MPs' expenses in detail



MPS' EXPENSES, 2007-2008
Graph

The table below sets out the full range of MPs' expenses. The current political row is about the second homes allowance, also known as the additional costs allowance.

This is money MPs can claim when staying away from their main home on parliamentary business. MPs were able to claim a maximum of £23,083 in 2007-2008, the last year when full records were publicly available.

The total amount of expenses claimed by different MPs can vary for a number of reasons. MPs based in central London are not eligible to claim the second homes allowance. Instead, they receive the much smaller London supplement. Some MPs, like Tony Blair, have smaller claims because they left Parliament during that financial year.

The cost of travel claims can also vary. MPs from Scotland, Northern Ireland and south west England often have to spend more on travel to and from Westminster than their colleagues based closer to London.

Simmonds, MarkCONBoston & Skegness23,083022,86288,7442621,1091,36007,1589,295153,873
Godsiff, Mr RogerLABBirmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath23,083016,37695,4591,4415,4971,208010,00810,813163,885
Sheridan, JimLABPaisley & Renfrewshire North23,083022,52584,2091166301,10902,96618,351152,989
Sheerman, Mr BarryLABHuddersfield23,083019,58392,2615792,4291,25608,02513,137160,353
Smith, JohnLABVale of Glamorgan23,083018,45377,8617313,277983014,9679,159148,514
Ainsworth, Rt Hon BobLABCoventry North East23,083019,72479,7474269781,31205,5473,698134,515
Alexander, DannyLDInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 23,083020,97181,7129502,5481,002011,79826,414168,478
Ellwood, Mr TobiasCONBournemouth East23,083029,71866,0912409801,06501,9547,055130,186
Moffat, AnneLABEast Lothian23,083023,53388,292746901,19409,94221,447168,255
Fabricant, MichaelCONLichfield23,083012,38373,7895692,81952105,0797,831126,074
Farrelly, PaulLABNewcastle
-under-Lyme
23,083017,44694,3966641,3331,171010,00018,962167,055
George, AndrewLDSt Ives23,083027,11086,8721,6515,2921,1571,1096,77417,319170,367
Fisher, MarkLABStoke-on-Trent Central23,08308,21199,8144936001,21905,9408,304147,664
Arbuthnot, Rt Hon JamesCONHampshire North East23,083017,17084,1455681,8381,430012,7925,166146,192
Simpson, AlanLABNottingham South23,083021,31090,5051,5094,0301,14203,05811,649156,286
Atkins, CharlotteLABStaffordshire Moorlands23,083021,32490,5041,4975,5011,28409,99611,269164,458
Atkinson, Mr PeterCONHexham23,083017,81187,0254162,1191,11904,87113,926150,370
Austin, JohnLABErith & Thamesmead23,083014,36396,2029372,4541,06605,4861,694145,285
Milburn, Rt Hon AlanLABDarlington23,083021,31390,5046122,1731,18704,98818,729162,589
Michael, Rt Hon AlunLABCardiff South & Penarth23,083015,82886,4005911,2481,89109,83010,647149,518
Meale, Mr AlanLABMansfield23,083020,14990,5054931,8891,26406,59923,290167,272
Keetch, Mr PaulLDHereford23,083027,34484,2736751,9181,35305,59414,915159,155
Mercer, PatrickCONNewark23,083012,85698,9692801,6011,26102,93815,079156,067
Baldry, TonyCONBanbury23,083011,12487,5097842,2051,159016,1295,151147,144
Jones, Mr MartynLABClwyd South23,083021,71267,9566151,9731,34608,8178,227133,729
Banks, GordonLABOchil and South Perthshire23,083023,77887,7448922,4601,079010,27621,794171,106
Jones, Mr KevanLABDurham North23,083018,78590,1895363,3001,34807,60015,524160,365
Kennedy, Rt Hon JaneLABLiverpool Wavertree23,083020,25392,9475377651,3711,56340511,053151,977
Baron, Mr JohnCONBillericay23,083013,16798,6531,2975,3551,37509,9093,418156,257
Francis, Dr HywelLABAberavon23,083017,31290,3663371,1951,157011,44611,383156,279
Barron, Rt Hon KevinLABRother Valley23,083012,16098,2543775651,08908,72410,532154,784
Spink, BobUKIPCastle Point23,083013,35682,4721,0054,8451,14809,1075,971140,987
Bayley, HughLABCity of York23,083020,22991,6141,4124,1171,02808,36413,472163,319
Kilfoyle, Mr PeterLABLiverpool Walton23,083014,09697,5654318501,34704,03014,454155,856
Johnson, Mr BorisCONHenley23,083014,31994,2405131,0571,22205,5141,339141,287
Rowen, PaulLDRochdale23,083022,99488,4681,3284,5911,128010,32412,223164,139
Spring, Mr RichardCONSuffolk West23,083016,80577,3751,0162,8011,427011,0135,504139,024
Kirkbride, Miss JulieCONBromsgrove23,083021,27481,5981,3604,3751,18704,7499,539147,165
Rosindell, AndrewCONRomford23,083020,18890,8851,5675,3151,33209,9144,548156,832
Steen, Mr AnthonyCONTotnes23,083014,37191,6798972,4491,4134,66411,23111,170160,957
Jenkin, Mr BernardCONEssex North23,083021,06688,7243981,1601,15602,2224,456142,265
Bercow, JohnCONBuckingham23,08307,00655,9527352,1151,00108,1445,400103,436
Jackson, Mr StewartCONPeterborough23,083022,62168,0816682,4851,071010,8208,517137,346
Knight, Rt Hon JimLABDorset South23,083015,94794,1352,2814,0331,15409,7465,608155,987
Swinson, JoLDDunbartonshire East23,083018,61890,4106932,9371,20205,55714,741157,241
Kumar, Dr AshokLABMiddlesbrough South & Cleveland East23,083012,03490,9727692,6661,109010,42415,328156,385
Ingram, Rt Hon AdamLABEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 23,083015,82253,0176441,2561,193053625,948121,499
Syms, Mr RobertCONPoole23,083018,63081,7390092208,7595,784138,917
Robertson, Mr LaurenceCONTewkesbury23,083030,37481,4544871,6961,229010,01514,411162,749
Blears, Rt Hon HazelLABSalford23,083018,63692,4079123,3821,29708,51816,556164,791
Tapsell, Sir PeterCONLouth & Horncastle23,083010,100100,7904072,5841,10502,2856,327146,681
Blunkett, Rt Hon DavidLABSheffield Brightside23,083017,62487,9281,0713,1831,309010,3193,055147,572
Blunt, Mr CrispinCONReigate23,083019,34790,7036702,4341,303003,123140,663
Taylor, MatthewLDTruro & St Austell23,083021,29787,3929193,3461,1561,8699,22313,755162,040
Borrow, Mr David SLABRibble South23,083021,27688,1731,6773,7721,374019,00614,345172,706
Taylor, Mr IanCONEsher & Walton23,08307,972103,8596351,9271,15609,9944,337152,963
Bottomley, PeterCONWorthing West23,08308,74882,8575301,8771,29802,5995,611126,603
Robertson, HughCONFaversham & Kent Mid23,083016,60575,7332915101,184006,414123,820
Brady, Mr GrahamCONAltrincham & Sale West23,083016,28786,6856642,3518250015,732145,627
Tredinnick, DavidCONBosworth23,083017,36394,3982884911,143006,273143,039
Robathan, Mr AndrewCONBlaby23,083011,93464,5992331,2371,278007,230109,594
Riordan, Mrs LindaLABHalifax23,083017,94088,8231,1822,9211,26403,33616,019154,568
Brennan, KevinLABCardiff West23,083010,70872,9182811,2501,06107,61810,681127,600
Tyrie, Mr AndrewCONChichester23,08309,23493,9261,2683,3981,396004,527136,832
Reid, Rt Hon JohnLABAirdrie and Shotts23,083029,97985,4973581,2611,48804,25914,284160,209
Vaizey, Mr EdwardCONWantage23,083016,96982,4364651,5779744,0327,5946,958144,088
Lamb, NormanLDNorfolk North23,083022,95192,4431,8224,5271,111010,0007,809163,746
Humble, Mrs JoanLABBlackpool North & Fleetwood23,083019,20589,1485101,2461,09009,51015,911159,703
Viggers, Sir PeterCONGosport23,083020,70371,7542789771,213014,6579,101141,766
Vis, Dr RudiLABFinchley & Golders Green23,083021,32888,9102,1044,6301,37809,3905,905156,728
Hughes, Rt Hon BeverleyLABStretford & Urmston23,083021,54690,2291,7454,6001,34508,16913,338164,055
