[an error occurred while processing this directive]
BBC News
watch One-Minute World News
Last Updated: Wednesday, 19 March, 2003, 00:40 GMT
Did your MP support the rebels?
This is a full breakdown of how MPs voted on the rebel amendment saying there was no moral case for war against Iraq.


Ayes

139 Labour MPs rebelled against the government's line and supported the amendment.

15 Tory MPs also defied their leadership by voting against the government's policy.

All 53 Liberal Democrat MPs voted against the government - in line with their leadership.

Labour rebels
Government motion
For: 412
Against: 149
Majority: 263

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North & Stoke Newington)
Graham Allen (Nottingham North)
John Austin (Erith & Thamesmead)
Tony Banks (West Ham)
Harry Barnes (Derbyshire North East)
John Battle (Leeds West)
Andrew Bennett (Denton & Reddish)
Joe Benton (Bootle)
Dr Roger Berry (Kingswood)
Harold Best (Leeds North West)
Bob Blizzard (Waveney)
Keith Bradley (Manchester Withington)
Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)
Ms Karen Buck (Regent's Park & Kensington North)
Richard Burden (Birmingham Northfield)
Ms Anne Campbell (Cambridge)
Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley)
Martin Caton (Gower)
David Chaytor (Bury North)
Michael Clapham (Barnsley West & Penistone)
Mrs Helen Clark (Peterborough)
Tom Clarke (Coatbridge & Chryston)
Tony Clarke (Northampton South)
Harry Cohen (Leyton & Wanstead)
Iain Coleman (Hammersmith & Fulham)
Michael Connarty (Falkirk East)
Frank Cook (Stockton North)
Robin Cook (Livingston)
Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)
Jim Cousins (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Tom Cox (Tooting)
David Crausby (Bolton North East)
Ms Ann Cryer (Keighley)
John Cryer (Hornchurch)
Tam Dalyell (Linlithgow)
Ms Valerie Davey (Bristol West)
Ian Davidson (Glasgow Pollok)
Denzil Davies (Llanelli)
Terry Davis (Birmingham Hodge Hill)
Hilton Dawson (Lancaster & Wyre)
John Denham (Southampton Itchen)
Parmjit Dhanda (Gloucester)
Jim Dobbin (Heywood & Middleton)
Frank Dobson (Holborn & St Pancras)
Frank Doran (Aberdeen Central)
David Drew (Stroud)
Huw Edwards (Monmouth)
Clive Efford (Eltham)
Bill Etherington (Sunderland North)
Mark Fisher (Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Paul Flynn (Newport West)
Hywel Francis (Aberavon)
George Galloway (Glasgow Kelvin)
Neil Gerrard (Walthamstow)
Dr Ian Gibson (Norwich North)
Roger Godsiff (Birmingham Sparkbrook & Small Heath)
Win Griffiths (Bridgend)
John Grogan (Selby)
Patrick Hall (Bedford)
David Hamilton (Midlothian)
Fabian Hamilton (Leeds North East)
Dai Havard (Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney)
Doug Henderson (Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow)
David Heyes (Ashton under Lyne)
David Hinchliffe (Wakefield)
Ms Kate Hoey (Vauxhall)
Jimmy Hood (Clydesdale)
Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North)
Ms Joan Humble (Blackpool North & Fleetwood)
Dr Brian Iddon (Bolton South East)
Eric Illsley (Barnsley Central)
Ms Glenda Jackson (Hampstead & Highgate)
Ms Helen Jackson (Sheffield Hillsborough)
Jon Owen Jones (Cardiff Central)
Dr Lynne Jones (Birmingham Selly Oak)
Martyn Jones (Clwyd South)
David Kidney (Stafford)
Peter Kilfoyle (Liverpool Walton)
Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North & Leith)
David Lepper (Brighton Pavilion)
Terry Lewis (Worsley)
Ian Lucas (Wrexham)
Iain Luke (Dundee East)
John Lyons (Strathkelvin & Bearsden)
Mrs Christine McCafferty (Calder Valley)
John McDonnell (Hayes & Harlington)
Ms Ann McKechin (Glasgow Maryhill)
Kevin McNamara (Hull North)
Tony McWalter (Hemel Hempstead)
Ms Alice Mahon (Halifax)
Jim Marshall (Leicester South)
Robert Marshall-Andrews (Medway)
Eric Martlew (Carlisle)
Ms Julie Morgan (Cardiff North)
Chris Mullin (Sunderland South)
Denis Murphy (Wansbeck)
Doug Naysmith (Bristol North West)
Eddie O'Hara (Knowsley South)
Ms Diana Organ (Forest of Dean)
Albert Owen (Ynys Mon)
Ms Linda Perham (Ilford North)
Peter Pike (Burnley)
Kerry Pollard (St Albans)
Gordon Prentice (Pendle)
Gwyn Prosser (Dover)
Ken Purchase (Wolverhampton North East)
John Robertson (Glasgow Anniesland)
Joan Ruddock (Lewisham Deptford)
Martin Salter (Reading West)
Mohammad Sarwar (Glasgow Govan)
Malcolm Savidge (Aberdeen North)
Philip Sawford (Kettering)
Brian Sedgemore (Hackney South & Shoreditch)
Ms Debra Shipley (Stourbridge)
Alan Simpson (Nottingham South)
Marsha Singh (Bradford West)
Chris Smith (Islington South & Finsbury)
Llew Smith (Blaenau Gwent)
George Stevenson (Stoke-on-Trent South)
Dr Gavin Strang (Edinburgh East & Musselburgh)
Graham Stringer (Manchester Blackley)
David Taylor (Leicestershire North West)
Jon Trickett (Hemsworth)
Paul Truswell (Pudsey)
Dr Desmond Turner (Brighton Kemptown)
Bill Tynan (Hamilton South)
Rudi Vis (Finchley & Golders Green)
Ms Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North)
Robert Wareing (Liverpool West Derby)
Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton Test)
Alan Williams (Swansea West)
Mrs Betty Williams (Conwy)
Mike Wood (Batley & Spen)
Tony Worthington (Clydebank & Milngavie)
David Wright (Telford)
Dr Tony Wright (Cannock Chase)
Derek Wyatt (Sittingbourne & Sheppey)
One Labour MP acting as a teller also voted against the government.

