MPs' expenses in detail



MPS' EXPENSES, 2007-2008
Graph

The table below sets out the full range of MPs' expenses. The current political row is about the second homes allowance, also known as the additional costs allowance.

This is money MPs can claim when staying away from their main home on parliamentary business. MPs were able to claim a maximum of £23,083 in 2007-2008, the last year when full records were publicly available.

The total amount of expenses claimed by different MPs can vary for a number of reasons. MPs based in central London are not eligible to claim the second homes allowance. Instead, they receive the much smaller London supplement. Some MPs, like Tony Blair, have smaller claims because they left Parliament during that financial year.

The cost of travel claims can also vary. MPs from Scotland, Northern Ireland and south west England often have to spend more on travel to and from Westminster than their colleagues based closer to London.

Brake, TomLDCarshalton & Wallington02,81222,36790505-1,8545,5731,26106,5282,589129,781
Blair, Rt Hon TonyLABSedgefield5,77202,18119,188001,24935,022065264,064
Syms, Mr RobertCONPoole23,083018,63081,7390092208,7595,784138,917
McGuinness, Mr MartinSFMid Ulster21,000021,23189,087001,127003,791136,236
Hamilton, Mr DavidLABMidlothian17,784016,11478,550181901,35004,89315,401134,300
Galloway, Mr GeorgeRESBethnal Green & Bow01,97817,72194,005474851,05811,09610,0000136,390
Davies, DaiINDBlaenau Gwent22,506013,73879,05948408895003,043119,697
Murphy, ConorSFNewry and Armagh21,000021,29385,790551701,413002,640132,361
MacNeil, Mr AngusSNPNa h-Eileanan an Iar20,228016,74370,096707701,17301,03638,031148,147
Hollobone, Mr PhilipCONKettering22,99907,623400714351,02907,8767,30447,737
Moffat, AnneLABEast Lothian23,083023,53388,292746901,19409,94221,447168,255
Anderson, Mr DavidLABBlaydon21,652015,30590,4947801,1687,7526,73713,908157,094
Martin, Rt Hon Michael J.SPEGlasgow North East11,75005,54742,669855507610013,16074,522
Adams, Mr GerrySFWest Belfast21,131021,27390,278852181,329003,629137,943
Gildernew, MichelleSFFermanagh and South Tyrone21,000021,15890,5061115191,378003,600138,272
Sheridan, JimLABPaisley & Renfrewshire North23,083022,52584,2091166301,10902,96618,351152,989
Cash, Mr WilliamCONStone22,312012,11479,79212725550909,87212,598137,579
Greenway, Mr JohnCONRyedale23,082015,37080,8701478721,426009,200130,967
Taylor, Dr RichardINDWyre Forest19,69806,06553,424189990804005,31486,484
McAvoy, Rt Hon ThomasLABRutherglen & Hamilton West22,150017,16786,91319142584108,00615,283150,976
Flynn, PaulLABNewport West16,958013,91392,9022025101,20907,1718,096140,961
Hunt, Mr JeremyCONSurrey South West11,610014,19183,4452044071,337010,6686,329128,191
Mahmood, Mr KhalidLABBirmingham Perry Barr17,900015,742101,8942048951,58108,93617,462164,614
McDonnell, Dr AlasdairSDLPSouth Belfast23,083016,96794,7692098641,20209,8019,935156,830
Doherty, Mr PatSFWest Tyrone21,000021,29387,0832106221,300004,915136,423
Hurd, Mr NickCONRuislip Northwood02,81220,02580,990216690981013,3232,444121,481
O'Hara, Mr EdwardLABKnowsley South20,711020,91490,7412201,1511,12701,01411,146147,024
Clapham, Mr MichaelLABBarnsley West & Penistone20,25608,05262,6892231,8121,31004,1218,247106,710
Leigh, Mr EdwardCONGainsborough22,840016,31495,5302245011,44706,27010,987154,113
Illsley, Mr EricLABBarnsley Central22,869014,71490,66222734095605,22313,707148,698
Spelman, Mrs CarolineCONMeriden10,760012,64255,4882275951,74913,8977,05718,417120,832
Cummings, JohnLABEasington22,075012,29499,5492279881,1830019,728156,044
Beresford, Sir PaulCONMole Valley3,521015,88986,2942281,3281,362015,5985,054129,274
Robathan, Mr AndrewCONBlaby23,083011,93464,5992331,2371,278007,230109,594
Durkan, MarkSDLPFoyle20,796021,88285,3262375451,19906,84112,538149,364
Bell, Sir StuartLABMiddlesbrough22,93405,08677,1272388351,06105,46721,185133,933
Wareing, Mr Robert N.INDLiverpool West Derby19,683029,25079,0962391,2479248,5169,66615,154163,775
Iddon, Dr BrianLABBolton South East17,398019,18178,8172405021,218006,331123,687
Ellwood, Mr TobiasCONBournemouth East23,083029,71866,0912409801,06501,9547,055130,186
Dorries, NadineCONBedfordshire Mid22,528019,39987,0982506651,132012,9898,257152,318
Kawczynski, DanielCONShrewsbury & Atcham21,890020,72288,093255780992013,44410,561156,737
Caton, Mr MartinLABGower13,022014,36684,7692581,4791,09509,7386,597131,324
Heyes, DavidLABAshton under Lyne22,861019,91181,9342602831,22204,21811,067141,756
Simmonds, MarkCONBoston & Skegness23,083022,86288,7442621,1091,36007,1589,295153,873
Newmark, Mr BrooksCONBraintree20,00008,61898,1072678161,08207,4021,978138,270
Weir, Mr MikeSNPAngus21,561018,53475,3342685951,45808,67517,100143,525
Carmichael, Mr AlistairLDOrkney and Shetland23,083028,46277,2562731,1601,09804,01740,841176,190
Green, DamianCONAshford22,350010,51284,9552756941,1117,9807,5365,533140,946
Duncan Smith, Rt Hon IainCONChingford & Woodford Green02,81216,64178,9832761,2911,25706,5935,052112,905
Davies, Mr QuentinLABGrantham & Stamford23,08303,94197,1372787891,1575,177011,295142,857
Viggers, Sir PeterCONGosport23,083020,70371,7542789771,213014,6579,101141,766
Laing, Mrs EleanorCONEpping Forest23,082021,03283,4562801,1841,19903,572778134,583
Mercer, PatrickCONNewark23,083012,85698,9692801,6011,26102,93815,079156,067
Mates, Rt Hon MichaelCONHampshire East23,077017,47183,6152811,3881,12308,6465,204140,805
Brennan, KevinLABCardiff West23,083010,70872,9182811,2501,06107,61810,681127,600
Ennis, JeffLABBarnsley East & Mexborough11,63209,72974,1042814391,18101,98710,278109,631
Price, AdamPCCarmarthen East & Dinefwr22,788019,06590,7732835101,44004,01110,794149,664
Shepherd, Mr RichardCONAldridge
-Brownhills
15,402010,56973,05328443068507,3285,907113,658
Howarth, Mr GeraldCONAldershot23,083015,99488,0112868641,141015,6674,971150,017
Robinson, Rt Hon PeterDUPEast Belfast19,864015,30172,8702881,3551,34903,13614,011128,174
Tredinnick, DavidCONBosworth23,083017,36394,3982884911,143006,273143,039
Robertson, HughCONFaversham & Kent Mid23,083016,60575,7332915101,184006,414123,820
Campbell, Mr GregoryDUPEast Londonderry23,08305,42180,1122911,3251,3620024,619136,213
Winnick, Mr DavidLABWalsall North9,530011,57567,5542941,1091,029005,11196,202
Brown, Rt Hon GordonLABKirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath17,073018,84769,9152941,3821,13802,88712,918124,454
Reed, Mr AndyLABLoughborough22,568020,93389,9073037201,17608,7437,254151,604
Howells, Dr KimLABPontypridd16,01305,40789,8533041,0161,21205,85513,531133,191
Paisley, Rt Hon Dr IanDUPNorth Antrim18,136026,08485,7603051,6120007,668139,565
Skinner, Mr DennisLABBolsover11,32301,03945,5223061,1051,226006,41266,933
Brown, Rt Hon NicholasLABNewcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend23,068011,652101,1533141,2751,346010,83215,675165,315
Hoon, Rt Hon GeoffLABAshfield23,083018,26365,3793181,4141,240018,6519,057137,405
Hepburn, Mr StephenLABJarrow23,056020,20688,4083219161,41207,97214,834157,125
McKenna, RosemaryLABCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 23,058022,47283,7813264851,25508,61527,121167,113
