MPs' expenses in detail



MPS' EXPENSES, 2007-2008
Graph

The table below sets out the full range of MPs' expenses. The current political row is about the second homes allowance, also known as the additional costs allowance.

This is money MPs can claim when staying away from their main home on parliamentary business. MPs were able to claim a maximum of £23,083 in 2007-2008, the last year when full records were publicly available.

The total amount of expenses claimed by different MPs can vary for a number of reasons. MPs based in central London are not eligible to claim the second homes allowance. Instead, they receive the much smaller London supplement. Some MPs, like Tony Blair, have smaller claims because they left Parliament during that financial year.

The cost of travel claims can also vary. MPs from Scotland, Northern Ireland and south west England often have to spend more on travel to and from Westminster than their colleagues based closer to London.

Syms, Mr RobertCONPoole23,083018,63081,7390092208,7595,784138,917
McGuinness, Mr MartinSFMid Ulster21,000021,23189,087001,127003,791136,236
Anderson, Mr DavidLABBlaydon21,652015,30590,4947801,1687,7526,73713,908157,094
Dobbin, JimLABHeywood & Middleton9,425016,08895,75448101,30906979,130132,884
Blair, Rt Hon TonyLABSedgefield5,77202,18119,188001,24935,022065264,064
Gwynne, AndrewLABDenton & Reddish23,026016,57694,381545921,280010,39116,034162,325
Murphy, ConorSFNewry and Armagh21,000021,29385,790551701,413002,640132,361
Hamilton, Mr DavidLABMidlothian17,784016,11478,550181901,35004,89315,401134,300
Adams, Mr GerrySFWest Belfast21,131021,27390,278852181,329003,629137,943
Cash, Mr WilliamCONStone22,312012,11479,79212725550909,87212,598137,579
Younger-Ross, RichardLDTeignbridge22,228029,81978,9781,4822741,148010,52013,392157,841
Chaytor, Mr DavidLABBury North21,584021,75490,0893532791,04908,96612,135156,209
Heyes, DavidLABAshton under Lyne22,861019,91181,9342602831,22204,21811,067141,756
Mountford, KaliLABColne Valley23,083023,79185,5358973001,26105,76619,382160,015
Williams, Rt Hon AlanLABSwansea West5,221010,91359,31336830325604413,71180,526
Illsley, Mr EricLABBarnsley Central22,869014,71490,66222734095605,22313,707148,698
Murphy, Mr DenisLABWansbeck20,881019,33690,54932734077604,50516,429153,143
Hendrick, Mr MarkLABPreston16,226019,52877,5444773601,29609,46915,543140,443
Hunt, Mr JeremyCONSurrey South West11,610014,19183,4452044071,337010,6686,329128,191
Davies, DaiINDBlaenau Gwent22,506013,73879,05948408895003,043119,697
McAvoy, Rt Hon ThomasLABRutherglen & Hamilton West22,150017,16786,91319142584108,00615,283150,976
Robertson, AngusSNPMoray23,082021,69681,9535114301,37209,21527,620165,879
Shepherd, Mr RichardCONAldridge
-Brownhills
15,402010,56973,05328443068507,3285,907113,658
Hollobone, Mr PhilipCONKettering22,99907,623400714351,02907,8767,30447,737
Ennis, JeffLABBarnsley East & Mexborough11,63209,72974,1042814391,18101,98710,278109,631
Galloway, Mr GeorgeRESBethnal Green & Bow01,97817,72194,005474851,05811,09610,0000136,390
McKenna, RosemaryLABCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 23,058022,47283,7813264851,25508,61527,121167,113
Tredinnick, DavidCONBosworth23,083017,36394,3982884911,143006,273143,039
Leigh, Mr EdwardCONGainsborough22,840016,31495,5302245011,44706,27010,987154,113
Iddon, Dr BrianLABBolton South East17,398019,18178,8172405021,218006,331123,687
Robertson, HughCONFaversham & Kent Mid23,083016,60575,7332915101,184006,414123,820
Flynn, PaulLABNewport West16,958013,91392,9022025101,20907,1718,096140,961
Price, AdamPCCarmarthen East & Dinefwr22,788019,06590,7732835101,44004,01110,794149,664
Gildernew, MichelleSFFermanagh and South Tyrone21,000021,15890,5061115191,378003,600138,272
McCarthy, KerryLABBristol East21,266017,39594,3989495301,3223,0019,3144,860153,035
Durkan, MarkSDLPFoyle20,796021,88285,3262375451,19906,84112,538149,364
Martin, Rt Hon Michael J.SPEGlasgow North East11,75005,54742,669855507610013,16074,522
Clelland, Mr DavidLABTyne Bridge17,279021,35887,4233785581,37502,99325,019156,383
Barron, Rt Hon KevinLABRother Valley23,083012,16098,2543775651,08908,72410,532154,784
Pickles, Mr EricCONBrentwood & Ongar13,689016,57988,8924965811,14609,9444,502135,829
Spelman, Mrs CarolineCONMeriden10,760012,64255,4882275951,74913,8977,05718,417120,832
Weir, Mr MikeSNPAngus21,561018,53475,3342685951,45808,67517,100143,525
Fisher, MarkLABStoke-on-Trent Central23,08308,21199,8144936001,21905,9408,304147,664
Sutcliffe, Mr GerryLABBradford South11,640019,85489,1014196151,41505,00317,976146,023
Doherty, Mr PatSFWest Tyrone21,000021,29387,0832106221,300004,915136,423
Sheridan, JimLABPaisley & Renfrewshire North23,083022,52584,2091166301,10902,96618,351152,989
Dorries, NadineCONBedfordshire Mid22,528019,39987,0982506651,132012,9898,257152,318
Hurd, Mr NickCONRuislip Northwood02,81220,02580,990216690981013,3232,444121,481
Moffat, AnneLABEast Lothian23,083023,53388,292746901,19409,94221,447168,255
Green, DamianCONAshford22,350010,51284,9552756941,1117,9807,5365,533140,946
Reed, Mr AndyLABLoughborough22,568020,93389,9073037201,17608,7437,254151,604
Kennedy, Rt Hon JaneLABLiverpool Wavertree23,083020,25392,9475377651,3711,56340511,053151,977
MacNeil, Mr AngusSNPNa h-Eileanan an Iar20,228016,74370,096707701,17301,03638,031148,147
Kelly, Rt Hon RuthLABBolton West13,326011,95180,1325917791,0610597,945115,844
Kawczynski, DanielCONShrewsbury & Atcham21,890020,72288,093255780992013,44410,561156,737
Hosie, StewartSNPDundee East19,367018,87677,5011,0857851,128010,09717,819146,658
Davies, Mr QuentinLABGrantham & Stamford23,08303,94197,1372787891,1575,177011,295142,857
Williams, StephenLDBristol West20,721019,28089,7694608051,15907,1996,192145,585
Newmark, Mr BrooksCONBraintree20,00008,61898,1072678161,08207,4021,978138,270
Griffith, NiaLABLlanelli22,911018,40391,165529820987012,27511,339158,429
Murphy, Rt Hon PaulLABTorfaen20,536017,77493,6174728271,32809,4336,936150,923
Bell, Sir StuartLABMiddlesbrough22,93405,08677,1272388351,06105,46721,185133,933
Woodward, Rt Hon ShaunLABSt Helens South23,083027,76384,0407718411,22209,3255,777152,822
Kilfoyle, Mr PeterLABLiverpool Walton23,083014,09697,5654318501,34704,03014,454155,856
Howarth, Mr GeraldCONAldershot23,083015,99488,0112868641,141015,6674,971150,017
McDonnell, Dr AlasdairSDLPSouth Belfast23,083016,96794,7692098641,20209,8019,935156,830
Miliband, Rt Hon EdwardLABDoncaster North7,670019,34490,0484738701,29004,0335,754129,482
Greenway, Mr JohnCONRyedale23,082015,37080,8701478721,426009,200130,967
Mahmood, Mr KhalidLABBirmingham Perry Barr17,900015,742101,8942048951,58108,93617,462164,614
Widdecombe, Rt Hon AnnCONMaidstone & The Weald858020,95787,4564659031,0002,43001,659115,728
Hepburn, Mr StephenLABJarrow23,056020,20688,4083219161,41207,97214,834157,125
Conway, DerekIND CONOld Bexley & Sidcup23,033023,01173,7723959591,44702,7465,584130,947
Hammond, Mr PhilipCONRunnymede & Weybridge23,075012,04678,7053299651,26101,5304,675122,586
Spellar, Rt Hon JohnLABWarley11,77909,79985,9413429751,02909,1025,359124,326