Tory rebels

Peter Ainsworth (Surrey East)
Richard Bacon (Norfolk South)
Tony Baldry (Banbury)
John Baron (Billericay)
Kenneth Clarke (Rushcliffe)
John Gummer (Suffolk Coastal)
John Horam (Orpington)
Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)
Humfrey Malins (Woking)
Dr Andrew Murrison (Westbury)
Richard Page (Hertfordshire South West)
John Randall (Uxbridge)
Jonathan Sayeed (Bedfordshire Mid)
Ian Taylor (Esher & Walton)
Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight)

Liberal Democrats

Richard Allan (Sheffield Hallam)
Norman Baker (Lewes)
John Barrett (Edinburgh West)
Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Tom Brake (Carshalton & Wallington)
Colin Breed (Cornwall South East)
Ms Annette Brooke (Dorset Mid & Poole North)
Malcolm Bruce (Gordon)
John Burnett (Devon West & Torridge)
Paul Burstow (Sutton & Cheam)
Dr Vincent Cable (Twickenham)
Ms Patsy Calton (Cheadle)
Menzies Campbell (Fife North East)
Alistair Carmichael (Orkney & Shetland)
David Chidgey (Eastleigh)
Brian Cotter (Weston-Super-Mare)
Edward Davey (Kingston & Surbiton)
Ms Sue Doughty (Guildford)
Don Foster (Bath)
Andrew George (St Ives)
Mrs Sandra Gidley (Romsey)
Matthew Green (Ludlow)
Mike Hancock (Portsmouth South)
Dr Evan Harris (Oxford West & Abingdon)
Nick Harvey (Devon North)
David Heath (Somerton & Frome)
Paul Holmes (Chesterfield)
Simon Hughes (Southwark North & Bermondsey)
Nigel Jones (Cheltenham)
Paul Keetch (Hereford)
Charles Kennedy (Ross, Skye & Inverness West)
Sir Archy Kirkwood (Roxburgh & Berwickshire)
Norman Lamb (Norfolk North)
David Laws (Yeovil)
Paul Marsden (Shrewsbury & Atcham)
Michael Moore (Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale)
Mark Oaten (Winchester)
Lembit Opik (Montgomeryshire)
John Pugh (Southport)
Alan Reid (Argyll & Bute)
David Rendel (Newbury)
Bob Russell (Colchester)
Adrian Sanders (Torbay)
Sir Robert Smith (Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine)
Andrew Stunell (Hazel Grove)
Matthew Taylor (Truro & St Austell)
John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross)
Dr Jenny Tonge (Richmond Park)
Paul Tyler (Cornwall North)
Steve Webb (Northavon)
Roger Williams (Brecon & Radnorshire)
Phil Willis (Harrogate & Knaresborough)
Richard Younger-Ross (Teignbridge)

