MPs' expenses in detail



MPS' EXPENSES, 2007-2008
Graph

The table below sets out the full range of MPs' expenses. The current political row is about the second homes allowance, also known as the additional costs allowance.

This is money MPs can claim when staying away from their main home on parliamentary business. MPs were able to claim a maximum of £23,083 in 2007-2008, the last year when full records were publicly available.

The total amount of expenses claimed by different MPs can vary for a number of reasons. MPs based in central London are not eligible to claim the second homes allowance. Instead, they receive the much smaller London supplement. Some MPs, like Tony Blair, have smaller claims because they left Parliament during that financial year.

The cost of travel claims can also vary. MPs from Scotland, Northern Ireland and south west England often have to spend more on travel to and from Westminster than their colleagues based closer to London.

Spicer, Sir MichaelCONWorcestershire West21,162011,70146,7145601,5451,107021,5874,832109,208
Holloway, Mr AdamCONGravesham22,587013,59885,1669572,5531,009021,0632,602149,535
McDonagh, SiobhainLABMitcham & Morden02,8129,48792,4081,3785,2851,429019,7091,794134,302
Simpson, Mr KeithCONNorfolk Mid22,076020,12381,6865271,8171,4995,77919,4267,154160,087
Borrow, Mr David SLABRibble South23,083021,27688,1731,6773,7721,374019,00614,345172,706
Hoon, Rt Hon GeoffLABAshfield23,083018,26365,3793181,4141,240018,6519,057137,405
Hillier, MegLABHackney South & Shoreditch02,8125,72590,5141,6615,320882018,645928126,487
Pritchard, MarkCONThe Wrekin23,083021,70876,7971,2204,3411,103018,49915,076161,827
Thornberry, Ms EmilyLABIslington South & Finsbury02,81221,35183,1062,0374,6261,071017,3870132,390
Levitt, TomLABHigh Peak22,450015,30486,1542,0254,5949301,56117,31514,287164,620
Davies, David T. C.CONMonmouth23,020023,05681,6465251,3601,039017,09712,455160,198
Wright, DavidLABTelford22,573013,67889,4428712,5051,268016,9867,525154,848
Keeble, Ms SallyLABNorthampton North18,646015,53685,3571,3032,3051,129016,4665,970146,712
Allen, Mr GrahamLABNottingham North22,945019,60885,9441,4465,4621,291016,29118,211171,198
Baldry, TonyCONBanbury23,083011,12487,5097842,2051,159016,1295,151147,144
Gove, MichaelCONSurrey Heath23,083015,60289,4465161,0161,141015,7055,562152,071
Howarth, Mr GeraldCONAldershot23,083015,99488,0112868641,141015,6674,971150,017
Beresford, Sir PaulCONMole Valley3,521015,88986,2942281,3281,362015,5985,054129,274
Burstow, Mr PaulLDSutton & Cheam02,81212,00687,7541,7984,9631,267015,5252,541128,666
Binley, Mr BrianCONNorthampton South21,700013,80982,7258941,8081,037015,3325,801143,106
McIsaac, ShonaLABCleethorpes15,40407,74991,0917791,9151,2195,19014,9837,464145,794
Smith, JohnLABVale of Glamorgan23,083018,45377,8617313,277983014,9679,159148,514
Shaw, JonathanLABChatham & Aylesford21,254014,82792,2011,5162,7961,484014,7552,590151,423
Foster, Mr MichaelLABWorcester22,847016,92186,8321,0573,7851,429014,6697,008154,548
Viggers, Sir PeterCONGosport23,083020,70371,7542789771,213014,6579,101141,766
Ottaway, RichardCONCroydon South21,481015,48487,1517671,7851,257014,5332,915145,373
Smith, GeraldineLABMorecambe & Lunesdale23,035022,88985,5544101,0771,100014,39917,633166,097
Main, AnneCONSt Albans22,091013,24687,1337403,3181,298014,2044,739146,769
Field, Mr MarkCONCities of London & Westminster02,81213,54093,8053281,5658963,16814,014943131,071
Boswell, Mr TimCONDaventry6,332011,65391,3676292,924999013,8953,982131,781
Stunell, AndrewLDHazel Grove15,383012,46490,7325391,8951,283013,8615,049141,206
Davidson, Mr IanLABGlasgow South West23,083026,67979,8141,3634,6331,292013,71019,440170,014
Reid, Mr AlanLDArgyll and Bute15,489017,53668,5985919901,363013,69015,670133,927
Kawczynski, DanielCONShrewsbury & Atcham21,890020,72288,093255780992013,44410,561156,737
Hurd, Mr NickCONRuislip Northwood02,81220,02580,990216690981013,3232,444121,481
Paterson, Mr OwenCONShropshire North22,637017,77687,8917783,1691,219013,28717,540164,297
Griffiths, NigelLABEdinburgh South15,943023,46181,7991,0225,2151,445013,26415,918158,067
Carswell, Mr DouglasCONHarwich23,083021,29084,7705702,8711,296013,2046,294153,378
Chapman, BenLABWirral South23,083023,48181,1971,5645,4081,305013,14815,513164,699
Paice, Mr JamesCONCambridgeshire South East23,083014,57489,1994371,9221,116013,1448,044151,519
Barlow, Ms CeliaLABHove0022,66486,0706922,7671,071013,1097,936134,309
Dorries, NadineCONBedfordshire Mid22,528019,39987,0982506651,132012,9898,257152,318
Burden, RichardLABBirmingham Northfield21,061012,33996,4126642,3891,4503,52312,94513,469164,252
Rennie, WillieLDDunfermline & West Fife21,220026,62982,1649522,8701,169012,89715,301163,202
Arbuthnot, Rt Hon JamesCONHampshire North East23,083017,17084,1455681,8381,430012,7925,166146,192
Beith, Rt Hon Sir AlanLDBerwick
-upon-Tweed
17,686013,49185,5936453,0401,3073,71912,63814,444152,563
Griffith, NiaLABLlanelli22,911018,40391,165529820987012,27511,339158,429
Letwin, Rt Hon OliverCONDorset West20,558015,51791,5448202,4421,1801,68411,9707,044152,759
Featherstone, LynneLDHornsey & Wood Green02,81215,80894,1071,0211,3691,138011,9241,252129,431
Blackman-Woods, Dr RobertaLABCity of Durham23,041019,06384,2542,2512,1161,124011,87314,414158,136
Dhanda, Mr ParmjitLABGloucester20,805012,31993,2562,4054,4211,325011,8737,502153,906
Campbell, Mr AlanLABTynemouth21,188023,76178,9981,5192,4521,288011,85117,591158,648
Soames, Hon NicholasCONSussex Mid21,869019,32289,6775271,8461,376011,8151,992148,424
Alexander, DannyLDInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 23,083020,97181,7129502,5481,002011,79826,414168,478
Mundell, DavidCONDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 22,177028,61878,9771,5854,7431,020011,59720,470169,187
Murphy, Rt Hon JimLABRenfrewshire East22,801018,96291,8865601,5831,435011,59413,721162,542
Smith, Sir RobertLDAberdeenshire West and Kincardine 19,039019,13786,3094651,1081,486011,55721,215160,316
Touhig, Rt Hon DonLABIslwyn23,080015,98994,2037321,6751,339011,5528,929157,499
Engel, Mrs NataschaLABDerbyshire North East20,267016,92390,1837932,124966011,5236,842149,621
McGuire, Rt Hon AnneLABStirling19,595019,99486,6231,8563,6401,781011,49017,786162,765
Francis, Dr HywelLABAberavon23,083017,31290,3663371,1951,157011,44611,383156,279
Butler, Ms DawnLABBrent South23,083015,13788,7832,0294,8871,0394,97211,396189151,515
Woolas, Mr PhilLABOldham East & Saddleworth23,083021,31988,8486582,3631,405011,37220,379169,427
Wright, Mr AnthonyLABGreat Yarmouth23,083023,33584,9378681,2381,325011,3308,509154,625
Burrowes, Mr DavidCONEnfield Southgate02,81218,07686,7138272,6601,1802,49311,329877126,967
Efford, CliveLABEltham02,81218,39390,9391,1641,8181,195011,3022,217129,840
Stoate, Dr HowardLABDartford17,883017,22193,3711,5565,2731,176011,2523,928151,660
Steen, Mr AnthonyCONTotnes23,083014,37191,6798972,4491,4134,66411,23111,170160,957
Waterson, Mr NigelCONEastbourne23,083018,43190,9858142,2991,371011,2277,022155,232
Neill, BobCONBromley & Chislehurst19,108017,130102,0558802,075337011,2094,538157,332