Viggers, Sir PeterCONGosport23,083020,70371,7542789771,213014,6579,101141,766
Ainsworth, Rt Hon BobLABCoventry North East23,083019,72479,7474269781,31205,5473,698134,515
Ellwood, Mr TobiasCONBournemouth East23,083029,71866,0912409801,06501,9547,055130,186
Cummings, JohnLABEasington22,075012,29499,5492279881,1830019,728156,044
Taylor, Dr RichardINDWyre Forest19,69806,06553,424189990804005,31486,484
Reid, Mr AlanLDArgyll and Bute15,489017,53668,5985919901,363013,69015,670133,927
Bryant, ChrisLABRhondda23,083015,19388,3564679901,20408,88012,228150,401
Gove, MichaelCONSurrey Heath23,083015,60289,4465161,0161,141015,7055,562152,071
Howells, Dr KimLABPontypridd16,01305,40789,8533041,0161,21205,85513,531133,191
McLoughlin, Rt Hon PatrickCONDerbyshire West22,968014,62080,8186541,0201,431010,26210,570142,343
Martlew, Mr EricLABCarlisle21,632019,15285,1066771,0271,25805,47212,475146,799
Fox, Dr LiamCONWoodspring20,746019,65191,3463631,0281,39809,2839,501153,316
Purchase, Mr KenLABWolverhampton North East14,713020,75290,4463321,0301,29408,0747,609144,250
George, Rt Hon BruceLABWalsall South15,940012,44890,4504391,0521,38902597,924129,901
Johnson, Mr BorisCONHenley23,083014,31994,2405131,0571,22205,5141,339141,287
Cook, FrankLABStockton North23,083016,79183,2613601,0621,29609,37218,677153,902
Smith, GeraldineLABMorecambe & Lunesdale23,035022,88985,5544101,0771,100014,39917,633166,097
McFall, Rt Hon JohnLABDunbartonshire West22,832016,92692,2306281,0801,22009,89316,312161,121
Loughton, TimCONWorthing East & Shoreham23,083017,61892,4135561,0841,14801,7598,314145,975
Skinner, Mr DennisLABBolsover11,32301,03945,5223061,1051,226006,41266,933
Smith, Sir RobertLDAberdeenshire West and Kincardine 19,039019,13786,3094651,1081,486011,55721,215160,316
Winnick, Mr DavidLABWalsall North9,530011,57567,5542941,1091,029005,11196,202
Simmonds, MarkCONBoston & Skegness23,083022,86288,7442621,1091,36007,1589,295153,873
Fallon, Mr MichaelCONSevenoaks22,853012,41372,0154301,1251,18304,7384,910119,667
Ward, ClaireLABWatford23,083015,79694,7556631,1301,33507,9872,451147,200
Strang, Rt Hon GavinLABEdinburgh East11,081015,42193,2654001,1361,36509,65125,252157,571
McGrady, Mr EddieSDLPSouth Down9,295025,53786,0784661,1401,2256,75710,15816,246156,902
Mullin, Mr ChrisLABSunderland South12,942018,11087,5284301,1491,0501,1691,5195,684129,581
O'Hara, Mr EdwardLABKnowsley South20,711020,91490,7412201,1511,12701,01411,146147,024
Jenkin, Mr BernardCONEssex North23,083021,06688,7243981,1601,15602,2224,456142,265
Carmichael, Mr AlistairLDOrkney and Shetland23,083028,46277,2562731,1601,09804,01740,841176,190
Marshall, Mr DavidLABGlasgow East20,779017,03275,1986271,17093405915,899131,698
Laing, Mrs EleanorCONEpping Forest23,082021,03283,4562801,1841,19903,572778134,583
Crausby, Mr DavidLABBolton North East23,083019,13785,3443341,1901,26107,6639,930147,942
Francis, Dr HywelLABAberavon23,083017,31290,3663371,1951,157011,44611,383156,279
Horam, Mr JohnCONOrpington11,452026,44069,2254061,199656010,6871,910121,975
Goodman, Mr PaulCONWycombe13,831010,49389,4775011,19995909,8822,557128,899
Roy, Mr FrankLABMotherwell & Wishaw21,365019,05289,6126931,2081,16507,58017,962158,637
Grayling, ChrisCONEpsom & Ewell15,332022,14389,6999271,2201,16309,43910,105150,028
Seabeck, AlisonLABPlymouth Devonport20,037021,16989,7126421,2241,07105,76011,781151,396
Bruce, Rt Hon MalcolmLDGordon23,083018,86292,8405071,2261,01108,29025,091170,910
Vara, Mr ShaileshCONCambridgeshire North West22,839010,07590,7111,1331,23591701,0996,576134,585
Robathan, Mr AndrewCONBlaby23,083011,93464,5992331,2371,278007,230109,594
Wright, Mr AnthonyLABGreat Yarmouth23,083023,33584,9378681,2381,325011,3308,509154,625
Marshall-Andrews, Mr RobertLABMedway19,26109,88579,1923621,2401,29508,8421,084121,161
Humble, Mrs JoanLABBlackpool North & Fleetwood23,083019,20589,1485101,2461,09009,51015,911159,703
Wareing, Mr Robert N.INDLiverpool West Derby19,683029,25079,0962391,2479248,5169,66615,154163,775
Michael, Rt Hon AlunLABCardiff South & Penarth23,083015,82886,4005911,2481,89109,83010,647149,518
Purnell, Rt Hon JamesLABStalybridge & Hyde21,209017,95976,4654991,2491,18004,6346,369129,564
Key, RobertCONSalisbury17,611016,67474,1394451,2491,10805,0945,317121,637
Brennan, KevinLABCardiff West23,083010,70872,9182811,2501,06107,61810,681127,600
Ingram, Rt Hon AdamLABEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 23,083015,82253,0176441,2561,193053625,948121,499
Reid, Rt Hon JohnLABAirdrie and Shotts23,083029,97985,4973581,2611,48804,25914,284160,209
Butterfill, Sir JohnCONBournemouth West22,877010,61776,2184851,2751,00409,0635,675127,214
May, Rt Hon TheresaCONMaidenhead4,28806,64190,9835111,2751,962010,1232,364118,147
Brown, Rt Hon NicholasLABNewcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend23,068011,652101,1533141,2751,346010,83215,675165,315
Pope, Mr GregLABHyndburn22,211024,66286,2753531,2821,35006,66618,889161,688
Chope, Mr ChristopherCONChristchurch22,792023,20881,9983711,289901006,433136,992
Lewis, Dr JulianCONNew Forest East21,604016,98183,0495901,2901,34503315,951131,141
Hoyle, Mr LindsayLABChorley20,502020,78281,8644701,2901,1795,1332,56314,902148,685
Gauke, Mr DavidCONHertfordshire South West20,18606,96285,6305391,29187804,4261,870121,782
Duncan Smith, Rt Hon IainCONChingford & Woodford Green02,81216,64178,9832761,2911,25706,5935,052112,905
Swire, Mr HugoCONDevon East22,802023,57288,2715171,3121,07602,68411,382151,616
Campbell, Mr GregoryDUPEast Londonderry23,08305,42180,1122911,3251,3620024,619136,213
Beresford, Sir PaulCONMole Valley3,521015,88986,2942281,3281,362015,5985,054129,274
Stewart, IanLABEccles21,600018,32792,2638101,3311,34613,86713014,916164,590
Farrelly, PaulLABNewcastle
-under-Lyme
23,083017,44694,3966641,3331,171010,00018,962167,055
Clark, Ms KatyLABAyrshire North and Arran16,661023,77887,1404941,3351,18909,77216,483156,852
Morley, Rt Hon ElliotLABScunthorpe19,140018,30287,4574651,3451,21606,01311,435145,373
Hodgson, Mrs SharonLABGateshead East & Washington West22,942017,66394,4568931,3491,1532,9683,79418,820164,038
Robinson, Rt Hon PeterDUPEast Belfast19,864015,30172,8702881,3551,34903,13614,011128,174
Stringer, GrahamLABManchester Blackley20,042017,12370,3699101,3561,63501,28613,539126,260
Davies, David T. C.CONMonmouth23,020023,05681,6465251,3601,039017,09712,455160,198
Raynsford, Rt Hon NickLABGreenwich & Woolwich02,81212,66891,0343481,3671,35807,9750117,562
Featherstone, LynneLDHornsey & Wood Green02,81215,80894,1071,0211,3691,138011,9241,252129,431
Maude, Rt Hon FrancisCONHorsham23,083018,95087,7845541,3781,11107,8597,683148,402
Owen, AlbertLABYnys Mn22,519017,21576,3186261,3801,21304,10218,765142,138
Brown, Rt Hon GordonLABKirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath17,073018,84769,9152941,3821,13802,88712,918124,454
Mates, Rt Hon MichaelCONHampshire East23,077017,47183,6152811,3881,12308,6465,204140,805
Field, Rt Hon FrankLABBirkenhead9,57308,24298,7115671,3891,21406,6639,236135,595
Darling, Rt Hon AlistairLABEdinburgh South West9,837019,08590,9334231,3941,02107,57921,632151,904
Burt, AlistairCONBedfordshire North East22,322023,16184,7675231,3981,13506,3558,511148,172