Others

Ms Annabelle Ewing (SNP Perth)
Elfyn Llwyd (PC Meirionnydd Nant Conwy)
Eddie McGrady (SDLP Down South)
Adam Price (PC Carmarthen East & Dinefwr)
Angus Robertson (SNP Moray)
Alex Salmond (SNP Banff & Buchan)
Dr Richard Taylor (KHHC Wyre Forest)
Simon Thomas (PC Ceredigion)
Michael Weir (SNP Angus)
Hywel Williams (PC Caernarfon)
Peter Wishart (SNP Tayside North)


Noes

245 Labour MPs voted against the rebel amendment.

139 Tory MPs did the same.

Labour MPs against

Ms Irene Adams (Paisley North)
Nick Ainger (Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South)
Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East)
Douglas Alexander (Paisley South)
Donald Anderson (Swansea East)
Ms Janet Anderson (Rossendale & Darwen)
Ms Hilary Armstrong (Durham North West)
Ms Candy Atherton (Falmouth & Camborne)
Ms Charlotte Atkins (Staffordshire Moorlands)
Adrian Bailey (Co-op West Bromwich West)
Kevin Barron (Rother Valley)
Hugh Bayley (York, City of)
Nigel Beard (Bexleyheath & Crayford)
Mrs Margaret Beckett (Derby South)
Stuart Bell (Middlesbrough)
Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)
Clive Betts (Sheffield Attercliffe)
Ms Liz Blackman (Erewash)
Tony Blair (Sedgefield)
Ms Hazel Blears (Salford)
David Blunkett (Sheffield Brightside)
Paul Boateng (Brent South)
David Borrow (Ribble South)
Peter Bradley (Wrekin, The)
Ben Bradshaw (Exeter)
Gordon Brown (Dunfermline East)
Nick Brown (Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend)
Russell Brown (Dumfries)
Des Browne (Kilmarnock & Loudoun)
Chris Bryant (Rhondda)
Colin Burgon (Elmet)
Andrew Burnham (Leigh)
Stephen Byers (Tyneside North)
Richard Caborn (Sheffield Central)
David Cairns (Greenock & Inverclyde)
Alan Campbell (Tynemouth)
Ivor Caplin (Hove)
Roger Casale (Wimbledon)
Ian Cawsey (Brigg & Goole)
Ben Chapman (Wirral South)
Dr Lynda Clark (Edinburgh Pentlands)
Paul Clark (Gillingham)
Charles Clarke (Norwich South)
David Clelland (Tyne Bridge)
Ms Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Gedling)
Ms Ann Coffey (Stockport)
Ms Yvette Cooper (Pontefract & Castleford)
Ms Jean Corston (Bristol East)
Ross Cranston (Dudley North)
Jon Cruddas (Dagenham)
John Cummings (Easington)
Dr Jack Cunningham (Copeland)
Jim Cunningham (Coventry South)
Tony Cunningham (Workington)
Ms Claire Curtis-Thomas (Crosby)
Alistair Darling (Edinburgh Central)
Wayne David (Caerphilly)
Geraint Davies (Croydon Central)
Ms Janet Dean (Burton)
Andrew Dismore (Hendon)
Jim Dowd (Lewisham West)
Ms Julia Drown (Swindon South)
Mrs Gwyneth Dunwoody (Crewe & Nantwich)
Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey)
Ms Maria Eagle (Liverpool Garston)
Ms Louise Ellman (Liverpool Riverside)
Jeff Ennis (Barnsley East & Mexborough)
Frank Field (Birkenhead)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar & Canning Town)
Ms Lorna Fitzsimons (Rochdale)
Ms Caroline Flint (Don Valley)
Ms Barbara Follett (Stevenage)
Derek Foster (Bishop Auckland)
Michael Foster (Worcester)
George Foulkes (Carrick, Cumnock & Doon Valley)
Mike Gapes (Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Brent North)
Bruce George (Walsall South)
Mrs Linda Gilroy (Plymouth Sutton)
Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe & Sale East)
Ms Jane Griffiths (Reading East)
Nigel Griffiths (Edinburgh South)
Peter Hain (Neath)
Mike Hall (Weaver Vale)
David Hanson (Delyn)
Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell & Peckham)
Tom Harris (Glasgow Cathcart)
John Healey (Wentworth)
Ivan Henderson (Harwich)
Mark Hendrick (Preston)
John Heppell (Nottingham East)
Ms Patricia Hewitt (Leicester West)
Keith Hill (Streatham)
Mrs Margaret Hodge (Barking)
Geoff Hoon (Ashfield)
Phil Hope (Co-op Corby)
Alan Howarth (Newport East)
George Howarth (Knowsley North & Sefton East)
Dr Kim Howells (Pontypridd)
Lindsay Hoyle (Chorley)
Ms Beverley Hughes (Stretford & Urmston)
Kevin Hughes (Doncaster North)
Alan Hurst (Braintree)
John Hutton (Barrow & Furness)
Adam Ingram (East Kilbride)
Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore)
David Jamieson (Plymouth Devonport)
Brian Jenkins (Tamworth)
Alan Johnson (Hull West & Hessle)
Ms Melanie Johnson (Welwyn Hatfield)
Ms Helen Jones (Warrington North)
Kevan Jones (Durham North)
Ms Tessa Jowell (Dulwich & West Norwood)
Eric Joyce (Falkirk West)