Browne, Mr JeremyLDTaunton23,074019,66290,2511,9654,9891,114011,2058,876161,136
Lazarowicz, MarkLABEdinburgh North and Leith21,774021,58785,3642,0844,7891,1965,28911,04912,039165,171
Mitchell, Mr AndrewCONSutton Coldfield22,831020,76890,0121,4783,1071,255011,0227,192157,665
Hodge, Rt Hon MargaretLABBarking02,81224,76785,9761,8694,4301,199011,0181,184133,255
Spring, Mr RichardCONSuffolk West23,083016,80577,3751,0162,8011,427011,0135,504139,024
Ryan, Rt Hon JoanLABEnfield North21,658018,71991,9931,6125,2631,048010,940721151,954
Connarty, MichaelLABLinlithgow & Falkirk East23,083029,14781,4556853,4281,1736,30410,93227,259183,466
Pelling, Mr AndrewIND CONCroydon Central02,81210,24479,2267871,7551,140010,88722106,873
Smith, Rt Hon AndrewLABOxford East13,306024,25786,3491,8115,1881,4825,72410,8693,403152,389
Burgon, ColinLABElmet22,500020,43389,8707831,5301,215010,86610,734157,931
Brown, Rt Hon NicholasLABNewcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend23,068011,652101,1533141,2751,346010,83215,675165,315
Jackson, Mr StewartCONPeterborough23,083022,62168,0816682,4851,071010,8208,517137,346
Khan, Mr SadiqLABTooting02,81224,66686,3161,9185,0101,166010,7331,590134,211
Davies, PhilipCONShipley23,083019,98590,2571,0023,2761,107010,73211,858161,300
Lewis, Mr IvanLABBury South23,083021,88988,9862,2044,5191,51232310,73012,424165,670
Wyatt, DerekLABSittingbourne & Sheppey23,083018,66291,5751,5205,4441,151010,7293,993156,157
Ladyman, Dr StephenLABThanet South22,793020,44472,2071,2792,4691,417010,7076,243137,559
Horam, Mr JohnCONOrpington11,452026,44069,2254061,199656010,6871,910121,975
Goodman, HelenLABBishop Auckland23,083011,90273,7215063,453970010,68521,396145,716
Hunt, Mr JeremyCONSurrey South West11,610014,19183,4452044071,337010,6686,329128,191
Tipping, PaddyLABSherwood14,227021,33984,4579846,0101,929010,60211,835151,383
Ainger, NickLABCarmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South15,385011,86398,2055891,7601,167010,5976,964146,530
Gardiner, BarryLABBrent North15,079011,94693,8881,7994,9591,333010,5874,501144,092
Younger-Ross, RichardLDTeignbridge22,228029,81978,9781,4822741,148010,52013,392157,841
Whitehead, Dr AlanLABSouthampton Test14,190018,20790,6271,7683,1861,399010,5094,803144,689
Havard, Mr DaiLABMerthyr Tydfil & Rhymney21,120018,20993,1367422,0101,170010,4975,501152,385
Fraser, ChristopherCONNorfolk South West23,022014,21791,4125861,8961,090010,45911,140153,822
Kumar, Dr AshokLABMiddlesbrough South & Cleveland East23,083012,03490,9727692,6661,109010,42415,328156,385
Gwynne, AndrewLABDenton & Reddish23,026016,57694,381545921,280010,39116,034162,325
Miliband, Rt Hon DavidLABSouth Shields17,387014,96183,8094231,8931,248010,3884,884134,993
Linton, MartinLABBattersea02,81220,25586,9571,1775,8191,170010,3572,523131,070
Wilshire, Mr DavidCONSpelthorne23,083025,03986,4761,9854,9991,341010,3277,292160,542
Rowen, PaulLDRochdale23,083022,99488,4681,3284,5911,128010,32412,223164,139
Blunkett, Rt Hon DavidLABSheffield Brightside23,083017,62487,9281,0713,1831,309010,3193,055147,572
Dunne, Mr PhilipCONLudlow0020,54790,2971,3804,4171,149010,3126,081134,183
Breed, Mr ColinLDCornwall South East17,807019,11374,8606272,0251,288010,30812,343138,371
Wishart, PeteSNPPerth and North Perthshire21,737024,16576,6691,2043,8381,159010,29728,777167,846
McGovern, Mr JimLABDundee West22,568021,01590,5091,4834,0471,223010,29320,851171,989
Moon, Mrs MadeleineLABBridgend22,902018,99493,2069102,1821,023010,28712,225161,729
Banks, GordonLABOchil and South Perthshire23,083023,77887,7448922,4601,079010,27621,794171,106
Blizzard, Mr BobLABWaveney23,082021,08090,4851,1123,5221,0001,41110,2685,759157,719
McLoughlin, Rt Hon PatrickCONDerbyshire West22,968014,62080,8186541,0201,431010,26210,570142,343
Turner, Dr DesmondLABBrighton Kemptown12,321020,59088,1541,4944,0801,484010,2345,807144,164
Morden, JessicaLABNewport East20,703027,27089,5121,5934,7081,117010,19111,966167,060
Wilson, Mr RobCONReading East0016,58089,7187452,9521,452010,18610,585132,218
McGrady, Mr EddieSDLPSouth Down9,295025,53786,0784661,1401,2256,75710,15816,246156,902
May, Rt Hon TheresaCONMaidenhead4,28806,64190,9835111,2751,962010,1232,364118,147
Hope, PhilLABCorby21,361020,79390,6561,9884,9141,345010,1166,473157,646
Dodds, Mr NigelDUPNorth Belfast22,992029,81274,3511,1184,0521,301010,11127,872171,609
Milton, AnneCONGuildford0011,73491,3168722,8131,065010,1033,749121,652
Hosie, StewartSNPDundee East19,367018,87677,5011,0857851,128010,09717,819146,658
Malik, Mr ShahidLABDewsbury23,083028,35878,0831,1674,8321,259010,07110,402157,255
O'Brien, Mr MikeLABWarwickshire North8,963024,23487,5455052,0311,2551,26910,0638,495144,360
Mactaggart, FionaLABSlough3,392011,99299,8201,1324,7281,194010,0312,651134,940
Devine, JimLABLivingston22,898021,27489,5321,6103,6621,033010,02819,096169,133
Robertson, Mr LaurenceCONTewkesbury23,083030,37481,4544871,6961,229010,01514,411162,749
Mulholland, GregLDLeeds North West23,083024,37184,5321,6423,1801,174010,0109,366157,358
Godsiff, Mr RogerLABBirmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath23,083016,37695,4591,4415,4971,208010,00810,813163,885
Moore, Mr MichaelLDBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk21,563018,40389,8737343,324964010,00718,230163,098
Lamb, NormanLDNorfolk North23,083022,95192,4431,8224,5271,111010,0007,809163,746
Harris, Dr EvanLDOxford West & Abingdon23,081024,95586,8886171,7001,348010,00012,334160,923
Galloway, Mr GeorgeRESBethnal Green & Bow01,97817,72194,005474851,05811,09610,0000136,390
Ruane, ChrisLABVale of Clwyd23,076017,54894,2401,0305,4411,345010,0007,255159,935
Mallaber, JudyLABAmber Valley6,854010,388101,4561,0084,3801,5361,60010,0005,856143,078
Sarwar, Mr MohammadLABGlasgow Central22,745021,10490,5041,0872,8401,481010,00025,121174,882
Marsden, Mr GordonLABBlackpool South9,739018,68093,1646672,4131,4361,90910,00014,292152,300
Russell, BobLDColchester10,963020,73791,1051,0303,0321,350010,0006,156144,373
Farrelly, PaulLABNewcastle
-under-Lyme
23,083017,44694,3966641,3331,171010,00018,962167,055
Foster, Michael JabezLABHastings & Rye14,990028,85282,9921,9624,7601,308010,0004,454149,318
Keen, AnnLABBrentford & Isleworth18,33807,290104,5081,2125,4971,31919,14210,0000167,306
Betts, Mr CliveLABSheffield Attercliffe23,081017,09694,7481,3933,5421,34709,99912,049163,255
Atkins, CharlotteLABStaffordshire Moorlands23,083021,32490,5041,4975,5011,28409,99611,269164,458
Palmer, Dr NickLABBroxtowe23,057019,12592,7194501,6061,2951899,9958,893157,329
Starkey, Dr PhyllisLABMilton Keynes South West17,969021,34390,5001,8714,1641,4198589,9956,648154,767
Taylor, Mr IanCONEsher & Walton23,08307,972103,8596351,9271,15609,9944,337152,963
Thomas, Mr GarethLABHarrow West11,748018,39690,7377522,6401,29809,992668136,231
Webb, Prof SteveLDNorthavon22,913018,46193,3709963,3651,30809,9848,399158,796
Barrett, JohnLDEdinburgh West22,663021,83381,2751,1951,9921,2112,0169,98012,276154,441
Rammell, BillLABHarlow12,928021,41090,3331,7855,1021,33809,9701,474144,340
Osborne, Mr GeorgeCONTatton22,994018,72978,7676393,5171,30709,96515,097151,015
