23,071013,06782,3712,1464,8301,1185,2959,4693,594144,961
Tami, MarkLABAlyn & Deeside23,079020,65680,2066582,7241,40105,73610,289144,749
Whitehead, Dr AlanLABSouthampton Test14,190018,20790,6271,7683,1861,399010,5094,803144,689
Hoban, Mr MarkCONFareham21,280015,97985,2501,0103,7991,13908,7867,393144,636
Waltho, LyndaLABStourbridge16,625019,61683,9251,5145,4661,03708,2268,206144,615
McCarthy-Fry, SarahLABPortsmouth North16,792018,24087,6691,3683,3371,00509,4786,609144,498
Russell, BobLDColchester10,963020,73791,1051,0303,0321,350010,0006,156144,373
O'Brien, Mr MikeLABWarwickshire North8,963024,23487,5455052,0311,2551,26910,0638,495144,360
Munn, MegLABSheffield Heeley23,083014,63181,0471,3085,5651,18006,31111,231144,356
Rammell, BillLABHarlow12,928021,41090,3331,7855,1021,33809,9701,474144,340
Thurso, JohnLDCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross21,44805,09374,8745532,3361,28705,59833,134144,323
Goggins, PaulLABWythenshawe & Sale East20,824029,03277,5531,0812,5241,07704,1728,029144,292
Llwyd, Mr ElfynPCMeirionnydd Nant Conwy14,396029,97677,2354501,8301,12302,19817,058144,266
Purchase, Mr KenLABWolverhampton North East14,713020,75290,4463321,0301,29408,0747,609144,250
Turner, Dr DesmondLABBrighton Kemptown12,321020,59088,1541,4944,0801,484010,2345,807144,164
Cooper, RosieLABLancashire West23,083018,58072,0961,7794,8481,13109,74612,866144,129
Gardiner, BarryLABBrent North15,079011,94693,8881,7994,9591,333010,5874,501144,092
Vaizey, Mr EdwardCONWantage23,083016,96982,4364651,5779744,0327,5946,958144,088
Cousins, JimLABNewcastle upon Tyne Central9,649017,11193,9029822,7371,17404,05714,454144,066
Clwyd, Rt Hon AnnLABCynon Valley21,165014,57789,8478364,3741,00704,2987,815143,919
Penrose, JohnCONWeston
-super-Mare
21,211023,62479,9968662,6821,23409,2404,847143,700
Weir, Mr MikeSNPAngus21,561018,53475,3342685951,45808,67517,100143,525
Clark, PaulLABGillingham22,204019,90184,8901,2283,4141,25006,8633,652143,402
Singh, Mr MarshaLABBradford West22,964026,02669,6197122,0181,22607,77613,012143,353
Watson, Mr TomLABWest Bromwich East16,069019,92782,8011,7095,2801,25708,3097,896143,248
Binley, Mr BrianCONNorthampton South21,700013,80982,7258941,8081,037015,3325,801143,106
Mallaber, JudyLABAmber Valley6,854010,388101,4561,0084,3801,5361,60010,0005,856143,078
Tredinnick, DavidCONBosworth23,083017,36394,3982884911,143006,273143,039
Davies, Mr QuentinLABGrantham & Stamford23,08303,94197,1372787891,1575,177011,295142,857
Wright, Mr IainLABHartlepool17,882020,22184,8448841,7941,316064415,263142,848
Villiers, Mrs TheresaCONChipping Barnet18,181021,09684,8921,9044,9651,38507,5582,715142,696
Creagh, MaryLABWakefield23,083014,45282,6511,0163,5291,13809,1617,614142,644
Moffatt, LauraLABCrawley18,387020,70284,7511,5475,2061,32706,0004,671142,591
Hancock, Mr MikeLDPortsmouth South10,859021,25185,5081,7584,9471,25909,3587,407142,347
McLoughlin, Rt Hon PatrickCONDerbyshire West22,968014,62080,8186541,0201,431010,26210,570142,343
Jenkin, Mr BernardCONEssex North23,083021,06688,7243981,1601,15602,2224,456142,265
Owen, AlbertLABYnys Mn22,519017,21576,3186261,3801,21304,10218,765142,138