Willott, JennyLDCardiff Central23,083019,90388,3285211,4051,26909,2675,818149,594
Hoon, Rt Hon GeoffLABAshfield23,083018,26365,3793181,4141,240018,6519,057137,405
Armstrong, Rt Hon HilaryLABDurham North West11,712018,62175,5927191,4181,2756027,58320,114137,636
Clarke, Rt Hon TomLABCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 16,264011,68499,7826131,4221,16209,23815,805155,970
Campbell, Mr RonnieLABBlyth Valley23,083020,82490,4553531,4271,09309,22215,256161,713
Pugh, Dr JohnLDSouthport23,083018,08877,4126541,4311,14206,8094,736133,355
Simpson, DavidDUPUpper Bann21,770021,09183,0014821,4331,10102,67627,349158,903
Horwood, Mr MartinLDCheltenham21,449019,75392,0485641,4391,00809,8376,794152,892
Williams, MarkLDCeredigion19,787013,22087,2935881,4421,29009,62512,238145,483
Clifton-Brown, Mr GeoffreyCONCotswold23,083021,40282,8594961,4471,36504,0193,411138,082
Bailey, Mr AdrianLABWest Bromwich West22,862016,27795,5485401,4561,1252,0756,6186,396152,897
Williams, HywelPCCaernarfon23,078020,87593,1368521,4601,01806,00719,339165,765
Caton, Mr MartinLABGower13,022014,36684,7692581,4791,09509,7386,597131,324
Hall, PatrickLABBedford14,940017,83688,4448041,4831,18005,3261,377131,390
Davis, Rt Hon DavidCONHaltemprice & Howden17,643019,25888,0364621,4891,31602,87110,888141,963
James, Mrs Sian C.LABSwansea East21,070018,43190,6198181,4901,29004,9669,467148,151
Marris, RobLABWolverhampton South West11,973016,05689,6961,3111,49084407,5963,547132,513
Streeter, Mr GaryCONDevon South West22,096018,41292,7864221,4951,28804,18512,960153,644
Watts, Mr DaveLABSt Helens North11,632026,76359,2225671,4971,12508,40814,622123,836
Kennedy, Rt Hon CharlesLDRoss, Skye & Lochaber21,287020,21986,0235941,4971,17609,54233,894174,232
MacShane, Rt Hon DenisLABRotherham23,083018,43881,5298251,5041,45909,68016,366152,884
O'Brien, Mr StephenCONEddisbury23,034023,42688,1433511,5041,1510015,418153,027
McCafferty, ChrisLABCalder Valley19,576013,32698,4915851,5051,07108,6939,497152,744
Lloyd, TonyLABManchester Central19,706023,04388,0606021,5091,05303,93116,266154,170
Primarolo, Rt Hon DawnLABBristol South23,083018,05090,5005811,5111,19209,7305,969150,616
Robertson, JohnLABGlasgow North West20,809019,71582,9426051,5191,27206,80518,875152,542
Brokenshire, JamesCONHornchurch368014,58986,0366681,5211,16502,7462,122109,215
Cox, Mr GeoffreyCONDevon West & Torridge20,250020,89881,1355671,5231,23806,28313,466145,360
Clark, GregCONTunbridge Wells23,00005,22194,0037881,5261,08903,2512,876131,754
Maclean, Rt Hon DavidCONPenrith & The Border22,638025,54277,6436491,5301,80308,29717,507155,609
Burgon, ColinLABElmet22,500020,43389,8707831,5301,215010,86610,734157,931
Evans, Mr NigelCONRibble Valley18,374011,51275,9735141,5311,20301,93115,005126,043
Eagle, AngelaLABWallasey7,045019,11689,4921,0621,5341,2042,0289,5709,702140,753
Spicer, Sir MichaelCONWorcestershire West21,162011,70146,7145601,5451,107021,5874,832109,208
Wright, JeremyCONRugby & Kenilworth20,409017,21780,4278591,5541,16308,2065,769135,604
Baird, Vera QCLABRedcar19,728017,35594,4885771,5601,25805,10911,900151,975
Field, Mr MarkCONCities of London & Westminster02,81213,54093,8053281,5658963,16814,014943131,071
Huhne, ChrisLDEastleigh3,970020,64190,6379711,5701,10309,95710,336139,185
Gerrard, Mr NeilLABWalthamstow02,8128,73383,2476261,5701,24010,0355,7213,060117,044
Vaizey, Mr EdwardCONWantage23,083016,96982,4364651,5779744,0327,5946,958144,088
McIntosh, Miss AnneCONVale of York20,382012,76781,0717101,5801,16302,14813,295133,116
Murphy, Rt Hon JimLABRenfrewshire East22,801018,96291,8865601,5831,435011,59413,721162,542
Whittingdale, Mr JohnCONMaldon & Chelmsford East23,08309,25570,0714821,5901,25105,5417,843119,116
Clarke, Rt Hon KennethCONRushcliffe17,56506,86688,1128071,5921,10401,2265,804123,076
Mercer, PatrickCONNewark23,083012,85698,9692801,6011,26102,93815,079156,067
Palmer, Dr NickLABBroxtowe23,057019,12592,7194501,6061,2951899,9958,893157,329
Swayne, Mr DesmondCONNew Forest West15,95707,32264,1444121,6071,25901733,87994,753
Oaten, Mr MarkLDWinchester22,993024,73885,7787721,6071,33209,6069,085155,911
Jones, LynneLABBirmingham Selly Oak13,528011,538100,2541,0541,6091,3542,9672,1385,540139,982
Paisley, Rt Hon Dr IanDUPNorth Antrim18,136026,08485,7603051,6120007,668139,565
Holmes, PaulLDChesterfield19,811021,30488,2481,3751,6301,20606,3498,619148,542
Evennett, Mr DavidCONBexleyheath & Crayford02,81213,36982,4063891,6351,11704,6112,498108,837
Hood, Mr JimLABLanark and Hamilton East19,353026,26778,8051,0111,6351,06109,14418,984156,260
Osborne, SandraLABAyr, Carrick & Cumnock18,816018,81460,4323671,6401,2299188,17418,311128,701
Prisk, Mr MarkCONHertford & Stortford20,733018,12092,1764331,6451,1561037,6545,175147,195
Dobson, Rt Hon FrankLABHolborn & St Pancras02,8124,37185,3048811,6482602,62517397,840
Twigg, DerekLABHalton16,800012,32864,5464521,6751,2588,1304,38011,855121,424
Touhig, Rt Hon DonLABIslwyn23,080015,98994,2037321,6751,339011,5528,929157,499
Yeo, Mr TimCONSuffolk South23,083015,72096,1236861,6801,33909,1285,599153,358
Howarth, Rt Hon GeorgeLABKnowsley North & Sefton East13,896015,09492,9796791,6881,45908,63415,380149,809
Robertson, Mr LaurenceCONTewkesbury23,083030,37481,4544871,6961,229010,01514,411162,749
Harris, Dr EvanLDOxford West & Abingdon23,081024,95586,8886171,7001,348010,00012,334160,923
Prescott, Rt Hon JohnLABHull East23,083010,92088,5636741,7121,2510015,441141,644
Opik, LembitLDMontgomeryshire23,083026,95584,4716911,7181,3467,1119,5239,508164,406
Ainsworth, Mr PeterCONSurrey East12,363014,16894,2306321,7531,18308,2445,842138,415
Pelling, Mr AndrewIND CONCroydon Central02,81210,24479,2267871,7551,140010,88722106,873
Cunningham, TonyLABWorkington16,903010,86077,0365951,7601,080088718,704127,825
Ainger, NickLABCarmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South15,385011,86398,2055891,7601,167010,5976,964146,530
Smith, Rt Hon JacquiLABRedditch22,948016,68892,5872,2411,76553508,56712,300157,631
Ancram, Rt Hon MichaelCONDevizes15,756010,98495,0895341,7731,19201,3339,034135,695
Ottaway, RichardCONCroydon South21,481015,48487,1517671,7851,257014,5332,915145,373
Southworth, HelenLABWarrington South17,643017,63085,3614831,78729305,27910,223138,699
Luff, PeterCONWorcestershire Mid19,694020,99483,1941,1341,7901,33504,7846,090139,015
Moss, Mr MalcolmCONCambridgeshire North East23,059020,88189,3518761,7901,13405,5146,365148,970
Foster, Mr DonLDBath22,754020,26693,7299781,7921,3461,1489,1965,697156,906
Wright, Mr IainLABHartlepool17,882020,22184,8448841,7941,316064415,263142,848
Lucas, IanLABWrexham23,083021,26183,6717051,7951,21905,27712,310149,321
Gapes, MikeLABIlford South22,291020,61691,2275721,8001,42505,8983,834147,663
Binley, Mr BrianCONNorthampton South21,700013,80982,7258941,8081,037015,3325,801143,106
Clapham, Mr MichaelLABBarnsley West & Penistone20,25608,05262,6892231,8121,31004,1218,247106,710
Simpson, Mr KeithCONNorfolk Mid22,076020,12381,6865271,8171,4995,77919,4267,154160,087
Efford, CliveLABEltham02,81218,39390,9391,1641,8181,195011,3022,217129,840