Huhne, ChrisLDEastleigh3,970020,64190,6379711,5701,10309,95710,336139,185
Cawsey, Mr IanLABBrigg & Goole18,050021,70085,8721,7704,1911,1665,2359,95411,997159,935
Pickles, Mr EricCONBrentwood & Ongar13,689016,57988,8924965811,14609,9444,502135,829
Lansley, Mr AndrewCONCambridgeshire South21,399018,06793,0461,1803,9131,1783059,9447,379156,411
Ellman, Mrs LouiseLABLiverpool Riverside22,831014,53096,8366542,0301,27709,94215,376163,476
Moffat, AnneLABEast Lothian23,083023,53388,292746901,19409,94221,447168,255
Haselhurst, Rt Hon Sir AlanCONSaffron Walden22,957010,36169,7798273,0221,04009,9405,042122,968
Bone, Mr PeterCONWellingborough23,061017,24094,6001,5194,8901,06509,9396,355158,669
Gidley, SandraLDRomsey22,497021,28392,3441,5663,9361,4451,0009,9345,631159,636
Wilson, SammyDUPEast Antrim14,557019,15488,0896312,2401,35509,93120,975156,932
Dismore, Mr AndrewLABHendon3,815021,37790,4577526,2051,26509,9303,644137,445
Anderson, JanetLABRossendale & Darwen23,039029,28182,3001,3675,4041,27009,93020,965173,556
Mann, JohnLABBassetlaw13,114020,65589,9351,7675,2051,43909,92510,893152,933
Brown, Mr RussellLABDumfries and Galloway19,908026,92583,0181,6462,9441,18709,92019,477165,025
Wicks, Rt Hon MalcolmLABCroydon North02,81221,00390,7471,6004,0231,30409,916196131,601
Rosindell, AndrewCONRomford23,083020,18890,8851,5675,3151,33209,9144,548156,832
Baron, Mr JohnCONBillericay23,083013,16798,6531,2975,3551,37509,9093,418156,257
Laws, Mr DavidLDYeovil19,251021,42590,2879875,1861,33209,9078,136156,511
Eagle, MariaLABLiverpool Garston17,124012,04799,7979821,8701,48009,90510,537153,742
Slaughter, Mr AndrewLABEaling Acton & Shepherd's Bush02,81226,34784,0209856,00197009,8993,407134,441
McFall, Rt Hon JohnLABDunbartonshire West22,832016,92692,2306281,0801,22009,89316,312161,121
Goodman, Mr PaulCONWycombe13,831010,49389,4775011,19995909,8822,557128,899
Lammy, Rt Hon DavidLABTottenham02,81218,82893,0131,4274,4751,31009,8741,485133,224
Johnson, Ms Diana R.LABHull North21,640020,06388,0521,2535,4789878,3109,87210,854166,509
Cash, Mr WilliamCONStone22,312012,11479,79212725550909,87212,598137,579
Pound, StephenLABEaling North02,81210,565101,0571,1572,6851,1081,5999,8547,113137,950
Plaskitt, Mr JamesLABWarwick & Leamington22,884020,57190,0961,9535,0421,34909,8414,816156,552
Horwood, Mr MartinLDCheltenham21,449019,75392,0485641,4391,00809,8376,794152,892
Harvey, NickLDDevon North23,036021,27890,4499522,3181,37409,83411,251160,492
Clarke, Rt Hon CharlesLABNorwich South23,083019,84492,0001,9065,0921,19209,8319,272162,220
Michael, Rt Hon AlunLABCardiff South & Penarth23,083015,82886,4005911,2481,89109,83010,647149,518
Hamilton, Mr FabianLABLeeds North East23,083030,38081,3221,3483,1201,4928,4819,80912,789171,824
Jones, Mr DavidCONClwyd West22,632018,58881,9554972,01198409,80611,673148,146
Coaker, Mr VernonLABGedling12,404024,01186,9291,3803,9091,19609,8039,135148,767
McDonnell, Dr AlasdairSDLPSouth Belfast23,083016,96794,7692098641,20209,8019,935156,830
Jones, HelenLABWarrington North23,014025,75685,2442,1964,7781,35309,79712,964165,102
Hall, Mr MikeLABWeaver Vale23,067017,08794,6711,8205,1751,14709,79315,031167,791
Keen, AlanLABFeltham & Heston19,855013,44997,1011,5433,5491,12509,7861,568147,976
Taylor, DavidLABLeicestershire North West17,553020,51289,0027843,2091,14909,78212,286154,277
Rogerson, DanLDCornwall North22,931013,43287,9057542,0559663059,78012,681150,809
Hesford, StephenLABWirral West21,665027,03883,8251,6385,3551,12909,77416,442166,866
Leech, Mr JohnLDManchester Withington12,993017,38094,4259703,8201,00809,7728,066148,434
Clark, Ms KatyLABAyrshire North and Arran16,661023,77887,1404941,3351,18909,77216,483156,852
Lancaster, Mr MarkCONMilton Keynes North East22,541019,84888,2831,1493,4711,22309,7675,337151,619
McKechin, AnnLABGlasgow North13,015017,61283,7781,2785,6571,27009,76115,164147,535
Wallace, Mr BenCONLancaster & Wyre23,083020,60790,8256192,2659399,5129,74917,924175,523
Cooper, RosieLABLancashire West23,083018,58072,0961,7794,8481,13109,74612,866144,129
Knight, Rt Hon JimLABDorset South23,083015,94794,1352,2814,0331,15409,7465,608155,987
Smith, Ms Angela C.LABSheffield Hillsborough22,843014,57586,0901,3193,6301,13809,74110,904150,240
Caton, Mr MartinLABGower13,022014,36684,7692581,4791,09509,7386,597131,324
Primarolo, Rt Hon DawnLABBristol South23,083018,05090,5005811,5111,19209,7305,969150,616
Hendry, CharlesCONWealden23,083023,70381,8217182,3271,03909,7215,987148,399
Dowd, JimLABLewisham West02,81222,72388,9986112,2771,26109,7012,782131,165
Davey, Mr EdwardLDKingston & Surbiton02,81226,28185,3621,1092,1371,20317,6039,6902,004148,201
Denham, Rt Hon JohnLABSouthampton Itchen23,083017,57489,7801,1853,4331,4178779,6907,221154,260
Walley, JoanLABStoke-on-Trent North12,017017,92688,6998623,8141,20309,68912,509146,719
Redwood, Rt Hon JohnCONWokingham22,729010,42755,6164571,8411,25009,6863,911105,917
Buck, Ms KarenLABRegent's Park & Kensington North02,81218,72092,7612,5914,4051,18209,6861,077133,234
Browning, AngelaCONTiverton & Honiton22,873011,49898,8527281,8811,45209,6827,772154,738
MacShane, Rt Hon DenisLABRotherham23,083018,43881,5298251,5041,45909,68016,366152,884
Hill, Rt Hon KeithLABStreatham02,8127,73593,5011,1853,9181,19309,6711,136121,151
Wareing, Mr Robert N.INDLiverpool West Derby19,683029,25079,0962391,2479248,5169,66615,154163,775
Begg, Miss AnneLABAberdeen South22,116023,17088,6731,0134,3761,13209,65216,661166,793
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs ClaireLABCrosby23,083014,18797,6569013,6781,34009,65115,125165,621
Strang, Rt Hon GavinLABEdinburgh East11,081015,42193,2654001,1361,36509,65125,252157,571
Williams, MarkLDCeredigion19,787013,22087,2935881,4421,29009,62512,238145,483
Ussher, KittyLABBurnley22,767022,00784,2021,1933,1191,17109,62011,309155,388
Williams, Mr RogerLDBrecon & Radnorshire20,486013,89482,1676642,4641,12309,62011,207141,625
Hammond, StephenCONWimbledon02,81213,78793,9016612,4561,10709,6084,162128,494
Oaten, Mr MarkLDWinchester22,993024,73885,7787721,6071,33209,6069,085155,911
Smith, Angela E.LABBasildon14,618018,51688,8491,6534,1521,26709,6052,471141,131
Stuart, Ms GiselaLABBirmingham Edgbaston18,245025,77985,7161,1923,4181,33509,5968,819154,100
Morgan, JulieLABCardiff North9,754017,33694,5089013,0431,31909,58210,058146,501
Flint, Rt Hon CarolineLABDon Valley20,861019,11489,3191,2695,7301,59109,58011,309158,773
Byrne, Rt Hon LiamLABBirmingham Hodge Hill23,083020,27391,4612,5194,3942,7211,6789,5768,319164,024
Eagle, AngelaLABWallasey7,045019,11689,4921,0621,5341,2042,0289,5709,702140,753
Bradshaw, Mr BenLABExeter19,715017,11784,8901,4464,59282709,5563,452141,595
Moran, MargaretLABLuton South22,343017,66594,1011,6713,4921,47709,54810,170160,467
Kennedy, Rt Hon CharlesLDRoss, Skye & Lochaber21,287020,21986,0235941,4971,17609,54233,894174,232
Opik, LembitLDMontgomeryshire23,083026,95584,4716911,7181,3467,1119,5239,508164,406
Humble, Mrs JoanLABBlackpool North & Fleetwood23,083019,20589,1485101,2461,09009,51015,911159,703
Austin, Mr IanLABDudley North21,925019,08688,7031,5965,4001,29209,5037,658155,163