Davis, Rt Hon DavidCONHaltemprice & Howden17,643019,25888,0364621,4891,31602,87110,888141,963
Francois, Mr MarkCONRayleigh20,689011,73988,8421,0443,2151,49007,6397,134141,792
Viggers, Sir PeterCONGosport23,083020,70371,7542789771,213014,6579,101141,766
Heyes, DavidLABAshton under Lyne22,861019,91181,9342602831,22204,21811,067141,756
Prescott, Rt Hon JohnLABHull East23,083010,92088,5636741,7121,2510015,441141,644
Williams, Mr RogerLDBrecon & Radnorshire20,486013,89482,1676642,4641,12309,62011,207141,625
Bradshaw, Mr BenLABExeter19,715017,11784,8901,4464,59282709,5563,452141,595
Meacher, Rt Hon MichaelLABOldham West & Royton8,944021,96189,8821,0763,6711,29704,42210,322141,575
Johnson, Mr BorisCONHenley23,083014,31994,2405131,0571,22205,5141,339141,287
Stunell, AndrewLDHazel Grove15,383012,46490,7325391,8951,283013,8615,049141,206
Smith, Angela E.LABBasildon14,618018,51688,8491,6534,1521,26709,6052,471141,131
Naysmith, Dr DougLABBristol North West20,808018,08585,3254612,2161,16805,1647,884141,111
Herbert, Mr NickCONArundel & South Downs22,720018,41990,0346482,3301,03903235,523141,036
Spink, BobUKIPCastle Point23,083013,35682,4721,0054,8451,14809,1075,971140,987
Flynn, PaulLABNewport West16,958013,91392,9022025101,20907,1718,096140,961
Green, DamianCONAshford22,350010,51284,9552756941,1117,9807,5365,533140,946
Gilroy, LindaLABPlymouth Sutton20,283014,05785,8369213,4561,35007,1887,809140,900
Mates, Rt Hon MichaelCONHampshire East23,077017,47183,6152811,3881,12308,6465,204140,805
Eagle, AngelaLABWallasey7,045019,11689,4921,0621,5341,2042,0289,5709,702140,753
Blunt, Mr CrispinCONReigate23,083019,34790,7036702,4341,303003,123140,663
Brown, LynLABWest Ham15,889020,35893,1091,8584,89192403,255253140,537
Hendrick, Mr MarkLABPreston16,226019,52877,5444773601,29609,46915,543140,443
Bellingham, Mr HenryCONNorfolk North West22,350014,42485,5761,2574,7351,37803,8496,790140,359
Jones, LynneLABBirmingham Selly Oak13,528011,538100,2541,0541,6091,3542,9672,1385,540139,982
Paisley, Rt Hon Dr IanDUPNorth Antrim18,136026,08485,7603051,6120007,668139,565
Gray, Mr JamesCONWiltshire North23,083015,19279,5097522,8061,18409,3687,634139,528
Salmond, Rt Hon AlexSNPBanff and Buchan14,130019,80889,8091,0714,7681,25502,2226,170139,233
Short, Rt Hon ClareIND LABBirmingham Ladywood14,42004,108105,8026702,2311,2220010,757139,210
Huhne, ChrisLDEastleigh3,970020,64190,6379711,5701,10309,95710,336139,185
Follett, BarbaraLABStevenage22,254019,90791,7153623,0471,49000372139,147
Spring, Mr RichardCONSuffolk West23,083016,80577,3751,0162,8011,427011,0135,504139,024
Luff, PeterCONWorcestershire Mid19,694020,99483,1941,1341,7901,33504,7846,090139,015
Syms, Mr RobertCONPoole23,083018,63081,7390092208,7595,784138,917
Southworth, HelenLABWarrington South17,643017,63085,3614831,78729305,27910,223138,699
Selous, AndrewCONBedfordshire South West23,07407,37289,0001,1485,7311,23705,8285,238138,628
Ainsworth, Mr PeterCONSurrey East12,363014,16894,2306321,7531,18308,2445,842138,415
Breed, Mr ColinLDCornwall South East17,807019,11374,8606272,0251,288010,30812,343138,371
Trickett, JonLABHemsworth6,141022,53183,9001,5084,0781,34605,90412,951138,359