Hopkins, KelvinLABLuton North1,242021,29888,5206741,8211,27701,1835,794121,809
Llwyd, Mr ElfynPCMeirionnydd Nant Conwy14,396029,97677,2354501,8301,12302,19817,058144,266
Stanley, Rt Hon Sir JohnCONTonbridge & Malling22,25205,93065,6131,1931,8311,387001,59099,796
Hutton, Rt Hon JohnLABBarrow & Furness22,980018,73687,0828761,8371,207073412,496145,948
Arbuthnot, Rt Hon JamesCONHampshire North East23,083017,17084,1455681,8381,430012,7925,166146,192
Redwood, Rt Hon JohnCONWokingham22,729010,42755,6164571,8411,25009,6863,911105,917
Soames, Hon NicholasCONSussex Mid21,869019,32289,6775271,8461,376011,8151,992148,424
Malins, Sir HumfreyCONWoking10,459016,00975,7296071,85374307,7686,324119,492
Lord, Sir MichaelCONSuffolk Central & Ipswich North23,047013,15473,5944481,8581,04502,2946,332121,772
Byers, Rt Hon StephenLABTyneside North18,091020,38062,1665161,8601,24408,08613,026125,369
Eagle, MariaLABLiverpool Garston17,124012,04799,7979821,8701,48009,90510,537153,742
Howard, Rt Hon MichaelCONFolkestone & Hythe18,200010,88378,0645641,8741,27201,3482,785114,990
Bottomley, PeterCONWorthing West23,08308,74882,8575301,8771,29802,5995,611126,603
Benton, Mr JoeLABBootle8,36308,55679,6674261,8771,0760012,373112,338
Laxton, Mr BobLABDerby North19,042017,84687,1117781,8781,34604,3195,731138,051
Browning, AngelaCONTiverton & Honiton22,873011,49898,8527281,8811,45209,6827,772154,738
David, Mr WayneLABCaerphilly22,700013,17197,6706201,8861,250054711,192149,036
Meale, Mr AlanLABMansfield23,083020,14990,5054931,8891,26406,59923,290167,272
Miliband, Rt Hon DavidLABSouth Shields17,387014,96183,8094231,8931,248010,3884,884134,993
Stunell, AndrewLDHazel Grove15,383012,46490,7325391,8951,283013,8615,049141,206
Fraser, ChristopherCONNorfolk South West23,022014,21791,4125861,8961,090010,45911,140153,822
Etherington, BillLABSunderland North22,922016,32395,4653291,9071,2271,086017,208156,467
McIsaac, ShonaLABCleethorpes15,40407,74991,0917791,9151,2195,19014,9837,464145,794
Coffey, AnnLABStockport21,985019,44786,4211,3831,9151,49607,32910,270150,246
Keetch, Mr PaulLDHereford23,083027,34484,2736751,9181,35305,59414,915159,155
Paice, Mr JamesCONCambridgeshire South East23,083014,57489,1994371,9221,116013,1448,044151,519
Taylor, Mr IanCONEsher & Walton23,08307,972103,8596351,9271,15609,9944,337152,963
Prosser, GwynLABDover14,611020,03585,2187781,9311,30805,5754,627134,083
McCabe, StephenLABBirmingham Hall Green17,109023,10384,4641,3511,9451,56606,41610,406146,360
Garnier, Mr EdwardCONHarborough23,080015,64891,2433991,9631,00806,3059,838149,484
Goodwill, Mr RobertCONScarborough & Whitby22,897015,72488,4963461,9651,05004,51210,397145,387
Jones, Mr MartynLABClwyd South23,083021,71267,9566151,9731,34608,8178,227133,729
Barrett, JohnLDEdinburgh West22,663021,83381,2751,1951,9921,2112,0169,98012,276154,441
Havard, Mr DaiLABMerthyr Tydfil & Rhymney21,120018,20993,1367422,0101,170010,4975,501152,385
Jones, Mr DavidCONClwyd West22,632018,58881,9554972,01198409,80611,673148,146
Winterton, Lady AnnCONCongleton20,194014,37578,9908212,0131,137003,822121,352
Singh, Mr MarshaLABBradford West22,964026,02669,6197122,0181,22607,77613,012143,353
Gibb, Mr NickCONBognor Regis & Littlehampton23,053012,94190,1916682,0251,36418,77109,528158,541
Breed, Mr ColinLDCornwall South East17,807019,11374,8606272,0251,288010,30812,343138,371
McCrea, Rev Dr WilliamDUPSouth Antrim20,904030,24786,8756272,0271,0440018,128159,852
Ellman, Mrs LouiseLABLiverpool Riverside22,831014,53096,8366542,0301,27709,94215,376163,476
O'Brien, Mr MikeLABWarwickshire North8,963024,23487,5455052,0311,2551,26910,0638,495144,360
Olner, Mr BillLABNuneaton23,083014,07584,0774522,0371,168093512,183138,010
Ruffley, Mr DavidCONBury St Edmunds13,760022,15294,7811,0312,0461,41809,0197,734151,941
Rogerson, DanLDCornwall North22,931013,43287,9057542,0559663059,78012,681150,809
Clegg, Rt Hon NickLDSheffield Hallam23,083020,67890,5059612,06793703,7037,092149,026
Battle, Rt Hon JohnLABLeeds West18,819020,62290,5059052,0711,19907,36314,730156,214
Neill, BobCONBromley & Chislehurst19,108017,130102,0558802,075337011,2094,538157,332
Keeley, Ms BarbaraLABWorsley23,077028,88470,6866522,0921,01207,40117,456151,260
Bercow, JohnCONBuckingham23,08307,00655,9527352,1151,00108,1445,400103,436
Blackman-Woods, Dr RobertaLABCity of Durham23,041019,06384,2542,2512,1161,124011,87314,414158,136
Atkinson, Mr PeterCONHexham23,083017,81187,0254162,1191,11904,87113,926150,370
Engel, Mrs NataschaLABDerbyshire North East20,267016,92390,1837932,124966011,5236,842149,621
Liddell-Grainger, Mr IanCONBridgwater23,083030,25686,4698522,1341,16106,53815,616166,109
Crabb, Mr StephenCONPreseli Pembrokeshire22,243025,44785,3907552,1361,1041,7078,59111,748159,121
Davey, Mr EdwardLDKingston & Surbiton02,81226,28185,3621,1092,1371,20317,6039,6902,004148,201
Milburn, Rt Hon AlanLABDarlington23,083021,31390,5046122,1731,18704,98818,729162,589
Howarth, DavidLDCambridge0025,97089,0467082,1801,0375,0433,8484,637132,469
Moon, Mrs MadeleineLABBridgend22,902018,99493,2069102,1821,023010,28712,225161,729
Caborn, Rt Hon RichardLABSheffield Central21,755019,79490,7846332,1841,17004,67316,066157,059
Mackay, Rt Hon AndrewCONBracknell22,575019,30375,1937292,1881,06007,8217,370136,239
Browne, Rt Hon DesLABKilmarnock & Loudoun17,691017,42287,3378212,2041,2625,3034,49710,404146,941
Baldry, TonyCONBanbury23,083011,12487,5097842,2051,159016,1295,151147,144
Reed, Mr JamieLABCopeland22,516023,50891,0226902,2101,05109,35419,236169,587
Naysmith, Dr DougLABBristol North West20,808018,08585,3254612,2161,16805,1647,884141,111
Teather, SarahLDBrent East02,81226,11883,6309332,2171,15808,0131,545126,426
Benn, Rt Hon HilaryLABLeeds Central11,631010,66164,1649072,2181,40702,83910,050103,877
Short, Rt Hon ClareIND LABBirmingham Ladywood14,42004,108105,8026702,2311,2220010,757139,210
Curry, Rt Hon DavidCONSkipton & Ripon9,439018,17290,3825912,2371,090009,988131,899
Wilson, SammyDUPEast Antrim14,557019,15488,0896312,2401,35509,93120,975156,932
McNulty, Rt Hon TonyLABHarrow East12,600017,89290,7097632,24398109,2140134,402
Clappison, Mr JamesCONHertsmere15,916013,90896,9988282,2481,17809,1049,318149,498
Healey, Rt Hon JohnLABWentworth18,674024,89484,2041,0992,2581,37604,82616,102153,433
Heath, Mr DavidLDSomerton & Frome23,002020,42984,5089072,2601,26506,9057,537146,813
Jowell, Rt Hon TessaLABDulwich & West Norwood02,81210,518102,0281,1682,2621,15805,4051,054126,405
Wallace, Mr BenCONLancaster & Wyre23,083020,60790,8256192,2659399,5129,74917,924175,523
Afriyie, AdamCONWindsor0017,29783,2615342,2701,290000104,652
Gibson, Dr IanLABNorwich North16,216010,75498,1197962,2711,02304,0952,967136,241
Dowd, JimLABLewisham West02,81222,72388,9986112,2771,26109,7012,782131,165
Robinson, Mr GeoffreyLABCoventry North West009,57687,8068142,29588504,15321,534127,063
Waterson, Mr NigelCONEastbourne23,083018,43190,9858142,2991,371011,2277,022155,232
Wiggin, BillCONLeominster23,083011,667100,0098582,3001,36008,7497,538155,564
Keeble, Ms SallyLABNorthampton North18,646015,53685,3571,3032,3051,129016,4665,970146,712
Harvey, NickLDDevon North23,036021,27890,4499522,3181,37409,83411,251160,492