Wallace, Mr BenCONLancaster & Wyre23,083020,60790,8256192,2659399,5129,74917,924175,523
Bruce, Rt Hon MalcolmLDGordon23,083018,86292,8405071,2261,01108,29025,091170,910
Bryant, ChrisLABRhondda23,083015,19388,3564679901,20408,88012,228150,401
Howarth, Mr GeraldCONAldershot23,083015,99488,0112868641,141015,6674,971150,017
Lewis, Mr IvanLABBury South23,083021,88988,9862,2044,5191,51232310,73012,424165,670
Liddell-Grainger, Mr IanCONBridgwater23,083030,25686,4698522,1341,16106,53815,616166,109
Pugh, Dr JohnLDSouthport23,083018,08877,4126541,4311,14206,8094,736133,355
Pritchard, MarkCONThe Wrekin23,083021,70876,7971,2204,3411,103018,49915,076161,827
Lilley, Rt Hon PeterCONHitchin & Harpenden23,083017,52094,3221,6955,2391,39603,6773,055149,987
Primarolo, Rt Hon DawnLABBristol South23,083018,05090,5005811,5111,19209,7305,969150,616
Hoon, Rt Hon GeoffLABAshfield23,083018,26365,3793181,4141,240018,6519,057137,405
Ward, ClaireLABWatford23,083015,79694,7556631,1301,33507,9872,451147,200
Butler, Ms DawnLABBrent South23,083015,13788,7832,0294,8871,0394,97211,396189151,515
Waterson, Mr NigelCONEastbourne23,083018,43190,9858142,2991,371011,2277,022155,232
Loughton, TimCONWorthing East & Shoreham23,083017,61892,4135561,0841,14801,7598,314145,975
Byrne, Rt Hon LiamLABBirmingham Hodge Hill23,083020,27391,4612,5194,3942,7211,6789,5768,319164,024
Prescott, Rt Hon JohnLABHull East23,083010,92088,5636741,7121,2510015,441141,644
Whittingdale, Mr JohnCONMaldon & Chelmsford East23,08309,25570,0714821,5901,25105,5417,843119,116
Wiggin, BillCONLeominster23,083011,667100,0098582,3001,36008,7497,538155,564
Hogg, Rt Hon DouglasCONSleaford & North Hykeham23,083020,98168,8221,1493,8411,183008,843127,902
Love, Mr AndyLABEdmonton23,083019,41887,9331,9525,0461,41307,3712,541148,757
Campbell, Mr GregoryDUPEast Londonderry23,08305,42180,1122911,3251,3620024,619136,213
Campbell, Mr RonnieLABBlyth Valley23,083020,82490,4553531,4271,09309,22215,256161,713
Willott, JennyLDCardiff Central23,083019,90388,3285211,4051,26909,2675,818149,594
Carmichael, Mr AlistairLDOrkney and Shetland23,083028,46277,2562731,1601,09804,01740,841176,190
Carswell, Mr DouglasCONHarwich23,083021,29084,7705702,8711,296013,2046,294153,378
Lucas, IanLABWrexham23,083021,26183,6717051,7951,21905,27712,310149,321
Wilshire, Mr DavidCONSpelthorne23,083025,03986,4761,9854,9991,341010,3277,292160,542
Woodward, Rt Hon ShaunLABSt Helens South23,083027,76384,0407718411,22209,3255,777152,822
MacShane, Rt Hon DenisLABRotherham23,083018,43881,5298251,5041,45909,68016,366152,884
Chapman, BenLABWirral South23,083023,48181,1971,5645,4081,305013,14815,513164,699
Heppell, Mr JohnLABNottingham East23,083021,31381,3061,2495,7501,33704,8636,637145,538
Woolas, Mr PhilLABOldham East & Saddleworth23,083021,31988,8486582,3631,405011,37220,379169,427
Hendry, CharlesCONWealden23,083023,70381,8217182,3271,03909,7215,987148,399
Penning, MikeCONHemel Hempstead23,083021,57283,4791,5254,5571,19908,4125,660149,487
Wright, Mr AnthonyLABGreat Yarmouth23,083023,33584,9378681,2381,325011,3308,509154,625
Wyatt, DerekLABSittingbourne & Sheppey23,083018,66291,5751,5205,4441,151010,7293,993156,157
Henderson, Mr DougLABNewcastle upon Tyne North23,08309,71089,7666233,18263907,15717,700151,860
Clarke, Rt Hon CharlesLABNorwich South23,083019,84492,0001,9065,0921,19209,8319,272162,220
Yeo, Mr TimCONSuffolk South23,083015,72096,1236861,6801,33909,1285,599153,358
Young, Rt Hon Sir GeorgeCONHampshire North West23,08308,66583,6828303,7881,19801,6316,006128,883
Clegg, Rt Hon NickLDSheffield Hallam23,083020,67890,5059612,06793703,7037,092149,026
Paice, Mr JamesCONCambridgeshire South East23,083014,57489,1994371,9221,116013,1448,044151,519
Clifton-Brown, Mr GeoffreyCONCotswold23,083021,40282,8594961,4471,36504,0193,411138,082
Malik, Mr ShahidLABDewsbury23,083028,35878,0831,1674,8321,259010,07110,402157,255
Cohen, HarryLABLeyton & Wanstead23,083011,341100,4946993,1091,3102,8109,0273,153155,026
Connarty, MichaelLABLinlithgow & Falkirk East23,083029,14781,4556853,4281,1736,30410,93227,259183,466
Cook, FrankLABStockton North23,083016,79183,2613601,0621,29609,37218,677153,902
Cooper, RosieLABLancashire West23,083018,58072,0961,7794,8481,13109,74612,866144,129
Opik, LembitLDMontgomeryshire23,083026,95584,4716911,7181,3467,1119,5239,508164,406
Harris, Mr TomLABGlasgow South23,083023,41386,8487763,1451,00307,32721,396166,991
Crausby, Mr DavidLABBolton North East23,083019,13785,3443341,1901,26107,6639,930147,942
Creagh, MaryLABWakefield23,083014,45282,6511,0163,5291,13809,1617,614142,644
Olner, Mr BillLABNuneaton23,083014,07584,0774522,0371,168093512,183138,010
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs ClaireLABCrosby23,083014,18797,6569013,6781,34009,65115,125165,621
Maude, Rt Hon FrancisCONHorsham23,083018,95087,7845541,3781,11107,8597,683148,402
Davidson, Mr IanLABGlasgow South West23,083026,67979,8141,3634,6331,292013,71019,440170,014
Davies, Mr QuentinLABGrantham & Stamford23,08303,94197,1372787891,1575,177011,295142,857
Davies, PhilipCONShipley23,083019,98590,2571,0023,2761,107010,73211,858161,300
Hamilton, Mr FabianLABLeeds North East23,083030,38081,3221,3483,1201,4928,4819,80912,789171,824
Denham, Rt Hon JohnLABSouthampton Itchen23,083017,57489,7801,1853,4331,4178779,6907,221154,260
Hain, Rt Hon PeterLABNeath23,083019,22691,4159813,3671,4213,1129,3778,844160,826
Grogan, Mr JohnLABSelby23,083020,75791,0868303,7581,41402,22015,329158,477
McCartney, Rt Hon IanLABMakerfield23,083017,65194,1938583,4421,109060414,806155,746
Donohoe, Mr Brian H.LABAyrshire Central23,083020,25483,8946092,5581,29106,17025,531163,390
McDonnell, Dr AlasdairSDLPSouth Belfast23,083016,96794,7692098641,20209,8019,935156,830
Gray, Mr JamesCONWiltshire North23,083015,19279,5097522,8061,18409,3687,634139,528
Munn, MegLABSheffield Heeley23,083014,63181,0471,3085,5651,18006,31111,231144,356
Gove, MichaelCONSurrey Heath23,083015,60289,4465161,0161,141015,7055,562152,071
Mulholland, GregLDLeeds North West23,083024,37184,5321,6423,1801,174010,0109,366157,358
Mountford, KaliLABColne Valley23,083023,79185,5358973001,26105,76619,382160,015
Goodman, HelenLABBishop Auckland23,083011,90273,7215063,453970010,68521,396145,716
Blizzard, Mr BobLABWaveney23,082021,08090,4851,1123,5221,0001,41110,2685,759157,719
Greenway, Mr JohnCONRyedale23,082015,37080,8701478721,426009,200130,967
Laing, Mrs EleanorCONEpping Forest23,082021,03283,4562801,1841,19903,572778134,583
Robertson, AngusSNPMoray23,082021,69681,9535114301,37209,21527,620165,879
Harris, Dr EvanLDOxford West & Abingdon23,081024,95586,8886171,7001,348010,00012,334160,923
Betts, Mr CliveLABSheffield Attercliffe23,081017,09694,7481,3933,5421,34709,99912,049163,255
Garnier, Mr EdwardCONHarborough23,080015,64891,2433991,9631,00806,3059,838149,484
Touhig, Rt Hon DonLABIslwyn23,080015,98994,2037321,6751,339011,5528,929157,499
Tami, MarkLABAlyn & Deeside23,079020,65680,2066582,7241,40105,73610,289144,749
Williams, HywelPCCaernarfon23,078020,87593,1368521,4601,01806,00719,339165,765
Keeley, Ms BarbaraLABWorsley23,077028,88470,6866522,0921,01207,40117,456151,260