Baker, NormanLDLewes21,862024,99384,0321,3243,9131,0733589,4885,169152,212
McCarthy-Fry, SarahLABPortsmouth North16,792018,24087,6691,3683,3371,00509,4786,609144,498
Hendrick, Mr MarkLABPreston16,226019,52877,5444773601,29609,46915,543140,443
Cruddas, JonLABDagenham23,071013,06782,3712,1464,8301,1185,2959,4693,594144,961
Grayling, ChrisCONEpsom & Ewell15,332022,14389,6999271,2201,16309,43910,105150,028
Hanson, Rt Hon DavidLABDelyn23,048012,25086,6721,2704,6961,11509,43815,305153,794
Murphy, Rt Hon PaulLABTorfaen20,536017,77493,6174728271,32809,4336,936150,923
Vaz, Rt Hon KeithLABLeicester East20,787026,30882,6371,6124,4841,32909,42714,774161,358
Wills, Rt Hon MichaelLABSwindon North20,766010,216100,5541,7325,2541,3282,4299,4061,453153,138
Vis, Dr RudiLABFinchley & Golders Green23,083021,32888,9102,1044,6301,37809,3905,905156,728
Flello, Mr RobertLABStoke-on-Trent South20,797024,99086,8542,6544,3451,37609,38911,711162,116
Hain, Rt Hon PeterLABNeath23,083019,22691,4159813,3671,4213,1129,3778,844160,826
Cook, FrankLABStockton North23,083016,79183,2613601,0621,29609,37218,677153,902
Gray, Mr JamesCONWiltshire North23,083015,19279,5097522,8061,18409,3687,634139,528
Harper, Mr MarkCONForest of Dean22,978021,26284,2657722,96197609,3628,987151,563
Hancock, Mr MikeLDPortsmouth South10,859021,25185,5081,7584,9471,25909,3587,407142,347
Reed, Mr JamieLABCopeland22,516023,50891,0226902,2101,05109,35419,236169,587
Goldsworthy, JuliaLDFalmouth & Camborne21,576021,64890,1951,1293,2461,01509,32611,190159,325
Woodward, Rt Hon ShaunLABSt Helens South23,083027,76384,0407718411,22209,3255,777152,822
McCarthy, KerryLABBristol East21,266017,39594,3989495301,3223,0019,3144,860153,035
Balls, Rt Hon EdLABNormanton12,219021,42990,4142,1264,4701,07109,31214,485155,526
Hewitt, Rt Hon PatriciaLABLeicester West12,470025,61286,1851,9145,0841,4372,0229,3093,504147,537
Salter, MartinLABReading West0020,80588,8651,2393,0411,11309,3027,898132,263
Fox, Dr LiamCONWoodspring20,746019,65191,3463631,0281,39809,2839,501153,316
Willott, JennyLDCardiff Central23,083019,90388,3285211,4051,26909,2675,818149,594
Heald, Mr OliverCONHertfordshire North East22,979020,97989,6798313,1871,08309,2578,599156,594
Penrose, JohnCONWeston
-super-Mare
21,211023,62479,9968662,6821,23409,2404,847143,700
Clarke, Rt Hon TomLABCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 16,264011,68499,7826131,4221,16209,23815,805155,970
Taylor, MatthewLDTruro & St Austell23,083021,29787,3929193,3461,1561,8699,22313,755162,040
Campbell, Mr RonnieLABBlyth Valley23,083020,82490,4553531,4271,09309,22215,256161,713
Robertson, AngusSNPMoray23,082021,69681,9535114301,37209,21527,620165,879
McNulty, Rt Hon TonyLABHarrow East12,600017,89290,7097632,24398109,2140134,402
Norris, DanLABWansdyke21,078018,78988,2434,3732,6251,31609,2019,785155,410
Foster, Mr DonLDBath22,754020,26693,7299781,7921,3461,1489,1965,697156,906
Mudie, Mr GeorgeLABLeeds East9,635019,64892,0251,1713,6271,23809,18213,613150,139
Creagh, MaryLABWakefield23,083014,45282,6511,0163,5291,13809,1617,614142,644
Hood, Mr JimLABLanark and Hamilton East19,353026,26778,8051,0111,6351,06109,14418,984156,260
Cooper, Rt Hon YvetteLABPontefract & Castleford12,219016,58890,2241,7594,4791,1201,6819,13015,459152,659
Yeo, Mr TimCONSuffolk South23,083015,72096,1236861,6801,33909,1285,599153,358
Spink, BobUKIPCastle Point23,083013,35682,4721,0054,8451,14809,1075,971140,987
Clappison, Mr JamesCONHertsmere15,916013,90896,9988282,2481,17809,1049,318149,498
Spellar, Rt Hon JohnLABWarley11,77909,79985,9413429751,02909,1025,359124,326
Todd, Mr MarkLABDerbyshire South19,023013,11293,9061,0932,8091,19409,08610,041150,264
Harman, Rt Hon HarrietLABCamberwell & Peckham02,8129,24199,3971,8763,7741,15809,074353127,685
Sanders, Mr AdrianLDTorbay19,924023,65688,1701,2104,7281,3232,5109,07213,470164,063
Butterfill, Sir JohnCONBournemouth West22,877010,61776,2184851,2751,00409,0635,675127,214
Cohen, HarryLABLeyton & Wanstead23,083011,341100,4946993,1091,3102,8109,0273,153155,026
Ruffley, Mr DavidCONBury St Edmunds13,760022,15294,7811,0312,0461,41809,0197,734151,941
Prentice, BridgetLABLewisham East02,81230,19880,8321,0875,3641,29808,974787131,352
Chaytor, Mr DavidLABBury North21,584021,75490,0893532791,04908,96612,135156,209
Mahmood, Mr KhalidLABBirmingham Perry Barr17,900015,742101,8942048951,58108,93617,462164,614
Snelgrove, AnneLABSwindon South20,913021,60589,6562,9173,2771,07808,9238,860157,229
Djanogly, Mr JonathanCONHuntingdon19,736016,51287,9258013,5741,2495,0488,9135,639149,397
Ruddock, JoanLABLewisham Deptford02,81222,85288,9641,1794,9381,12708,894471131,237
Bryant, ChrisLABRhondda23,083015,19388,3564679901,20408,88012,228150,401
Marshall-Andrews, Mr RobertLABMedway19,26109,88579,1923621,2401,29508,8421,084121,161
Jones, Mr MartynLABClwyd South23,083021,71267,9566151,9731,34608,8178,227133,729
Hoban, Mr MarkCONFareham21,280015,97985,2501,0103,7991,13908,7867,393144,636
Kramer, SusanLDRichmond Park02,81222,73385,1931,5794,8781,06508,7790127,039
Syms, Mr RobertCONPoole23,083018,63081,7390092208,7595,784138,917
McDonnell, JohnLABHayes & Harlington02,81221,15090,5051,8784,9901,28108,7573,807135,180
Wiggin, BillCONLeominster23,083011,667100,0098582,3001,36008,7497,538155,564
Reed, Mr AndyLABLoughborough22,568020,93389,9073037201,17608,7437,254151,604
Barker, GregoryCONBexhill & Battle21,700025,05692,3911,0244,0471,26208,7336,417160,630
Barron, Rt Hon KevinLABRother Valley23,083012,16098,2543775651,08908,72410,532154,784
McCafferty, ChrisLABCalder Valley19,576013,32698,4915851,5051,07108,6939,497152,744
Weir, Mr MikeSNPAngus21,561018,53475,3342685951,45808,67517,100143,525
Farron, TimLDWestmorland & Lonsdale23,050025,61781,7761,1652,5431,13808,65516,489160,433
Mates, Rt Hon MichaelCONHampshire East23,077017,47183,6152811,3881,12308,6465,204140,805
Howarth, Rt Hon GeorgeLABKnowsley North & Sefton East13,896015,09492,9796791,6881,45908,63415,380149,809
Joyce, EricLABFalkirk22,466021,39287,9071,0033,7531,54508,63140,637187,334
McKenna, RosemaryLABCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 23,058022,47283,7813264851,25508,61527,121167,113
Crabb, Mr StephenCONPreseli Pembrokeshire22,243025,44785,3907552,1361,1041,7078,59111,748159,121
Smith, Rt Hon JacquiLABRedditch22,948016,68892,5872,2411,76553508,56712,300157,631
Blears, Rt Hon HazelLABSalford23,083018,63692,4079123,3821,29708,51816,556164,791
Penning, MikeCONHemel Hempstead23,083021,57283,4791,5254,5571,19908,4125,660149,487
Watts, Mr DaveLABSt Helens North11,632026,76359,2225671,4971,12508,40814,622123,836
Bayley, HughLABCity of York23,083020,22991,6141,4124,1171,02808,36413,472163,319
Pearson, IanLABDudley South23,005025,24386,2251,6374,5771,44608,3487,244157,725
Hughes, SimonLDSouthwark North & Bermondsey02,81217,50094,3431,9084,2071,13608,325934131,165
Watson, Mr TomLABWest Bromwich East16,069019,92782,8011,7095,2801,25708,3097,896143,248
Cryer, Mrs AnnLABKeighley19,765020,26991,3161,8452,9891,35008,30412,352158,190
Maclean, Rt Hon DavidCONPenrith & The Border22,638025,54277,6436491,5301,80308,29717,507155,609
Bruce, Rt Hon MalcolmLDGordon23,083018,86292,8405071,2261,01108,29025,091170,910