Burnham, Rt Hon AndyLABLeigh10,504013,86087,5636832,3181,211086110,804127,804
Hendry, CharlesCONWealden23,083023,70381,8217182,3271,03909,7215,987148,399
Herbert, Mr NickCONArundel & South Downs22,720018,41990,0346482,3301,03903235,523141,036
Thurso, JohnLDCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross21,44805,09374,8745532,3361,28705,59833,134144,323
Brady, Mr GrahamCONAltrincham & Sale West23,083016,28786,6856642,3518250015,732145,627
Cunningham, Mr JimLABCoventry South17,36509,95875,2484412,3601,3585991,4914,418113,238
Woolas, Mr PhilLABOldham East & Saddleworth23,083021,31988,8486582,3631,405011,37220,379169,427
Beckett, Rt Hon MargaretLABDerby South16,97408,066107,4589152,3826860525200137,206
Berry, Dr RogerLABKingswood20,781020,94087,0241,2442,3851,27508,1576,993148,799
Burden, RichardLABBirmingham Northfield21,061012,33996,4126642,3891,4503,52312,94513,469164,252
Scott, Mr LeeCONIlford North02,81214,58589,2735952,39192605,6523,845120,079
Sharma, VirendraLABEaling Southall01,95815,98862,0038022,3951,12806,1572,62193,052
Walker, Mr CharlesCONBroxbourne10,35808,97090,6709032,4041,14605,9852,697123,133
Marsden, Mr GordonLABBlackpool South9,739018,68093,1646672,4131,4361,90910,00014,292152,300
Sheerman, Mr BarryLABHuddersfield23,083019,58392,2615792,4291,25608,02513,137160,353
Blunt, Mr CrispinCONReigate23,083019,34790,7036702,4341,303003,123140,663
Letwin, Rt Hon OliverCONDorset West20,558015,51791,5448202,4421,1801,68411,9707,044152,759
MacKinlay, AndrewLABThurrock15,761017,16292,0547082,4481,34402,4603,537135,474
Steen, Mr AnthonyCONTotnes23,083014,37191,6798972,4491,4134,66411,23111,170160,957
Campbell, Mr AlanLABTynemouth21,188023,76178,9981,5192,4521,288011,85117,591158,648
Austin, JohnLABErith & Thamesmead23,083014,36396,2029372,4541,06605,4861,694145,285
Hammond, StephenCONWimbledon02,81213,78793,9016612,4561,10709,6084,162128,494
Banks, GordonLABOchil and South Perthshire23,083023,77887,7448922,4601,079010,27621,794171,106
Williams, Mr RogerLDBrecon & Radnorshire20,486013,89482,1676642,4641,12309,62011,207141,625
Ladyman, Dr StephenLABThanet South22,793020,44472,2071,2792,4691,417010,7076,243137,559
Jackson, Mr StewartCONPeterborough23,083022,62168,0816682,4851,071010,8208,517137,346
Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir GeraldLABManchester Gorton13,558010,04680,5318492,48552202,06515,593125,649
Timms, Rt Hon StephenLABEast Ham02,8125,31599,5267442,4851,2502,1404,9530119,225
Bacon, Mr RichardCONNorfolk South20,888021,47790,1636412,5001,05503,0387,736147,498
Wright, DavidLABTelford22,573013,67889,4428712,5051,268016,9867,525154,848
Turner, Mr AndrewCONIsle of Wight19,953014,56482,4531,1102,5231,41306,7798,846137,641
Goggins, PaulLABWythenshawe & Sale East20,824029,03277,5531,0812,5241,07704,1728,029144,292
Duncan, Mr AlanCONRutland & Melton23,027026,76382,8864992,5381,11104,0237,601148,448
Dorrell, Rt Hon StephenCONCharnwood22,36805,63887,9787002,5401,135006,120126,479
Farron, TimLDWestmorland & Lonsdale23,050025,61781,7761,1652,5431,13808,65516,489160,433
Alexander, DannyLDInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 23,083020,97181,7129502,5481,002011,79826,414168,478
Holloway, Mr AdamCONGravesham22,587013,59885,1669572,5531,009021,0632,602149,535
Donohoe, Mr Brian H.LABAyrshire Central23,083020,25483,8946092,5581,29106,17025,531163,390
Gummer, Rt Hon JohnCONSuffolk Coastal23,076015,38472,7875302,5771,21201,8591,361118,786
Tapsell, Sir PeterCONLouth & Horncastle23,083010,100100,7904072,5841,10502,2856,327146,681
Greening, JustineCONPutney02,81220,37983,2858172,5881,23707,9101,407120,435
Jackson, GlendaLABHampstead & Highgate02,81212,05499,5549702,5901,05212,7405,0210136,793
Amess, Mr DavidCONSouthend West23,063019,77779,6247822,5951,29302,8207,794137,748
Kemp, Mr FraserLABHoughton & Washington East23,075020,50877,1745592,61195907889,764135,438
Norris, DanLABWansdyke21,078018,78988,2434,3732,6251,31609,2019,785155,410
Hermon, Lady SylviaUUPNorth Down16,999012,30992,0173622,6346850668,932134,004
Thomas, Mr GarethLABHarrow West11,748018,39690,7377522,6401,29809,992668136,231
Rifkind, Rt Hon Sir MalcolmCONKensington & Chelsea02,81212,50991,0484792,64191304,1885,095119,685
Wright, Dr TonyLABCannock Chase16,162015,43178,1597432,6439471,0731,9248,520125,602
Burrowes, Mr DavidCONEnfield Southgate02,81218,07686,7138272,6601,1802,49311,329877126,967
Kumar, Dr AshokLABMiddlesbrough South & Cleveland East23,083012,03490,9727692,6661,109010,42415,328156,385
Penrose, JohnCONWeston
-super-Mare
21,211023,62479,9968662,6821,23409,2404,847143,700
Rooney, Mr TerryLABBradford North13,980020,79181,9331,1612,6851,26501,27314,890137,978
Pound, StephenLABEaling North02,81210,565101,0571,1572,6851,1081,5999,8547,113137,950
Lidington, Mr DavidCONAylesbury19,470011,23970,8336272,6901,28305,0904,659115,891
Mitchell, Mr AustinLABGreat Grimsby23,073015,45290,2188902,7221,26105,56216,778155,956
Tami, MarkLABAlyn & Deeside23,079020,65680,2066582,7241,40105,73610,289144,749
Cousins, JimLABNewcastle upon Tyne Central9,649017,11193,9029822,7371,17404,05714,454144,066
Miller, Mrs MariaCONBasingstoke23,000019,55190,6019162,7401,22806,4468,406152,888
Cairns, DavidLABInverclyde23,075024,94674,9099032,7601,15407,40410,825145,976
Barlow, Ms CeliaLABHove0022,66486,0706922,7671,071013,1097,936134,309
Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon DavidCONWells20,930015,77983,0291,0542,78073405,0287,505136,839
Grieve, Mr DominicCONBeaconsfield18,668021,58280,7419462,7921,386002,228128,343
Shaw, JonathanLABChatham & Aylesford21,254014,82792,2011,5162,7961,484014,7552,590151,423
Spring, Mr RichardCONSuffolk West23,083016,80577,3751,0162,8011,427011,0135,504139,024
Gray, Mr JamesCONWiltshire North23,083015,19279,5097522,8061,18409,3687,634139,528
Todd, Mr MarkLABDerbyshire South19,023013,11293,9061,0932,8091,19409,08610,041150,264
Milton, AnneCONGuildford0011,73491,3168722,8131,065010,1033,749121,652
Fabricant, MichaelCONLichfield23,083012,38373,7895692,81952105,0797,831126,074
Maples, Mr JohnCONStratford
-on-Avon
23,000018,66275,3066342,8221,15505,2794,397131,255
Sarwar, Mr MohammadLABGlasgow Central22,745021,10490,5041,0872,8401,481010,00025,121174,882
Rennie, WillieLDDunfermline & West Fife21,220026,62982,1649522,8701,169012,89715,301163,202
Carswell, Mr DouglasCONHarwich23,083021,29084,7705702,8711,296013,2046,294153,378
Campbell, Rt Hon Sir MenziesLDFife North East 22,570013,03990,7947972,8831,3236,7313,29415,681157,112
Riordan, Mrs LindaLABHalifax23,083017,94088,8231,1822,9211,26403,33616,019154,568
Boswell, Mr TimCONDaventry6,332011,65391,3676292,924999013,8953,982131,781
Swinson, JoLDDunbartonshire East23,083018,61890,4106932,9371,20205,55714,741157,241
Dean, Mrs JanetLABBurton17,261011,81683,9321,2162,9381,47207,8855,054131,574
Walter, Mr RobertCONDorset North22,49609,52979,8306562,9401,46306,00910,247133,170
Brown, Mr RussellLABDumfries and Galloway19,908026,92583,0181,6462,9441,18709,92019,477165,025
Wilson, Mr RobCONReading East0016,58089,7187452,9521,452010,18610,585132,218