Gildernew, MichelleSFFermanagh and South Tyrone21,000021,15890,5061115191,378003,600138,272
Newmark, Mr BrooksCONBraintree20,00008,61898,1072678161,08207,4021,978138,270
Knight, Rt Hon GregCONYorkshire East18,305011,48689,0298614,5301,24701,54211,158138,158
Clifton-Brown, Mr GeoffreyCONCotswold23,083021,40282,8594961,4471,36504,0193,411138,082
Laxton, Mr BobLABDerby North19,042017,84687,1117781,8781,34604,3195,731138,051
Olner, Mr BillLABNuneaton23,083014,07584,0774522,0371,168093512,183138,010
Rooney, Mr TerryLABBradford North13,980020,79181,9331,1612,6851,26501,27314,890137,978
Pound, StephenLABEaling North02,81210,565101,0571,1572,6851,1081,5999,8547,113137,950
Adams, Mr GerrySFWest Belfast21,131021,27390,278852181,329003,629137,943
Amess, Mr DavidCONSouthend West23,063019,77779,6247822,5951,29302,8207,794137,748
Turner, Mr AndrewCONIsle of Wight19,953014,56482,4531,1102,5231,41306,7798,846137,641
Armstrong, Rt Hon HilaryLABDurham North West11,712018,62175,5927191,4181,2756027,58320,114137,636
Cash, Mr WilliamCONStone22,312012,11479,79212725550909,87212,598137,579
Ladyman, Dr StephenLABThanet South22,793020,44472,2071,2792,4691,417010,7076,243137,559
Dismore, Mr AndrewLABHendon3,815021,37790,4577526,2051,26509,9303,644137,445
Cormack, Sir PatrickCONStaffordshire South22,972022,35079,3441,1005,572850005,229137,417
Hoon, Rt Hon GeoffLABAshfield23,083018,26365,3793181,4141,240018,6519,057137,405
Jackson, Mr StewartCONPeterborough23,083022,62168,0816682,4851,071010,8208,517137,346
Gale, Mr RogerCONThanet North9,375022,10089,0881,9314,83591503,5165,577137,337
Mole, ChrisLABIpswich17,973015,95386,2021,3355,2551,16305,0794,343137,303
Beckett, Rt Hon MargaretLABDerby South16,97408,066107,4589152,3826860525200137,206
Chope, Mr ChristopherCONChristchurch22,792023,20881,9983711,289901006,433136,992
Prentice, Mr GordonLABPendle20,313015,48085,9669533,38185002,3497,555136,847
Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon DavidCONWells20,930015,77983,0291,0542,78073405,0287,505136,839
Tyrie, Mr AndrewCONChichester23,08309,23493,9261,2683,3981,396004,527136,832
Jackson, GlendaLABHampstead & Highgate02,81212,05499,5549702,5901,05212,7405,0210136,793
Doherty, Mr PatSFWest Tyrone21,000021,29387,0832106221,300004,915136,423
Galloway, Mr GeorgeRESBethnal Green & Bow01,97817,72194,005474851,05811,09610,0000136,390
Gibson, Dr IanLABNorwich North16,216010,75498,1197962,2711,02304,0952,967136,241
Mackay, Rt Hon AndrewCONBracknell22,575019,30375,1937292,1881,06007,8217,370136,239
McGuinness, Mr MartinSFMid Ulster21,000021,23189,087001,127003,791136,236
Thomas, Mr GarethLABHarrow West11,748018,39690,7377522,6401,29809,992668136,231
Campbell, Mr GregoryDUPEast Londonderry23,08305,42180,1122911,3251,3620024,619136,213
Winterton, Rt Hon RosieLABDoncaster Central21,631010,53985,7801,4865,4611,03402,8287,440136,199
Murrison, Dr AndrewCONWestbury20,401015,75583,4218383,4631,19903,3877,571136,035
Lait, Mrs JacquiCONBeckenham15,478018,22682,5057643,8531,20806,8587,024135,916
Pickles, Mr EricCONBrentwood & Ongar13,689016,57988,8924965811,14609,9444,502135,829