Mates, Rt Hon MichaelCONHampshire East23,077017,47183,6152811,3881,12308,6465,204140,805
Ruane, ChrisLABVale of Clwyd23,076017,54894,2401,0305,4411,345010,0007,255159,935
Gummer, Rt Hon JohnCONSuffolk Coastal23,076015,38472,7875302,5771,21201,8591,361118,786
Cairns, DavidLABInverclyde23,075024,94674,9099032,7601,15407,40410,825145,976
Kemp, Mr FraserLABHoughton & Washington East23,075020,50877,1745592,61195907889,764135,438
Hammond, Mr PhilipCONRunnymede & Weybridge23,075012,04678,7053299651,26101,5304,675122,586
Browne, Mr JeremyLDTaunton23,074019,66290,2511,9654,9891,114011,2058,876161,136
Selous, AndrewCONBedfordshire South West23,07407,37289,0001,1485,7311,23705,8285,238138,628
Mitchell, Mr AustinLABGreat Grimsby23,073015,45290,2188902,7221,26105,56216,778155,956
Cruddas, JonLABDagenham23,071013,06782,3712,1464,8301,1185,2959,4693,594144,961
Brown, Rt Hon NicholasLABNewcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend23,068011,652101,1533141,2751,346010,83215,675165,315
Hall, Mr MikeLABWeaver Vale23,067017,08794,6711,8205,1751,14709,79315,031167,791
Amess, Mr DavidCONSouthend West23,063019,77779,6247822,5951,29302,8207,794137,748
Bone, Mr PeterCONWellingborough23,061017,24094,6001,5194,8901,06509,9396,355158,669
Moss, Mr MalcolmCONCambridgeshire North East23,059020,88189,3518761,7901,13405,5146,365148,970
McKenna, RosemaryLABCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 23,058022,47283,7813264851,25508,61527,121167,113
Palmer, Dr NickLABBroxtowe23,057019,12592,7194501,6061,2951899,9958,893157,329
Gillan, Mrs CherylCONChesham & Amersham23,057019,95691,6588155,3291,21703,1508,704153,886
Hepburn, Mr StephenLABJarrow23,056020,20688,4083219161,41207,97214,834157,125
Gibb, Mr NickCONBognor Regis & Littlehampton23,053012,94190,1916682,0251,36418,77109,528158,541
Soulsby, Sir PeterLABLeicester South23,051020,94889,9851,1893,83098707,8539,108156,951
Farron, TimLDWestmorland & Lonsdale23,050025,61781,7761,1652,5431,13808,65516,489160,433
Hanson, Rt Hon DavidLABDelyn23,048012,25086,6721,2704,6961,11509,43815,305153,794
Lord, Sir MichaelCONSuffolk Central & Ipswich North23,047013,15473,5944481,8581,04502,2946,332121,772
Blackman-Woods, Dr RobertaLABCity of Durham23,041019,06384,2542,2512,1161,124011,87314,414158,136
Anderson, JanetLABRossendale & Darwen23,039029,28182,3001,3675,4041,27009,93020,965173,556
Harvey, NickLDDevon North23,036021,27890,4499522,3181,37409,83411,251160,492
Smith, GeraldineLABMorecambe & Lunesdale23,035022,88985,5544101,0771,100014,39917,633166,097
O'Brien, Mr StephenCONEddisbury23,034023,42688,1433511,5041,1510015,418153,027
Conway, DerekIND CONOld Bexley & Sidcup23,033023,01173,7723959591,44702,7465,584130,947
Duncan, Mr AlanCONRutland & Melton23,027026,76382,8864992,5381,11104,0237,601148,448
Gwynne, AndrewLABDenton & Reddish23,026016,57694,381545921,280010,39116,034162,325
Fraser, ChristopherCONNorfolk South West23,022014,21791,4125861,8961,090010,45911,140153,822
Davies, David T. C.CONMonmouth23,020023,05681,6465251,3601,039017,09712,455160,198
Jones, HelenLABWarrington North23,014025,75685,2442,1964,7781,35309,79712,964165,102
Pearson, IanLABDudley South23,005025,24386,2251,6374,5771,44608,3487,244157,725
Heath, Mr DavidLDSomerton & Frome23,002020,42984,5089072,2601,26506,9057,537146,813
Miller, Mrs MariaCONBasingstoke23,000019,55190,6019162,7401,22806,4468,406152,888
Clark, GregCONTunbridge Wells23,00005,22194,0037881,5261,08903,2512,876131,754
Maples, Mr JohnCONStratford
-on-Avon
23,000018,66275,3066342,8221,15505,2794,397131,255
Hollobone, Mr PhilipCONKettering22,99907,623400714351,02907,8767,30447,737
Osborne, Mr GeorgeCONTatton22,994018,72978,7676393,5171,30709,96515,097151,015
Oaten, Mr MarkLDWinchester22,993024,73885,7787721,6071,33209,6069,085155,911
Dodds, Mr NigelDUPNorth Belfast22,992029,81274,3511,1184,0521,301010,11127,872171,609
Hutton, Rt Hon JohnLABBarrow & Furness22,980018,73687,0828761,8371,207073412,496145,948
Turner, Mr NeilLABWigan22,979016,97793,5511,4274,3601,20007,61213,112161,218
Heald, Mr OliverCONHertfordshire North East22,979020,97989,6798313,1871,08309,2578,599156,594
Harper, Mr MarkCONForest of Dean22,978021,26284,2657722,96197609,3628,987151,563
Simon, Mr SinLABBirmingham Erdington22,975026,00682,1362,0354,9081,15507,59312,184158,992
Duddridge, JamesCONRochford & Southend East22,975019,78890,2801,4655,2371,2907,6467,3593,965160,005
Cormack, Sir PatrickCONStaffordshire South22,972022,35079,3441,1005,572850005,229137,417
McLoughlin, Rt Hon PatrickCONDerbyshire West22,968014,62080,8186541,0201,431010,26210,570142,343
Singh, Mr MarshaLABBradford West22,964026,02669,6197122,0181,22607,77613,012143,353
Haselhurst, Rt Hon Sir AlanCONSaffron Walden22,957010,36169,7798273,0221,04009,9405,042122,968
Smith, Rt Hon JacquiLABRedditch22,948016,68892,5872,2411,76553508,56712,300157,631
Allen, Mr GrahamLABNottingham North22,945019,60885,9441,4465,4621,291016,29118,211171,198
Hodgson, Mrs SharonLABGateshead East & Washington West22,942017,66394,4568931,3491,1532,9683,79418,820164,038
Bell, Sir StuartLABMiddlesbrough22,93405,08677,1272388351,06105,46721,185133,933
Rogerson, DanLDCornwall North22,931013,43287,9057542,0559663059,78012,681150,809
Etherington, BillLABSunderland North22,922016,32395,4653291,9071,2271,086017,208156,467
Webb, Prof SteveLDNorthavon22,913018,46193,3709963,3651,30809,9848,399158,796
Griffith, NiaLABLlanelli22,911018,40391,165529820987012,27511,339158,429
Willis, Mr PhilLDHarrogate & Knaresborough22,905022,32287,0241,7925,2001,12706,63820,553167,561
Moon, Mrs MadeleineLABBridgend22,902018,99493,2069102,1821,023010,28712,225161,729
Willetts, Mr DavidCONHavant22,899020,60191,2346393,4781,05405,1148,054153,073
Devine, JimLABLivingston22,898021,27489,5321,6103,6621,033010,02819,096169,133
Goodwill, Mr RobertCONScarborough & Whitby22,897015,72488,4963461,9651,05004,51210,397145,387
Plaskitt, Mr JamesLABWarwick & Leamington22,884020,57190,0961,9535,0421,34909,8414,816156,552
Butterfill, Sir JohnCONBournemouth West22,877010,61776,2184851,2751,00409,0635,675127,214
Browning, AngelaCONTiverton & Honiton22,873011,49898,8527281,8811,45209,6827,772154,738
Illsley, Mr EricLABBarnsley Central22,869014,71490,66222734095605,22313,707148,698
Bailey, Mr AdrianLABWest Bromwich West22,862016,27795,5485401,4561,1252,0756,6186,396152,897
Heyes, DavidLABAshton under Lyne22,861019,91181,9342602831,22204,21811,067141,756
Doran, Mr FrankLABAberdeen North22,854023,58788,2571,1073,2111,34607,30524,050171,717
Fallon, Mr MichaelCONSevenoaks22,853012,41372,0154301,1251,18304,7384,910119,667
Foster, Mr MichaelLABWorcester22,847016,92186,8321,0573,7851,429014,6697,008154,548
Smith, Ms Angela C.LABSheffield Hillsborough22,843014,57586,0901,3193,6301,13809,74110,904150,240
Leigh, Mr EdwardCONGainsborough22,840016,31495,5302245011,44706,27010,987154,113
Vara, Mr ShaileshCONCambridgeshire North West22,839010,07590,7111,1331,23591701,0996,576134,585
McFall, Rt Hon JohnLABDunbartonshire West22,832016,92692,2306281,0801,22009,89316,312161,121