Murphy, Mr DenisLABWansbeck20,881019,33690,54932734077604,50516,429153,143
Field, Mr MarkCONCities of London & Westminster02,81213,54093,8053281,5658963,16814,014943131,071
Hammond, Mr PhilipCONRunnymede & Weybridge23,075012,04678,7053299651,26101,5304,675122,586
Etherington, BillLABSunderland North22,922016,32395,4653291,9071,2271,086017,208156,467
Purchase, Mr KenLABWolverhampton North East14,713020,75290,4463321,0301,29408,0747,609144,250
Crausby, Mr DavidLABBolton North East23,083019,13785,3443341,1901,26107,6639,930147,942
Francis, Dr HywelLABAberavon23,083017,31290,3663371,1951,157011,44611,383156,279
Spellar, Rt Hon JohnLABWarley11,77909,79985,9413429751,02909,1025,359124,326
Goodwill, Mr RobertCONScarborough & Whitby22,897015,72488,4963461,9651,05004,51210,397145,387
Raynsford, Rt Hon NickLABGreenwich & Woolwich02,81212,66891,0343481,3671,35807,9750117,562
O'Brien, Mr StephenCONEddisbury23,034023,42688,1433511,5041,1510015,418153,027
Campbell, Mr RonnieLABBlyth Valley23,083020,82490,4553531,4271,09309,22215,256161,713
Chaytor, Mr DavidLABBury North21,584021,75490,0893532791,04908,96612,135156,209
Pope, Mr GregLABHyndburn22,211024,66286,2753531,2821,35006,66618,889161,688
Reid, Rt Hon JohnLABAirdrie and Shotts23,083029,97985,4973581,2611,48804,25914,284160,209
Cook, FrankLABStockton North23,083016,79183,2613601,0621,29609,37218,677153,902
Marshall-Andrews, Mr RobertLABMedway19,26109,88579,1923621,2401,29508,8421,084121,161
Hermon, Lady SylviaUUPNorth Down16,999012,30992,0173622,6346850668,932134,004
Follett, BarbaraLABStevenage22,254019,90791,7153623,0471,49000372139,147
Fox, Dr LiamCONWoodspring20,746019,65191,3463631,0281,39809,2839,501153,316
Osborne, SandraLABAyr, Carrick & Cumnock18,816018,81460,4323671,6401,2299188,17418,311128,701
Williams, Rt Hon AlanLABSwansea West5,221010,91359,31336830325604413,71180,526
Chope, Mr ChristopherCONChristchurch22,792023,20881,9983711,289901006,433136,992
Barron, Rt Hon KevinLABRother Valley23,083012,16098,2543775651,08908,72410,532154,784
Clelland, Mr DavidLABTyne Bridge17,279021,35887,4233785581,37502,99325,019156,383
Evennett, Mr DavidCONBexleyheath & Crayford02,81213,36982,4063891,6351,11704,6112,498108,837
Conway, DerekIND CONOld Bexley & Sidcup23,033023,01173,7723959591,44702,7465,584130,947
Jenkin, Mr BernardCONEssex North23,083021,06688,7243981,1601,15602,2224,456142,265
Garnier, Mr EdwardCONHarborough23,080015,64891,2433991,9631,00806,3059,838149,484
Strang, Rt Hon GavinLABEdinburgh East11,081015,42193,2654001,1361,36509,65125,252157,571
Horam, Mr JohnCONOrpington11,452026,44069,2254061,199656010,6871,910121,975
Tapsell, Sir PeterCONLouth & Horncastle23,083010,100100,7904072,5841,10502,2856,327146,681
Smith, GeraldineLABMorecambe & Lunesdale23,035022,88985,5544101,0771,100014,39917,633166,097
Swayne, Mr DesmondCONNew Forest West15,95707,32264,1444121,6071,25901733,87994,753
Atkinson, Mr PeterCONHexham23,083017,81187,0254162,1191,11904,87113,926150,370
Sutcliffe, Mr GerryLABBradford South11,640019,85489,1014196151,41505,00317,976146,023
Streeter, Mr GaryCONDevon South West22,096018,41292,7864221,4951,28804,18512,960153,644
Miliband, Rt Hon DavidLABSouth Shields17,387014,96183,8094231,8931,248010,3884,884134,993
Darling, Rt Hon AlistairLABEdinburgh South West9,837019,08590,9334231,3941,02107,57921,632151,904
Ainsworth, Rt Hon BobLABCoventry North East23,083019,72479,7474269781,31205,5473,698134,515
Benton, Mr JoeLABBootle8,36308,55679,6674261,8771,0760012,373112,338
Fallon, Mr MichaelCONSevenoaks22,853012,41372,0154301,1251,18304,7384,910119,667
Mullin, Mr ChrisLABSunderland South12,942018,11087,5284301,1491,0501,1691,5195,684129,581
Kilfoyle, Mr PeterLABLiverpool Walton23,083014,09697,5654318501,34704,03014,454155,856
Prisk, Mr MarkCONHertford & Stortford20,733018,12092,1764331,6451,1561037,6545,175147,195
Paice, Mr JamesCONCambridgeshire South East23,083014,57489,1994371,9221,116013,1448,044151,519
George, Rt Hon BruceLABWalsall South15,940012,44890,4504391,0521,38902597,924129,901
Cunningham, Mr JimLABCoventry South17,36509,95875,2484412,3601,3585991,4914,418113,238
Key, RobertCONSalisbury17,611016,67474,1394451,2491,10805,0945,317121,637
Lord, Sir MichaelCONSuffolk Central & Ipswich North23,047013,15473,5944481,8581,04502,2946,332121,772
Llwyd, Mr ElfynPCMeirionnydd Nant Conwy14,396029,97677,2354501,8301,12302,19817,058144,266
Palmer, Dr NickLABBroxtowe23,057019,12592,7194501,6061,2951899,9958,893157,329
Twigg, DerekLABHalton16,800012,32864,5464521,6751,2588,1304,38011,855121,424
Olner, Mr BillLABNuneaton23,083014,07584,0774522,0371,168093512,183138,010
Redwood, Rt Hon JohnCONWokingham22,729010,42755,6164571,8411,25009,6863,911105,917
Williams, StephenLDBristol West20,721019,28089,7694608051,15907,1996,192145,585
Naysmith, Dr DougLABBristol North West20,808018,08585,3254612,2161,16805,1647,884141,111
Davis, Rt Hon DavidCONHaltemprice & Howden17,643019,25888,0364621,4891,31602,87110,888141,963
Vaizey, Mr EdwardCONWantage23,083016,96982,4364651,5779744,0327,5946,958144,088
Morley, Rt Hon ElliotLABScunthorpe19,140018,30287,4574651,3451,21606,01311,435145,373
Widdecombe, Rt Hon AnnCONMaidstone & The Weald858020,95787,4564659031,0002,43001,659115,728
Smith, Sir RobertLDAberdeenshire West and Kincardine 19,039019,13786,3094651,1081,486011,55721,215160,316
McGrady, Mr EddieSDLPSouth Down9,295025,53786,0784661,1401,2256,75710,15816,246156,902
Bryant, ChrisLABRhondda23,083015,19388,3564679901,20408,88012,228150,401
Hoyle, Mr LindsayLABChorley20,502020,78281,8644701,2901,1795,1332,56314,902148,685
Murphy, Rt Hon PaulLABTorfaen20,536017,77493,6174728271,32809,4336,936150,923
Miliband, Rt Hon EdwardLABDoncaster North7,670019,34490,0484738701,29004,0335,754129,482
Hendrick, Mr MarkLABPreston16,226019,52877,5444773601,29609,46915,543140,443
Rifkind, Rt Hon Sir MalcolmCONKensington & Chelsea02,81212,50991,0484792,64191304,1885,095119,685
Dobbin, JimLABHeywood & Middleton9,425016,08895,75448101,30906979,130132,884
Whittingdale, Mr JohnCONMaldon & Chelmsford East23,08309,25570,0714821,5901,25105,5417,843119,116
Simpson, DavidDUPUpper Bann21,770021,09183,0014821,4331,10102,67627,349158,903
Southworth, HelenLABWarrington South17,643017,63085,3614831,78729305,27910,223138,699
Butterfill, Sir JohnCONBournemouth West22,877010,61776,2184851,2751,00409,0635,675127,214
Robertson, Mr LaurenceCONTewkesbury23,083030,37481,4544871,6961,229010,01514,411162,749
Meale, Mr AlanLABMansfield23,083020,14990,5054931,8891,26406,59923,290167,272
Fisher, MarkLABStoke-on-Trent Central23,08308,21199,8144936001,21905,9408,304147,664
Clark, Ms KatyLABAyrshire North and Arran16,661023,77887,1404941,3351,18909,77216,483156,852
Pickles, Mr EricCONBrentwood & Ongar13,689016,57988,8924965811,14609,9444,502135,829
Clifton-Brown, Mr GeoffreyCONCotswold23,083021,40282,8594961,4471,36504,0193,411138,082
Jones, Mr DavidCONClwyd West22,632018,58881,9554972,01198409,80611,673148,146
Duncan, Mr AlanCONRutland & Melton23,027026,76382,8864992,5381,11104,0237,601148,448
Purnell, Rt Hon JamesLABStalybridge & Hyde21,209017,95976,4654991,2491,18004,6346,369129,564
Goodman, Mr PaulCONWycombe13,831010,49389,4775011,19995909,8822,557128,899