Ancram, Rt Hon MichaelCONDevizes15,756010,98495,0895341,7731,19201,3339,034135,695
Wright, JeremyCONRugby & Kenilworth20,409017,21780,4278591,5541,16308,2065,769135,604
Field, Rt Hon FrankLABBirkenhead9,57308,24298,7115671,3891,21406,6639,236135,595
Burns, Mr SimonCONChelmsford West18,908018,08880,4786613,1101,26508,0964,931135,537
Lepper, DavidLABBrighton Pavilion11,175019,26590,3761,1855,81390805,1181,693135,533
MacKinlay, AndrewLABThurrock15,761017,16292,0547082,4481,34402,4603,537135,474
Kemp, Mr FraserLABHoughton & Washington East23,075020,50877,1745592,61195907889,764135,438
McDonnell, JohnLABHayes & Harlington02,81221,15090,5051,8784,9901,28108,7573,807135,180
Miliband, Rt Hon DavidLABSouth Shields17,387014,96183,8094231,8931,248010,3884,884134,993
Mactaggart, FionaLABSlough3,392011,99299,8201,1324,7281,194010,0312,651134,940
Brazier, Mr JulianCONCanterbury15,071010,91395,1178293,4501,05902,8405,521134,800
Vara, Mr ShaileshCONCambridgeshire North West22,839010,07590,7111,1331,23591701,0996,576134,585
Laing, Mrs EleanorCONEpping Forest23,082021,03283,4562801,1841,19903,572778134,583
Ainsworth, Rt Hon BobLABCoventry North East23,083019,72479,7474269781,31205,5473,698134,515
Slaughter, Mr AndrewLABEaling Acton & Shepherd's Bush02,81226,34784,0209856,00197009,8993,407134,441
McNulty, Rt Hon TonyLABHarrow East12,600017,89290,7097632,24398109,2140134,402
Jack, Rt Hon MichaelCONFylde22,000010,87382,6217514,8581,181019211,840134,316
Barlow, Ms CeliaLABHove0022,66486,0706922,7671,071013,1097,936134,309
McDonagh, SiobhainLABMitcham & Morden02,8129,48792,4081,3785,2851,429019,7091,794134,302
Hamilton, Mr DavidLABMidlothian17,784016,11478,550181901,35004,89315,401134,300
Khan, Mr SadiqLABTooting02,81224,66686,3161,9185,0101,166010,7331,590134,211
Dunne, Mr PhilipCONLudlow0020,54790,2971,3804,4171,149010,3126,081134,183
Alexander, Rt Hon DouglasLABPaisley & Renfrewshire South17,169017,33566,6682,1414,6191,39606,85417,945134,127
Prosser, GwynLABDover14,611020,03585,2187781,9311,30805,5754,627134,083
Hermon, Lady SylviaUUPNorth Down16,999012,30992,0173622,6346850668,932134,004
Bell, Sir StuartLABMiddlesbrough22,93405,08677,1272388351,06105,46721,185133,933
Reid, Mr AlanLDArgyll and Bute15,489017,53668,5985919901,363013,69015,670133,927
Jones, Mr MartynLABClwyd South23,083021,71267,9566151,9731,34608,8178,227133,729
Pugh, Dr JohnLDSouthport23,083018,08877,4126541,4311,14206,8094,736133,355
Drew, Mr DavidLABStroud10,479014,90289,3301,2685,7321,76202,2037,580133,256
Hodge, Rt Hon MargaretLABBarking02,81224,76785,9761,8694,4301,199011,0181,184133,255
Buck, Ms KarenLABRegent's Park & Kensington North02,81218,72092,7612,5914,4051,18209,6861,077133,234
Lammy, Rt Hon DavidLABTottenham02,81218,82893,0131,4274,4751,31009,8741,485133,224
Howells, Dr KimLABPontypridd16,01305,40789,8533041,0161,21205,85513,531133,191
Heal, SylviaLABHalesowen & Rowley Regis9,707012,49991,3561,1473,2751,09206,3687,731133,175
Walter, Mr RobertCONDorset North22,49609,52979,8306562,9401,46306,00910,247133,170
McIntosh, Miss AnneCONVale of York20,382012,76781,0717101,5801,16302,14813,295133,116