Gerald Kaufman (Manchester Gorton)
Ms Sally Keeble (Northampton North)
Alan Keen (Feltham & Heston)
Ms Ann Keen (Brentford & Isleworth)
Ms Ruth Kelly (Bolton West)
Fraser Kemp (Houghton & Washington East)
Ms Jane Kennedy (Liverpool Wavertree)
Piara Khabra (Ealing Southall)
Andy King (Rugby & Kenilworth)
Ms Oona King (Bethnal Green & Bow)
Jim Knight (Dorset South)
Dr Ashok Kumar (Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East)
Dr Stephen Ladyman (Thanet South)
David Lammy (Tottenham)
Ms Jackie Lawrence (Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Bob Laxton (Derby North)
Christopher Leslie (Shipley)
Tom Levitt (High Peak)
Ivan Lewis (Bury South)
Ms Helen Liddell (Airdrie & Shotts)
Martin Linton (Battersea)
Andy Love (Edmonton)
Tommy McAvoy (Glasgow Rutherglen)
Stephen McCabe (Birmingham Hall Green)
Ian McCartney (Makerfield)
Ms Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham & Morden)
Calum MacDonald (Western Isles)
John MacDougall (Fife Central)
John McFall (Dumbarton)
Ms Anne McGuire (Stirling)
Ms Shona McIsaac (Cleethorpes)
Ms Rosemary McKenna (Cumbernauld & Kilsyth)
Andrew Mackinlay (Thurrock)
Tony McNulty (Harrow East)
Denis MacShane (Rotherham)
Ms Fiona Mactaggart (Slough)
John McWilliam (Blaydon)
Peter Mandelson (Hartlepool)
John Mann (Bassetlaw)
Robert Marris (Wolverhampton South West)
Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South)
Michael Meacher (Oldham West & Royton)
Ms Gillian Merron (Lincoln)
Alun Michael (Cardiff South & Penarth)
Alan Milburn (Darlington)
David Miliband (South Shields)
Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port & Neston)
Ms Laura Moffatt (Crawley)
Chris Mole (Ipswich)
Dr Lewis Moonie (Kirkcaldy)
Ms Margaret Moran (Luton South)
Elliot Morley (Scunthorpe)
Ms Estelle Morris (Birmingham Yardley)
Ms Kali Mountford (Colne Valley)
George Mudie (Leeds East)
Ms Meg Munn (Sheffield Heeley)
Jim Murphy (Eastwood)
Paul Murphy (Torfaen)
Bill O'Brien (Normanton)
Mike O'Brien (Warwickshire North)
Martin O'Neill (Ochil)
Bill Olner (Nuneaton)
Nick Palmer (Broxtowe)
Ian Pearson (Dudley South)
Mrs Anne Picking (East Lothian)
Colin Pickthall (Lancashire West)
James Plaskitt (Warwick & Leamington)
Chris Pond (Gravesham)
Greg Pope (Hyndburn)
Stephen Pound (Ealing North)
Ms Bridget Prentice (Lewisham East)
John Prescott (Hull East)
Ms Dawn Primarolo (Bristol South)
James Purnell (Stalybridge & Hyde)
Lawrie Quinn (Scarborough & Whitby)
Bill Rammell (Harlow)
Syd Rapson (Portsmouth North)
Nick Raynsford (Greenwich & Woolwich) Dr John Reid (Hamilton North & Bellshill)
Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West)
Ms Barbara Roche (Hornsey & Wood Green)
Terry Rooney (Bradford North)
Ernie Ross (Dundee West)
Frank Roy (Motherwell & Wishaw)
Chris Ruane (Vale of Clwyd)
Ms Christine Russell (Chester, City of)
Jonathan Shaw (Chatham & Aylesford)
Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)
James Sheridan (Renfrewshire West)
Ms Clare Short (Birmingham Ladywood)
Sion Llewelyn Simon (Birmingham Erdington)
Andrew Smith (Oxford East)
Ms Angela Smith (Basildon)
Ms Geraldine Smith (Morecambe & Lunesdale)
Ms Jacqui Smith (Redditch)
Clive Soley (Ealing Acton & Shepherd's Bush)
Ms Helen Southworth (Warrington South)
John Spellar (Warley)
Ms Rachel Squire (Dunfermline West)
Dr Phyllis Starkey (Milton Keynes South West)
Gerry Steinberg (Durham, City of)
David Stewart (Inverness East, Nairn & Lochaber)
Ian Stewart (Eccles)
Paul Stinchcombe (Wellingborough)
Howard Stoate (Dartford)
Jack Straw (Blackburn)
Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham Edgbaston)
Gerry Sutcliffe (Bradford South)
Mrs Ann Taylor (Dewsbury)
Ms Dari Taylor (Stockton South)
Gareth Thomas (Clwyd West)
Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)
Stephen Timms (East Ham)
Mark Todd (Derbyshire South)
Don Touhig (Islwyn)
Dennis Turner (Wolverhampton South East)
Neil Turner (Wigan)
Derek Twigg (Halton)
Stephen Twigg (Enfield Southgate)
Keith Vaz (Leicester East)
Ms Claire Ward (Watford)
Tom Watson (West Bromwich East)
Dave Watts (St Helens North)
Malcolm Wicks (Croydon North)
Michael Wills (Swindon North)
Brian Wilson (Cunninghame North)
David Winnick (Walsall North)
Ms Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central)
Shaun Woodward (St Helens South)
Phil Woolas (Oldham East & Saddleworth)