O'Brien, Mr MikeLABWarwickshire North8,963024,23487,5455052,0311,2551,26910,0638,495144,360
Goodman, HelenLABBishop Auckland23,083011,90273,7215063,453970010,68521,396145,716
Bruce, Rt Hon MalcolmLDGordon23,083018,86292,8405071,2261,01108,29025,091170,910
Humble, Mrs JoanLABBlackpool North & Fleetwood23,083019,20589,1485101,2461,09009,51015,911159,703
May, Rt Hon TheresaCONMaidenhead4,28806,64190,9835111,2751,962010,1232,364118,147
Robertson, AngusSNPMoray23,082021,69681,9535114301,37209,21527,620165,879
Johnson, Mr BorisCONHenley23,083014,31994,2405131,0571,22205,5141,339141,287
Evans, Mr NigelCONRibble Valley18,374011,51275,9735141,5311,20301,93115,005126,043
Byers, Rt Hon StephenLABTyneside North18,091020,38062,1665161,8601,24408,08613,026125,369
Gove, MichaelCONSurrey Heath23,083015,60289,4465161,0161,141015,7055,562152,071
Swire, Mr HugoCONDevon East22,802023,57288,2715171,3121,07602,68411,382151,616
Willott, JennyLDCardiff Central23,083019,90388,3285211,4051,26909,2675,818149,594
Burt, AlistairCONBedfordshire North East22,322023,16184,7675231,3981,13506,3558,511148,172
Davies, David T. C.CONMonmouth23,020023,05681,6465251,3601,039017,09712,455160,198
Soames, Hon NicholasCONSussex Mid21,869019,32289,6775271,8461,376011,8151,992148,424
Simpson, Mr KeithCONNorfolk Mid22,076020,12381,6865271,8171,4995,77919,4267,154160,087
Griffith, NiaLABLlanelli22,911018,40391,165529820987012,27511,339158,429
Gummer, Rt Hon JohnCONSuffolk Coastal23,076015,38472,7875302,5771,21201,8591,361118,786
Bottomley, PeterCONWorthing West23,08308,74882,8575301,8771,29802,5995,611126,603
Ancram, Rt Hon MichaelCONDevizes15,756010,98495,0895341,7731,19201,3339,034135,695
Afriyie, AdamCONWindsor0017,29783,2615342,2701,290000104,652
Jones, Mr KevanLABDurham North23,083018,78590,1895363,3001,34807,60015,524160,365
Kennedy, Rt Hon JaneLABLiverpool Wavertree23,083020,25392,9475377651,3711,56340511,053151,977
Stunell, AndrewLDHazel Grove15,383012,46490,7325391,8951,283013,8615,049141,206
Gauke, Mr DavidCONHertfordshire South West20,18606,96285,6305391,29187804,4261,870121,782
Bailey, Mr AdrianLABWest Bromwich West22,862016,27795,5485401,4561,1252,0756,6186,396152,897
Gwynne, AndrewLABDenton & Reddish23,026016,57694,381545921,280010,39116,034162,325
Thurso, JohnLDCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross21,44805,09374,8745532,3361,28705,59833,134144,323
Maude, Rt Hon FrancisCONHorsham23,083018,95087,7845541,3781,11107,8597,683148,402
Loughton, TimCONWorthing East & Shoreham23,083017,61892,4135561,0841,14801,7598,314145,975
Kemp, Mr FraserLABHoughton & Washington East23,075020,50877,1745592,61195907889,764135,438
Murphy, Rt Hon JimLABRenfrewshire East22,801018,96291,8865601,5831,435011,59413,721162,542
Spicer, Sir MichaelCONWorcestershire West21,162011,70146,7145601,5451,107021,5874,832109,208
Horwood, Mr MartinLDCheltenham21,449019,75392,0485641,4391,00809,8376,794152,892
Howard, Rt Hon MichaelCONFolkestone & Hythe18,200010,88378,0645641,8741,27201,3482,785114,990
Cox, Mr GeoffreyCONDevon West & Torridge20,250020,89881,1355671,5231,23806,28313,466145,360
Field, Rt Hon FrankLABBirkenhead9,57308,24298,7115671,3891,21406,6639,236135,595
Watts, Mr DaveLABSt Helens North11,632026,76359,2225671,4971,12508,40814,622123,836
Arbuthnot, Rt Hon JamesCONHampshire North East23,083017,17084,1455681,8381,430012,7925,166146,192
Fabricant, MichaelCONLichfield23,083012,38373,7895692,81952105,0797,831126,074
Carswell, Mr DouglasCONHarwich23,083021,29084,7705702,8711,296013,2046,294153,378
Gapes, MikeLABIlford South22,291020,61691,2275721,8001,42505,8983,834147,663
Baird, Vera QCLABRedcar19,728017,35594,4885771,5601,25805,10911,900151,975
Sheerman, Mr BarryLABHuddersfield23,083019,58392,2615792,4291,25608,02513,137160,353
Primarolo, Rt Hon DawnLABBristol South23,083018,05090,5005811,5111,19209,7305,969150,616
McCafferty, ChrisLABCalder Valley19,576013,32698,4915851,5051,07108,6939,497152,744
Fraser, ChristopherCONNorfolk South West23,022014,21791,4125861,8961,090010,45911,140153,822
Hands, Mr GregCONHammersmith & Fulham02,81220,73187,3975873,1741,30505,3510121,357
Williams, MarkLDCeredigion19,787013,22087,2935881,4421,29009,62512,238145,483
Ainger, NickLABCarmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South15,385011,86398,2055891,7601,167010,5976,964146,530
Lewis, Dr JulianCONNew Forest East21,604016,98183,0495901,2901,34503315,951131,141
Curry, Rt Hon DavidCONSkipton & Ripon9,439018,17290,3825912,2371,090009,988131,899
Michael, Rt Hon AlunLABCardiff South & Penarth23,083015,82886,4005911,2481,89109,83010,647149,518
Reid, Mr AlanLDArgyll and Bute15,489017,53668,5985919901,363013,69015,670133,927
Kelly, Rt Hon RuthLABBolton West13,326011,95180,1325917791,0610597,945115,844
Kennedy, Rt Hon CharlesLDRoss, Skye & Lochaber21,287020,21986,0235941,4971,17609,54233,894174,232
Scott, Mr LeeCONIlford North02,81214,58589,2735952,39192605,6523,845120,079
Cunningham, TonyLABWorkington16,903010,86077,0365951,7601,080088718,704127,825
Lloyd, TonyLABManchester Central19,706023,04388,0606021,5091,05303,93116,266154,170
Robertson, JohnLABGlasgow North West20,809019,71582,9426051,5191,27206,80518,875152,542
Malins, Sir HumfreyCONWoking10,459016,00975,7296071,85374307,7686,324119,492
Donohoe, Mr Brian H.LABAyrshire Central23,083020,25483,8946092,5581,29106,17025,531163,390
Dowd, JimLABLewisham West02,81222,72388,9986112,2771,26109,7012,782131,165
Milburn, Rt Hon AlanLABDarlington23,083021,31390,5046122,1731,18704,98818,729162,589
Clarke, Rt Hon TomLABCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 16,264011,68499,7826131,4221,16209,23815,805155,970
Williams, Mrs BettyLABConwy13,98909,91998,5886135,9381,296047315,271146,087
Jones, Mr MartynLABClwyd South23,083021,71267,9566151,9731,34608,8178,227133,729
Harris, Dr EvanLDOxford West & Abingdon23,081024,95586,8886171,7001,348010,00012,334160,923
Wallace, Mr BenCONLancaster & Wyre23,083020,60790,8256192,2659399,5129,74917,924175,523
David, Mr WayneLABCaerphilly22,700013,17197,6706201,8861,250054711,192149,036
Henderson, Mr DougLABNewcastle upon Tyne North23,08309,71089,7666233,18263907,15717,700151,860
Randall, Mr JohnCONUxbridge02,81216,65970,8846253,5511,126003,24698,903
Gerrard, Mr NeilLABWalthamstow02,8128,73383,2476261,5701,24010,0355,7213,060117,044
Owen, AlbertLABYnys Mn22,519017,21576,3186261,3801,21304,10218,765142,138
Marshall, Mr DavidLABGlasgow East20,779017,03275,1986271,17093405915,899131,698
Lidington, Mr DavidCONAylesbury19,470011,23970,8336272,6901,28305,0904,659115,891
McCrea, Rev Dr WilliamDUPSouth Antrim20,904030,24786,8756272,0271,0440018,128159,852
Breed, Mr ColinLDCornwall South East17,807019,11374,8606272,0251,288010,30812,343138,371
McFall, Rt Hon JohnLABDunbartonshire West22,832016,92692,2306281,0801,22009,89316,312161,121
Boswell, Mr TimCONDaventry6,332011,65391,3676292,924999013,8953,982131,781
Wilson, SammyDUPEast Antrim14,557019,15488,0896312,2401,35509,93120,975156,932
Ainsworth, Mr PeterCONSurrey East12,363014,16894,2306321,7531,18308,2445,842138,415
Caborn, Rt Hon RichardLABSheffield Central21,755019,79490,7846332,1841,17004,67316,066157,059