Ellman, Mrs LouiseLABLiverpool Riverside22,831014,53096,8366542,0301,27709,94215,376163,476
Mitchell, Mr AndrewCONSutton Coldfield22,831020,76890,0121,4783,1071,255011,0227,192157,665
Swire, Mr HugoCONDevon East22,802023,57288,2715171,3121,07602,68411,382151,616
Murphy, Rt Hon JimLABRenfrewshire East22,801018,96291,8865601,5831,435011,59413,721162,542
Ladyman, Dr StephenLABThanet South22,793020,44472,2071,2792,4691,417010,7076,243137,559
Chope, Mr ChristopherCONChristchurch22,792023,20881,9983711,289901006,433136,992
Price, AdamPCCarmarthen East & Dinefwr22,788019,06590,7732835101,44004,01110,794149,664
Ussher, KittyLABBurnley22,767022,00784,2021,1933,1191,17109,62011,309155,388
Foster, Mr DonLDBath22,754020,26693,7299781,7921,3461,1489,1965,697156,906
Sarwar, Mr MohammadLABGlasgow Central22,745021,10490,5041,0872,8401,481010,00025,121174,882
Hayes, Mr JohnCONSouth Holland & The Deepings22,733021,30090,5431,9004,1311,34704,6289,673156,255
Redwood, Rt Hon JohnCONWokingham22,729010,42755,6164571,8411,25009,6863,911105,917
Herbert, Mr NickCONArundel & South Downs22,720018,41990,0346482,3301,03903235,523141,036
David, Mr WayneLABCaerphilly22,700013,17197,6706201,8861,250054711,192149,036
Barrett, JohnLDEdinburgh West22,663021,83381,2751,1951,9921,2112,0169,98012,276154,441
Merron, GillianLABLincoln22,641013,14097,5651,5274,4611,16708,1107,361155,972
Maclean, Rt Hon DavidCONPenrith & The Border22,638025,54277,6436491,5301,80308,29717,507155,609
Paterson, Mr OwenCONShropshire North22,637017,77687,8917783,1691,219013,28717,540164,297
Jones, Mr DavidCONClwyd West22,632018,58881,9554972,01198409,80611,673148,146
Blackman, LizLABErewash22,588021,15389,2391,5245,0231,1761,6226,3895,853154,567
Holloway, Mr AdamCONGravesham22,587013,59885,1669572,5531,009021,0632,602149,535
Mackay, Rt Hon AndrewCONBracknell22,575019,30375,1937292,1881,06007,8217,370136,239
Wright, DavidLABTelford22,573013,67889,4428712,5051,268016,9867,525154,848
Campbell, Rt Hon Sir MenziesLDFife North East 22,570013,03990,7947972,8831,3236,7313,29415,681157,112
Reed, Mr AndyLABLoughborough22,568020,93389,9073037201,17608,7437,254151,604
McGovern, Mr JimLABDundee West22,568021,01590,5091,4834,0471,223010,29320,851171,989
Lancaster, Mr MarkCONMilton Keynes North East22,541019,84888,2831,1493,4711,22309,7675,337151,619
Dorries, NadineCONBedfordshire Mid22,528019,39987,0982506651,132012,9898,257152,318
Owen, AlbertLABYnys Mn22,519017,21576,3186261,3801,21304,10218,765142,138
Reed, Mr JamieLABCopeland22,516023,50891,0226902,2101,05109,35419,236169,587
Davies, DaiINDBlaenau Gwent22,506013,73879,05948408895003,043119,697
Burgon, ColinLABElmet22,500020,43389,8707831,5301,215010,86610,734157,931
Gidley, SandraLDRomsey22,497021,28392,3441,5663,9361,4451,0009,9345,631159,636
Walter, Mr RobertCONDorset North22,49609,52979,8306562,9401,46306,00910,247133,170
Joyce, EricLABFalkirk22,466021,39287,9071,0033,7531,54508,63140,637187,334
Levitt, TomLABHigh Peak22,450015,30486,1542,0254,5949301,56117,31514,287164,620
Stuart, Mr GrahamCONBeverley & Holderness22,410023,20687,4181,1693,0231,10404,6797,277150,286
Dorrell, Rt Hon StephenCONCharnwood22,36805,63887,9787002,5401,135006,120126,479
Green, DamianCONAshford22,350010,51284,9552756941,1117,9807,5365,533140,946
Bellingham, Mr HenryCONNorfolk North West22,350014,42485,5761,2574,7351,37803,8496,790140,359
Moran, MargaretLABLuton South22,343017,66594,1011,6713,4921,47709,54810,170160,467
Burt, AlistairCONBedfordshire North East22,322023,16184,7675231,3981,13506,3558,511148,172
Cash, Mr WilliamCONStone22,312012,11479,79212725550909,87212,598137,579
Gapes, MikeLABIlford South22,291020,61691,2275721,8001,42505,8983,834147,663
Follett, BarbaraLABStevenage22,254019,90791,7153623,0471,49000372139,147
Stanley, Rt Hon Sir JohnCONTonbridge & Malling22,25205,93065,6131,1931,8311,387001,59099,796
Crabb, Mr StephenCONPreseli Pembrokeshire22,243025,44785,3907552,1361,1041,7078,59111,748159,121
Younger-Ross, RichardLDTeignbridge22,228029,81978,9781,4822741,148010,52013,392157,841
Pope, Mr GregLABHyndburn22,211024,66286,2753531,2821,35006,66618,889161,688
Clark, PaulLABGillingham22,204019,90184,8901,2283,4141,25006,8633,652143,402
Mundell, DavidCONDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 22,177028,61878,9771,5854,7431,020011,59720,470169,187
McAvoy, Rt Hon ThomasLABRutherglen & Hamilton West22,150017,16786,91319142584108,00615,283150,976
Begg, Miss AnneLABAberdeen South22,116023,17088,6731,0134,3761,13209,65216,661166,793
Streeter, Mr GaryCONDevon South West22,096018,41292,7864221,4951,28804,18512,960153,644
Main, AnneCONSt Albans22,091013,24687,1337403,3181,298014,2044,739146,769
Simpson, Mr KeithCONNorfolk Mid22,076020,12381,6865271,8171,4995,77919,4267,154160,087
Cummings, JohnLABEasington22,075012,29499,5492279881,1830019,728156,044
Jack, Rt Hon MichaelCONFylde22,000010,87382,6217514,8581,181019211,840134,316
Coffey, AnnLABStockport21,985019,44786,4211,3831,9151,49607,32910,270150,246
Austin, Mr IanLABDudley North21,925019,08688,7031,5965,4001,29209,5037,658155,163
Kawczynski, DanielCONShrewsbury & Atcham21,890020,72288,093255780992013,44410,561156,737
Soames, Hon NicholasCONSussex Mid21,869019,32289,6775271,8461,376011,8151,992148,424
Baker, NormanLDLewes21,862024,99384,0321,3243,9131,0733589,4885,169152,212
Lazarowicz, MarkLABEdinburgh North and Leith21,774021,58785,3642,0844,7891,1965,28911,04912,039165,171
Simpson, DavidDUPUpper Bann21,770021,09183,0014821,4331,10102,67627,349158,903
Caborn, Rt Hon RichardLABSheffield Central21,755019,79490,7846332,1841,17004,67316,066157,059
Wishart, PeteSNPPerth and North Perthshire21,737024,16576,6691,2043,8381,159010,29728,777167,846
Binley, Mr BrianCONNorthampton South21,700013,80982,7258941,8081,037015,3325,801143,106
Barker, GregoryCONBexhill & Battle21,700025,05692,3911,0244,0471,26208,7336,417160,630
Hesford, StephenLABWirral West21,665027,03883,8251,6385,3551,12909,77416,442166,866
Ryan, Rt Hon JoanLABEnfield North21,658018,71991,9931,6125,2631,048010,940721151,954
Anderson, Mr DavidLABBlaydon21,652015,30590,4947801,1687,7526,73713,908157,094
Johnson, Ms Diana R.LABHull North21,640020,06388,0521,2535,4789878,3109,87210,854166,509
Martlew, Mr EricLABCarlisle21,632019,15285,1066771,0271,25805,47212,475146,799
Winterton, Rt Hon RosieLABDoncaster Central21,631010,53985,7801,4865,4611,03402,8287,440136,199
Lewis, Dr JulianCONNew Forest East21,604016,98183,0495901,2901,34503315,951131,141
Stewart, IanLABEccles21,600018,32792,2638101,3311,34613,86713014,916164,590
Chaytor, Mr DavidLABBury North21,584021,75490,0893532791,04908,96612,135156,209
Goldsworthy, JuliaLDFalmouth & Camborne21,576021,64890,1951,1293,2461,01509,32611,190159,325
Moore, Mr MichaelLDBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk21,563018,40389,8737343,324964010,00718,230163,098
Weir, Mr MikeSNPAngus21,561018,53475,3342685951,45808,67517,100143,525
Ottaway, RichardCONCroydon South21,481015,48487,1517671,7851,257014,5332,915145,373
Horwood, Mr MartinLDCheltenham21,449019,75392,0485641,4391,00809,8376,794152,892
Thurso, JohnLDCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross21,44805,09374,8745532,3361,28705,59833,134144,323