Brooke, AnnetteLDDorset Mid & Poole North16,285019,56482,1778253,0191,21604,3795,456132,921
Dobbin, JimLABHeywood & Middleton9,425016,08895,75448101,30906979,130132,884
Marris, RobLABWolverhampton South West11,973016,05689,6961,3111,49084407,5963,547132,513
Howarth, DavidLDCambridge0025,97089,0467082,1801,0375,0433,8484,637132,469
Thornberry, Ms EmilyLABIslington South & Finsbury02,81221,35183,1062,0374,6261,071017,3870132,390
Murphy, ConorSFNewry and Armagh21,000021,29385,790551701,413002,640132,361
Salter, MartinLABReading West0020,80588,8651,2393,0411,11309,3027,898132,263
Wilson, Mr RobCONReading East0016,58089,7187452,9521,452010,18610,585132,218
Curry, Rt Hon DavidCONSkipton & Ripon9,439018,17290,3825912,2371,090009,988131,899
Boswell, Mr TimCONDaventry6,332011,65391,3676292,924999013,8953,982131,781
Clark, GregCONTunbridge Wells23,00005,22194,0037881,5261,08903,2512,876131,754
Abbott, Ms DianeLABHackney North & Stoke Newington02,81220,17890,3251,5213,9061,3511,9057,9481,789131,735
Johnson, Rt Hon AlanLABHull West & Hessle11,274016,34684,2101,2994,0551,13904,6298,759131,711
Marshall, Mr DavidLABGlasgow East20,779017,03275,1986271,17093405915,899131,698
Wicks, Rt Hon MalcolmLABCroydon North02,81221,00390,7471,6004,0231,30409,916196131,601
Dean, Mrs JanetLABBurton17,261011,81683,9321,2162,9381,47207,8855,054131,574
Jenkins, Mr BrianLABTamworth8,872020,59382,7221,2624,4841,41706,0856,119131,554
Hall, PatrickLABBedford14,940017,83688,4448041,4831,18005,3261,377131,390
Prentice, BridgetLABLewisham East02,81230,19880,8321,0875,3641,29808,974787131,352
Caton, Mr MartinLABGower13,022014,36684,7692581,4791,09509,7386,597131,324
Maples, Mr JohnCONStratford
-on-Avon
23,000018,66275,3066342,8221,15505,2794,397131,255
Ruddock, JoanLABLewisham Deptford02,81222,85288,9641,1794,9381,12708,894471131,237
Hughes, SimonLDSouthwark North & Bermondsey02,81217,50094,3431,9084,2071,13608,325934131,165
Dowd, JimLABLewisham West02,81222,72388,9986112,2771,26109,7012,782131,165
Lewis, Dr JulianCONNew Forest East21,604016,98183,0495901,2901,34503315,951131,141
Field, Mr MarkCONCities of London & Westminster02,81213,54093,8053281,5658963,16814,014943131,071
Linton, MartinLABBattersea02,81220,25586,9571,1775,8191,170010,3572,523131,070
Greenway, Mr JohnCONRyedale23,082015,37080,8701478721,426009,200130,967
Conway, DerekIND CONOld Bexley & Sidcup23,033023,01173,7723959591,44702,7465,584130,947
Ellwood, Mr TobiasCONBournemouth East23,083029,71866,0912409801,06501,9547,055130,186
George, Rt Hon BruceLABWalsall South15,940012,44890,4504391,0521,38902597,924129,901
Efford, CliveLABEltham02,81218,39390,9391,1641,8181,195011,3022,217129,840
Brake, TomLDCarshalton & Wallington02,81222,36790505-1,8545,5731,26106,5282,589129,781
Mullin, Mr ChrisLABSunderland South12,942018,11087,5284301,1491,0501,1691,5195,684129,581
Purnell, Rt Hon JamesLABStalybridge & Hyde21,209017,95976,4654991,2491,18004,6346,369129,564
Miliband, Rt Hon EdwardLABDoncaster North7,670019,34490,0484738701,29004,0335,754129,482
Featherstone, LynneLDHornsey & Wood Green02,81215,80894,1071,0211,3691,138011,9241,252129,431
Corbyn, JeremyLABIslington North02,81217,87393,9711,1894,3561,13606,1471,826129,310