Ainsworth, Mr PeterCONSurrey East12,363014,16894,2306321,7531,18308,2445,842138,415
Waltho, LyndaLABStourbridge16,625019,61683,9251,5145,4661,03708,2268,206144,615
Wright, JeremyCONRugby & Kenilworth20,409017,21780,4278591,5541,16308,2065,769135,604
Osborne, SandraLABAyr, Carrick & Cumnock18,816018,81460,4323671,6401,2299188,17418,311128,701
Hughes, Rt Hon BeverleyLABStretford & Urmston23,083021,54690,2291,7454,6001,34508,16913,338164,055
Berry, Dr RogerLABKingswood20,781020,94087,0241,2442,3851,27508,1576,993148,799
Bercow, JohnCONBuckingham23,08307,00655,9527352,1151,00108,1445,400103,436
Merron, GillianLABLincoln22,641013,14097,5651,5274,4611,16708,1107,361155,972
Burns, Mr SimonCONChelmsford West18,908018,08880,4786613,1101,26508,0964,931135,537
Byers, Rt Hon StephenLABTyneside North18,091020,38062,1665161,8601,24408,08613,026125,369
Purchase, Mr KenLABWolverhampton North East14,713020,75290,4463321,0301,29408,0747,609144,250
Sheerman, Mr BarryLABHuddersfield23,083019,58392,2615792,4291,25608,02513,137160,353
Teather, SarahLDBrent East02,81226,11883,6309332,2171,15808,0131,545126,426
McAvoy, Rt Hon ThomasLABRutherglen & Hamilton West22,150017,16786,91319142584108,00615,283150,976
Ward, ClaireLABWatford23,083015,79694,7556631,1301,33507,9872,451147,200
Raynsford, Rt Hon NickLABGreenwich & Woolwich02,81212,66891,0343481,3671,35807,9750117,562
Hepburn, Mr StephenLABJarrow23,056020,20688,4083219161,41207,97214,834157,125
Abbott, Ms DianeLABHackney North & Stoke Newington02,81220,17890,3251,5213,9061,3511,9057,9481,789131,735
Greening, JustineCONPutney02,81220,37983,2858172,5881,23707,9101,407120,435
Dean, Mrs JanetLABBurton17,261011,81683,9321,2162,9381,47207,8855,054131,574
Hollobone, Mr PhilipCONKettering22,99907,623400714351,02907,8767,30447,737
Maude, Rt Hon FrancisCONHorsham23,083018,95087,7845541,3781,11107,8597,683148,402
Soulsby, Sir PeterLABLeicester South23,051020,94889,9851,1893,83098707,8539,108156,951
Mackay, Rt Hon AndrewCONBracknell22,575019,30375,1937292,1881,06007,8217,370136,239
Singh, Mr MarshaLABBradford West22,964026,02669,6197122,0181,22607,77613,012143,353
Malins, Sir HumfreyCONWoking10,459016,00975,7296071,85374307,7686,324119,492
Crausby, Mr DavidLABBolton North East23,083019,13785,3443341,1901,26107,6639,930147,942
Prisk, Mr MarkCONHertford & Stortford20,733018,12092,1764331,6451,1561037,6545,175147,195
Francois, Mr MarkCONRayleigh20,689011,73988,8421,0443,2151,49007,6397,134141,792
Brennan, KevinLABCardiff West23,083010,70872,9182811,2501,06107,61810,681127,600
Turner, Mr NeilLABWigan22,979016,97793,5511,4274,3601,20007,61213,112161,218
Jones, Mr KevanLABDurham North23,083018,78590,1895363,3001,34807,60015,524160,365
Marris, RobLABWolverhampton South West11,973016,05689,6961,3111,49084407,5963,547132,513
Vaizey, Mr EdwardCONWantage23,083016,96982,4364651,5779744,0327,5946,958144,088
Simon, Mr SinLABBirmingham Erdington22,975026,00682,1362,0354,9081,15507,59312,184158,992
Armstrong, Rt Hon HilaryLABDurham North West11,712018,62175,5927191,4181,2756027,58320,114137,636
Roy, Mr FrankLABMotherwell & Wishaw21,365019,05289,6126931,2081,16507,58017,962158,637
Darling, Rt Hon AlistairLABEdinburgh South West9,837019,08590,9334231,3941,02107,57921,632151,904
Russell, ChristineLABCity of Chester21,359025,39686,4471,1793,0381,21907,56710,544156,749
Villiers, Mrs TheresaCONChipping Barnet18,181021,09684,8921,9044,9651,38507,5582,715142,696
Green, DamianCONAshford22,350010,51284,9552756941,1117,9807,5365,533140,946
Kidney, Mr DavidLABStafford19,680021,44289,0821,7963,7741,22007,4816,247150,722
Cairns, DavidLABInverclyde23,075024,94674,9099032,7601,15407,40410,825145,976
Newmark, Mr BrooksCONBraintree20,00008,61898,1072678161,08207,4021,978138,270
Keeley, Ms BarbaraLABWorsley23,077028,88470,6866522,0921,01207,40117,456151,260
Hunter, MarkLDCheadle19,789018,44590,3161,4103,4221,04807,3967,255149,081
Love, Mr AndyLABEdmonton23,083019,41887,9331,9525,0461,41307,3712,541148,757
Battle, Rt Hon JohnLABLeeds West18,819020,62290,5059052,0711,19907,36314,730156,214
Duddridge, JamesCONRochford & Southend East22,975019,78890,2801,4655,2371,2907,6467,3593,965160,005
Coffey, AnnLABStockport21,985019,44786,4211,3831,9151,49607,32910,270150,246
Shepherd, Mr RichardCONAldridge
-Brownhills
15,402010,56973,05328443068507,3285,907113,658
Harris, Mr TomLABGlasgow South23,083023,41386,8487763,1451,00307,32721,396166,991
Doran, Mr FrankLABAberdeen North22,854023,58788,2571,1073,2111,34607,30524,050171,717
Williams, StephenLDBristol West20,721019,28089,7694608051,15907,1996,192145,585
Gilroy, LindaLABPlymouth Sutton20,283014,05785,8369213,4561,35007,1887,809140,900
Flynn, PaulLABNewport West16,958013,91392,9022025101,20907,1718,096140,961
Simmonds, MarkCONBoston & Skegness23,083022,86288,7442621,1091,36007,1589,295153,873
Henderson, Mr DougLABNewcastle upon Tyne North23,08309,71089,7666233,18263907,15717,700151,860
Spelman, Mrs CarolineCONMeriden10,760012,64255,4882275951,74913,8977,05718,417120,832
Heath, Mr DavidLDSomerton & Frome23,002020,42984,5089072,2601,26506,9057,537146,813
Clark, PaulLABGillingham22,204019,90184,8901,2283,4141,25006,8633,652143,402
Lait, Mrs JacquiCONBeckenham15,478018,22682,5057643,8531,20806,8587,024135,916
Alexander, Rt Hon DouglasLABPaisley & Renfrewshire South17,169017,33566,6682,1414,6191,39606,85417,945134,127
Durkan, MarkSDLPFoyle20,796021,88285,3262375451,19906,84112,538149,364
Pugh, Dr JohnLDSouthport23,083018,08877,4126541,4311,14206,8094,736133,355
Robertson, JohnLABGlasgow North West20,809019,71582,9426051,5191,27206,80518,875152,542
Turner, Mr AndrewCONIsle of Wight19,953014,56482,4531,1102,5231,41306,7798,846137,641
George, AndrewLDSt Ives23,083027,11086,8721,6515,2921,1571,1096,77417,319170,367
Anderson, Mr DavidLABBlaydon21,652015,30590,4947801,1687,7526,73713,908157,094
Pope, Mr GregLABHyndburn22,211024,66286,2753531,2821,35006,66618,889161,688
Field, Rt Hon FrankLABBirkenhead9,57308,24298,7115671,3891,21406,6639,236135,595
Willis, Mr PhilLDHarrogate & Knaresborough22,905022,32287,0241,7925,2001,12706,63820,553167,561
Bailey, Mr AdrianLABWest Bromwich West22,862016,27795,5485401,4561,1252,0756,6186,396152,897
Meale, Mr AlanLABMansfield23,083020,14990,5054931,8891,26406,59923,290167,272
Duncan Smith, Rt Hon IainCONChingford & Woodford Green02,81216,64178,9832761,2911,25706,5935,052112,905
Liddell-Grainger, Mr IanCONBridgwater23,083030,25686,4698522,1341,16106,53815,616166,109
Brake, TomLDCarshalton & Wallington02,81222,36790505-1,8545,5731,26106,5282,589129,781
Miller, Mrs MariaCONBasingstoke23,000019,55190,6019162,7401,22806,4468,406152,888
McCabe, StephenLABBirmingham Hall Green17,109023,10384,4641,3511,9451,56606,41610,406146,360
Blackman, LizLABErewash22,588021,15389,2391,5245,0231,1761,6226,3895,853154,567
Heal, SylviaLABHalesowen & Rowley Regis9,707012,49991,3561,1473,2751,09206,3687,731133,175
Burt, AlistairCONBedfordshire North East22,322023,16184,7675231,3981,13506,3558,511148,172
Holmes, PaulLDChesterfield19,811021,30488,2481,3751,6301,20606,3498,619148,542