Lansley, Mr AndrewCONCambridgeshire South21,399018,06793,0461,1803,9131,1783059,9447,379156,411
Burt, LorelyLDSolihull21,398020,74489,1541,1883,0771,12805,6096,704149,002
Hague, Rt Hon WilliamCONRichmond21,376015,72688,4689814,0611,234033612,941145,123
Hemming, JohnLDBirmingham Yardley21,375029,03182,5888713,7681,29706,3134,045149,288
Roy, Mr FrankLABMotherwell & Wishaw21,365019,05289,6126931,2081,16507,58017,962158,637
Hope, PhilLABCorby21,361020,79390,6561,9884,9141,345010,1166,473157,646
Russell, ChristineLABCity of Chester21,359025,39686,4471,1793,0381,21907,56710,544156,749
Kennedy, Rt Hon CharlesLDRoss, Skye & Lochaber21,287020,21986,0235941,4971,17609,54233,894174,232
Hoban, Mr MarkCONFareham21,280015,97985,2501,0103,7991,13908,7867,393144,636
McCarthy, KerryLABBristol East21,266017,39594,3989495301,3223,0019,3144,860153,035
Shaw, JonathanLABChatham & Aylesford21,254014,82792,2011,5162,7961,484014,7552,590151,423
Watkinson, AngelaCONUpminster21,234010,23883,9108743,0761,17205,5792,122128,205
Rennie, WillieLDDunfermline & West Fife21,220026,62982,1649522,8701,169012,89715,301163,202
Penrose, JohnCONWeston
-super-Mare
21,211023,62479,9968662,6821,23409,2404,847143,700
Purnell, Rt Hon JamesLABStalybridge & Hyde21,209017,95976,4654991,2491,18004,6346,369129,564
Campbell, Mr AlanLABTynemouth21,188023,76178,9981,5192,4521,288011,85117,591158,648
Taylor, Ms DariLABStockton South21,170016,99574,1663,0283,1751,14210,0946,14821,188157,106
Clwyd, Rt Hon AnnLABCynon Valley21,165014,57789,8478364,3741,00704,2987,815143,919
Spicer, Sir MichaelCONWorcestershire West21,162011,70146,7145601,5451,107021,5874,832109,208
Adams, Mr GerrySFWest Belfast21,131021,27390,278852181,329003,629137,943
Havard, Mr DaiLABMerthyr Tydfil & Rhymney21,120018,20993,1367422,0101,170010,4975,501152,385
Norris, DanLABWansdyke21,078018,78988,2434,3732,6251,31609,2019,785155,410
James, Mrs Sian C.LABSwansea East21,070018,43190,6198181,4901,29004,9669,467148,151
Burden, RichardLABBirmingham Northfield21,061012,33996,4126642,3891,4503,52312,94513,469164,252
McGuinness, Mr MartinSFMid Ulster21,000021,23189,087001,127003,791136,236
Gildernew, MichelleSFFermanagh and South Tyrone21,000021,15890,5061115191,378003,600138,272
Murphy, ConorSFNewry and Armagh21,000021,29385,790551701,413002,640132,361
Doherty, Mr PatSFWest Tyrone21,000021,29387,0832106221,300004,915136,423
Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon DavidCONWells20,930015,77983,0291,0542,78073405,0287,505136,839
Snelgrove, AnneLABSwindon South20,913021,60589,6562,9173,2771,07808,9238,860157,229
McCrea, Rev Dr WilliamDUPSouth Antrim20,904030,24786,8756272,0271,0440018,128159,852
Bacon, Mr RichardCONNorfolk South20,888021,47790,1636412,5001,05503,0387,736147,498
Murphy, Mr DenisLABWansbeck20,881019,33690,54932734077604,50516,429153,143
Flint, Rt Hon CarolineLABDon Valley20,861019,11489,3191,2695,7301,59109,58011,309158,773
Goggins, PaulLABWythenshawe & Sale East20,824029,03277,5531,0812,5241,07704,1728,029144,292
Robertson, JohnLABGlasgow North West20,809019,71582,9426051,5191,27206,80518,875152,542
Naysmith, Dr DougLABBristol North West20,808018,08585,3254612,2161,16805,1647,884141,111
Dhanda, Mr ParmjitLABGloucester20,805012,31993,2562,4054,4211,325011,8737,502153,906
Flello, Mr RobertLABStoke-on-Trent South20,797024,99086,8542,6544,3451,37609,38911,711162,116
Durkan, MarkSDLPFoyle20,796021,88285,3262375451,19906,84112,538149,364
Vaz, Rt Hon KeithLABLeicester East20,787026,30882,6371,6124,4841,32909,42714,774161,358
Berry, Dr RogerLABKingswood20,781020,94087,0241,2442,3851,27508,1576,993148,799
Marshall, Mr DavidLABGlasgow East20,779017,03275,1986271,17093405915,899131,698
Wills, Rt Hon MichaelLABSwindon North20,766010,216100,5541,7325,2541,3282,4299,4061,453153,138
Fox, Dr LiamCONWoodspring20,746019,65191,3463631,0281,39809,2839,501153,316
Prisk, Mr MarkCONHertford & Stortford20,733018,12092,1764331,6451,1561037,6545,175147,195
Williams, StephenLDBristol West20,721019,28089,7694608051,15907,1996,192145,585
O'Hara, Mr EdwardLABKnowsley South20,711020,91490,7412201,1511,12701,01411,146147,024
Morden, JessicaLABNewport East20,703027,27089,5121,5934,7081,117010,19111,966167,060
Francois, Mr MarkCONRayleigh20,689011,73988,8421,0443,2151,49007,6397,134141,792
Letwin, Rt Hon OliverCONDorset West20,558015,51791,5448202,4421,1801,68411,9707,044152,759
Murphy, Rt Hon PaulLABTorfaen20,536017,77493,6174728271,32809,4336,936150,923
Hoyle, Mr LindsayLABChorley20,502020,78281,8644701,2901,1795,1332,56314,902148,685
Williams, Mr RogerLDBrecon & Radnorshire20,486013,89482,1676642,4641,12309,62011,207141,625
Robinson, Mrs IrisDUPStrangford20,47808,07978,1758793,1921,38201,31511,973125,473
Wright, JeremyCONRugby & Kenilworth20,409017,21780,4278591,5541,16308,2065,769135,604
Murrison, Dr AndrewCONWestbury20,401015,75583,4218383,4631,19903,3877,571136,035
McIntosh, Miss AnneCONVale of York20,382012,76781,0717101,5801,16302,14813,295133,116
Donaldson, Rt Hon Jeffrey M.DUPLagan Valley20,342020,75889,4921,1693,17698205,36019,816161,095
Prentice, Mr GordonLABPendle20,313015,48085,9669533,38185002,3497,555136,847
Gilroy, LindaLABPlymouth Sutton20,283014,05785,8369213,4561,35007,1887,809140,900
Engel, Mrs NataschaLABDerbyshire North East20,267016,92390,1837932,124966011,5236,842149,621
Clapham, Mr MichaelLABBarnsley West & Penistone20,25608,05262,6892231,8121,31004,1218,247106,710
Cox, Mr GeoffreyCONDevon West & Torridge20,250020,89881,1355671,5231,23806,28313,466145,360
MacNeil, Mr AngusSNPNa h-Eileanan an Iar20,228016,74370,096707701,17301,03638,031148,147
Winterton, Lady AnnCONCongleton20,194014,37578,9908212,0131,137003,822121,352
Gauke, Mr DavidCONHertfordshire South West20,18606,96285,6305391,29187804,4261,870121,782
Stringer, GrahamLABManchester Blackley20,042017,12370,3699101,3561,63501,28613,539126,260
Seabeck, AlisonLABPlymouth Devonport20,037021,16989,7126421,2241,07105,76011,781151,396
Newmark, Mr BrooksCONBraintree20,00008,61898,1072678161,08207,4021,978138,270
Turner, Mr AndrewCONIsle of Wight19,953014,56482,4531,1102,5231,41306,7798,846137,641
Sanders, Mr AdrianLDTorbay19,924023,65688,1701,2104,7281,3232,5109,07213,470164,063
Brown, Mr RussellLABDumfries and Galloway19,908026,92583,0181,6462,9441,18709,92019,477165,025
Robinson, Rt Hon PeterDUPEast Belfast19,864015,30172,8702881,3551,34903,13614,011128,174
Keen, AlanLABFeltham & Heston19,855013,44997,1011,5433,5491,12509,7861,568147,976
Holmes, PaulLDChesterfield19,811021,30488,2481,3751,6301,20606,3498,619148,542
Hunter, MarkLDCheadle19,789018,44590,3161,4103,4221,04807,3967,255149,081
Williams, MarkLDCeredigion19,787013,22087,2935881,4421,29009,62512,238145,483
Cryer, Mrs AnnLABKeighley19,765020,26991,3161,8452,9891,35008,30412,352158,190
Djanogly, Mr JonathanCONHuntingdon19,736016,51287,9258013,5741,2495,0488,9135,639149,397
Baird, Vera QCLABRedcar19,728017,35594,4885771,5601,25805,10911,900151,975
Bradshaw, Mr BenLABExeter19,715017,11784,8901,4464,59282709,5563,452141,595
Lloyd, TonyLABManchester Central19,706023,04388,0606021,5091,05303,93116,266154,170
