Europe South Asia Asia Pacific Americas Middle East Africa BBC Homepage World Service Education



Front Page

World

UK

UK Politics

Business

Sci/Tech

Health

Education

Sport

Entertainment

Talking Point

In Depth

On Air

Archive
Feedback
Low Graphics
Help

Thursday, November 4, 1999 Published at 15:40 GMT


Champions League fixtures and results



Tuesday 14 September

Group A
Bayer Leverkusen - Lazio
Dynamo Kiev - Maribor

Group B
Fiorentina - Arsenal
AIK Solna - Barcelona

Group C
Boavista - Rosenborg
Feyenoord - Borussia Dotrmund

Group D
Manchester United - Croatia Zagreb
Marseille - Sturm Graz

Wednesday 15 September

Group E
Molde - Porto
Olympiakos - Real Madrid

Group F
Bayern Munich - PSV Eindhoven
Valencia - Rangers

Group G
Sparta Prague - Bordeaux
Willem II - Spartak Moscow

Group H
Chelsea - AC Milan
Galatasaray - Hertha Berlin

Tuesday 21 September

Group E
Porto - Olympiakos
Real Madrid - Molde

Group F
PSV Eindhoven - Valencia
Rangers - Bayern Munich

Group G
Bordeaux - Willem II
Spartak Moscow - Sparta Prague

Group H
Hertha Berlin - Chelsea
AC Milan - Galatasaray

Wednesday 22 September

Group A
Maribor - Bayer Leverkusen
Lazio - Dynamo Kiev

Group B
Arsenal - AIK Solna
Barcelona - Fiorentina

Group C
Borussia Dotrmund - Boavista
Rosenborg - Feyenoord

Group D
Croatia Zagreb - Marseilles
Sturm Graz - Manchester United

Tuesday 28 September

Group E
Molde - Molde
Real Madrid - Porto

Group F
Bayern Munich - Valencia
PSV Eindhoven - Rangers

Group G
Sparta Prague - Willem II
Bordeaux - Spartak Moscow

Group H
Chelsea - Galatasaray
AC Milan - Hertha Berlin

Wednesday 29 September

Group A
Bayer Leverkusen - Dynamo Kiev
Lazio - NK Maribor

Group B
AIK Solna - Fiorentina
Barcelona - Arsenal

Group C
Boavista - Feyenoord
Rosenborg - Borussia Dotrmund

Group D
Manchester United - Marseilles
Croatia Zagreb - Sturm Graz

Tuesday 19 October

Group A
Dynamo Kiev - Bayer Leverkusen
Maribor - Lazio

Group B
Fiorentina - AIK Solna
Arsenal - Barcelona

Group C
Borussia Dotrmund - Rosenborg
Feyenoord - Boavista

Group D
Marseilles - Manchester United
Sturm Graz - Croatia Zagreb

Wednesday 20 October

Group E
Porto - Real Madrid
Molde - Olympiakos

Group F
Rangers - PSV Eindhoven
Valencia - Bayern Munich

Group G
Spartak Moscow - Bordeaux
Willem II - Sparta Prague

Group H
Galatasaray - Chelsea
Hertha Berlin - AC Milan

Tuesday 26 October

Group E
Porto - Molde
Real Madrid - Olympiakos

Group F
PSV Eindhoven - Bayern Munich
Rangers - Valencia

Group G
Bordeaux - Sparta Prague
Spartak Moscow - Willem II

Group H
Hertha Berlin - Galatasaray
AC Milan - Chelsea

Wednesday 27 October

Group A
Maribor - Dynamo Kiev
Lazio - Bayer Leverkusen

Group B
Arsenal - Fiorentina
Barcelona - AIK Solna

Group C
Borussia Dotrmund - Feyenoord
Rosenborg - Boavista

Group D
Croatia Zagreb - Manchester United
Sturm Graz - Marseilles

Tuesday 2 November

Group A
Bayer Leverkusen - NK Maribor
Dynamo Kiev - Lazio

Group B
Fiorentina - Barcelona
AIK Solna - Arsenal

Group C
Boavista - Borussia Dotrmund
Feyenoord - Rosenborg

Group D
Manchester United - Sturm Graz
Marseilles - Croatia Zagreb

Wednesday 3 November

Group E
Molde - Real Madrid
Olympiakos - Porto

Group F
Bayern Munich - Rangers
Valencia - PSV Eindhoven

Group G
Sparta Prague - Spartak Moscow
Willem II - Bordeaux

Group H
Chelsea - Hertha Berlin
Galatasaray - AC Milan

Stage 2 dates

Day 7: 23 and 24 November
Day 8: 7 and 8 December
Day 9: 29 Feburary and 1 March 2000
Day 10: 7 and 8 March
Day 11: 14 and 15 March
Day 12: 21 and 22 March

Quarter Finals

1st Leg: 4 and 5 April
2nd Leg: 18 and 19 April

Semi Finals

1st Leg: 2 and 3 May
2nd Leg: 9 and 10 May

Final:

24 May



Advanced options | Search tips




Back to top | BBC News Home | BBC Homepage |


In this section

English sides face Italians again

Foreign legion raise Blue flag

Double blow for Rangers

Milan fall off football's catwalk

Man Utd win place among Euro seeds

German gloom after double exit

Gunners sink battling Swedes

Champions League fixtures and results

Champions League group tables