Maples, Mr JohnCONStratford
-on-Avon
23,000018,66275,3066342,8221,15505,2794,397131,255
Taylor, Mr IanCONEsher & Walton23,08307,972103,8596351,9271,15609,9944,337152,963
Willetts, Mr DavidCONHavant22,899020,60191,2346393,4781,05405,1148,054153,073
Osborne, Mr GeorgeCONTatton22,994018,72978,7676393,5171,30709,96515,097151,015
Bacon, Mr RichardCONNorfolk South20,888021,47790,1636412,5001,05503,0387,736147,498
Seabeck, AlisonLABPlymouth Devonport20,037021,16989,7126421,2241,07105,76011,781151,396
Ingram, Rt Hon AdamLABEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 23,083015,82253,0176441,2561,193053625,948121,499
Beith, Rt Hon Sir AlanLDBerwick
-upon-Tweed
17,686013,49185,5936453,0401,3073,71912,63814,444152,563
Herbert, Mr NickCONArundel & South Downs22,720018,41990,0346482,3301,03903235,523141,036
Maclean, Rt Hon DavidCONPenrith & The Border22,638025,54277,6436491,5301,80308,29717,507155,609
Keeley, Ms BarbaraLABWorsley23,077028,88470,6866522,0921,01207,40117,456151,260
McLoughlin, Rt Hon PatrickCONDerbyshire West22,968014,62080,8186541,0201,431010,26210,570142,343
Ellman, Mrs LouiseLABLiverpool Riverside22,831014,53096,8366542,0301,27709,94215,376163,476
Pugh, Dr JohnLDSouthport23,083018,08877,4126541,4311,14206,8094,736133,355
Walter, Mr RobertCONDorset North22,49609,52979,8306562,9401,46306,00910,247133,170
Tami, MarkLABAlyn & Deeside23,079020,65680,2066582,7241,40105,73610,289144,749
Woolas, Mr PhilLABOldham East & Saddleworth23,083021,31988,8486582,3631,405011,37220,379169,427
Hammond, StephenCONWimbledon02,81213,78793,9016612,4561,10709,6084,162128,494
Burns, Mr SimonCONChelmsford West18,908018,08880,4786613,1101,26508,0964,931135,537
Ward, ClaireLABWatford23,083015,79694,7556631,1301,33507,9872,451147,200
Brady, Mr GrahamCONAltrincham & Sale West23,083016,28786,6856642,3518250015,732145,627
Burden, RichardLABBirmingham Northfield21,061012,33996,4126642,3891,4503,52312,94513,469164,252
Farrelly, PaulLABNewcastle
-under-Lyme
23,083017,44694,3966641,3331,171010,00018,962167,055
Williams, Mr RogerLDBrecon & Radnorshire20,486013,89482,1676642,4641,12309,62011,207141,625
Marsden, Mr GordonLABBlackpool South9,739018,68093,1646672,4131,4361,90910,00014,292152,300
Brokenshire, JamesCONHornchurch368014,58986,0366681,5211,16502,7462,122109,215
Gibb, Mr NickCONBognor Regis & Littlehampton23,053012,94190,1916682,0251,36418,77109,528158,541
Jackson, Mr StewartCONPeterborough23,083022,62168,0816682,4851,071010,8208,517137,346
Short, Rt Hon ClareIND LABBirmingham Ladywood14,42004,108105,8026702,2311,2220010,757139,210
Blunt, Mr CrispinCONReigate23,083019,34790,7036702,4341,303003,123140,663
Prescott, Rt Hon JohnLABHull East23,083010,92088,5636741,7121,2510015,441141,644
Hopkins, KelvinLABLuton North1,242021,29888,5206741,8211,27701,1835,794121,809
Keetch, Mr PaulLDHereford23,083027,34484,2736751,9181,35305,59414,915159,155
Martlew, Mr EricLABCarlisle21,632019,15285,1066771,0271,25805,47212,475146,799
Howarth, Rt Hon GeorgeLABKnowsley North & Sefton East13,896015,09492,9796791,6881,45908,63415,380149,809
Burnham, Rt Hon AndyLABLeigh10,504013,86087,5636832,3181,211086110,804127,804
Connarty, MichaelLABLinlithgow & Falkirk East23,083029,14781,4556853,4281,1736,30410,93227,259183,466
Shapps, GrantCONWelwyn Hatfield7,269023,11880,7566863,0191,07204,4446,788127,152
Yeo, Mr TimCONSuffolk South23,083015,72096,1236861,6801,33909,1285,599153,358
Reed, Mr JamieLABCopeland22,516023,50891,0226902,2101,05109,35419,236169,587
Opik, LembitLDMontgomeryshire23,083026,95584,4716911,7181,3467,1119,5239,508164,406
Barlow, Ms CeliaLABHove0022,66486,0706922,7671,071013,1097,936134,309
Swinson, JoLDDunbartonshire East23,083018,61890,4106932,9371,20205,55714,741157,241
Roy, Mr FrankLABMotherwell & Wishaw21,365019,05289,6126931,2081,16507,58017,962158,637
Cohen, HarryLABLeyton & Wanstead23,083011,341100,4946993,1091,3102,8109,0273,153155,026
Dorrell, Rt Hon StephenCONCharnwood22,36805,63887,9787002,5401,135006,120126,479
Lucas, IanLABWrexham23,083021,26183,6717051,7951,21905,27712,310149,321
Howarth, DavidLDCambridge0025,97089,0467082,1801,0375,0433,8484,637132,469
MacKinlay, AndrewLABThurrock15,761017,16292,0547082,4481,34402,4603,537135,474
McIntosh, Miss AnneCONVale of York20,382012,76781,0717101,5801,16302,14813,295133,116
Singh, Mr MarshaLABBradford West22,964026,02669,6197122,0181,22607,77613,012143,353
Hendry, CharlesCONWealden23,083023,70381,8217182,3271,03909,7215,987148,399
Armstrong, Rt Hon HilaryLABDurham North West11,712018,62175,5927191,4181,2756027,58320,114137,636
Browning, AngelaCONTiverton & Honiton22,873011,49898,8527281,8811,45209,6827,772154,738
Mackay, Rt Hon AndrewCONBracknell22,575019,30375,1937292,1881,06007,8217,370136,239
Smith, JohnLABVale of Glamorgan23,083018,45377,8617313,277983014,9679,159148,514
Touhig, Rt Hon DonLABIslwyn23,080015,98994,2037321,6751,339011,5528,929157,499
Moore, Mr MichaelLDBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk21,563018,40389,8737343,324964010,00718,230163,098
Bercow, JohnCONBuckingham23,08307,00655,9527352,1151,00108,1445,400103,436
Main, AnneCONSt Albans22,091013,24687,1337403,3181,298014,2044,739146,769
Havard, Mr DaiLABMerthyr Tydfil & Rhymney21,120018,20993,1367422,0101,170010,4975,501152,385
Wright, Dr TonyLABCannock Chase16,162015,43178,1597432,6439471,0731,9248,520125,602
Timms, Rt Hon StephenLABEast Ham02,8125,31599,5267442,4851,2502,1404,9530119,225
Wilson, Mr RobCONReading East0016,58089,7187452,9521,452010,18610,585132,218
Jack, Rt Hon MichaelCONFylde22,000010,87382,6217514,8581,181019211,840134,316
Gray, Mr JamesCONWiltshire North23,083015,19279,5097522,8061,18409,3687,634139,528
Thomas, Mr GarethLABHarrow West11,748018,39690,7377522,6401,29809,992668136,231
Dismore, Mr AndrewLABHendon3,815021,37790,4577526,2051,26509,9303,644137,445
Rogerson, DanLDCornwall North22,931013,43287,9057542,0559663059,78012,681150,809
Crabb, Mr StephenCONPreseli Pembrokeshire22,243025,44785,3907552,1361,1041,7078,59111,748159,121
McNulty, Rt Hon TonyLABHarrow East12,600017,89290,7097632,24398109,2140134,402
Lait, Mrs JacquiCONBeckenham15,478018,22682,5057643,8531,20806,8587,024135,916
Ottaway, RichardCONCroydon South21,481015,48487,1517671,7851,257014,5332,915145,373
Kumar, Dr AshokLABMiddlesbrough South & Cleveland East23,083012,03490,9727692,6661,109010,42415,328156,385
Woodward, Rt Hon ShaunLABSt Helens South23,083027,76384,0407718411,22209,3255,777152,822
Harper, Mr MarkCONForest of Dean22,978021,26284,2657722,96197609,3628,987151,563
Oaten, Mr MarkLDWinchester22,993024,73885,7787721,6071,33209,6069,085155,911
Harris, Mr TomLABGlasgow South23,083023,41386,8487763,1451,00307,32721,396166,991
Laxton, Mr BobLABDerby North19,042017,84687,1117781,8781,34604,3195,731138,051
Paterson, Mr OwenCONShropshire North22,637017,77687,8917783,1691,219013,28717,540164,297
Prosser, GwynLABDover14,611020,03585,2187781,9311,30805,5754,627134,083
McIsaac, ShonaLABCleethorpes15,40407,74991,0917791,9151,2195,19014,9837,464145,794
Amess, Mr DavidCONSouthend West23,063019,77779,6247822,5951,29302,8207,794137,748
Burgon, ColinLABElmet22,500020,43389,8707831,5301,215010,86610,734157,931