Taylor, Dr RichardINDWyre Forest19,69806,06553,424189990804005,31486,484
Luff, PeterCONWorcestershire Mid19,694020,99483,1941,1341,7901,33504,7846,090139,015
Wareing, Mr Robert N.INDLiverpool West Derby19,683029,25079,0962391,2479248,5169,66615,154163,775
Kidney, Mr DavidLABStafford19,680021,44289,0821,7963,7741,22007,4816,247150,722
Cameron, Rt Hon DavidCONWitney19,62607,588103,6302,5944,3991,2945,4122,2002,086148,829
McGuire, Rt Hon AnneLABStirling19,595019,99486,6231,8563,6401,781011,49017,786162,765
McCafferty, ChrisLABCalder Valley19,576013,32698,4915851,5051,07108,6939,497152,744
Lidington, Mr DavidCONAylesbury19,470011,23970,8336272,6901,28305,0904,659115,891
Irranca-Davies, HuwLABOgmore19,434021,63791,7791,2604,5001,33504,6166,147150,708
Hosie, StewartSNPDundee East19,367018,87677,5011,0857851,128010,09717,819146,658
Hood, Mr JimLABLanark and Hamilton East19,353026,26778,8051,0111,6351,06109,14418,984156,260
Marshall-Andrews, Mr RobertLABMedway19,26109,88579,1923621,2401,29508,8421,084121,161
Laws, Mr DavidLDYeovil19,251021,42590,2879875,1861,33209,9078,136156,511
Morley, Rt Hon ElliotLABScunthorpe19,140018,30287,4574651,3451,21606,01311,435145,373
Neill, BobCONBromley & Chislehurst19,108017,130102,0558802,075337011,2094,538157,332
Laxton, Mr BobLABDerby North19,042017,84687,1117781,8781,34604,3195,731138,051
Smith, Sir RobertLDAberdeenshire West and Kincardine 19,039019,13786,3094651,1081,486011,55721,215160,316
Todd, Mr MarkLABDerbyshire South19,023013,11293,9061,0932,8091,19409,08610,041150,264
Burns, Mr SimonCONChelmsford West18,908018,08880,4786613,1101,26508,0964,931135,537
Battle, Rt Hon JohnLABLeeds West18,819020,62290,5059052,0711,19907,36314,730156,214
Osborne, SandraLABAyr, Carrick & Cumnock18,816018,81460,4323671,6401,2299188,17418,311128,701
Healey, Rt Hon JohnLABWentworth18,674024,89484,2041,0992,2581,37604,82616,102153,433
Grieve, Mr DominicCONBeaconsfield18,668021,58280,7419462,7921,386002,228128,343
Keeble, Ms SallyLABNorthampton North18,646015,53685,3571,3032,3051,129016,4665,970146,712
Moffatt, LauraLABCrawley18,387020,70284,7511,5475,2061,32706,0004,671142,591
Evans, Mr NigelCONRibble Valley18,374011,51275,9735141,5311,20301,93115,005126,043
Keen, AnnLABBrentford & Isleworth18,33807,290104,5081,2125,4971,31919,14210,0000167,306
Knight, Rt Hon GregCONYorkshire East18,305011,48689,0298614,5301,24701,54211,158138,158
Stuart, Ms GiselaLABBirmingham Edgbaston18,245025,77985,7161,1923,4181,33509,5968,819154,100
Howard, Rt Hon MichaelCONFolkestone & Hythe18,200010,88378,0645641,8741,27201,3482,785114,990
Villiers, Mrs TheresaCONChipping Barnet18,181021,09684,8921,9044,9651,38507,5582,715142,696
Paisley, Rt Hon Dr IanDUPNorth Antrim18,136026,08485,7603051,6120007,668139,565
Byers, Rt Hon StephenLABTyneside North18,091020,38062,1665161,8601,24408,08613,026125,369
Cawsey, Mr IanLABBrigg & Goole18,050021,70085,8721,7704,1911,1665,2359,95411,997159,935
Wood, MikeLABBatley & Spen17,976011,129100,1351,0073,4101,1641,6782,8815,604144,984
Mole, ChrisLABIpswich17,973015,95386,2021,3355,2551,16305,0794,343137,303
Starkey, Dr PhyllisLABMilton Keynes South West17,969021,34390,5001,8714,1641,4198589,9956,648154,767
Mahmood, Mr KhalidLABBirmingham Perry Barr17,900015,742101,8942048951,58108,93617,462164,614
Stoate, Dr HowardLABDartford17,883017,22193,3711,5565,2731,176011,2523,928151,660
Wright, Mr IainLABHartlepool17,882020,22184,8448841,7941,316064415,263142,848
Miller, AndrewLABEllesmere Port & Neston17,817016,40784,0119342,9931,34006,09517,205146,802
Breed, Mr ColinLDCornwall South East17,807019,11374,8606272,0251,288010,30812,343138,371
Hamilton, Mr DavidLABMidlothian17,784016,11478,550181901,35004,89315,401134,300
Browne, Rt Hon DesLABKilmarnock & Loudoun17,691017,42287,3378212,2041,2625,3034,49710,404146,941
Beith, Rt Hon Sir AlanLDBerwick
-upon-Tweed
17,686013,49185,5936453,0401,3073,71912,63814,444152,563
Southworth, HelenLABWarrington South17,643017,63085,3614831,78729305,27910,223138,699
Davis, Rt Hon DavidCONHaltemprice & Howden17,643019,25888,0364621,4891,31602,87110,888141,963
Key, RobertCONSalisbury17,611016,67474,1394451,2491,10805,0945,317121,637
Clarke, Rt Hon KennethCONRushcliffe17,56506,86688,1128071,5921,10401,2265,804123,076
Taylor, DavidLABLeicestershire North West17,553020,51289,0027843,2091,14909,78212,286154,277
Iddon, Dr BrianLABBolton South East17,398019,18178,8172405021,218006,331123,687
Miliband, Rt Hon DavidLABSouth Shields17,387014,96183,8094231,8931,248010,3884,884134,993
Cunningham, Mr JimLABCoventry South17,36509,95875,2484412,3601,3585991,4914,418113,238
Wilson, PhilLABSedgefield17,312015,74561,4789153,19276002,91614,950117,268
Clelland, Mr DavidLABTyne Bridge17,279021,35887,4233785581,37502,99325,019156,383
Dean, Mrs JanetLABBurton17,261011,81683,9321,2162,9381,47207,8855,054131,574
Alexander, Rt Hon DouglasLABPaisley & Renfrewshire South17,169017,33566,6682,1414,6191,39606,85417,945134,127
Eagle, MariaLABLiverpool Garston17,124012,04799,7979821,8701,48009,90510,537153,742
McCabe, StephenLABBirmingham Hall Green17,109023,10384,4641,3511,9451,56606,41610,406146,360
Brown, Rt Hon GordonLABKirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath17,073018,84769,9152941,3821,13802,88712,918124,454
Hermon, Lady SylviaUUPNorth Down16,999012,30992,0173622,6346850668,932134,004
Beckett, Rt Hon MargaretLABDerby South16,97408,066107,4589152,3826860525200137,206
Flynn, PaulLABNewport West16,958013,91392,9022025101,20907,1718,096140,961
Cunningham, TonyLABWorkington16,903010,86077,0365951,7601,080088718,704127,825
Twigg, DerekLABHalton16,800012,32864,5464521,6751,2588,1304,38011,855121,424
McCarthy-Fry, SarahLABPortsmouth North16,792018,24087,6691,3683,3371,00509,4786,609144,498
Clark, Ms KatyLABAyrshire North and Arran16,661023,77887,1404941,3351,18909,77216,483156,852
Waltho, LyndaLABStourbridge16,625019,61683,9251,5145,4661,03708,2268,206144,615
Brooke, AnnetteLDDorset Mid & Poole North16,285019,56482,1778253,0191,21604,3795,456132,921
Clarke, Rt Hon TomLABCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 16,264011,68499,7826131,4221,16209,23815,805155,970
Hendrick, Mr MarkLABPreston16,226019,52877,5444773601,29609,46915,543140,443
Gibson, Dr IanLABNorwich North16,216010,75498,1197962,2711,02304,0952,967136,241
Wright, Dr TonyLABCannock Chase16,162015,43178,1597432,6439471,0731,9248,520125,602
Watson, Mr TomLABWest Bromwich East16,069019,92782,8011,7095,2801,25708,3097,896143,248
Howells, Dr KimLABPontypridd16,01305,40789,8533041,0161,21205,85513,531133,191
Swayne, Mr DesmondCONNew Forest West15,95707,32264,1444121,6071,25901733,87994,753
Griffiths, NigelLABEdinburgh South15,943023,46181,7991,0225,2151,445013,26415,918158,067
George, Rt Hon BruceLABWalsall South15,940012,44890,4504391,0521,38902597,924129,901
Clappison, Mr JamesCONHertsmere15,916013,90896,9988282,2481,17809,1049,318149,498
Brown, LynLABWest Ham15,889020,35893,1091,8584,89192403,255253140,537
Truswell, Mr PaulLABPudsey15,861015,18790,2991,7335,1651,38705,17410,967145,773