Beresford, Sir PaulCONMole Valley3,521015,88986,2942281,3281,362015,5985,054129,274
Goodman, Mr PaulCONWycombe13,831010,49389,4775011,19995909,8822,557128,899
Young, Rt Hon Sir GeorgeCONHampshire North West23,08308,66583,6828303,7881,19801,6316,006128,883
Osborne, SandraLABAyr, Carrick & Cumnock18,816018,81460,4323671,6401,2299188,17418,311128,701
Burstow, Mr PaulLDSutton & Cheam02,81212,00687,7541,7984,9631,267015,5252,541128,666
Hammond, StephenCONWimbledon02,81213,78793,9016612,4561,10709,6084,162128,494
Grieve, Mr DominicCONBeaconsfield18,668021,58280,7419462,7921,386002,228128,343
Watkinson, AngelaCONUpminster21,234010,23883,9108743,0761,17205,5792,122128,205
Hunt, Mr JeremyCONSurrey South West11,610014,19183,4452044071,337010,6686,329128,191
Robinson, Rt Hon PeterDUPEast Belfast19,864015,30172,8702881,3551,34903,13614,011128,174
McFadden, Rt Hon PatLABWolverhampton South East15,269019,84174,7251,1473,0801,13805,6177,189128,006
Hogg, Rt Hon DouglasCONSleaford & North Hykeham23,083020,98168,8221,1493,8411,183008,843127,902
Cunningham, TonyLABWorkington16,903010,86077,0365951,7601,080088718,704127,825
Burnham, Rt Hon AndyLABLeigh10,504013,86087,5636832,3181,211086110,804127,804
Harman, Rt Hon HarrietLABCamberwell & Peckham02,8129,24199,3971,8763,7741,15809,074353127,685
Brennan, KevinLABCardiff West23,083010,70872,9182811,2501,06107,61810,681127,600
Butterfill, Sir JohnCONBournemouth West22,877010,61776,2184851,2751,00409,0635,675127,214
Shapps, GrantCONWelwyn Hatfield7,269023,11880,7566863,0191,07204,4446,788127,152
Robinson, Mr GeoffreyLABCoventry North West009,57687,8068142,29588504,15321,534127,063
Kramer, SusanLDRichmond Park02,81222,73385,1931,5794,8781,06508,7790127,039
Burrowes, Mr DavidCONEnfield Southgate02,81218,07686,7138272,6601,1802,49311,329877126,967
Bottomley, PeterCONWorthing West23,08308,74882,8575301,8771,29802,5995,611126,603
Hillier, MegLABHackney South & Shoreditch02,8125,72590,5141,6615,320882018,645928126,487
Dorrell, Rt Hon StephenCONCharnwood22,36805,63887,9787002,5401,135006,120126,479
Teather, SarahLDBrent East02,81226,11883,6309332,2171,15808,0131,545126,426
Jowell, Rt Hon TessaLABDulwich & West Norwood02,81210,518102,0281,1682,2621,15805,4051,054126,405
Straw, Rt Hon JackLABBlackburn8,039029,20173,0592,0303,2751,32103,7965,646126,367
Stringer, GrahamLABManchester Blackley20,042017,12370,3699101,3561,63501,28613,539126,260
Cable, Dr VincentLDTwickenham02,81221,33390,4221,1523,9481,25503,5381,680126,140
Fabricant, MichaelCONLichfield23,083012,38373,7895692,81952105,0797,831126,074
Evans, Mr NigelCONRibble Valley18,374011,51275,9735141,5311,20301,93115,005126,043
Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir GeraldLABManchester Gorton13,558010,04680,5318492,48552202,06515,593125,649
Wright, Dr TonyLABCannock Chase16,162015,43178,1597432,6439471,0731,9248,520125,602
Robinson, Mrs IrisDUPStrangford20,47808,07978,1758793,1921,38201,31511,973125,473
Byers, Rt Hon StephenLABTyneside North18,091020,38062,1665161,8601,24408,08613,026125,369
Brown, Rt Hon GordonLABKirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath17,073018,84769,9152941,3821,13802,88712,918124,454