Baldry, TonyCONBanbury23,083011,12487,5097842,2051,159016,1295,151147,144
Taylor, DavidLABLeicestershire North West17,553020,51289,0027843,2091,14909,78212,286154,277
Pelling, Mr AndrewIND CONCroydon Central02,81210,24479,2267871,7551,140010,88722106,873
Clark, GregCONTunbridge Wells23,00005,22194,0037881,5261,08903,2512,876131,754
Engel, Mrs NataschaLABDerbyshire North East20,267016,92390,1837932,124966011,5236,842149,621
Gibson, Dr IanLABNorwich North16,216010,75498,1197962,2711,02304,0952,967136,241
Campbell, Rt Hon Sir MenziesLDFife North East 22,570013,03990,7947972,8831,3236,7313,29415,681157,112
Djanogly, Mr JonathanCONHuntingdon19,736016,51287,9258013,5741,2495,0488,9135,639149,397
Sharma, VirendraLABEaling Southall01,95815,98862,0038022,3951,12806,1572,62193,052
Hall, PatrickLABBedford14,940017,83688,4448041,4831,18005,3261,377131,390
Clarke, Rt Hon KennethCONRushcliffe17,56506,86688,1128071,5921,10401,2265,804123,076
Stewart, IanLABEccles21,600018,32792,2638101,3311,34613,86713014,916164,590
Waterson, Mr NigelCONEastbourne23,083018,43190,9858142,2991,371011,2277,022155,232
Robinson, Mr GeoffreyLABCoventry North West009,57687,8068142,29588504,15321,534127,063
Gillan, Mrs CherylCONChesham & Amersham23,057019,95691,6588155,3291,21703,1508,704153,886
Greening, JustineCONPutney02,81220,37983,2858172,5881,23707,9101,407120,435
James, Mrs Sian C.LABSwansea East21,070018,43190,6198181,4901,29004,9669,467148,151
Letwin, Rt Hon OliverCONDorset West20,558015,51791,5448202,4421,1801,68411,9707,044152,759
Browne, Rt Hon DesLABKilmarnock & Loudoun17,691017,42287,3378212,2041,2625,3034,49710,404146,941
Winterton, Lady AnnCONCongleton20,194014,37578,9908212,0131,137003,822121,352
MacShane, Rt Hon DenisLABRotherham23,083018,43881,5298251,5041,45909,68016,366152,884
Brooke, AnnetteLDDorset Mid & Poole North16,285019,56482,1778253,0191,21604,3795,456132,921
Haselhurst, Rt Hon Sir AlanCONSaffron Walden22,957010,36169,7798273,0221,04009,9405,042122,968
Burrowes, Mr DavidCONEnfield Southgate02,81218,07686,7138272,6601,1802,49311,329877126,967
Clappison, Mr JamesCONHertsmere15,916013,90896,9988282,2481,17809,1049,318149,498
Brazier, Mr JulianCONCanterbury15,071010,91395,1178293,4501,05902,8405,521134,800
Grogan, Mr JohnLABSelby23,083020,75791,0868303,7581,41402,22015,329158,477
Young, Rt Hon Sir GeorgeCONHampshire North West23,08308,66583,6828303,7881,19801,6316,006128,883
Heald, Mr OliverCONHertfordshire North East22,979020,97989,6798313,1871,08309,2578,599156,594
Clwyd, Rt Hon AnnLABCynon Valley21,165014,57789,8478364,3741,00704,2987,815143,919
Murrison, Dr AndrewCONWestbury20,401015,75583,4218383,4631,19903,3877,571136,035
Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir GeraldLABManchester Gorton13,558010,04680,5318492,48552202,06515,593125,649
Williams, HywelPCCaernarfon23,078020,87593,1368521,4601,01806,00719,339165,765
Liddell-Grainger, Mr IanCONBridgwater23,083030,25686,4698522,1341,16106,53815,616166,109
McCartney, Rt Hon IanLABMakerfield23,083017,65194,1938583,4421,109060414,806155,746
Wiggin, BillCONLeominster23,083011,667100,0098582,3001,36008,7497,538155,564
Wright, JeremyCONRugby & Kenilworth20,409017,21780,4278591,5541,16308,2065,769135,604
Knight, Rt Hon GregCONYorkshire East18,305011,48689,0298614,5301,24701,54211,158138,158
Walley, JoanLABStoke-on-Trent North12,017017,92688,6998623,8141,20309,68912,509146,719
Penrose, JohnCONWeston
-super-Mare
21,211023,62479,9968662,6821,23409,2404,847143,700
Wright, Mr AnthonyLABGreat Yarmouth23,083023,33584,9378681,2381,325011,3308,509154,625
Hemming, JohnLDBirmingham Yardley21,375029,03182,5888713,7681,29706,3134,045149,288
Wright, DavidLABTelford22,573013,67889,4428712,5051,268016,9867,525154,848
Milton, AnneCONGuildford0011,73491,3168722,8131,065010,1033,749121,652
Watkinson, AngelaCONUpminster21,234010,23883,9108743,0761,17205,5792,122128,205
Hutton, Rt Hon JohnLABBarrow & Furness22,980018,73687,0828761,8371,207073412,496145,948
Moss, Mr MalcolmCONCambridgeshire North East23,059020,88189,3518761,7901,13405,5146,365148,970
Robinson, Mrs IrisDUPStrangford20,47808,07978,1758793,1921,38201,31511,973125,473
Neill, BobCONBromley & Chislehurst19,108017,130102,0558802,075337011,2094,538157,332
Dobson, Rt Hon FrankLABHolborn & St Pancras02,8124,37185,3048811,6482602,62517397,840
Wright, Mr IainLABHartlepool17,882020,22184,8448841,7941,316064415,263142,848
Mitchell, Mr AustinLABGreat Grimsby23,073015,45290,2188902,7221,26105,56216,778155,956
Banks, GordonLABOchil and South Perthshire23,083023,77887,7448922,4601,079010,27621,794171,106
Hodgson, Mrs SharonLABGateshead East & Washington West22,942017,66394,4568931,3491,1532,9683,79418,820164,038
Binley, Mr BrianCONNorthampton South21,700013,80982,7258941,8081,037015,3325,801143,106
Steen, Mr AnthonyCONTotnes23,083014,37191,6798972,4491,4134,66411,23111,170160,957
Mountford, KaliLABColne Valley23,083023,79185,5358973001,26105,76619,382160,015
Curtis-Thomas, Mrs ClaireLABCrosby23,083014,18797,6569013,6781,34009,65115,125165,621
Morgan, JulieLABCardiff North9,754017,33694,5089013,0431,31909,58210,058146,501
Cairns, DavidLABInverclyde23,075024,94674,9099032,7601,15407,40410,825145,976
Walker, Mr CharlesCONBroxbourne10,35808,97090,6709032,4041,14605,9852,697123,133
Battle, Rt Hon JohnLABLeeds West18,819020,62290,5059052,0711,19907,36314,730156,214
Heath, Mr DavidLDSomerton & Frome23,002020,42984,5089072,2601,26506,9057,537146,813
Benn, Rt Hon HilaryLABLeeds Central11,631010,66164,1649072,2181,40702,83910,050103,877
Stringer, GrahamLABManchester Blackley20,042017,12370,3699101,3561,63501,28613,539126,260
Moon, Mrs MadeleineLABBridgend22,902018,99493,2069102,1821,023010,28712,225161,729
Blears, Rt Hon HazelLABSalford23,083018,63692,4079123,3821,29708,51816,556164,791
Beckett, Rt Hon MargaretLABDerby South16,97408,066107,4589152,3826860525200137,206
Wilson, PhilLABSedgefield17,312015,74561,4789153,19276002,91614,950117,268
Miller, Mrs MariaCONBasingstoke23,000019,55190,6019162,7401,22806,4468,406152,888
Taylor, MatthewLDTruro & St Austell23,083021,29787,3929193,3461,1561,8699,22313,755162,040
Gilroy, LindaLABPlymouth Sutton20,283014,05785,8369213,4561,35007,1887,809140,900
Grayling, ChrisCONEpsom & Ewell15,332022,14389,6999271,2201,16309,43910,105150,028
Teather, SarahLDBrent East02,81226,11883,6309332,2171,15808,0131,545126,426
Miller, AndrewLABEllesmere Port & Neston17,817016,40784,0119342,9931,34006,09517,205146,802
Austin, JohnLABErith & Thamesmead23,083014,36396,2029372,4541,06605,4861,694145,285
Grieve, Mr DominicCONBeaconsfield18,668021,58280,7419462,7921,386002,228128,343
McCarthy, KerryLABBristol East21,266017,39594,3989495301,3223,0019,3144,860153,035
Alexander, DannyLDInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 23,083020,97181,7129502,5481,002011,79826,414168,478
Harvey, NickLDDevon North23,036021,27890,4499522,3181,37409,83411,251160,492
Rennie, WillieLDDunfermline & West Fife21,220026,62982,1649522,8701,169012,89715,301163,202
Prentice, Mr GordonLABPendle20,313015,48085,9669533,38185002,3497,555136,847
Holloway, Mr AdamCONGravesham22,587013,59885,1669572,5531,009021,0632,602149,535