Hemming, JohnLDBirmingham Yardley21,375029,03182,5888713,7681,29706,3134,045149,288
Munn, MegLABSheffield Heeley23,083014,63181,0471,3085,5651,18006,31111,231144,356
Garnier, Mr EdwardCONHarborough23,080015,64891,2433991,9631,00806,3059,838149,484
Cox, Mr GeoffreyCONDevon West & Torridge20,250020,89881,1355671,5231,23806,28313,466145,360
Leigh, Mr EdwardCONGainsborough22,840016,31495,5302245011,44706,27010,987154,113
Donohoe, Mr Brian H.LABAyrshire Central23,083020,25483,8946092,5581,29106,17025,531163,390
Sharma, VirendraLABEaling Southall01,95815,98862,0038022,3951,12806,1572,62193,052
Taylor, Ms DariLABStockton South21,170016,99574,1663,0283,1751,14210,0946,14821,188157,106
Corbyn, JeremyLABIslington North02,81217,87393,9711,1894,3561,13606,1471,826129,310
Benyon, Mr RichardCONNewbury0015,50175,5661,1893,6251,26906,1062,472105,728
Miller, AndrewLABEllesmere Port & Neston17,817016,40784,0119342,9931,34006,09517,205146,802
Jenkins, Mr BrianLABTamworth8,872020,59382,7221,2624,4841,41706,0856,119131,554
Morley, Rt Hon ElliotLABScunthorpe19,140018,30287,4574651,3451,21606,01311,435145,373
Walter, Mr RobertCONDorset North22,49609,52979,8306562,9401,46306,00910,247133,170
Williams, HywelPCCaernarfon23,078020,87593,1368521,4601,01806,00719,339165,765
Moffatt, LauraLABCrawley18,387020,70284,7511,5475,2061,32706,0004,671142,591
Walker, Mr CharlesCONBroxbourne10,35808,97090,6709032,4041,14605,9852,697123,133
Fisher, MarkLABStoke-on-Trent Central23,08308,21199,8144936001,21905,9408,304147,664
Trickett, JonLABHemsworth6,141022,53183,9001,5084,0781,34605,90412,951138,359
Gapes, MikeLABIlford South22,291020,61691,2275721,8001,42505,8983,834147,663
Howells, Dr KimLABPontypridd16,01305,40789,8533041,0161,21205,85513,531133,191
Selous, AndrewCONBedfordshire South West23,07407,37289,0001,1485,7311,23705,8285,238138,628
Mountford, KaliLABColne Valley23,083023,79185,5358973001,26105,76619,382160,015
Seabeck, AlisonLABPlymouth Devonport20,037021,16989,7126421,2241,07105,76011,781151,396
Tami, MarkLABAlyn & Deeside23,079020,65680,2066582,7241,40105,73610,289144,749
Gerrard, Mr NeilLABWalthamstow02,8128,73383,2476261,5701,24010,0355,7213,060117,044
Scott, Mr LeeCONIlford North02,81214,58589,2735952,39192605,6523,845120,079
McFadden, Rt Hon PatLABWolverhampton South East15,269019,84174,7251,1473,0801,13805,6177,189128,006
Burt, LorelyLDSolihull21,398020,74489,1541,1883,0771,12805,6096,704149,002
Thurso, JohnLDCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross21,44805,09374,8745532,3361,28705,59833,134144,323
Keetch, Mr PaulLDHereford23,083027,34484,2736751,9181,35305,59414,915159,155
Watkinson, AngelaCONUpminster21,234010,23883,9108743,0761,17205,5792,122128,205
Prosser, GwynLABDover14,611020,03585,2187781,9311,30805,5754,627134,083
Mitchell, Mr AustinLABGreat Grimsby23,073015,45290,2188902,7221,26105,56216,778155,956
Swinson, JoLDDunbartonshire East23,083018,61890,4106932,9371,20205,55714,741157,241
Ainsworth, Rt Hon BobLABCoventry North East23,083019,72479,7474269781,31205,5473,698134,515
Whittingdale, Mr JohnCONMaldon & Chelmsford East23,08309,25570,0714821,5901,25105,5417,843119,116
Moss, Mr MalcolmCONCambridgeshire North East23,059020,88189,3518761,7901,13405,5146,365148,970
Johnson, Mr BorisCONHenley23,083014,31994,2405131,0571,22205,5141,339141,287
Austin, JohnLABErith & Thamesmead23,083014,36396,2029372,4541,06605,4861,694145,285
Martlew, Mr EricLABCarlisle21,632019,15285,1066771,0271,25805,47212,475146,799
Bell, Sir StuartLABMiddlesbrough22,93405,08677,1272388351,06105,46721,185133,933
Jowell, Rt Hon TessaLABDulwich & West Norwood02,81210,518102,0281,1682,2621,15805,4051,054126,405
Fitzpatrick, JimLABPoplar & Canning Town02,81210,98489,3521,2105,7411,0734,4715,360550121,553
Donaldson, Rt Hon Jeffrey M.DUPLagan Valley20,342020,75889,4921,1693,17698205,36019,816161,095
Hands, Mr GregCONHammersmith & Fulham02,81220,73187,3975873,1741,30505,3510121,357
Hall, PatrickLABBedford14,940017,83688,4448041,4831,18005,3261,377131,390
Southworth, HelenLABWarrington South17,643017,63085,3614831,78729305,27910,223138,699
Maples, Mr JohnCONStratford
-on-Avon
23,000018,66275,3066342,8221,15505,2794,397131,255
Lucas, IanLABWrexham23,083021,26183,6717051,7951,21905,27712,310149,321
Illsley, Mr EricLABBarnsley Central22,869014,71490,66222734095605,22313,707148,698
Truswell, Mr PaulLABPudsey15,861015,18790,2991,7335,1651,38705,17410,967145,773
Naysmith, Dr DougLABBristol North West20,808018,08585,3254612,2161,16805,1647,884141,111
Lepper, DavidLABBrighton Pavilion11,175019,26590,3761,1855,81390805,1181,693135,533
Willetts, Mr DavidCONHavant22,899020,60191,2346393,4781,05405,1148,054153,073
Baird, Vera QCLABRedcar19,728017,35594,4885771,5601,25805,10911,900151,975
Key, RobertCONSalisbury17,611016,67474,1394451,2491,10805,0945,317121,637
Lidington, Mr DavidCONAylesbury19,470011,23970,8336272,6901,28305,0904,659115,891
Fabricant, MichaelCONLichfield23,083012,38373,7895692,81952105,0797,831126,074
Mole, ChrisLABIpswich17,973015,95386,2021,3355,2551,16305,0794,343137,303
Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon DavidCONWells20,930015,77983,0291,0542,78073405,0287,505136,839
Jackson, GlendaLABHampstead & Highgate02,81212,05499,5549702,5901,05212,7405,0210136,793
Sutcliffe, Mr GerryLABBradford South11,640019,85489,1014196151,41505,00317,976146,023
Milburn, Rt Hon AlanLABDarlington23,083021,31390,5046122,1731,18704,98818,729162,589
James, Mrs Sian C.LABSwansea East21,070018,43190,6198181,4901,29004,9669,467148,151
Timms, Rt Hon StephenLABEast Ham02,8125,31599,5267442,4851,2502,1404,9530119,225
Hamilton, Mr DavidLABMidlothian17,784016,11478,550181901,35004,89315,401134,300
Atkinson, Mr PeterCONHexham23,083017,81187,0254162,1191,11904,87113,926150,370
Heppell, Mr JohnLABNottingham East23,083021,31381,3061,2495,7501,33704,8636,637145,538
Healey, Rt Hon JohnLABWentworth18,674024,89484,2041,0992,2581,37604,82616,102153,433
Luff, PeterCONWorcestershire Mid19,694020,99483,1941,1341,7901,33504,7846,090139,015
Kirkbride, Miss JulieCONBromsgrove23,083021,27481,5981,3604,3751,18704,7499,539147,165
Fallon, Mr MichaelCONSevenoaks22,853012,41372,0154301,1251,18304,7384,910119,667
Stuart, Mr GrahamCONBeverley & Holderness22,410023,20687,4181,1693,0231,10404,6797,277150,286
Caborn, Rt Hon RichardLABSheffield Central21,755019,79490,7846332,1841,17004,67316,066157,059
Purnell, Rt Hon JamesLABStalybridge & Hyde21,209017,95976,4654991,2491,18004,6346,369129,564
Johnson, Rt Hon AlanLABHull West & Hessle11,274016,34684,2101,2994,0551,13904,6298,759131,711
Hayes, Mr JohnCONSouth Holland & The Deepings22,733021,30090,5431,9004,1311,34704,6289,673156,255
Irranca-Davies, HuwLABOgmore19,434021,63791,7791,2604,5001,33504,6166,147150,708
Evennett, Mr DavidCONBexleyheath & Crayford02,81213,36982,4063891,6351,11704,6112,498108,837
Hoey, KateLABVauxhall02,8124,26181,0101,0313,6371,18804,5522,186100,677
Goodwill, Mr RobertCONScarborough & Whitby22,897015,72488,4963461,9651,05004,51210,397145,387
Murphy, Mr DenisLABWansbeck20,881019,33690,54932734077604,50516,429153,143
Browne, Rt Hon DesLABKilmarnock & Loudoun17,691017,42287,3378212,2041,2625,3034,49710,404146,941