Harper, Mr MarkCONForest of Dean22,978021,26284,2657722,96197609,3628,987151,563
Cryer, Mrs AnnLABKeighley19,765020,26991,3161,8452,9891,35008,30412,352158,190
Miller, AndrewLABEllesmere Port & Neston17,817016,40784,0119342,9931,34006,09517,205146,802
Winterton, Sir NicholasCONMacclesfield14,91807,81255,3881,0452,997919006,05489,133
Brooke, AnnetteLDDorset Mid & Poole North16,285019,56482,1778253,0191,21604,3795,456132,921
Shapps, GrantCONWelwyn Hatfield7,269023,11880,7566863,0191,07204,4446,788127,152
Haselhurst, Rt Hon Sir AlanCONSaffron Walden22,957010,36169,7798273,0221,04009,9405,042122,968
Stuart, Mr GrahamCONBeverley & Holderness22,410023,20687,4181,1693,0231,10404,6797,277150,286
Russell, BobLDColchester10,963020,73791,1051,0303,0321,350010,0006,156144,373
Russell, ChristineLABCity of Chester21,359025,39686,4471,1793,0381,21907,56710,544156,749
Beith, Rt Hon Sir AlanLDBerwick
-upon-Tweed
17,686013,49185,5936453,0401,3073,71912,63814,444152,563
Salter, MartinLABReading West0020,80588,8651,2393,0411,11309,3027,898132,263
Morgan, JulieLABCardiff North9,754017,33694,5089013,0431,31909,58210,058146,501
Follett, BarbaraLABStevenage22,254019,90791,7153623,0471,49000372139,147
Challen, ColinLABMorley & Rothwell11,412012,84397,4371,0203,0631,27502,18917,124146,363
Watkinson, AngelaCONUpminster21,234010,23883,9108743,0761,17205,5792,122128,205
Burt, LorelyLDSolihull21,398020,74489,1541,1883,0771,12805,6096,704149,002
McFadden, Rt Hon PatLABWolverhampton South East15,269019,84174,7251,1473,0801,13805,6177,189128,006
Mitchell, Mr AndrewCONSutton Coldfield22,831020,76890,0121,4783,1071,255011,0227,192157,665
Cohen, HarryLABLeyton & Wanstead23,083011,341100,4946993,1091,3102,8109,0273,153155,026
Burns, Mr SimonCONChelmsford West18,908018,08880,4786613,1101,26508,0964,931135,537
Ussher, KittyLABBurnley22,767022,00784,2021,1933,1191,17109,62011,309155,388
Hamilton, Mr FabianLABLeeds North East23,083030,38081,3221,3483,1201,4928,4819,80912,789171,824
Harris, Mr TomLABGlasgow South23,083023,41386,8487763,1451,00307,32721,396166,991
Paterson, Mr OwenCONShropshire North22,637017,77687,8917783,1691,219013,28717,540164,297
Hands, Mr GregCONHammersmith & Fulham02,81220,73187,3975873,1741,30505,3510121,357
Taylor, Ms DariLABStockton South21,170016,99574,1663,0283,1751,14210,0946,14821,188157,106
Donaldson, Rt Hon Jeffrey M.DUPLagan Valley20,342020,75889,4921,1693,17698205,36019,816161,095
Mulholland, GregLDLeeds North West23,083024,37184,5321,6423,1801,174010,0109,366157,358
Henderson, Mr DougLABNewcastle upon Tyne North23,08309,71089,7666233,18263907,15717,700151,860
Blunkett, Rt Hon DavidLABSheffield Brightside23,083017,62487,9281,0713,1831,309010,3193,055147,572
Whitehead, Dr AlanLABSouthampton Test14,190018,20790,6271,7683,1861,399010,5094,803144,689
Heald, Mr OliverCONHertfordshire North East22,979020,97989,6798313,1871,08309,2578,599156,594
Robinson, Mrs IrisDUPStrangford20,47808,07978,1758793,1921,38201,31511,973125,473
Wilson, PhilLABSedgefield17,312015,74561,4789153,19276002,91614,950117,268
Taylor, DavidLABLeicestershire North West17,553020,51289,0027843,2091,14909,78212,286154,277
Doran, Mr FrankLABAberdeen North22,854023,58788,2571,1073,2111,34607,30524,050171,717
Francois, Mr MarkCONRayleigh20,689011,73988,8421,0443,2151,49007,6397,134141,792
Goldsworthy, JuliaLDFalmouth & Camborne21,576021,64890,1951,1293,2461,01509,32611,190159,325
Heal, SylviaLABHalesowen & Rowley Regis9,707012,49991,3561,1473,2751,09206,3687,731133,175
Straw, Rt Hon JackLABBlackburn8,039029,20173,0592,0303,2751,32103,7965,646126,367
Davies, PhilipCONShipley23,083019,98590,2571,0023,2761,107010,73211,858161,300
Smith, JohnLABVale of Glamorgan23,083018,45377,8617313,277983014,9679,159148,514
Snelgrove, AnneLABSwindon South20,913021,60589,6562,9173,2771,07808,9238,860157,229
Jones, Mr KevanLABDurham North23,083018,78590,1895363,3001,34807,60015,524160,365
Main, AnneCONSt Albans22,091013,24687,1337403,3181,298014,2044,739146,769
Moore, Mr MichaelLDBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk21,563018,40389,8737343,324964010,00718,230163,098
McCarthy-Fry, SarahLABPortsmouth North16,792018,24087,6691,3683,3371,00509,4786,609144,498
Taylor, MatthewLDTruro & St Austell23,083021,29787,3929193,3461,1561,8699,22313,755162,040
Webb, Prof SteveLDNorthavon22,913018,46193,3709963,3651,30809,9848,399158,796
Hain, Rt Hon PeterLABNeath23,083019,22691,4159813,3671,4213,1129,3778,844160,826
Prentice, Mr GordonLABPendle20,313015,48085,9669533,38185002,3497,555136,847
Blears, Rt Hon HazelLABSalford23,083018,63692,4079123,3821,29708,51816,556164,791
Tyrie, Mr AndrewCONChichester23,08309,23493,9261,2683,3981,396004,527136,832
Wood, MikeLABBatley & Spen17,976011,129100,1351,0073,4101,1641,6782,8815,604144,984
Clark, PaulLABGillingham22,204019,90184,8901,2283,4141,25006,8633,652143,402
Stuart, Ms GiselaLABBirmingham Edgbaston18,245025,77985,7161,1923,4181,33509,5968,819154,100
Hunter, MarkLDCheadle19,789018,44590,3161,4103,4221,04807,3967,255149,081
Connarty, MichaelLABLinlithgow & Falkirk East23,083029,14781,4556853,4281,1736,30410,93227,259183,466
Denham, Rt Hon JohnLABSouthampton Itchen23,083017,57489,7801,1853,4331,4178779,6907,221154,260
McCartney, Rt Hon IanLABMakerfield23,083017,65194,1938583,4421,109060414,806155,746
Brazier, Mr JulianCONCanterbury15,071010,91395,1178293,4501,05902,8405,521134,800
Goodman, HelenLABBishop Auckland23,083011,90273,7215063,453970010,68521,396145,716
Gilroy, LindaLABPlymouth Sutton20,283014,05785,8369213,4561,35007,1887,809140,900
Murrison, Dr AndrewCONWestbury20,401015,75583,4218383,4631,19903,3877,571136,035
Lancaster, Mr MarkCONMilton Keynes North East22,541019,84888,2831,1493,4711,22309,7675,337151,619
Willetts, Mr DavidCONHavant22,899020,60191,2346393,4781,05405,1148,054153,073
Moran, MargaretLABLuton South22,343017,66594,1011,6713,4921,47709,54810,170160,467
Osborne, Mr GeorgeCONTatton22,994018,72978,7676393,5171,30709,96515,097151,015
Blizzard, Mr BobLABWaveney23,082021,08090,4851,1123,5221,0001,41110,2685,759157,719
Creagh, MaryLABWakefield23,083014,45282,6511,0163,5291,13809,1617,614142,644
Betts, Mr CliveLABSheffield Attercliffe23,081017,09694,7481,3933,5421,34709,99912,049163,255
Keen, AlanLABFeltham & Heston19,855013,44997,1011,5433,5491,12509,7861,568147,976
Randall, Mr JohnCONUxbridge02,81216,65970,8846253,5511,126003,24698,903
Djanogly, Mr JonathanCONHuntingdon19,736016,51287,9258013,5741,2495,0488,9135,639149,397
Benyon, Mr RichardCONNewbury0015,50175,5661,1893,6251,26906,1062,472105,728
Mudie, Mr GeorgeLABLeeds East9,635019,64892,0251,1713,6271,23809,18213,613150,139
Smith, Ms Angela C.LABSheffield Hillsborough22,843014,57586,0901,3193,6301,13809,74110,904150,240
Hoey, KateLABVauxhall02,8124,26181,0101,0313,6371,18804,5522,186100,677
McGuire, Rt Hon AnneLABStirling19,595019,99486,6231,8563,6401,781011,49017,786162,765
Devine, JimLABLivingston22,898021,27489,5321,6103,6621,033010,02819,096169,133
Meacher, Rt Hon MichaelLABOldham West & Royton8,944021,96189,8821,0763,6711,29704,42210,322141,575
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs ClaireLABCrosby23,083014,18797,6569013,6781,34009,65115,125165,621