Clegg, Rt Hon NickLDSheffield Hallam23,083020,67890,5059612,06793703,7037,092149,026
Jackson, GlendaLABHampstead & Highgate02,81212,05499,5549702,5901,05212,7405,0210136,793
Leech, Mr JohnLDManchester Withington12,993017,38094,4259703,8201,00809,7728,066148,434
Huhne, ChrisLDEastleigh3,970020,64190,6379711,5701,10309,95710,336139,185
Foster, Mr DonLDBath22,754020,26693,7299781,7921,3461,1489,1965,697156,906
Hain, Rt Hon PeterLABNeath23,083019,22691,4159813,3671,4213,1129,3778,844160,826
Hague, Rt Hon WilliamCONRichmond21,376015,72688,4689814,0611,234033612,941145,123
Eagle, MariaLABLiverpool Garston17,124012,04799,7979821,8701,48009,90510,537153,742
Cousins, JimLABNewcastle upon Tyne Central9,649017,11193,9029822,7371,17404,05714,454144,066
Tipping, PaddyLABSherwood14,227021,33984,4579846,0101,929010,60211,835151,383
Slaughter, Mr AndrewLABEaling Acton & Shepherd's Bush02,81226,34784,0209856,00197009,8993,407134,441
Laws, Mr DavidLDYeovil19,251021,42590,2879875,1861,33209,9078,136156,511
Webb, Prof SteveLDNorthavon22,913018,46193,3709963,3651,30809,9848,399158,796
Davies, PhilipCONShipley23,083019,98590,2571,0023,2761,107010,73211,858161,300
Joyce, EricLABFalkirk22,466021,39287,9071,0033,7531,54508,63140,637187,334
Spink, BobUKIPCastle Point23,083013,35682,4721,0054,8451,14809,1075,971140,987
Wood, MikeLABBatley & Spen17,976011,129100,1351,0073,4101,1641,6782,8815,604144,984
Mallaber, JudyLABAmber Valley6,854010,388101,4561,0084,3801,5361,60010,0005,856143,078
Hoban, Mr MarkCONFareham21,280015,97985,2501,0103,7991,13908,7867,393144,636
Hood, Mr JimLABLanark and Hamilton East19,353026,26778,8051,0111,6351,06109,14418,984156,260
Begg, Miss AnneLABAberdeen South22,116023,17088,6731,0134,3761,13209,65216,661166,793
Spring, Mr RichardCONSuffolk West23,083016,80577,3751,0162,8011,427011,0135,504139,024
Creagh, MaryLABWakefield23,083014,45282,6511,0163,5291,13809,1617,614142,644
Challen, ColinLABMorley & Rothwell11,412012,84397,4371,0203,0631,27502,18917,124146,363
Featherstone, LynneLDHornsey & Wood Green02,81215,80894,1071,0211,3691,138011,9241,252129,431
Griffiths, NigelLABEdinburgh South15,943023,46181,7991,0225,2151,445013,26415,918158,067
Barker, GregoryCONBexhill & Battle21,700025,05692,3911,0244,0471,26208,7336,417160,630
Russell, BobLDColchester10,963020,73791,1051,0303,0321,350010,0006,156144,373
Ruane, ChrisLABVale of Clwyd23,076017,54894,2401,0305,4411,345010,0007,255159,935
Hoey, KateLABVauxhall02,8124,26181,0101,0313,6371,18804,5522,186100,677
Ruffley, Mr DavidCONBury St Edmunds13,760022,15294,7811,0312,0461,41809,0197,734151,941
Francois, Mr MarkCONRayleigh20,689011,73988,8421,0443,2151,49007,6397,134141,792
Winterton, Sir NicholasCONMacclesfield14,91807,81255,3881,0452,997919006,05489,133
Heathcoat-Amory, Rt Hon DavidCONWells20,930015,77983,0291,0542,78073405,0287,505136,839
Jones, LynneLABBirmingham Selly Oak13,528011,538100,2541,0541,6091,3542,9672,1385,540139,982
Foster, Mr MichaelLABWorcester22,847016,92186,8321,0573,7851,429014,6697,008154,548
Eagle, AngelaLABWallasey7,045019,11689,4921,0621,5341,2042,0289,5709,702140,753
Salmond, Rt Hon AlexSNPBanff and Buchan14,130019,80889,8091,0714,7681,25502,2226,170139,233
Blunkett, Rt Hon DavidLABSheffield Brightside23,083017,62487,9281,0713,1831,309010,3193,055147,572
Meacher, Rt Hon MichaelLABOldham West & Royton8,944021,96189,8821,0763,6711,29704,42210,322141,575
Goggins, PaulLABWythenshawe & Sale East20,824029,03277,5531,0812,5241,07704,1728,029144,292
Hosie, StewartSNPDundee East19,367018,87677,5011,0857851,128010,09717,819146,658
Prentice, BridgetLABLewisham East02,81230,19880,8321,0875,3641,29808,974787131,352
Sarwar, Mr MohammadLABGlasgow Central22,745021,10490,5041,0872,8401,481010,00025,121174,882
Todd, Mr MarkLABDerbyshire South19,023013,11293,9061,0932,8091,19409,08610,041150,264
Healey, Rt Hon JohnLABWentworth18,674024,89484,2041,0992,2581,37604,82616,102153,433
Cormack, Sir PatrickCONStaffordshire South22,972022,35079,3441,1005,572850005,229137,417
Doran, Mr FrankLABAberdeen North22,854023,58788,2571,1073,2111,34607,30524,050171,717
Davey, Mr EdwardLDKingston & Surbiton02,81226,28185,3621,1092,1371,20317,6039,6902,004148,201
Turner, Mr AndrewCONIsle of Wight19,953014,56482,4531,1102,5231,41306,7798,846137,641
Blizzard, Mr BobLABWaveney23,082021,08090,4851,1123,5221,0001,41110,2685,759157,719
Dodds, Mr NigelDUPNorth Belfast22,992029,81274,3511,1184,0521,301010,11127,872171,609
Goldsworthy, JuliaLDFalmouth & Camborne21,576021,64890,1951,1293,2461,01509,32611,190159,325
Mactaggart, FionaLABSlough3,392011,99299,8201,1324,7281,194010,0312,651134,940
Vara, Mr ShaileshCONCambridgeshire North West22,839010,07590,7111,1331,23591701,0996,576134,585
Luff, PeterCONWorcestershire Mid19,694020,99483,1941,1341,7901,33504,7846,090139,015
Heal, SylviaLABHalesowen & Rowley Regis9,707012,49991,3561,1473,2751,09206,3687,731133,175
McFadden, Rt Hon PatLABWolverhampton South East15,269019,84174,7251,1473,0801,13805,6177,189128,006
Selous, AndrewCONBedfordshire South West23,07407,37289,0001,1485,7311,23705,8285,238138,628
Lancaster, Mr MarkCONMilton Keynes North East22,541019,84888,2831,1493,4711,22309,7675,337151,619
Hogg, Rt Hon DouglasCONSleaford & North Hykeham23,083020,98168,8221,1493,8411,183008,843127,902
Cable, Dr VincentLDTwickenham02,81221,33390,4221,1523,9481,25503,5381,680126,140
Pound, StephenLABEaling North02,81210,565101,0571,1572,6851,1081,5999,8547,113137,950
Rooney, Mr TerryLABBradford North13,980020,79181,9331,1612,6851,26501,27314,890137,978
Efford, CliveLABEltham02,81218,39390,9391,1641,8181,195011,3022,217129,840
Farron, TimLDWestmorland & Lonsdale23,050025,61781,7761,1652,5431,13808,65516,489160,433
Malik, Mr ShahidLABDewsbury23,083028,35878,0831,1674,8321,259010,07110,402157,255
Jowell, Rt Hon TessaLABDulwich & West Norwood02,81210,518102,0281,1682,2621,15805,4051,054126,405
Donaldson, Rt Hon Jeffrey M.DUPLagan Valley20,342020,75889,4921,1693,17698205,36019,816161,095
Stuart, Mr GrahamCONBeverley & Holderness22,410023,20687,4181,1693,0231,10404,6797,277150,286
Mudie, Mr GeorgeLABLeeds East9,635019,64892,0251,1713,6271,23809,18213,613150,139
Linton, MartinLABBattersea02,81220,25586,9571,1775,8191,170010,3572,523131,070
Russell, ChristineLABCity of Chester21,359025,39686,4471,1793,0381,21907,56710,544156,749
Ruddock, JoanLABLewisham Deptford02,81222,85288,9641,1794,9381,12708,894471131,237
Lansley, Mr AndrewCONCambridgeshire South21,399018,06793,0461,1803,9131,1783059,9447,379156,411
Riordan, Mrs LindaLABHalifax23,083017,94088,8231,1822,9211,26403,33616,019154,568
Hill, Rt Hon KeithLABStreatham02,8127,73593,5011,1853,9181,19309,6711,136121,151
Lepper, DavidLABBrighton Pavilion11,175019,26590,3761,1855,81390805,1181,693135,533
Denham, Rt Hon JohnLABSouthampton Itchen23,083017,57489,7801,1853,4331,4178779,6907,221154,260
Burt, LorelyLDSolihull21,398020,74489,1541,1883,0771,12805,6096,704149,002
Soulsby, Sir PeterLABLeicester South23,051020,94889,9851,1893,83098707,8539,108156,951
Benyon, Mr RichardCONNewbury0015,50175,5661,1893,6251,26906,1062,472105,728
Corbyn, JeremyLABIslington North02,81217,87393,9711,1894,3561,13606,1471,826129,310