Tories against

David Amess (Southend West)
Michael Ancram (Devizes)
James Arbuthnot (Hampshire North East)
David Atkinson (Bournemouth East)
Peter Atkinson (Hexham)
Greg Barker (Bexhill & Battle)
Henry Bellingham (Norfolk North West)
John Bercow (Buckingham)
Sir Paul Beresford (Mole Valley)
Crispin Blunt (Reigate)
Tim Boswell (Daventry)
Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)
Mrs Virginia Bottomley (Surrey South West)
Graham Brady (Altrincham & Sale West)
Julian Brazier (Canterbury)
Mrs Angela Browning (Tiverton & Honiton)
Simon Burns (Chelmsford West)
Alastair Burt (Bedfordshire North East)
John Butterfill (Bournemouth West)
David Cameron (Witney)
William Cash (Stone)
Sir Sydney Chapman (Chipping Barnet)
Christopher Chope (Christchurch)
James Clappison (Hertsmere)
Tim Collins (Westmorland & Lonsdale)
Derek Conway (Old Bexley & Sidcup)
Sir Patrick Cormack (Staffordshire South)
James Cran (Beverley & Holderness)
David Curry (Skipton & Ripon)
Quentin Davies (Grantham & Stamford)
David Davis (Haltemprice & Howden)
Jonathan Djanogly (Huntingdon)
Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood)
Alan Duncan (Rutland & Melton)
Peter Duncan (Galloway & Upper Nithsdale)
Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford & Woodford Green)
Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley)
Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)
Michael Fallon (Sevenoaks)
Mark Field (Cities of London & Westminster)
Howard Flight (Arundel & South Downs)
Adrian Flook (Taunton)
Eric Forth (Bromley & Chislehurst)
Dr Liam Fox (Woodspring)
Mark Francois (Rayleigh)
Roger Gale (Thanet North)
Edward Garnier (Harborough)
Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis & Littlehampton)
Mrs Cheryl Gillan (Chesham & Amersham)
Paul Goodman (Wycombe)
James Gray (Wiltshire North)
Chris Grayling (Epsom & Ewell)
Damien Green (Ashford)
John Greenway (Ryedale)
Dominic Grieve (Beaconsfield)
William Hague (Richmond (Yorks)
Philip Hammond (Runnymede & Weybridge)
Nicholas Hawkins (Surrey Heath)
John Hayes (South Holland & The Deepings)
Oliver Heald (Hertfordshire North East)
David Heathcoat-Amory (Wells)
Charles Hendry (Wealden)
Mark Hoban (Fareham)
Michael Howard (Folkestone & Hythe)
Gerald Howarth (Aldershot)
Michael Jack (Fylde)
Robert Jackson (Wantage)
Bernard Jenkin (Essex North)
Boris Johnson (Henley)
Robert Key (Salisbury)
Miss Julie Kirkbride (Bromsgrove)
Greg Knight (Yorkshire East)
Mrs Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest)
Mrs Jacqui Lait (Beckenham)
Oliver Letwin (Dorset West)
Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater)
David Lidington (Aylesbury)
Peter Lilley (Hitchin & Harpenden)
Tim Loughton (Worthing East & Shoreham)
Peter Luff (Worcestershire Mid)
Miss Anne McIntosh (Vale of York)
Andrew Mackay (Bracknell)
David Maclean (Penrith & The Border)