Joyce, EricLABFalkirk22,466021,39287,9071,0033,7531,54508,63140,637187,334
Grogan, Mr JohnLABSelby23,083020,75791,0868303,7581,41402,22015,329158,477
Hemming, JohnLDBirmingham Yardley21,375029,03182,5888713,7681,29706,3134,045149,288
Borrow, Mr David SLABRibble South23,083021,27688,1731,6773,7721,374019,00614,345172,706
Harman, Rt Hon HarrietLABCamberwell & Peckham02,8129,24199,3971,8763,7741,15809,074353127,685
Kidney, Mr DavidLABStafford19,680021,44289,0821,7963,7741,22007,4816,247150,722
Foster, Mr MichaelLABWorcester22,847016,92186,8321,0573,7851,429014,6697,008154,548
Young, Rt Hon Sir GeorgeCONHampshire North West23,08308,66583,6828303,7881,19801,6316,006128,883
Hoban, Mr MarkCONFareham21,280015,97985,2501,0103,7991,13908,7867,393144,636
Walley, JoanLABStoke-on-Trent North12,017017,92688,6998623,8141,20309,68912,509146,719
Leech, Mr JohnLDManchester Withington12,993017,38094,4259703,8201,00809,7728,066148,434
Soulsby, Sir PeterLABLeicester South23,051020,94889,9851,1893,83098707,8539,108156,951
Wishart, PeteSNPPerth and North Perthshire21,737024,16576,6691,2043,8381,159010,29728,777167,846
Hogg, Rt Hon DouglasCONSleaford & North Hykeham23,083020,98168,8221,1493,8411,183008,843127,902
Lait, Mrs JacquiCONBeckenham15,478018,22682,5057643,8531,20806,8587,024135,916
Abbott, Ms DianeLABHackney North & Stoke Newington02,81220,17890,3251,5213,9061,3511,9057,9481,789131,735
Coaker, Mr VernonLABGedling12,404024,01186,9291,3803,9091,19609,8039,135148,767
Baker, NormanLDLewes21,862024,99384,0321,3243,9131,0733589,4885,169152,212
Lansley, Mr AndrewCONCambridgeshire South21,399018,06793,0461,1803,9131,1783059,9447,379156,411
Hill, Rt Hon KeithLABStreatham02,8127,73593,5011,1853,9181,19309,6711,136121,151
Gidley, SandraLDRomsey22,497021,28392,3441,5663,9361,4451,0009,9345,631159,636
Cable, Dr VincentLDTwickenham02,81221,33390,4221,1523,9481,25503,5381,680126,140
Wicks, Rt Hon MalcolmLABCroydon North02,81221,00390,7471,6004,0231,30409,916196131,601
Simpson, AlanLABNottingham South23,083021,31090,5051,5094,0301,14203,05811,649156,286
Knight, Rt Hon JimLABDorset South23,083015,94794,1352,2814,0331,15409,7465,608155,987
McGovern, Mr JimLABDundee West22,568021,01590,5091,4834,0471,223010,29320,851171,989
Barker, GregoryCONBexhill & Battle21,700025,05692,3911,0244,0471,26208,7336,417160,630
Dodds, Mr NigelDUPNorth Belfast22,992029,81274,3511,1184,0521,301010,11127,872171,609
Johnson, Rt Hon AlanLABHull West & Hessle11,274016,34684,2101,2994,0551,13904,6298,759131,711
Hague, Rt Hon WilliamCONRichmond21,376015,72688,4689814,0611,234033612,941145,123
Trickett, JonLABHemsworth6,141022,53183,9001,5084,0781,34605,90412,951138,359
Turner, Dr DesmondLABBrighton Kemptown12,321020,59088,1541,4944,0801,484010,2345,807144,164
Bayley, HughLABCity of York23,083020,22991,6141,4124,1171,02808,36413,472163,319
Hayes, Mr JohnCONSouth Holland & The Deepings22,733021,30090,5431,9004,1311,34704,6289,673156,255
Smith, Angela E.LABBasildon14,618018,51688,8491,6534,1521,26709,6052,471141,131
Starkey, Dr PhyllisLABMilton Keynes South West17,969021,34390,5001,8714,1641,4198589,9956,648154,767
Cawsey, Mr IanLABBrigg & Goole18,050021,70085,8721,7704,1911,1665,2359,95411,997159,935
Hughes, SimonLDSouthwark North & Bermondsey02,81217,50094,3431,9084,2071,13608,325934131,165
Pritchard, MarkCONThe Wrekin23,083021,70876,7971,2204,3411,103018,49915,076161,827
Flello, Mr RobertLABStoke-on-Trent South20,797024,99086,8542,6544,3451,37609,38911,711162,116
Corbyn, JeremyLABIslington North02,81217,87393,9711,1894,3561,13606,1471,826129,310
Turner, Mr NeilLABWigan22,979016,97793,5511,4274,3601,20007,61213,112161,218
Clwyd, Rt Hon AnnLABCynon Valley21,165014,57789,8478364,3741,00704,2987,815143,919
Kirkbride, Miss JulieCONBromsgrove23,083021,27481,5981,3604,3751,18704,7499,539147,165
Begg, Miss AnneLABAberdeen South22,116023,17088,6731,0134,3761,13209,65216,661166,793
Mallaber, JudyLABAmber Valley6,854010,388101,4561,0084,3801,5361,60010,0005,856143,078
Byrne, Rt Hon LiamLABBirmingham Hodge Hill23,083020,27391,4612,5194,3942,7211,6789,5768,319164,024
Cameron, Rt Hon DavidCONWitney19,62607,588103,6302,5944,3991,2945,4122,2002,086148,829
Buck, Ms KarenLABRegent's Park & Kensington North02,81218,72092,7612,5914,4051,18209,6861,077133,234
Dunne, Mr PhilipCONLudlow0020,54790,2971,3804,4171,149010,3126,081134,183
Dhanda, Mr ParmjitLABGloucester20,805012,31993,2562,4054,4211,325011,8737,502153,906
Hodge, Rt Hon MargaretLABBarking02,81224,76785,9761,8694,4301,199011,0181,184133,255
Merron, GillianLABLincoln22,641013,14097,5651,5274,4611,16708,1107,361155,972
Balls, Rt Hon EdLABNormanton12,219021,42990,4142,1264,4701,07109,31214,485155,526
Lammy, Rt Hon DavidLABTottenham02,81218,82893,0131,4274,4751,31009,8741,485133,224
Cooper, Rt Hon YvetteLABPontefract & Castleford12,219016,58890,2241,7594,4791,1201,6819,13015,459152,659
Jenkins, Mr BrianLABTamworth8,872020,59382,7221,2624,4841,41706,0856,119131,554
Vaz, Rt Hon KeithLABLeicester East20,787026,30882,6371,6124,4841,32909,42714,774161,358
Irranca-Davies, HuwLABOgmore19,434021,63791,7791,2604,5001,33504,6166,147150,708
Lewis, Mr IvanLABBury South23,083021,88988,9862,2044,5191,51232310,73012,424165,670
Lamb, NormanLDNorfolk North23,083022,95192,4431,8224,5271,111010,0007,809163,746
Knight, Rt Hon GregCONYorkshire East18,305011,48689,0298614,5301,24701,54211,158138,158
Penning, MikeCONHemel Hempstead23,083021,57283,4791,5254,5571,19908,4125,660149,487
Pearson, IanLABDudley South23,005025,24386,2251,6374,5771,44608,3487,244157,725
Rowen, PaulLDRochdale23,083022,99488,4681,3284,5911,128010,32412,223164,139
Bradshaw, Mr BenLABExeter19,715017,11784,8901,4464,59282709,5563,452141,595
Levitt, TomLABHigh Peak22,450015,30486,1542,0254,5949301,56117,31514,287164,620
Hughes, Rt Hon BeverleyLABStretford & Urmston23,083021,54690,2291,7454,6001,34508,16913,338164,055
Alexander, Rt Hon DouglasLABPaisley & Renfrewshire South17,169017,33566,6682,1414,6191,39606,85417,945134,127
Thornberry, Ms EmilyLABIslington South & Finsbury02,81221,35183,1062,0374,6261,071017,3870132,390
Vis, Dr RudiLABFinchley & Golders Green23,083021,32888,9102,1044,6301,37809,3905,905156,728
Davidson, Mr IanLABGlasgow South West23,083026,67979,8141,3634,6331,292013,71019,440170,014
Hanson, Rt Hon DavidLABDelyn23,048012,25086,6721,2704,6961,11509,43815,305153,794
Morden, JessicaLABNewport East20,703027,27089,5121,5934,7081,117010,19111,966167,060
Mactaggart, FionaLABSlough3,392011,99299,8201,1324,7281,194010,0312,651134,940
Sanders, Mr AdrianLDTorbay19,924023,65688,1701,2104,7281,3232,5109,07213,470164,063
Bellingham, Mr HenryCONNorfolk North West22,350014,42485,5761,2574,7351,37803,8496,790140,359
Mundell, DavidCONDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 22,177028,61878,9771,5854,7431,020011,59720,470169,187
Foster, Michael JabezLABHastings & Rye14,990028,85282,9921,9624,7601,308010,0004,454149,318
Salmond, Rt Hon AlexSNPBanff and Buchan14,130019,80889,8091,0714,7681,25502,2226,170139,233
Jones, HelenLABWarrington North23,014025,75685,2442,1964,7781,35309,79712,964165,102