Shapps, GrantCONWelwyn Hatfield7,269023,11880,7566863,0191,07204,4446,788127,152
Gauke, Mr DavidCONHertfordshire South West20,18606,96285,6305391,29187804,4261,870121,782
Meacher, Rt Hon MichaelLABOldham West & Royton8,944021,96189,8821,0763,6711,29704,42210,322141,575
Twigg, DerekLABHalton16,800012,32864,5464521,6751,2588,1304,38011,855121,424
Brooke, AnnetteLDDorset Mid & Poole North16,285019,56482,1778253,0191,21604,3795,456132,921
Laxton, Mr BobLABDerby North19,042017,84687,1117781,8781,34604,3195,731138,051
Clwyd, Rt Hon AnnLABCynon Valley21,165014,57789,8478364,3741,00704,2987,815143,919
Reid, Rt Hon JohnLABAirdrie and Shotts23,083029,97985,4973581,2611,48804,25914,284160,209
Heyes, DavidLABAshton under Lyne22,861019,91181,9342602831,22204,21811,067141,756
Rifkind, Rt Hon Sir MalcolmCONKensington & Chelsea02,81212,50991,0484792,64191304,1885,095119,685
Streeter, Mr GaryCONDevon South West22,096018,41292,7864221,4951,28804,18512,960153,644
Goggins, PaulLABWythenshawe & Sale East20,824029,03277,5531,0812,5241,07704,1728,029144,292
Robinson, Mr GeoffreyLABCoventry North West009,57687,8068142,29588504,15321,534127,063
Clapham, Mr MichaelLABBarnsley West & Penistone20,25608,05262,6892231,8121,31004,1218,247106,710
Owen, AlbertLABYnys Mn22,519017,21576,3186261,3801,21304,10218,765142,138
Gibson, Dr IanLABNorwich North16,216010,75498,1197962,2711,02304,0952,967136,241
Cousins, JimLABNewcastle upon Tyne Central9,649017,11193,9029822,7371,17404,05714,454144,066
Miliband, Rt Hon EdwardLABDoncaster North7,670019,34490,0484738701,29004,0335,754129,482
Kilfoyle, Mr PeterLABLiverpool Walton23,083014,09697,5654318501,34704,03014,454155,856
Duncan, Mr AlanCONRutland & Melton23,027026,76382,8864992,5381,11104,0237,601148,448
Clifton-Brown, Mr GeoffreyCONCotswold23,083021,40282,8594961,4471,36504,0193,411138,082
Carmichael, Mr AlistairLDOrkney and Shetland23,083028,46277,2562731,1601,09804,01740,841176,190
Price, AdamPCCarmarthen East & Dinefwr22,788019,06590,7732835101,44004,01110,794149,664
Lloyd, TonyLABManchester Central19,706023,04388,0606021,5091,05303,93116,266154,170
Bellingham, Mr HenryCONNorfolk North West22,350014,42485,5761,2574,7351,37803,8496,790140,359
Howarth, DavidLDCambridge0025,97089,0467082,1801,0375,0433,8484,637132,469
Straw, Rt Hon JackLABBlackburn8,039029,20173,0592,0303,2751,32103,7965,646126,367
Hodgson, Mrs SharonLABGateshead East & Washington West22,942017,66394,4568931,3491,1532,9683,79418,820164,038
Clegg, Rt Hon NickLDSheffield Hallam23,083020,67890,5059612,06793703,7037,092149,026
Lilley, Rt Hon PeterCONHitchin & Harpenden23,083017,52094,3221,6955,2391,39603,6773,055149,987
Laing, Mrs EleanorCONEpping Forest23,082021,03283,4562801,1841,19903,572778134,583
Cable, Dr VincentLDTwickenham02,81221,33390,4221,1523,9481,25503,5381,680126,140
Gale, Mr RogerCONThanet North9,375022,10089,0881,9314,83591503,5165,577137,337
Murrison, Dr AndrewCONWestbury20,401015,75583,4218383,4631,19903,3877,571136,035
Riordan, Mrs LindaLABHalifax23,083017,94088,8231,1822,9211,26403,33616,019154,568
Campbell, Rt Hon Sir MenziesLDFife North East 22,570013,03990,7947972,8831,3236,7313,29415,681157,112
Brown, LynLABWest Ham15,889020,35893,1091,8584,89192403,255253140,537
Clark, GregCONTunbridge Wells23,00005,22194,0037881,5261,08903,2512,876131,754
Gillan, Mrs CherylCONChesham & Amersham23,057019,95691,6588155,3291,21703,1508,704153,886
Robinson, Rt Hon PeterDUPEast Belfast19,864015,30172,8702881,3551,34903,13614,011128,174
Simpson, AlanLABNottingham South23,083021,31090,5051,5094,0301,14203,05811,649156,286
Bacon, Mr RichardCONNorfolk South20,888021,47790,1636412,5001,05503,0387,736147,498
Clelland, Mr DavidLABTyne Bridge17,279021,35887,4233785581,37502,99325,019156,383
Sheridan, JimLABPaisley & Renfrewshire North23,083022,52584,2091166301,10902,96618,351152,989
Mercer, PatrickCONNewark23,083012,85698,9692801,6011,26102,93815,079156,067
Wilson, PhilLABSedgefield17,312015,74561,4789153,19276002,91614,950117,268
Brown, Rt Hon GordonLABKirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath17,073018,84769,9152941,3821,13802,88712,918124,454
Wood, MikeLABBatley & Spen17,976011,129100,1351,0073,4101,1641,6782,8815,604144,984
Davis, Rt Hon DavidCONHaltemprice & Howden17,643019,25888,0364621,4891,31602,87110,888141,963
Brazier, Mr JulianCONCanterbury15,071010,91395,1178293,4501,05902,8405,521134,800
Benn, Rt Hon HilaryLABLeeds Central11,631010,66164,1649072,2181,40702,83910,050103,877
Winterton, Rt Hon RosieLABDoncaster Central21,631010,53985,7801,4865,4611,03402,8287,440136,199
Amess, Mr DavidCONSouthend West23,063019,77779,6247822,5951,29302,8207,794137,748
Conway, DerekIND CONOld Bexley & Sidcup23,033023,01173,7723959591,44702,7465,584130,947
Brokenshire, JamesCONHornchurch368014,58986,0366681,5211,16502,7462,122109,215
Swire, Mr HugoCONDevon East22,802023,57288,2715171,3121,07602,68411,382151,616
Simpson, DavidDUPUpper Bann21,770021,09183,0014821,4331,10102,67627,349158,903
Dobson, Rt Hon FrankLABHolborn & St Pancras02,8124,37185,3048811,6482602,62517397,840
Bottomley, PeterCONWorthing West23,08308,74882,8575301,8771,29802,5995,611126,603
Hoyle, Mr LindsayLABChorley20,502020,78281,8644701,2901,1795,1332,56314,902148,685
MacKinlay, AndrewLABThurrock15,761017,16292,0547082,4481,34402,4603,537135,474
Prentice, Mr GordonLABPendle20,313015,48085,9669533,38185002,3497,555136,847
Lord, Sir MichaelCONSuffolk Central & Ipswich North23,047013,15473,5944481,8581,04502,2946,332121,772
Tapsell, Sir PeterCONLouth & Horncastle23,083010,100100,7904072,5841,10502,2856,327146,681
Salmond, Rt Hon AlexSNPBanff and Buchan14,130019,80889,8091,0714,7681,25502,2226,170139,233
Jenkin, Mr BernardCONEssex North23,083021,06688,7243981,1601,15602,2224,456142,265
Grogan, Mr JohnLABSelby23,083020,75791,0868303,7581,41402,22015,329158,477
Drew, Mr DavidLABStroud10,479014,90289,3301,2685,7321,76202,2037,580133,256
Cameron, Rt Hon DavidCONWitney19,62607,588103,6302,5944,3991,2945,4122,2002,086148,829
Llwyd, Mr ElfynPCMeirionnydd Nant Conwy14,396029,97677,2354501,8301,12302,19817,058144,266
Challen, ColinLABMorley & Rothwell11,412012,84397,4371,0203,0631,27502,18917,124146,363
McIntosh, Miss AnneCONVale of York20,382012,76781,0717101,5801,16302,14813,295133,116
Jones, LynneLABBirmingham Selly Oak13,528011,538100,2541,0541,6091,3542,9672,1385,540139,982
Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir GeraldLABManchester Gorton13,558010,04680,5318492,48552202,06515,593125,649
Ennis, JeffLABBarnsley East & Mexborough11,63209,72974,1042814391,18101,98710,278109,631
Ellwood, Mr TobiasCONBournemouth East23,083029,71866,0912409801,06501,9547,055130,186
Evans, Mr NigelCONRibble Valley18,374011,51275,9735141,5311,20301,93115,005126,043
Wright, Dr TonyLABCannock Chase16,162015,43178,1597432,6439471,0731,9248,520125,602
Gummer, Rt Hon JohnCONSuffolk Coastal23,076015,38472,7875302,5771,21201,8591,361118,786
Loughton, TimCONWorthing East & Shoreham23,083017,61892,4135561,0841,14801,7598,314145,975
Young, Rt Hon Sir GeorgeCONHampshire North West23,08308,66583,6828303,7881,19801,6316,006128,883