Stuart, Ms GiselaLABBirmingham Edgbaston18,245025,77985,7161,1923,4181,33509,5968,819154,100
Ussher, KittyLABBurnley22,767022,00784,2021,1933,1191,17109,62011,309155,388
Stanley, Rt Hon Sir JohnCONTonbridge & Malling22,25205,93065,6131,1931,8311,387001,59099,796
Barrett, JohnLDEdinburgh West22,663021,83381,2751,1951,9921,2112,0169,98012,276154,441
Wishart, PeteSNPPerth and North Perthshire21,737024,16576,6691,2043,8381,159010,29728,777167,846
Sanders, Mr AdrianLDTorbay19,924023,65688,1701,2104,7281,3232,5109,07213,470164,063
Fitzpatrick, JimLABPoplar & Canning Town02,81210,98489,3521,2105,7411,0734,4715,360550121,553
Keen, AnnLABBrentford & Isleworth18,33807,290104,5081,2125,4971,31919,14210,0000167,306
Dean, Mrs JanetLABBurton17,261011,81683,9321,2162,9381,47207,8855,054131,574
Pritchard, MarkCONThe Wrekin23,083021,70876,7971,2204,3411,103018,49915,076161,827
Clark, PaulLABGillingham22,204019,90184,8901,2283,4141,25006,8633,652143,402
Salter, MartinLABReading West0020,80588,8651,2393,0411,11309,3027,898132,263
Berry, Dr RogerLABKingswood20,781020,94087,0241,2442,3851,27508,1576,993148,799
Heppell, Mr JohnLABNottingham East23,083021,31381,3061,2495,7501,33704,8636,637145,538
Johnson, Ms Diana R.LABHull North21,640020,06388,0521,2535,4789878,3109,87210,854166,509
Bellingham, Mr HenryCONNorfolk North West22,350014,42485,5761,2574,7351,37803,8496,790140,359
Irranca-Davies, HuwLABOgmore19,434021,63791,7791,2604,5001,33504,6166,147150,708
Jenkins, Mr BrianLABTamworth8,872020,59382,7221,2624,4841,41706,0856,119131,554
Tyrie, Mr AndrewCONChichester23,08309,23493,9261,2683,3981,396004,527136,832
Drew, Mr DavidLABStroud10,479014,90289,3301,2685,7321,76202,2037,580133,256
Flint, Rt Hon CarolineLABDon Valley20,861019,11489,3191,2695,7301,59109,58011,309158,773
Hanson, Rt Hon DavidLABDelyn23,048012,25086,6721,2704,6961,11509,43815,305153,794
McKechin, AnnLABGlasgow North13,015017,61283,7781,2785,6571,27009,76115,164147,535
Ladyman, Dr StephenLABThanet South22,793020,44472,2071,2792,4691,417010,7076,243137,559
Baron, Mr JohnCONBillericay23,083013,16798,6531,2975,3551,37509,9093,418156,257
Johnson, Rt Hon AlanLABHull West & Hessle11,274016,34684,2101,2994,0551,13904,6298,759131,711
Keeble, Ms SallyLABNorthampton North18,646015,53685,3571,3032,3051,129016,4665,970146,712
Munn, MegLABSheffield Heeley23,083014,63181,0471,3085,5651,18006,31111,231144,356
Marris, RobLABWolverhampton South West11,973016,05689,6961,3111,49084407,5963,547132,513
Smith, Ms Angela C.LABSheffield Hillsborough22,843014,57586,0901,3193,6301,13809,74110,904150,240
Baker, NormanLDLewes21,862024,99384,0321,3243,9131,0733589,4885,169152,212
Rowen, PaulLDRochdale23,083022,99488,4681,3284,5911,128010,32412,223164,139
Mole, ChrisLABIpswich17,973015,95386,2021,3355,2551,16305,0794,343137,303
Hamilton, Mr FabianLABLeeds North East23,083030,38081,3221,3483,1201,4928,4819,80912,789171,824
McCabe, StephenLABBirmingham Hall Green17,109023,10384,4641,3511,9451,56606,41610,406146,360
Kirkbride, Miss JulieCONBromsgrove23,083021,27481,5981,3604,3751,18704,7499,539147,165
Davidson, Mr IanLABGlasgow South West23,083026,67979,8141,3634,6331,292013,71019,440170,014
Anderson, JanetLABRossendale & Darwen23,039029,28182,3001,3675,4041,27009,93020,965173,556
McCarthy-Fry, SarahLABPortsmouth North16,792018,24087,6691,3683,3371,00509,4786,609144,498
Holmes, PaulLDChesterfield19,811021,30488,2481,3751,6301,20606,3498,619148,542
McDonagh, SiobhainLABMitcham & Morden02,8129,48792,4081,3785,2851,429019,7091,794134,302
Coaker, Mr VernonLABGedling12,404024,01186,9291,3803,9091,19609,8039,135148,767
Dunne, Mr PhilipCONLudlow0020,54790,2971,3804,4171,149010,3126,081134,183
Coffey, AnnLABStockport21,985019,44786,4211,3831,9151,49607,32910,270150,246
Betts, Mr CliveLABSheffield Attercliffe23,081017,09694,7481,3933,5421,34709,99912,049163,255
Hunter, MarkLDCheadle19,789018,44590,3161,4103,4221,04807,3967,255149,081
Bayley, HughLABCity of York23,083020,22991,6141,4124,1171,02808,36413,472163,319
Lammy, Rt Hon DavidLABTottenham02,81218,82893,0131,4274,4751,31009,8741,485133,224
Turner, Mr NeilLABWigan22,979016,97793,5511,4274,3601,20007,61213,112161,218
Godsiff, Mr RogerLABBirmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath23,083016,37695,4591,4415,4971,208010,00810,813163,885
Bradshaw, Mr BenLABExeter19,715017,11784,8901,4464,59282709,5563,452141,595
Allen, Mr GrahamLABNottingham North22,945019,60885,9441,4465,4621,291016,29118,211171,198
Duddridge, JamesCONRochford & Southend East22,975019,78890,2801,4655,2371,2907,6467,3593,965160,005
Mitchell, Mr AndrewCONSutton Coldfield22,831020,76890,0121,4783,1071,255011,0227,192157,665
Younger-Ross, RichardLDTeignbridge22,228029,81978,9781,4822741,148010,52013,392157,841
McGovern, Mr JimLABDundee West22,568021,01590,5091,4834,0471,223010,29320,851171,989
Winterton, Rt Hon RosieLABDoncaster Central21,631010,53985,7801,4865,4611,03402,8287,440136,199
Turner, Dr DesmondLABBrighton Kemptown12,321020,59088,1541,4944,0801,484010,2345,807144,164
Atkins, CharlotteLABStaffordshire Moorlands23,083021,32490,5041,4975,5011,28409,99611,269164,458
Trickett, JonLABHemsworth6,141022,53183,9001,5084,0781,34605,90412,951138,359
Simpson, AlanLABNottingham South23,083021,31090,5051,5094,0301,14203,05811,649156,286
Waltho, LyndaLABStourbridge16,625019,61683,9251,5145,4661,03708,2268,206144,615
Shaw, JonathanLABChatham & Aylesford21,254014,82792,2011,5162,7961,484014,7552,590151,423
Campbell, Mr AlanLABTynemouth21,188023,76178,9981,5192,4521,288011,85117,591158,648
Bone, Mr PeterCONWellingborough23,061017,24094,6001,5194,8901,06509,9396,355158,669
Wyatt, DerekLABSittingbourne & Sheppey23,083018,66291,5751,5205,4441,151010,7293,993156,157
Abbott, Ms DianeLABHackney North & Stoke Newington02,81220,17890,3251,5213,9061,3511,9057,9481,789131,735
Blackman, LizLABErewash22,588021,15389,2391,5245,0231,1761,6226,3895,853154,567
Penning, MikeCONHemel Hempstead23,083021,57283,4791,5254,5571,19908,4125,660149,487
Merron, GillianLABLincoln22,641013,14097,5651,5274,4611,16708,1107,361155,972
Keen, AlanLABFeltham & Heston19,855013,44997,1011,5433,5491,12509,7861,568147,976
Moffatt, LauraLABCrawley18,387020,70284,7511,5475,2061,32706,0004,671142,591
Stoate, Dr HowardLABDartford17,883017,22193,3711,5565,2731,176011,2523,928151,660
Chapman, BenLABWirral South23,083023,48181,1971,5645,4081,305013,14815,513164,699
Gidley, SandraLDRomsey22,497021,28392,3441,5663,9361,4451,0009,9345,631159,636
Rosindell, AndrewCONRomford23,083020,18890,8851,5675,3151,33209,9144,548156,832
Kramer, SusanLDRichmond Park02,81222,73385,1931,5794,8781,06508,7790127,039
Mundell, DavidCONDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 22,177028,61878,9771,5854,7431,020011,59720,470169,187
Morden, JessicaLABNewport East20,703027,27089,5121,5934,7081,117010,19111,966167,060
Austin, Mr IanLABDudley North21,925019,08688,7031,5965,4001,29209,5037,658155,163
Wicks, Rt Hon MalcolmLABCroydon North02,81221,00390,7471,6004,0231,30409,916196131,601
Devine, JimLABLivingston22,898021,27489,5321,6103,6621,033010,02819,096169,133