Spellar, Rt Hon JohnLABWarley11,77909,79985,9413429751,02909,1025,359124,326
Watts, Mr DaveLABSt Helens North11,632026,76359,2225671,4971,12508,40814,622123,836
Robertson, HughCONFaversham & Kent Mid23,083016,60575,7332915101,184006,414123,820
Iddon, Dr BrianLABBolton South East17,398019,18178,8172405021,218006,331123,687
Walker, Mr CharlesCONBroxbourne10,35808,97090,6709032,4041,14605,9852,697123,133
Clarke, Rt Hon KennethCONRushcliffe17,56506,86688,1128071,5921,10401,2265,804123,076
Haselhurst, Rt Hon Sir AlanCONSaffron Walden22,957010,36169,7798273,0221,04009,9405,042122,968
Hammond, Mr PhilipCONRunnymede & Weybridge23,075012,04678,7053299651,26101,5304,675122,586
Horam, Mr JohnCONOrpington11,452026,44069,2254061,199656010,6871,910121,975
Hopkins, KelvinLABLuton North1,242021,29888,5206741,8211,27701,1835,794121,809
Gauke, Mr DavidCONHertfordshire South West20,18606,96285,6305391,29187804,4261,870121,782
Lord, Sir MichaelCONSuffolk Central & Ipswich North23,047013,15473,5944481,8581,04502,2946,332121,772
Milton, AnneCONGuildford0011,73491,3168722,8131,065010,1033,749121,652
Key, RobertCONSalisbury17,611016,67474,1394451,2491,10805,0945,317121,637
Fitzpatrick, JimLABPoplar & Canning Town02,81210,98489,3521,2105,7411,0734,4715,360550121,553
Ingram, Rt Hon AdamLABEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 23,083015,82253,0176441,2561,193053625,948121,499
Hurd, Mr NickCONRuislip Northwood02,81220,02580,990216690981013,3232,444121,481
Twigg, DerekLABHalton16,800012,32864,5464521,6751,2588,1304,38011,855121,424
Hands, Mr GregCONHammersmith & Fulham02,81220,73187,3975873,1741,30505,3510121,357
Winterton, Lady AnnCONCongleton20,194014,37578,9908212,0131,137003,822121,352
Marshall-Andrews, Mr RobertLABMedway19,26109,88579,1923621,2401,29508,8421,084121,161
Hill, Rt Hon KeithLABStreatham02,8127,73593,5011,1853,9181,19309,6711,136121,151
Spelman, Mrs CarolineCONMeriden10,760012,64255,4882275951,74913,8977,05718,417120,832
Greening, JustineCONPutney02,81220,37983,2858172,5881,23707,9101,407120,435
Scott, Mr LeeCONIlford North02,81214,58589,2735952,39192605,6523,845120,079
Davies, DaiINDBlaenau Gwent22,506013,73879,05948408895003,043119,697
Rifkind, Rt Hon Sir MalcolmCONKensington & Chelsea02,81212,50991,0484792,64191304,1885,095119,685
Fallon, Mr MichaelCONSevenoaks22,853012,41372,0154301,1251,18304,7384,910119,667
Malins, Sir HumfreyCONWoking10,459016,00975,7296071,85374307,7686,324119,492
Timms, Rt Hon StephenLABEast Ham02,8125,31599,5267442,4851,2502,1404,9530119,225
Whittingdale, Mr JohnCONMaldon & Chelmsford East23,08309,25570,0714821,5901,25105,5417,843119,116
Gummer, Rt Hon JohnCONSuffolk Coastal23,076015,38472,7875302,5771,21201,8591,361118,786
May, Rt Hon TheresaCONMaidenhead4,28806,64190,9835111,2751,962010,1232,364118,147
Raynsford, Rt Hon NickLABGreenwich & Woolwich02,81212,66891,0343481,3671,35807,9750117,562
Wilson, PhilLABSedgefield17,312015,74561,4789153,19276002,91614,950117,268
Gerrard, Mr NeilLABWalthamstow02,8128,73383,2476261,5701,24010,0355,7213,060117,044