MacKinlay, AndrewLABThurrock15,761017,16292,0547082,4481,34402,4603,537135,474
Ancram, Rt Hon MichaelCONDevizes15,756010,98495,0895341,7731,19201,3339,034135,695
Reid, Mr AlanLDArgyll and Bute15,489017,53668,5985919901,363013,69015,670133,927
Lait, Mrs JacquiCONBeckenham15,478018,22682,5057643,8531,20806,8587,024135,916
McIsaac, ShonaLABCleethorpes15,40407,74991,0917791,9151,2195,19014,9837,464145,794
Shepherd, Mr RichardCONAldridge
-Brownhills
15,402010,56973,05328443068507,3285,907113,658
Ainger, NickLABCarmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South15,385011,86398,2055891,7601,167010,5976,964146,530
Stunell, AndrewLDHazel Grove15,383012,46490,7325391,8951,283013,8615,049141,206
Grayling, ChrisCONEpsom & Ewell15,332022,14389,6999271,2201,16309,43910,105150,028
McFadden, Rt Hon PatLABWolverhampton South East15,269019,84174,7251,1473,0801,13805,6177,189128,006
Gardiner, BarryLABBrent North15,079011,94693,8881,7994,9591,333010,5874,501144,092
Brazier, Mr JulianCONCanterbury15,071010,91395,1178293,4501,05902,8405,521134,800
Foster, Michael JabezLABHastings & Rye14,990028,85282,9921,9624,7601,308010,0004,454149,318
Hall, PatrickLABBedford14,940017,83688,4448041,4831,18005,3261,377131,390
Winterton, Sir NicholasCONMacclesfield14,91807,81255,3881,0452,997919006,05489,133
Purchase, Mr KenLABWolverhampton North East14,713020,75290,4463321,0301,29408,0747,609144,250
Smith, Angela E.LABBasildon14,618018,51688,8491,6534,1521,26709,6052,471141,131
Prosser, GwynLABDover14,611020,03585,2187781,9311,30805,5754,627134,083
Wilson, SammyDUPEast Antrim14,557019,15488,0896312,2401,35509,93120,975156,932
Short, Rt Hon ClareIND LABBirmingham Ladywood14,42004,108105,8026702,2311,2220010,757139,210
Llwyd, Mr ElfynPCMeirionnydd Nant Conwy14,396029,97677,2354501,8301,12302,19817,058144,266
Tipping, PaddyLABSherwood14,227021,33984,4579846,0101,929010,60211,835151,383
Whitehead, Dr AlanLABSouthampton Test14,190018,20790,6271,7683,1861,399010,5094,803144,689
Salmond, Rt Hon AlexSNPBanff and Buchan14,130019,80889,8091,0714,7681,25502,2226,170139,233
Williams, Mrs BettyLABConwy13,98909,91998,5886135,9381,296047315,271146,087
Rooney, Mr TerryLABBradford North13,980020,79181,9331,1612,6851,26501,27314,890137,978
Howarth, Rt Hon GeorgeLABKnowsley North & Sefton East13,896015,09492,9796791,6881,45908,63415,380149,809
Goodman, Mr PaulCONWycombe13,831010,49389,4775011,19995909,8822,557128,899
Ruffley, Mr DavidCONBury St Edmunds13,760022,15294,7811,0312,0461,41809,0197,734151,941
Pickles, Mr EricCONBrentwood & Ongar13,689016,57988,8924965811,14609,9444,502135,829
Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir GeraldLABManchester Gorton13,558010,04680,5318492,48552202,06515,593125,649
Jones, LynneLABBirmingham Selly Oak13,528011,538100,2541,0541,6091,3542,9672,1385,540139,982
Kelly, Rt Hon RuthLABBolton West13,326011,95180,1325917791,0610597,945115,844
Smith, Rt Hon AndrewLABOxford East13,306024,25786,3491,8115,1881,4825,72410,8693,403152,389
Mann, JohnLABBassetlaw13,114020,65589,9351,7675,2051,43909,92510,893152,933
Caton, Mr MartinLABGower13,022014,36684,7692581,4791,09509,7386,597131,324
McKechin, AnnLABGlasgow North13,015017,61283,7781,2785,6571,27009,76115,164147,535
Leech, Mr JohnLDManchester Withington12,993017,38094,4259703,8201,00809,7728,066148,434
Mullin, Mr ChrisLABSunderland South12,942018,11087,5284301,1491,0501,1691,5195,684129,581
Rammell, BillLABHarlow12,928021,41090,3331,7855,1021,33809,9701,474144,340
McNulty, Rt Hon TonyLABHarrow East12,600017,89290,7097632,24398109,2140134,402
Hewitt, Rt Hon PatriciaLABLeicester West12,470025,61286,1851,9145,0841,4372,0229,3093,504147,537
Coaker, Mr VernonLABGedling12,404024,01186,9291,3803,9091,19609,8039,135148,767
Ainsworth, Mr PeterCONSurrey East12,363014,16894,2306321,7531,18308,2445,842138,415
Turner, Dr DesmondLABBrighton Kemptown12,321020,59088,1541,4944,0801,484010,2345,807144,164
Balls, Rt Hon EdLABNormanton12,219021,42990,4142,1264,4701,07109,31214,485155,526
Cooper, Rt Hon YvetteLABPontefract & Castleford12,219016,58890,2241,7594,4791,1201,6819,13015,459152,659
Walley, JoanLABStoke-on-Trent North12,017017,92688,6998623,8141,20309,68912,509146,719
Marris, RobLABWolverhampton South West11,973016,05689,6961,3111,49084407,5963,547132,513
Spellar, Rt Hon JohnLABWarley11,77909,79985,9413429751,02909,1025,359124,326
Martin, Rt Hon Michael J.SPEGlasgow North East11,75005,54742,669855507610013,16074,522
Thomas, Mr GarethLABHarrow West11,748018,39690,7377522,6401,29809,992668136,231
Armstrong, Rt Hon HilaryLABDurham North West11,712018,62175,5927191,4181,2756027,58320,114137,636
Sutcliffe, Mr GerryLABBradford South11,640019,85489,1014196151,41505,00317,976146,023
Watts, Mr DaveLABSt Helens North11,632026,76359,2225671,4971,12508,40814,622123,836
Ennis, JeffLABBarnsley East & Mexborough11,63209,72974,1042814391,18101,98710,278109,631
Benn, Rt Hon HilaryLABLeeds Central11,631010,66164,1649072,2181,40702,83910,050103,877
Hunt, Mr JeremyCONSurrey South West11,610014,19183,4452044071,337010,6686,329128,191
Horam, Mr JohnCONOrpington11,452026,44069,2254061,199656010,6871,910121,975
Challen, ColinLABMorley & Rothwell11,412012,84397,4371,0203,0631,27502,18917,124146,363
Skinner, Mr DennisLABBolsover11,32301,03945,5223061,1051,226006,41266,933
Johnson, Rt Hon AlanLABHull West & Hessle11,274016,34684,2101,2994,0551,13904,6298,759131,711
Lepper, DavidLABBrighton Pavilion11,175019,26590,3761,1855,81390805,1181,693135,533
Strang, Rt Hon GavinLABEdinburgh East11,081015,42193,2654001,1361,36509,65125,252157,571
Russell, BobLDColchester10,963020,73791,1051,0303,0321,350010,0006,156144,373
Hancock, Mr MikeLDPortsmouth South10,859021,25185,5081,7584,9471,25909,3587,407142,347
Spelman, Mrs CarolineCONMeriden10,760012,64255,4882275951,74913,8977,05718,417120,832
Burnham, Rt Hon AndyLABLeigh10,504013,86087,5636832,3181,211086110,804127,804
Drew, Mr DavidLABStroud10,479014,90289,3301,2685,7321,76202,2037,580133,256
Malins, Sir HumfreyCONWoking10,459016,00975,7296071,85374307,7686,324119,492
Walker, Mr CharlesCONBroxbourne10,35808,97090,6709032,4041,14605,9852,697123,133
Darling, Rt Hon AlistairLABEdinburgh South West9,837019,08590,9334231,3941,02107,57921,632151,904
Morgan, JulieLABCardiff North9,754017,33694,5089013,0431,31909,58210,058146,501
Marsden, Mr GordonLABBlackpool South9,739018,68093,1646672,4131,4361,90910,00014,292152,300
Heal, SylviaLABHalesowen & Rowley Regis9,707012,49991,3561,1473,2751,09206,3687,731133,175
Cousins, JimLABNewcastle upon Tyne Central9,649017,11193,9029822,7371,17404,05714,454144,066
Mudie, Mr GeorgeLABLeeds East9,635019,64892,0251,1713,6271,23809,18213,613150,139
Field, Rt Hon FrankLABBirkenhead9,57308,24298,7115671,3891,21406,6639,236135,595
Winnick, Mr DavidLABWalsall North9,530011,57567,5542941,1091,029005,11196,202
Curry, Rt Hon DavidCONSkipton & Ripon9,439018,17290,3825912,2371,090009,988131,899
Dobbin, JimLABHeywood & Middleton9,425016,08895,75448101,30906979,130132,884
Gale, Mr RogerCONThanet North9,375022,10089,0881,9314,83591503,5165,577137,337
McGrady, Mr EddieSDLPSouth Down9,295025,53786,0784661,1401,2256,75710,15816,246156,902