Lazarowicz, MarkLABEdinburgh North and Leith21,774021,58785,3642,0844,7891,1965,28911,04912,039165,171
Cruddas, JonLABDagenham23,071013,06782,3712,1464,8301,1185,2959,4693,594144,961
Malik, Mr ShahidLABDewsbury23,083028,35878,0831,1674,8321,259010,07110,402157,255
Gale, Mr RogerCONThanet North9,375022,10089,0881,9314,83591503,5165,577137,337
Spink, BobUKIPCastle Point23,083013,35682,4721,0054,8451,14809,1075,971140,987
Cooper, RosieLABLancashire West23,083018,58072,0961,7794,8481,13109,74612,866144,129
Jack, Rt Hon MichaelCONFylde22,000010,87382,6217514,8581,181019211,840134,316
Kramer, SusanLDRichmond Park02,81222,73385,1931,5794,8781,06508,7790127,039
Butler, Ms DawnLABBrent South23,083015,13788,7832,0294,8871,0394,97211,396189151,515
Bone, Mr PeterCONWellingborough23,061017,24094,6001,5194,8901,06509,9396,355158,669
Brown, LynLABWest Ham15,889020,35893,1091,8584,89192403,255253140,537
Simon, Mr SinLABBirmingham Erdington22,975026,00682,1362,0354,9081,15507,59312,184158,992
Hope, PhilLABCorby21,361020,79390,6561,9884,9141,345010,1166,473157,646
Ruddock, JoanLABLewisham Deptford02,81222,85288,9641,1794,9381,12708,894471131,237
Hancock, Mr MikeLDPortsmouth South10,859021,25185,5081,7584,9471,25909,3587,407142,347
Gardiner, BarryLABBrent North15,079011,94693,8881,7994,9591,333010,5874,501144,092
Burstow, Mr PaulLDSutton & Cheam02,81212,00687,7541,7984,9631,267015,5252,541128,666
Villiers, Mrs TheresaCONChipping Barnet18,181021,09684,8921,9044,9651,38507,5582,715142,696
Browne, Mr JeremyLDTaunton23,074019,66290,2511,9654,9891,114011,2058,876161,136
McDonnell, JohnLABHayes & Harlington02,81221,15090,5051,8784,9901,28108,7573,807135,180
Wilshire, Mr DavidCONSpelthorne23,083025,03986,4761,9854,9991,341010,3277,292160,542
Khan, Mr SadiqLABTooting02,81224,66686,3161,9185,0101,166010,7331,590134,211
Blackman, LizLABErewash22,588021,15389,2391,5245,0231,1761,6226,3895,853154,567
Plaskitt, Mr JamesLABWarwick & Leamington22,884020,57190,0961,9535,0421,34909,8414,816156,552
Love, Mr AndyLABEdmonton23,083019,41887,9331,9525,0461,41307,3712,541148,757
Hewitt, Rt Hon PatriciaLABLeicester West12,470025,61286,1851,9145,0841,4372,0229,3093,504147,537
Clarke, Rt Hon CharlesLABNorwich South23,083019,84492,0001,9065,0921,19209,8319,272162,220
Rammell, BillLABHarlow12,928021,41090,3331,7855,1021,33809,9701,474144,340
Truswell, Mr PaulLABPudsey15,861015,18790,2991,7335,1651,38705,17410,967145,773
Hall, Mr MikeLABWeaver Vale23,067017,08794,6711,8205,1751,14709,79315,031167,791
Laws, Mr DavidLDYeovil19,251021,42590,2879875,1861,33209,9078,136156,511
Smith, Rt Hon AndrewLABOxford East13,306024,25786,3491,8115,1881,4825,72410,8693,403152,389
Willis, Mr PhilLDHarrogate & Knaresborough22,905022,32287,0241,7925,2001,12706,63820,553167,561
Mann, JohnLABBassetlaw13,114020,65589,9351,7675,2051,43909,92510,893152,933
Moffatt, LauraLABCrawley18,387020,70284,7511,5475,2061,32706,0004,671142,591
Griffiths, NigelLABEdinburgh South15,943023,46181,7991,0225,2151,445013,26415,918158,067
Duddridge, JamesCONRochford & Southend East22,975019,78890,2801,4655,2371,2907,6467,3593,965160,005
Lilley, Rt Hon PeterCONHitchin & Harpenden23,083017,52094,3221,6955,2391,39603,6773,055149,987
Wills, Rt Hon MichaelLABSwindon North20,766010,216100,5541,7325,2541,3282,4299,4061,453153,138
Mole, ChrisLABIpswich17,973015,95386,2021,3355,2551,16305,0794,343137,303
Ryan, Rt Hon JoanLABEnfield North21,658018,71991,9931,6125,2631,048010,940721151,954
Stoate, Dr HowardLABDartford17,883017,22193,3711,5565,2731,176011,2523,928151,660
Watson, Mr TomLABWest Bromwich East16,069019,92782,8011,7095,2801,25708,3097,896143,248
McDonagh, SiobhainLABMitcham & Morden02,8129,48792,4081,3785,2851,429019,7091,794134,302
George, AndrewLDSt Ives23,083027,11086,8721,6515,2921,1571,1096,77417,319170,367
Rosindell, AndrewCONRomford23,083020,18890,8851,5675,3151,33209,9144,548156,832
Hillier, MegLABHackney South & Shoreditch02,8125,72590,5141,6615,320882018,645928126,487
Gillan, Mrs CherylCONChesham & Amersham23,057019,95691,6588155,3291,21703,1508,704153,886
Hesford, StephenLABWirral West21,665027,03883,8251,6385,3551,12909,77416,442166,866
Baron, Mr JohnCONBillericay23,083013,16798,6531,2975,3551,37509,9093,418156,257
Prentice, BridgetLABLewisham East02,81230,19880,8321,0875,3641,29808,974787131,352
Austin, Mr IanLABDudley North21,925019,08688,7031,5965,4001,29209,5037,658155,163
Anderson, JanetLABRossendale & Darwen23,039029,28182,3001,3675,4041,27009,93020,965173,556
Chapman, BenLABWirral South23,083023,48181,1971,5645,4081,305013,14815,513164,699
Ruane, ChrisLABVale of Clwyd23,076017,54894,2401,0305,4411,345010,0007,255159,935
Wyatt, DerekLABSittingbourne & Sheppey23,083018,66291,5751,5205,4441,151010,7293,993156,157
Winterton, Rt Hon RosieLABDoncaster Central21,631010,53985,7801,4865,4611,03402,8287,440136,199
Allen, Mr GrahamLABNottingham North22,945019,60885,9441,4465,4621,291016,29118,211171,198
Waltho, LyndaLABStourbridge16,625019,61683,9251,5145,4661,03708,2268,206144,615
Johnson, Ms Diana R.LABHull North21,640020,06388,0521,2535,4789878,3109,87210,854166,509
Keen, AnnLABBrentford & Isleworth18,33807,290104,5081,2125,4971,31919,14210,0000167,306
Godsiff, Mr RogerLABBirmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath23,083016,37695,4591,4415,4971,208010,00810,813163,885
Atkins, CharlotteLABStaffordshire Moorlands23,083021,32490,5041,4975,5011,28409,99611,269164,458
Munn, MegLABSheffield Heeley23,083014,63181,0471,3085,5651,18006,31111,231144,356
Cormack, Sir PatrickCONStaffordshire South22,972022,35079,3441,1005,572850005,229137,417
Brake, TomLDCarshalton & Wallington02,81222,36790505-1,8545,5731,26106,5282,589129,781
McKechin, AnnLABGlasgow North13,015017,61283,7781,2785,6571,27009,76115,164147,535
Flint, Rt Hon CarolineLABDon Valley20,861019,11489,3191,2695,7301,59109,58011,309158,773
Selous, AndrewCONBedfordshire South West23,07407,37289,0001,1485,7311,23705,8285,238138,628
Drew, Mr DavidLABStroud10,479014,90289,3301,2685,7321,76202,2037,580133,256
Fitzpatrick, JimLABPoplar & Canning Town02,81210,98489,3521,2105,7411,0734,4715,360550121,553
Heppell, Mr JohnLABNottingham East23,083021,31381,3061,2495,7501,33704,8636,637145,538
Lepper, DavidLABBrighton Pavilion11,175019,26590,3761,1855,81390805,1181,693135,533
Linton, MartinLABBattersea02,81220,25586,9571,1775,8191,170010,3572,523131,070
Williams, Mrs BettyLABConwy13,98909,91998,5886135,9381,296047315,271146,087
Slaughter, Mr AndrewLABEaling Acton & Shepherd's Bush02,81226,34784,0209856,00197009,8993,407134,441
Tipping, PaddyLABSherwood14,227021,33984,4579846,0101,929010,60211,835151,383
Dismore, Mr AndrewLABHendon3,815021,37790,4577526,2051,26509,9303,644137,445

* Minus figure denotes repayment as a result of overpayment from previous year




FEATURES, VIEWS, ANALYSIS
Has China's housing bubble burst?
How the world's oldest clove tree defied an empire
Why Royal Ballet principal Sergei Polunin quit

BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2019 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.

Americas Africa Europe Middle East South Asia Asia Pacific