Lidington, Mr DavidCONAylesbury19,470011,23970,8336272,6901,28305,0904,659115,891
Kelly, Rt Hon RuthLABBolton West13,326011,95180,1325917791,0610597,945115,844
Widdecombe, Rt Hon AnnCONMaidstone & The Weald858020,95787,4564659031,0002,43001,659115,728
Howard, Rt Hon MichaelCONFolkestone & Hythe18,200010,88378,0645641,8741,27201,3482,785114,990
Shepherd, Mr RichardCONAldridge
-Brownhills
15,402010,56973,05328443068507,3285,907113,658
Cunningham, Mr JimLABCoventry South17,36509,95875,2484412,3601,3585991,4914,418113,238
Duncan Smith, Rt Hon IainCONChingford & Woodford Green02,81216,64178,9832761,2911,25706,5935,052112,905
Benton, Mr JoeLABBootle8,36308,55679,6674261,8771,0760012,373112,338
Ennis, JeffLABBarnsley East & Mexborough11,63209,72974,1042814391,18101,98710,278109,631
Robathan, Mr AndrewCONBlaby23,083011,93464,5992331,2371,278007,230109,594
Brokenshire, JamesCONHornchurch368014,58986,0366681,5211,16502,7462,122109,215
Spicer, Sir MichaelCONWorcestershire West21,162011,70146,7145601,5451,107021,5874,832109,208
Evennett, Mr DavidCONBexleyheath & Crayford02,81213,36982,4063891,6351,11704,6112,498108,837
Pelling, Mr AndrewIND CONCroydon Central02,81210,24479,2267871,7551,140010,88722106,873
Clapham, Mr MichaelLABBarnsley West & Penistone20,25608,05262,6892231,8121,31004,1218,247106,710
Redwood, Rt Hon JohnCONWokingham22,729010,42755,6164571,8411,25009,6863,911105,917
Benyon, Mr RichardCONNewbury0015,50175,5661,1893,6251,26906,1062,472105,728
Afriyie, AdamCONWindsor0017,29783,2615342,2701,290000104,652
Benn, Rt Hon HilaryLABLeeds Central11,631010,66164,1649072,2181,40702,83910,050103,877
Bercow, JohnCONBuckingham23,08307,00655,9527352,1151,00108,1445,400103,436
Hoey, KateLABVauxhall02,8124,26181,0101,0313,6371,18804,5522,186100,677
Stanley, Rt Hon Sir JohnCONTonbridge & Malling22,25205,93065,6131,1931,8311,387001,59099,796
Randall, Mr JohnCONUxbridge02,81216,65970,8846253,5511,126003,24698,903
Dobson, Rt Hon FrankLABHolborn & St Pancras02,8124,37185,3048811,6482602,62517397,840
Winnick, Mr DavidLABWalsall North9,530011,57567,5542941,1091,029005,11196,202
Swayne, Mr DesmondCONNew Forest West15,95707,32264,1444121,6071,25901733,87994,753
Sharma, VirendraLABEaling Southall01,95815,98862,0038022,3951,12806,1572,62193,052
Winterton, Sir NicholasCONMacclesfield14,91807,81255,3881,0452,997919006,05489,133
Taylor, Dr RichardINDWyre Forest19,69806,06553,424189990804005,31486,484
Williams, Rt Hon AlanLABSwansea West5,221010,91359,31336830325604413,71180,526
Martin, Rt Hon Michael J.SPEGlasgow North East11,75005,54742,669855507610013,16074,522
Skinner, Mr DennisLABBolsover11,32301,03945,5223061,1051,226006,41266,933
Blair, Rt Hon TonyLABSedgefield5,77202,18119,188001,24935,022065264,064
Hollobone, Mr PhilipCONKettering22,99907,623400714351,02907,8767,30447,737

* Minus figure denotes repayment as a result of overpayment from previous year




FEATURES, VIEWS, ANALYSIS
Has China's housing bubble burst?
How the world's oldest clove tree defied an empire
Why Royal Ballet principal Sergei Polunin quit

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.

Americas Africa Europe Middle East South Asia Asia Pacific