BBC News
watch One-Minute World News
Last Updated: Friday, 22 February 2008, 16:03 GMT
Who voted for the Agency Workers Bill?
The list of MPs who voted in favour of the Temporary and Agency Workers Bill:

Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington)

David Anderson (Blaydon)

Janet Anderson (Rossendale & Darwen)

John Austin (Erith & Thamesmead)

John Battle (Leeds West)

Hugh Bayley (York, City of)

Anne Begg (Aberdeen South)

Sir Stuart Bell (Middlesbrough)

Joe Benton (Bootle)

Roger Berry (Kingswood)

Clive Betts (Sheffield Attercliffe)

David Borrow (South Ribble)

Russell Brown (Dumfries & Galloway)

Richard Burden (Birmingham Northfield)

Colin Burgon (Elmet)

Martin Caton (Gower)

Colin Challen (Morley & Rothwell)

Ben Chapman (Wirral South)

David Chaytor (Bury North)

Katy Clark (Ayrshire North & Arran)

David Clelland (Tyne Bridge)

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley)

Harry Cohen (Leyton & Wanstead)

Michael Connarty (Linlithgow & Falkirk East)

Frank Cook (Stockton North)

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Jim Cousins (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

David Crausby (Bolton North East)

Jonathan Cruddas (Dagenham)

Ann Cryer (Keighley)

John Cummings (Easington)

Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)

Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West)

Jim Devine (Livingston)

Jim Dobbin (Heywood & Middleton)

Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras)

Frank Doran (Aberdeen North)

Jim Dowd (Lewisham West)

David Drew (Stroud)

Gwyneth Dunwoody (Crewe & Nantwich)

Clive Efford (Eltham)

Natascha Engel (Derbyshire North East)

Frank Field (Birkenhead)

Mark Fisher (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South)

Paul Flynn (Newport West)

Michael Jabez Foster (Hastings & Rye)

Dr Hywel Francis (Aberavon)

Mike Gapes (Ilford South)

John Grogan (Selby)

Peter Hain (Neath)

Mike Hall (Weaver Vale)

David Hamilton (Midlothian)

Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)

Dai Havard (Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney)

Doug Henderson (Newcastle upon Tyne North)

David Heyes (Ashton under Lyne)

Sharon Hodgson (Gateshead East & Washington West)

Kate Hoey (Vauxhall)

Jimmy Hood (Lanark & Hamilton East)

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)

George Howarth (Knowsley North & Sefton East)

Lindsay Hoyle (Chorley)

Joan Humble (Blackpool North & Fleetwood)

Dr Brian Iddon (Bolton South East)

Eric Illsley (Barnsley Central)

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Highgate)

Sian James (Swansea East)

Martyn Jones (Clwyd South)

Fraser Kemp (Houghton & Washington East)

Peter Kilfoyle (Liverpool Walton)

Dr Ashok Kumar (Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East)

Dr Stephen Ladyman (Thanet South)

Bob Laxton (Derby North)

Tom Levitt (High Peak)

Martin Linton (Battersea)

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central)

Andy Love (Edmonton)

Christine McCafferty (Calder Valley)

Ian McCartney (Makerfield)

John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)

Shona McIsaac (Cleethorpes)

Ann McKechin (Glasgow North)

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough)

Khalid Mahmood (Birmingham Perry Barr)

John Mann (Bassetlaw)

Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South)

David Marshall (Glasgow East)

Michael Meacher (Oldham West & Royton)

Alun Michael (Cardiff South & Penarth)

Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)

Anne Moffat (East Lothian)

Margaret Moran (Luton South)

Julie Morgan (Cardiff North)

George Mudie (Leeds East)

Chris Mullin (Sunderland South)

Denis Murphy (Wansbeck)

Dr Doug Naysmith (Bristol North West)

Bill Olner (Nuneaton)

Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock)

Albert Owen (Ynys Mon)

Greg Pope (Hyndburn)

Stephen Pound (Ealing North)

Gordon Prentice (Pendle)

Gwyn Prosser (Dover)

Ken Purchase (Wolverhampton North East)

Linda Riordan (Halifax)

John Robertson (Glasgow North West)

Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)

Terry Rooney (Bradford North)

Virendra Sharma (Ealing Southall)

Jimmy Sheridan (Paisley & Renfrewshire North)

Sion Simon (Birmingham Erdington)

Marsha Singh (Bradford West)

Dennis Skinner (Bolsover)

Andrew Smith (Oxford East)

John Smith (Vale of Glamorgan)

Helen Southworth (Warrington South)

John Spellar (Warley)

Phyllis Starkey (Milton Keynes South West)

Ian Stewart (Eccles), Gavin Strang (Edinburgh East)

Graham Stringer (Manchester Blackley)

Dari Taylor (Stockton South)

David Taylor (Leicestershire North West)

Emily Thornberry (Islington South & Finsbury)

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)

Dr Desmond Turner (Brighton Kemptown)

Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Lynda Waltho (Stourbridge)

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton Test)

Alan Williams (Swansea West)

Phil Wilson (Sedgefield)

David Winnick (Walsall North)

Mike Wood (Batley & Spen)

Anthony Wright (Great Yarmouth).

Tellers for the Ayes in the division were Andrew Dismore (Hendon) and John Heppell (Nottingham East)

SEE ALSO
EU stalemate on workers' rights
05 Dec 07 |  Business
New rights 'to cost 250,000 jobs'
10 Sep 07 |  Business

RELATED INTERNET LINKS
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites



FEATURES, VIEWS, ANALYSIS
Has China's housing bubble burst?
How the world's oldest clove tree defied an empire
Why Royal Ballet principal Sergei Polunin quit

PRODUCTS & SERVICES

Americas Africa Europe Middle East South Asia Asia Pacific