O'Brien, Mr MikeLABWarwickshire North8,963024,23487,5455052,0311,2551,26910,0638,495144,360
Meacher, Rt Hon MichaelLABOldham West & Royton8,944021,96189,8821,0763,6711,29704,42210,322141,575
Jenkins, Mr BrianLABTamworth8,872020,59382,7221,2624,4841,41706,0856,119131,554
Benton, Mr JoeLABBootle8,36308,55679,6674261,8771,0760012,373112,338
Straw, Rt Hon JackLABBlackburn8,039029,20173,0592,0303,2751,32103,7965,646126,367
Miliband, Rt Hon EdwardLABDoncaster North7,670019,34490,0484738701,29004,0335,754129,482
Shapps, GrantCONWelwyn Hatfield7,269023,11880,7566863,0191,07204,4446,788127,152
Eagle, AngelaLABWallasey7,045019,11689,4921,0621,5341,2042,0289,5709,702140,753
Mallaber, JudyLABAmber Valley6,854010,388101,4561,0084,3801,5361,60010,0005,856143,078
Boswell, Mr TimCONDaventry6,332011,65391,3676292,924999013,8953,982131,781
Trickett, JonLABHemsworth6,141022,53183,9001,5084,0781,34605,90412,951138,359
Blair, Rt Hon TonyLABSedgefield5,77202,18119,188001,24935,022065264,064
Williams, Rt Hon AlanLABSwansea West5,221010,91359,31336830325604413,71180,526
May, Rt Hon TheresaCONMaidenhead4,28806,64190,9835111,2751,962010,1232,364118,147
Huhne, ChrisLDEastleigh3,970020,64190,6379711,5701,10309,95710,336139,185
Dismore, Mr AndrewLABHendon3,815021,37790,4577526,2051,26509,9303,644137,445
Beresford, Sir PaulCONMole Valley3,521015,88986,2942281,3281,362015,5985,054129,274
Mactaggart, FionaLABSlough3,392011,99299,8201,1324,7281,194010,0312,651134,940
Hopkins, KelvinLABLuton North1,242021,29888,5206741,8211,27701,1835,794121,809
Widdecombe, Rt Hon AnnCONMaidstone & The Weald858020,95787,4564659031,0002,43001,659115,728
Brokenshire, JamesCONHornchurch368014,58986,0366681,5211,16502,7462,122109,215
Ruddock, JoanLABLewisham Deptford02,81222,85288,9641,1794,9381,12708,894471131,237
Abbott, Ms DianeLABHackney North & Stoke Newington02,81220,17890,3251,5213,9061,3511,9057,9481,789131,735
Benyon, Mr RichardCONNewbury0015,50175,5661,1893,6251,26906,1062,472105,728
Robinson, Mr GeoffreyLABCoventry North West009,57687,8068142,29588504,15321,534127,063
Jowell, Rt Hon TessaLABDulwich & West Norwood02,81210,518102,0281,1682,2621,15805,4051,054126,405
Linton, MartinLABBattersea02,81220,25586,9571,1775,8191,170010,3572,523131,070
Slaughter, Mr AndrewLABEaling Acton & Shepherd's Bush02,81226,34784,0209856,00197009,8993,407134,441
Brake, TomLDCarshalton & Wallington02,81222,36790505-1,8545,5731,26106,5282,589129,781
Rifkind, Rt Hon Sir MalcolmCONKensington & Chelsea02,81212,50991,0484792,64191304,1885,095119,685
Hoey, KateLABVauxhall02,8124,26181,0101,0313,6371,18804,5522,186100,677
Khan, Mr SadiqLABTooting02,81224,66686,3161,9185,0101,166010,7331,590134,211
Hodge, Rt Hon MargaretLABBarking02,81224,76785,9761,8694,4301,199011,0181,184133,255
Raynsford, Rt Hon NickLABGreenwich & Woolwich02,81212,66891,0343481,3671,35807,9750117,562
Randall, Mr JohnCONUxbridge02,81216,65970,8846253,5511,126003,24698,903
Buck, Ms KarenLABRegent's Park & Kensington North02,81218,72092,7612,5914,4051,18209,6861,077133,234
Hillier, MegLABHackney South & Shoreditch02,8125,72590,5141,6615,320882018,645928126,487
Burrowes, Mr DavidCONEnfield Southgate02,81218,07686,7138272,6601,1802,49311,329877126,967
Burstow, Mr PaulLDSutton & Cheam02,81212,00687,7541,7984,9631,267015,5252,541128,666
Hill, Rt Hon KeithLABStreatham02,8127,73593,5011,1853,9181,19309,6711,136121,151
Cable, Dr VincentLDTwickenham02,81221,33390,4221,1523,9481,25503,5381,680126,140
Prentice, BridgetLABLewisham East02,81230,19880,8321,0875,3641,29808,974787131,352
Pound, StephenLABEaling North02,81210,565101,0571,1572,6851,1081,5999,8547,113137,950
Pelling, Mr AndrewIND CONCroydon Central02,81210,24479,2267871,7551,140010,88722106,873
Jackson, GlendaLABHampstead & Highgate02,81212,05499,5549702,5901,05212,7405,0210136,793
Scott, Mr LeeCONIlford North02,81214,58589,2735952,39192605,6523,845120,079
Wicks, Rt Hon MalcolmLABCroydon North02,81221,00390,7471,6004,0231,30409,916196131,601
Teather, SarahLDBrent East02,81226,11883,6309332,2171,15808,0131,545126,426
Kramer, SusanLDRichmond Park02,81222,73385,1931,5794,8781,06508,7790127,039
Corbyn, JeremyLABIslington North02,81217,87393,9711,1894,3561,13606,1471,826129,310
Davey, Mr EdwardLDKingston & Surbiton02,81226,28185,3621,1092,1371,20317,6039,6902,004148,201
Salter, MartinLABReading West0020,80588,8651,2393,0411,11309,3027,898132,263
Hurd, Mr NickCONRuislip Northwood02,81220,02580,990216690981013,3232,444121,481
Dobson, Rt Hon FrankLABHolborn & St Pancras02,8124,37185,3048811,6482602,62517397,840
Thornberry, Ms EmilyLABIslington South & Finsbury02,81221,35183,1062,0374,6261,071017,3870132,390
Howarth, DavidLDCambridge0025,97089,0467082,1801,0375,0433,8484,637132,469
Dowd, JimLABLewisham West02,81222,72388,9986112,2771,26109,7012,782131,165
Duncan Smith, Rt Hon IainCONChingford & Woodford Green02,81216,64178,9832761,2911,25706,5935,052112,905
Dunne, Mr PhilipCONLudlow0020,54790,2971,3804,4171,149010,3126,081134,183
Timms, Rt Hon StephenLABEast Ham02,8125,31599,5267442,4851,2502,1404,9530119,225
Wilson, Mr RobCONReading East0016,58089,7187452,9521,452010,18610,585132,218
Lammy, Rt Hon DavidLABTottenham02,81218,82893,0131,4274,4751,31009,8741,485133,224
Efford, CliveLABEltham02,81218,39390,9391,1641,8181,195011,3022,217129,840
Evennett, Mr DavidCONBexleyheath & Crayford02,81213,36982,4063891,6351,11704,6112,498108,837
Harman, Rt Hon HarrietLABCamberwell & Peckham02,8129,24199,3971,8763,7741,15809,074353127,685
Featherstone, LynneLDHornsey & Wood Green02,81215,80894,1071,0211,3691,138011,9241,252129,431
Field, Mr MarkCONCities of London & Westminster02,81213,54093,8053281,5658963,16814,014943131,071
Milton, AnneCONGuildford0011,73491,3168722,8131,065010,1033,749121,652
Barlow, Ms CeliaLABHove0022,66486,0706922,7671,071013,1097,936134,309
Hands, Mr GregCONHammersmith & Fulham02,81220,73187,3975873,1741,30505,3510121,357
Fitzpatrick, JimLABPoplar & Canning Town02,81210,98489,3521,2105,7411,0734,4715,360550121,553
Hammond, StephenCONWimbledon02,81213,78793,9016612,4561,10709,6084,162128,494
Galloway, Mr GeorgeRESBethnal Green & Bow01,97817,72194,005474851,05811,09610,0000136,390
Afriyie, AdamCONWindsor0017,29783,2615342,2701,290000104,652
Hughes, SimonLDSouthwark North & Bermondsey02,81217,50094,3431,9084,2071,13608,325934131,165
Gerrard, Mr NeilLABWalthamstow02,8128,73383,2476261,5701,24010,0355,7213,060117,044
McDonnell, JohnLABHayes & Harlington02,81221,15090,5051,8784,9901,28108,7573,807135,180
Greening, JustineCONPutney02,81220,37983,2858172,5881,23707,9101,407120,435
McDonagh, SiobhainLABMitcham & Morden02,8129,48792,4081,3785,2851,429019,7091,794134,302
Sharma, VirendraLABEaling Southall01,95815,98862,0038022,3951,12806,1572,62193,052

* Minus figure denotes repayment as a result of overpayment from previous year




FEATURES, VIEWS, ANALYSIS
Has China's housing bubble burst?
How the world's oldest clove tree defied an empire
Why Royal Ballet principal Sergei Polunin quit

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.

Americas Africa Europe Middle East South Asia Asia Pacific