Ryan, Rt Hon JoanLABEnfield North21,658018,71991,9931,6125,2631,048010,940721151,954
Vaz, Rt Hon KeithLABLeicester East20,787026,30882,6371,6124,4841,32909,42714,774161,358
Pearson, IanLABDudley South23,005025,24386,2251,6374,5771,44608,3487,244157,725
Hesford, StephenLABWirral West21,665027,03883,8251,6385,3551,12909,77416,442166,866
Mulholland, GregLDLeeds North West23,083024,37184,5321,6423,1801,174010,0109,366157,358
Brown, Mr RussellLABDumfries and Galloway19,908026,92583,0181,6462,9441,18709,92019,477165,025
George, AndrewLDSt Ives23,083027,11086,8721,6515,2921,1571,1096,77417,319170,367
Smith, Angela E.LABBasildon14,618018,51688,8491,6534,1521,26709,6052,471141,131
Hillier, MegLABHackney South & Shoreditch02,8125,72590,5141,6615,320882018,645928126,487
Moran, MargaretLABLuton South22,343017,66594,1011,6713,4921,47709,54810,170160,467
Borrow, Mr David SLABRibble South23,083021,27688,1731,6773,7721,374019,00614,345172,706
Lilley, Rt Hon PeterCONHitchin & Harpenden23,083017,52094,3221,6955,2391,39603,6773,055149,987
Watson, Mr TomLABWest Bromwich East16,069019,92782,8011,7095,2801,25708,3097,896143,248
Wills, Rt Hon MichaelLABSwindon North20,766010,216100,5541,7325,2541,3282,4299,4061,453153,138
Truswell, Mr PaulLABPudsey15,861015,18790,2991,7335,1651,38705,17410,967145,773
Hughes, Rt Hon BeverleyLABStretford & Urmston23,083021,54690,2291,7454,6001,34508,16913,338164,055
Hancock, Mr MikeLDPortsmouth South10,859021,25185,5081,7584,9471,25909,3587,407142,347
Cooper, Rt Hon YvetteLABPontefract & Castleford12,219016,58890,2241,7594,4791,1201,6819,13015,459152,659
Mann, JohnLABBassetlaw13,114020,65589,9351,7675,2051,43909,92510,893152,933
Whitehead, Dr AlanLABSouthampton Test14,190018,20790,6271,7683,1861,399010,5094,803144,689
Cawsey, Mr IanLABBrigg & Goole18,050021,70085,8721,7704,1911,1665,2359,95411,997159,935
Cooper, RosieLABLancashire West23,083018,58072,0961,7794,8481,13109,74612,866144,129
Rammell, BillLABHarlow12,928021,41090,3331,7855,1021,33809,9701,474144,340
Willis, Mr PhilLDHarrogate & Knaresborough22,905022,32287,0241,7925,2001,12706,63820,553167,561
Kidney, Mr DavidLABStafford19,680021,44289,0821,7963,7741,22007,4816,247150,722
Burstow, Mr PaulLDSutton & Cheam02,81212,00687,7541,7984,9631,267015,5252,541128,666
Gardiner, BarryLABBrent North15,079011,94693,8881,7994,9591,333010,5874,501144,092
Smith, Rt Hon AndrewLABOxford East13,306024,25786,3491,8115,1881,4825,72410,8693,403152,389
Hall, Mr MikeLABWeaver Vale23,067017,08794,6711,8205,1751,14709,79315,031167,791
Lamb, NormanLDNorfolk North23,083022,95192,4431,8224,5271,111010,0007,809163,746
Cryer, Mrs AnnLABKeighley19,765020,26991,3161,8452,9891,35008,30412,352158,190
McGuire, Rt Hon AnneLABStirling19,595019,99486,6231,8563,6401,781011,49017,786162,765
Brown, LynLABWest Ham15,889020,35893,1091,8584,89192403,255253140,537
Hodge, Rt Hon MargaretLABBarking02,81224,76785,9761,8694,4301,199011,0181,184133,255
Starkey, Dr PhyllisLABMilton Keynes South West17,969021,34390,5001,8714,1641,4198589,9956,648154,767
Harman, Rt Hon HarrietLABCamberwell & Peckham02,8129,24199,3971,8763,7741,15809,074353127,685
McDonnell, JohnLABHayes & Harlington02,81221,15090,5051,8784,9901,28108,7573,807135,180
Hayes, Mr JohnCONSouth Holland & The Deepings22,733021,30090,5431,9004,1311,34704,6289,673156,255
Villiers, Mrs TheresaCONChipping Barnet18,181021,09684,8921,9044,9651,38507,5582,715142,696
Clarke, Rt Hon CharlesLABNorwich South23,083019,84492,0001,9065,0921,19209,8319,272162,220
Hughes, SimonLDSouthwark North & Bermondsey02,81217,50094,3431,9084,2071,13608,325934131,165
Hewitt, Rt Hon PatriciaLABLeicester West12,470025,61286,1851,9145,0841,4372,0229,3093,504147,537
Khan, Mr SadiqLABTooting02,81224,66686,3161,9185,0101,166010,7331,590134,211
Gale, Mr RogerCONThanet North9,375022,10089,0881,9314,83591503,5165,577137,337
Love, Mr AndyLABEdmonton23,083019,41887,9331,9525,0461,41307,3712,541148,757
Plaskitt, Mr JamesLABWarwick & Leamington22,884020,57190,0961,9535,0421,34909,8414,816156,552
Foster, Michael JabezLABHastings & Rye14,990028,85282,9921,9624,7601,308010,0004,454149,318
Browne, Mr JeremyLDTaunton23,074019,66290,2511,9654,9891,114011,2058,876161,136
Wilshire, Mr DavidCONSpelthorne23,083025,03986,4761,9854,9991,341010,3277,292160,542
Hope, PhilLABCorby21,361020,79390,6561,9884,9141,345010,1166,473157,646
Levitt, TomLABHigh Peak22,450015,30486,1542,0254,5949301,56117,31514,287164,620
Butler, Ms DawnLABBrent South23,083015,13788,7832,0294,8871,0394,97211,396189151,515
Straw, Rt Hon JackLABBlackburn8,039029,20173,0592,0303,2751,32103,7965,646126,367
Simon, Mr SinLABBirmingham Erdington22,975026,00682,1362,0354,9081,15507,59312,184158,992
Thornberry, Ms EmilyLABIslington South & Finsbury02,81221,35183,1062,0374,6261,071017,3870132,390
Lazarowicz, MarkLABEdinburgh North and Leith21,774021,58785,3642,0844,7891,1965,28911,04912,039165,171
Vis, Dr RudiLABFinchley & Golders Green23,083021,32888,9102,1044,6301,37809,3905,905156,728
Balls, Rt Hon EdLABNormanton12,219021,42990,4142,1264,4701,07109,31214,485155,526
Alexander, Rt Hon DouglasLABPaisley & Renfrewshire South17,169017,33566,6682,1414,6191,39606,85417,945134,127
Cruddas, JonLABDagenham23,071013,06782,3712,1464,8301,1185,2959,4693,594144,961
Jones, HelenLABWarrington North23,014025,75685,2442,1964,7781,35309,79712,964165,102
Lewis, Mr IvanLABBury South23,083021,88988,9862,2044,5191,51232310,73012,424165,670
Smith, Rt Hon JacquiLABRedditch22,948016,68892,5872,2411,76553508,56712,300157,631
Blackman-Woods, Dr RobertaLABCity of Durham23,041019,06384,2542,2512,1161,124011,87314,414158,136
Knight, Rt Hon JimLABDorset South23,083015,94794,1352,2814,0331,15409,7465,608155,987
Dhanda, Mr ParmjitLABGloucester20,805012,31993,2562,4054,4211,325011,8737,502153,906
Byrne, Rt Hon LiamLABBirmingham Hodge Hill23,083020,27391,4612,5194,3942,7211,6789,5768,319164,024
Buck, Ms KarenLABRegent's Park & Kensington North02,81218,72092,7612,5914,4051,18209,6861,077133,234
Cameron, Rt Hon DavidCONWitney19,62607,588103,6302,5944,3991,2945,4122,2002,086148,829
Flello, Mr RobertLABStoke-on-Trent South20,797024,99086,8542,6544,3451,37609,38911,711162,116
Snelgrove, AnneLABSwindon South20,913021,60589,6562,9173,2771,07808,9238,860157,229
Taylor, Ms DariLABStockton South21,170016,99574,1663,0283,1751,14210,0946,14821,188157,106
Norris, DanLABWansdyke21,078018,78988,2434,3732,6251,31609,2019,785155,410

* Minus figure denotes repayment as a result of overpayment from previous year




FEATURES, VIEWS, ANALYSIS
Has China's housing bubble burst?
How the world's oldest clove tree defied an empire
Why Royal Ballet principal Sergei Polunin quit

BBC iD

Sign in

BBC navigation

Copyright © 2019 BBC. The BBC is not responsible for the content of external sites. Read more.

This page is best viewed in an up-to-date web browser with style sheets (CSS) enabled. While you will be able to view the content of this page in your current browser, you will not be able to get the full visual experience. Please consider upgrading your browser software or enabling style sheets (CSS) if you are able to do so.

Americas Africa Europe Middle East South Asia Asia Pacific