Knight, Rt Hon GregCONYorkshire East18,305011,48689,0298614,5301,24701,54211,158138,158
Hammond, Mr PhilipCONRunnymede & Weybridge23,075012,04678,7053299651,26101,5304,675122,586
Mullin, Mr ChrisLABSunderland South12,942018,11087,5284301,1491,0501,1691,5195,684129,581
Cunningham, Mr JimLABCoventry South17,36509,95875,2484412,3601,3585991,4914,418113,238
Howard, Rt Hon MichaelCONFolkestone & Hythe18,200010,88378,0645641,8741,27201,3482,785114,990
Ancram, Rt Hon MichaelCONDevizes15,756010,98495,0895341,7731,19201,3339,034135,695
Robinson, Mrs IrisDUPStrangford20,47808,07978,1758793,1921,38201,31511,973125,473
Stringer, GrahamLABManchester Blackley20,042017,12370,3699101,3561,63501,28613,539126,260
Rooney, Mr TerryLABBradford North13,980020,79181,9331,1612,6851,26501,27314,890137,978
Clarke, Rt Hon KennethCONRushcliffe17,56506,86688,1128071,5921,10401,2265,804123,076
Hopkins, KelvinLABLuton North1,242021,29888,5206741,8211,27701,1835,794121,809
Vara, Mr ShaileshCONCambridgeshire North West22,839010,07590,7111,1331,23591701,0996,576134,585
MacNeil, Mr AngusSNPNa h-Eileanan an Iar20,228016,74370,096707701,17301,03638,031148,147
O'Hara, Mr EdwardLABKnowsley South20,711020,91490,7412201,1511,12701,01411,146147,024
Olner, Mr BillLABNuneaton23,083014,07584,0774522,0371,168093512,183138,010
Cunningham, TonyLABWorkington16,903010,86077,0365951,7601,080088718,704127,825
Burnham, Rt Hon AndyLABLeigh10,504013,86087,5636832,3181,211086110,804127,804
Kemp, Mr FraserLABHoughton & Washington East23,075020,50877,1745592,61195907889,764135,438
Hutton, Rt Hon JohnLABBarrow & Furness22,980018,73687,0828761,8371,207073412,496145,948
Dobbin, JimLABHeywood & Middleton9,425016,08895,75448101,30906979,130132,884
Wright, Mr IainLABHartlepool17,882020,22184,8448841,7941,316064415,263142,848
McCartney, Rt Hon IanLABMakerfield23,083017,65194,1938583,4421,109060414,806155,746
David, Mr WayneLABCaerphilly22,700013,17197,6706201,8861,250054711,192149,036
Ingram, Rt Hon AdamLABEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 23,083015,82253,0176441,2561,193053625,948121,499
Beckett, Rt Hon MargaretLABDerby South16,97408,066107,4589152,3826860525200137,206
Williams, Mrs BettyLABConwy13,98909,91998,5886135,9381,296047315,271146,087
Williams, Rt Hon AlanLABSwansea West5,221010,91359,31336830325604413,71180,526
Kennedy, Rt Hon JaneLABLiverpool Wavertree23,083020,25392,9475377651,3711,56340511,053151,977
Hague, Rt Hon WilliamCONRichmond21,376015,72688,4689814,0611,234033612,941145,123
Lewis, Dr JulianCONNew Forest East21,604016,98183,0495901,2901,34503315,951131,141
Herbert, Mr NickCONArundel & South Downs22,720018,41990,0346482,3301,03903235,523141,036
George, Rt Hon BruceLABWalsall South15,940012,44890,4504391,0521,38902597,924129,901
Jack, Rt Hon MichaelCONFylde22,000010,87382,6217514,8581,181019211,840134,316
Swayne, Mr DesmondCONNew Forest West15,95707,32264,1444121,6071,25901733,87994,753
Stewart, IanLABEccles21,600018,32792,2638101,3311,34613,86713014,916164,590
Hermon, Lady SylviaUUPNorth Down16,999012,30992,0173622,6346850668,932134,004
Kelly, Rt Hon RuthLABBolton West13,326011,95180,1325917791,0610597,945115,844
Marshall, Mr DavidLABGlasgow East20,779017,03275,1986271,17093405915,899131,698
Chope, Mr ChristopherCONChristchurch22,792023,20881,9983711,289901006,433136,992
Short, Rt Hon ClareIND LABBirmingham Ladywood14,42004,108105,8026702,2311,2220010,757139,210
Taylor, Dr RichardINDWyre Forest19,69806,06553,424189990804005,31486,484
Murphy, ConorSFNewry and Armagh21,000021,29385,790551701,413002,640132,361
Skinner, Mr DennisLABBolsover11,32301,03945,5223061,1051,226006,41266,933
Afriyie, AdamCONWindsor0017,29783,2615342,2701,290000104,652
Adams, Mr GerrySFWest Belfast21,131021,27390,278852181,329003,629137,943
Campbell, Mr GregoryDUPEast Londonderry23,08305,42180,1122911,3251,3620024,619136,213
Grieve, Mr DominicCONBeaconsfield18,668021,58280,7419462,7921,386002,228128,343
Greenway, Mr JohnCONRyedale23,082015,37080,8701478721,426009,200130,967
Widdecombe, Rt Hon AnnCONMaidstone & The Weald858020,95787,4564659031,0002,43001,659115,728
Brady, Mr GrahamCONAltrincham & Sale West23,083016,28786,6856642,3518250015,732145,627
Stanley, Rt Hon Sir JohnCONTonbridge & Malling22,25205,93065,6131,1931,8311,387001,59099,796
Blunt, Mr CrispinCONReigate23,083019,34790,7036702,4341,303003,123140,663
Blair, Rt Hon TonyLABSedgefield5,77202,18119,188001,24935,022065264,064
Gildernew, MichelleSFFermanagh and South Tyrone21,000021,15890,5061115191,378003,600138,272
Tredinnick, DavidCONBosworth23,083017,36394,3982884911,143006,273143,039
Benton, Mr JoeLABBootle8,36308,55679,6674261,8771,0760012,373112,338
Prescott, Rt Hon JohnLABHull East23,083010,92088,5636741,7121,2510015,441141,644
O'Brien, Mr StephenCONEddisbury23,034023,42688,1433511,5041,1510015,418153,027
Etherington, BillLABSunderland North22,922016,32395,4653291,9071,2271,086017,208156,467
Hogg, Rt Hon DouglasCONSleaford & North Hykeham23,083020,98168,8221,1493,8411,183008,843127,902
Randall, Mr JohnCONUxbridge02,81216,65970,8846253,5511,126003,24698,903
Dorrell, Rt Hon StephenCONCharnwood22,36805,63887,9787002,5401,135006,120126,479
Tyrie, Mr AndrewCONChichester23,08309,23493,9261,2683,3981,396004,527136,832
McGuinness, Mr MartinSFMid Ulster21,000021,23189,087001,127003,791136,236
Winnick, Mr DavidLABWalsall North9,530011,57567,5542941,1091,029005,11196,202
Winterton, Lady AnnCONCongleton20,194014,37578,9908212,0131,137003,822121,352
Robathan, Mr AndrewCONBlaby23,083011,93464,5992331,2371,278007,230109,594
Winterton, Sir NicholasCONMacclesfield14,91807,81255,3881,0452,997919006,05489,133
Doherty, Mr PatSFWest Tyrone21,000021,29387,0832106221,300004,915136,423
Robertson, HughCONFaversham & Kent Mid23,083016,60575,7332915101,184006,414123,820
Gibb, Mr NickCONBognor Regis & Littlehampton23,053012,94190,1916682,0251,36418,77109,528158,541
Davies, Mr QuentinLABGrantham & Stamford23,08303,94197,1372787891,1575,177011,295142,857
McCrea, Rev Dr WilliamDUPSouth Antrim20,904030,24786,8756272,0271,0440018,128159,852
Davies, DaiINDBlaenau Gwent22,506013,73879,05948408895003,043119,697
Paisley, Rt Hon Dr IanDUPNorth Antrim18,136026,08485,7603051,6120007,668139,565
Follett, BarbaraLABStevenage22,254019,90791,7153623,0471,49000372139,147
Martin, Rt Hon Michael J.SPEGlasgow North East11,75005,54742,669855507610013,16074,522
Curry, Rt Hon DavidCONSkipton & Ripon9,439018,17290,3825912,2371,090009,988131,899
Cummings, JohnLABEasington22,075012,29499,5492279881,1830019,728156,044
Iddon, Dr BrianLABBolton South East17,398019,18178,8172405021,218006,331123,687
Cormack, Sir PatrickCONStaffordshire South22,972022,35079,3441,1005,572850005,229137,417

* Minus figure denotes repayment as a result of overpayment from previous year




FEATURES, VIEWS, ANALYSIS
Has China's housing bubble burst?
How the world's oldest clove tree defied an empire
Why Royal Ballet principal Sergei Polunin quit

BBC navigation

BBC © 2014 The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.

Americas Africa Europe Middle East South Asia Asia Pacific