Patrick McLoughlin (Derbyshire West)
John Maples (Stratford-on-Avon)
Michael Mates (Hampshire East)
Francis Maude (Horsham)
Sir Brian Mawhinney (Cambridgeshire North West)
Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead)
Patrick Mercer (Newark)
Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)
Malcolm Moss (Cambridgeshire North East)
Archie Norman (Tunbridge Wells)
Stephen O'Brien (Eddisbury)
George Osborne (Tatton)
Richard Ottaway (Croydon South)
James Paice (Cambridgeshire South East)
Owen Paterson (Shropshire North)
Eric Pickles (Brentwood & Ongar)
Michael Portillo (Kensington & Chelsea)
Mark Prisk (Hertford & Stortford)
John Redwood (Wokingham)
Andrew Robathan (Blaby)
Hugh Robertson (Faversham & Kent Mid)
Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)
Mrs Marion Roe (Broxbourne)
Andrew Rosindell (Romford)
David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds)
Andrew Selous (Bedfordshire South West)
Mrs Gillian Shephard (Norfolk South West)
Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills)
Mark Simmonds (Boston & Skegness)
Keith Simpson (Norfolk Mid)
Nicholas Soames (Sussex Mid)
Mrs Caroline Spelman (Meriden)
Sir Michael Spicer (Worcestershire West)
Dr Robert Spink (Castle Point)
Richard Spring (Suffolk West)
Sir John Stanley (Tonbridge & Malling)
Gary Streeter (Devon South West)
Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)
Hugo Swire (Devon East)
Robert Syms (Poole)
John Taylor (Solihull)
David Tredinnick (Bosworth)
Michael Trend (Windsor)
Peter Viggers (Gosport)
Nigel Waterson (Eastbourne)
Mrs Angela Watkinson (Upminster)
John Whittingdale (Maldon & Chelmsford East)
Miss Ann Widdecombe (Maidstone & The Weald)
Bill Wiggin (Leominster)
John Wilkinson (Ruislip-Northwood)
David Willetts (Havant)
Mrs Ann Winterton (Congleton)
Nicholas Winterton (Macclesfield)
Tim Yeo (Suffolk South)
Sir George Young (Hampshire North West)

Others

Roy Beggs (UUP Antrim East)
David Burnside (UUP Antrim South)
Gregory Campbell (DUP Londonderry East)
Nigel Dodds (DUP Belfast North)
Jeffrey Donaldson (UUP Lagan Valley)
Lady Sylvia Hermon (UUP Down North)
Andrew Hunter (Ind C Basingstoke)
The Rev Ian Paisley (DUP Antrim North)
Mrs Iris Robinson (DUP Strangford)
Peter Robinson (DUP Belfast East)
The Rev Martin Smyth (UUP Belfast South)
David Trimble (UUP Upper Bann)




SEE ALSO:
Iraq crisis hour-by-hour
18 Mar 03  |  Middle East


RELATED INTERNET LINKS:
The BBC is not responsible for the content of external internet sites


PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

News Front Page | Africa | Americas | Asia-Pacific | Europe | Middle East | South Asia
UK | Business | Entertainment | Science/Nature | Technology | Health
Have Your Say | In Pictures | Week at a Glance | Country Profiles | In Depth | Programmes
Americas Africa Europe Middle East South Asia Asia Pacific